United Group Insurance

KJAN Birthday Club

Happy Birthday to all who are celebrating on this day!  Make sure you register your family and friends for the “KJAN Birthday Club” which airs at 9:20 am Monday through Friday.  Here is a list of recent birthdays that were submitted.

September 2014

Birthday Club

September 2nd, 2014 by Stacie Linfor

September 1st:

  • Marie Binfield of Atlantic (Winner)

September 2nd:

  • no birthdays

September 3rd:

  • Gage Zellmer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Nancy Sand of Kimballton
  • Brandon Toft of Audubon
  • Virginia Bornholdt of Exira
  • Lori Paulson of Atlantic
  • Leighton Wailes of Atlantic
  • Rosemary Davidson of Atlantic

September 4th:

  • Sandy Frederiksen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Bernice Robinson of Exira
  • Molly Martens of Red Oak
  • Barb Humphrey
  • Darlene Planck

September 5th:

  • Sharon Ludington of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Larry Hummel of Atlantic
  • Jacob Thielen of Atlantic
  • Grace Christensen of Audubon
  • Jane Jensen of Urbandale
  • Sue Muri of Atlantic

September 6th:

  • Becca Zacharias of Anita (Winner)
  • Sierra Smith of Atlantic
  • Pam Curtis of Cumberland
  • Cindy Willhingham of Anita

September 7th:

  • Larry Phippen of Atlantic (Winner)

September 8th:

  • Doris Evans of Elliott (Winner)
  • Sue Hoegh of Atlantic
  • Carol Gary of Red Oak
  • Shara Cooper of Atlantic
  • Keith Henningson of Atlantic

September 9th:

  • Marcene Arn of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Hannah Alff of Atlantic
  • Lois Wolfe of Exira
  • Robert Loving of Atlantic
  • Tammy DeBord of Atlantic
  • Breanna Linfor of Atlantic

September 10th:

  • Sharon Guffey-Lewis of Walnut (Winner)
  • Pam Smith of Harlan
  • Sherrill Clausen of Atlantic

September 11th:

  • Ann Nielsen of Manning (Winner)
  • Amber Wilson of Exira
  • Vera Krengel
  • LaVon Eblen of Atlantic
  • Mary Jean Krummel of Walnut

September 12th:

  • Diana Munch of Exira (Winner)
  • Renae Schlater of Exira

September 13th:

  • Holden Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dale Davis of Atlantic
  • Charlotte Sonetana of Exira
  • Inga Henry of Audubon
  • Randy Maas of Atlantic
  • Bev Bennett of Atlantic
  • Clara Schmidt of Harlan
  • Audrey Nielsen of Lewis

September 14th:

  • Gina Benton of Exira (Winner)
  • Chris Blaine of Cumberland

September 15th:

  • Jeannie Nelson of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Sue Elliott of Atlantic
  • Brooklyn Fiebelkorn of Exira

September 16th:

  • Corey Kelly of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Marcella Gaines of Atlantic

September 17th:

  • Charlie Tibben of Audubon (Winner)
  • Reatha Scheibeler of Atlantic
  • Wiatt Becker of Atlantic

September 18th:

  • Dean Finken of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sally Fischer of Atlantic
  • Eric Reimer of Marne
  • Stacy Armstrong of Crescent

September 19th:

  • Cassidy Jensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Kaylee Godwin of Cumberland
  • Cole Thielen of Atlantic
  • Jerry Jensen of Atlantic
  • Pam Parker of Elk Horn

September 20th:

  • Carol Schwarte of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Crystal Miller of Atlantic

September 21st:

  • Tammy Eigenheer of Orient (Winner)
  • Erma Lange of Atlantic
  • Katelyn Blake of Walnut
  • Tim Nelson of Kimballton

September 22nd:

  • Betty Hickman of Atlantic (Winner)

September 23rd:

  • Jess Barber of Wiota (Winner)
  • Rosie Hansen of Atlantic
  • John Paulsen of Exira

September 24th:

  • Jim Hildebrand of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jackie Pross of Exira
  • Don Peterson of Atlantic
  • Larry Shaffer of Atlantic
  • Kari Hansen of Anita
  • Jane Houchins of Exira

September 25th:

  • Chelsea Hardisty of Adair (Winner)
  • Maggie Wahlert of Exira
  • Valonda Nelson of Exira
  • Judy Bitner of Exira

September 26th:

  • Sue Westphalen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Chuck Ruffing of Atlantic
  • Nick Knudsen of Atlantic
  • Ric Hanson of Atlantic

September 27th:

  • Marge Turner of Atlantic (Winner)

September 28th:

  • Helen Pont of Griswold (Winner)
  • Don Greving of Exira
  • Shelly Petersen of Exira
  • Jeff Munch of Exira
  • Jesse Baxter of Atlantic
  • Bryce Jensen of Exira
  • Annabel Lange of Atlantic

September 29th:

  • no birthdays

September 30th:

  • Hannah Jessen of Exira (Winner)
  • Cain Stuart
  • Cindy Koll of Atlantic

 

 

 

August 2014

Birthday Club

August 1st, 2014 by Stacie Linfor

August 1st:

  • Roger Lyons of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Trevor Gipple of Manning
  • Larry Jessen of Exira
  • Jody Parks of Glenwood

August 2nd:

  • Toby Thomas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mayne Jorgensen of Exira
  • June Lindeman of Lyman
  • Maxine Blunk of Atlantic

August 3rd:

  • Clarissa Terpstra of Exira (Winner)
  • Rachel Jensen of Brayton

August 4th:

  • Kelsey Temepleman of Wiota (Winner)
  • Linda Petersen of Exira
  • Clint Johnson of Exira
  • Chris Parks of Atlantic
  • Brad Johnson of Exira

August 5th:

  • Karen Kitelinger of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Bob Bebensee of Atlantic

August 6th:

  • Dwain Thompson of Exira (Winner)
  • Wendell Weideman of Atlantic
  • Roger Steffens of Atlantic

August 7th:

  • Danielle Albert of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Phyllis Kay of Atlantic
  • Delores Bice of Griswold
  • Linda Marek of Anita
  • Chuck Sorensen of Exira

August 8th:

  • LaVon Andersen of Elk Horn (Winner)

August 9th:

  • Linda Eilts of Massena (Winner)
  • Ann Martin of Exira
  • Gloria Sutton of Audubon

August 10th:

  • Zoey Nielsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Lois Nelson of Atlantic
  • Treva Pitka of Atlantic
  • Sharon Oles of Griswold
  • Jason Beymer of Atlantic

August 11th:

  • Robert O’ Neil of Avoca (Winner)

August 12th:

  • Swede Johnson of Exira (Winner)

August 13th:

  • Jack Carroll of Harlan (Winner)
  • Bob Dennis of Atlantic
  • Pat Dennis of Atlantic
  • Herb Wahlert of Exira

August 14th:

  • Denise Lowwary of Atlantic (Winner)

August 15th:

  • Irma Schaaf of Atlantic (Winner)

August 16th:

  • Viriginia Maas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Darcie Jorgensen of Exira
  • Mallory Pope of Harlan

August 17th:

  • Janice Peterson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Svannah Hays of Hamlin

August 18th:

  • Pat Saltmarsh of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Bobbie Davis of Atlantic
  • Colby Madsen of Kimballton

August 19th:

  • no birthdays

August 20th:

  • Sandra Schmelling of Casey (Winner)

August 21st:

  • Juliann Daniels of Atlantic (Winner)

August 22nd:

  • Dick Wright of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Margie Herbert of Atlantic
  • Todd Nielsen of Exira
  • Eugene Topolewski of Atlantic
  • Junette Kees of Atlantic

August 23rd:

  • Lori Sampson of Atlantic (Winner)

August 24th:

  • Tyler Mosier of Atlantic

August 25th:

  • Bud Petersen of Harlan (Winner)
  • Reverend Doctor Lanette Planbeck of Atlantic
  • Megan Potter of Griswold
  • Brenda Swope of Atlantic
  • Karen McFadden of Urbandale

August 26th:

  • Julie Mortensen of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Janice Kinnison of Atlantic

August 27th:

  • Chance Laurtisen of Exira (Winner)

August 28th:

  • Barb Lamp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Juli Seemann of Atlantic
  • Madonna Nisson of Atlantic
  • Irene Rydl of Anita

August 29th:

  • Melanie Larsen of Audubon (Winner)

August 30th:

  • Fern Lindvall of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dennis Schwab of Audubon

 

 

 

July 2014

Birthday Club

July 1st, 2014 by Stacie Linfor

July 1st:

  • Sylvia Hoffman (Winner)
  • JoAnn Brahms of Cumberland
  • Mark Knudsen of Atlantic

July 2nd:

  • Gyle Conrad of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Margaret Gustafson of Atlantic
  • Sheryl Chisholm of Atlantic
  • Kay Harris-Wickman of Atlantic

July 3rd:

  • Maxine Schwartz of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Nancy Fredrickson of Atlantic
  • Nina Denney of Anita

July 4th:

  • Brandy Fiebelkorn of Exira (Winner)
  • Cooper Denney of Anita
  • Joyce Jenkins of Exira

July 5th:

  • Katelynn Ketchum of Casey (Winner)

July 6th:

  • Dorothy Bouchard of Atlantic (Winner)

July 7th:

  • Cheryl Christensen of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Arnie Lamp of Atlantic

July 8th:

  • Lynette Hansen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Misty Seese of Atlantic
  • Chelsea Petersen of Exira

July 9th:

  • Spike Walker of Exira (Winner)

July 10th:

  • Ruth Hansen of Exira (Winner)

July 11th:

  • Linda Edelman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kellie Jimerson of Atlantic
  • Kenleigh Hardisty of Adair
  • Lynn Andersen of Exira

July 12th:

  • Leah Schmidt of Harlan (Winner)
  • Delbert Westhphalen
  • Bryce Thompson of Exira

July 13th:

  • Annette Andersen of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Carol Seddon of Atlantic
  • Ashley Parks of Glenwood
  • David Christoffersen of Kimballton
  • Joni Peterson of Massena

July 14th:

  • Zade Nicklasen of Walnut (Winner)
  • Jolene Ketchum of Casey

July 15th:

  • no birthdays

July 16th:

  • Jayden Jensen of Lewis (Winner)
  • Connie Jensen of Exira

July 17th:

  • Tracey Hardisty of Adair (Winner)
  • Emily Pattee of Harlan
  • John Paul Walker of Brayton
  • Erin Kelly of Griswold
  • Hayden Cooper-Lansdown of Atlantic

July 18th:

  • Mary Ottmar of Atlantic (Winner)

July 19th:

  • Betty Oehlertz of Avoca (Winner)

July 20th:

  • Rebecca Bower of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Agnes Atwood of Exira
  • Dorothy Wolf of Exira
  • Dennis Witt of Atlantic

July 21st:

  • Connie Beymer of Atlantic (Winner)

July 22nd:

  • Madison Loving of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Judy Hill of Exira
  • Jennifer Johnson of Hamlin
  • Becky Buckman of Atlantic
  • Patty Rogers of Wiota

July 23rd:

  • Matt Martens of Griswold (Winner)
  • Cindy Davis of Atlantic
  • Pastor Glen Meyers of Exira

July 24th:

  • Preston White of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Ruth Barton of Exira
  • Evelyn Knop of Atlantic
  • Marvin Hockenberry of Atlantic
  • Mary Ann Jespersen of Atlantic

July 25th:

  • Don Lebeck of Audubon (Winner)
  • Nancy Armstrong of Atlantic
  • Wanda Schwier of Atlantic
  • Mark McNees of Atlantic
  • Kim Kopp of Anita

July 26th:

  • Kathy Schares of Atlantic (Winner)

July 27th:

  • Ellen Hay of Exira (Winner)
  • Janice Rasmussen of Atlantic
  • Bruce Schmeling of Casey
  • Natalie Rucker of Exira

July 28th:

  • Patty Stockham of Anita (Winner)
  • Fletcher Toft of Exira
  • Randy Steffen of Griswold
  • Caroyln Johnson of Atlantic

July 29th:

  • Travis Young of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kerrigan Larsen of Atlantic

July 30th:

  • Don Lauritsen of Hamlin (Winner)

July 31st:

  • Palin Scybert of Atlantic (Winner)
    Jacquie Aupperle of Wiota
  • Lucille Winther of Elk Horn
  • Sherri Sieck of Atlantic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

June 2014

Birthday Club

May 30th, 2014 by Stacie Linfor

June 1st:

  • Vance Griffith of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Ron Wohlenhaus of Atlantic

June 2nd:

  • Jan Steffen of Cumberland (Winner)

June 3rd:

  • Larry Steffen of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Danielle Stockwell of Elk Horn

June 4th:

  • Charlotte Evans of Griswold (Winner)
  • Evan Smith of Atlantic
  • Linda South of Lewis
  • Jan Petersen of Atlantic

June 5th:

  • Hannah Jespersen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Danny Brix of Atlantic
  • Jerilyn Kay of Atlantic
  • Judi Nelson of Exira

June 6th:

  • Myrna Nissen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Darrell Schroeter of Exira

June 7th:

  • Annette Woolsey of Lewis (Winner)
  • Austin Alff of Atlantic
  • Lucas Mosier of Atlantic
  • Dr. Lou Gerbino of Silver City

June 8th:

  • Deb Freund of Lewis (Winner)

June 9th:

  • Sherri Sansgaard of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mary Frederiksen of Atlantic
  • Bart Blake of Atlantic
  • Joyce Struble of Exira
  • Jennifer Cooper of Atlantic
  • Jennifer Albert of Kimballton

June 10th:

  • Madison Larsen of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Becki Rasmussen of Atlantic
  • Tayton Winther of Anita

June 11th:

  • Kenny Evans of Griswold (Winner)
  • Ken Beemer of Atlantic

June 12th:

  • Ethel Oathoudt of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jeremy Albert of Kimballton

June 13th:

  • Paulette Cambridge of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Chris Knudsen of Atlantic
  • Donavon Partridge of Elk Horn

June 14th:

  • Erika Parrott of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Ryleigh Anthofer of Exira

June 15th:

  • Trae Sharp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Hannah Jespersen of Atlantic
  • Kris Ford of Bridgewater

June 16th:

  • Johnie Ruhr of Atlantic (Winner)

June 17th:

  • Ruth Peppers of Exira (Winner)
  • Candis Nelson of Brayton
  • Mike Huegerich of Exira
  • Ruth Ann Bock of Hamlin

June 18th:

  • Patty Argo of Atlantic (Winner)

June 19th:

  • Mary Ottmar of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Pam Schoenrock of Atlantic
  • Elaine Gettler of Adair
  • Nicole Jesen fo Atlantic (Winner)

June 20th:

  • Megan Burg of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Janice Black of Exira
  • Sue Brownlee of Atlantic
  • Amanda Bashor of Atlantic

June 21st:

  • David Steffen of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Jeanie McMullen of Atlantic

June 22nd:

  • Taryn Thompson of Exira (Winner)
  • Eddy Sharp of Atlantic

June 23rd:

  • Michele Lane of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Hallie Winther of Anita
  • Craig Wheeler of Exira
  • Denise Chase of Atlantic
  • Maddie Winther of Anita
  • Dianna Krull of Atlantic
  • Belva Kloppenburg of Atlantic
  • Kendra Gurley of Adair

June 24th:

  • Shelly Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Nick Andersen of Exira
  • Jason Lamp of Atlantic
  • Gladys Wood of Atlantic
  • Gail Butler of Atlantic
  • Shirley Weideman of Atlantic
  • Tom Paulsen of Exira
  • Barb Bell of Anita

June 25th:

  • Rodney Schroeter of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Nelda Ruhr of Atlantic
  • Ashley Nodgaard of Atlantic
  • Bev Kleen of Marne
  • Dana Winther of Anita

June 26th:

  • Dean Weber of Audubon (Winner)
  • Shelly Brown of Atlantic

June 27th:

  • Janice N Petersen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Logan Holzapfel of Atlantic
  • Stephen Wolfe of Exira

June 28th:

  • Joyce Gross of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jeanie Bastian of Atlantic

June 29th:

  • Matt Jorgensen of Exira (Winner)
  • McKenna Larsen of Kimballton
  • Merle Winther of Elk Horn
  • Courtney Blazek of Atlantic
  • Rosale Jensen of Hamlin

June 30th:

  • Mason Loving of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Roger Hargens of Atlantic
  • Bea Walton of Atlantic
  • Tyler Larson of Audubon
  • Elaine Martens of Atlantic
  • Abbigael Richter of Anita

 

 

 

 

May 2014

Birthday Club

May 1st, 2014 by Stacie Linfor

May 1st:

  • Sheryl Miller of Adair (Winner)
  • Bill Paulsen of Exira

May 2nd:

  • Jason Ploen of Minden (Winner)
  • Evelyn Sager of Atlantic

May 3rd:

  • Linda Hemminger of Adair (Winner)

May 4th:

  • Sharon Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Michele Hays of Adair

May 5th:

  • Pat Becker of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Camilla Lawshe

May 6th:

  • Chanda Knight of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jan Mason of Atlantic
  • Mike Jensen of Atlantic
  • Jim Rodenburg of Glenwood
  • Barb Jessen of Ankeny

May 7th:

  • Violet Knight of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Carolyn Brockman of Marne

May 8th:

  • Norman Knight of Atlantic (Winner)

May 9th:

  • Faye Hardisty of Adair (Winner)
  • Donna Karwal of Atlantic
  • Joe Nelsen of Anita
  • Christie Wallace of Griswold

May 10th:

  • LeRoy Maas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dillion Maier of Atlantic

May 11th:

  • Grace Rathkamp of Griswold (Winner)

May 12th:

  • Jack Knight of Atlantic (Winner)

May 13th:

  • Leah Thomas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Bill Crees of Casey
  • Marla McLaren of Cumberland

May 14th:

  • Pauline Knudsen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lisa Sandbothe of Atlantic
  • Betty Zanders of Anita
  • John Yarger of Massena

May 15th:

  • Janet Ruhr of Atlantic
  • Errol Perdue of Griswold

May 16th:

  • Taylor Hastings of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Scott Westphalen of Brayton

May 17th:

  • Colleen Carroll of Harlan (Winner)
  • Samantha Halfun of Audubon
  • Crystal Jensen of Kimballton

May 18th:

  • Betty Harman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Marilyn Hilyard of Cumberland

May 19th:

  • Jacque Wickey of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Don Jenkins of Atlantic

May 20th:

  • no birthdays

May 21st:

  • Cecil Denney, Sr. of Anita (Winner)
  • Jason Winther of Anita

May 22nd:

  • no birthdays

May 23rd:

  • Jo Ellen Arn of Atlantic (Winner)
  • David Krauth of Massena

May 24th:

  • Paul Schmidt of Harlan (Winner)
  • Rae Ome of Atlantic

May 25th:

  • no birthdays

May 26th:

  • Debbie Schuler of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lynn Carroll of Avoca
  • Wanda Reed of Atlantic

May 27th:

  • Lyle Shaver of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kyla Gurley of Adair

May 28th:

  • Emily Kennedy of Wiota (Winner)
  • Helen Gearhart of Atlantic

May 29th:

  • Jolene Johnson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Paul Brown of Atlantic
  • Dick Kanning

May 30th:

  • no birthdays

May 31st:

  • Marge Klindt of Atlantic (Winner)

 

 

 

 

April 2014

Birthday Club

April 1st, 2014 by Stacie Linfor

April 1st:

  • Kolton Christensen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Ruth Weitzel of Atlantic
  • Ida McCrory of Atlantic
  • Karen Miller of Atlantic
  • Bruce Nelson of Atlantic

April 2nd:

  • Ivan Andersen of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Betty Fancolly of Atlantic

April 3rd:

  • Jason Alff of Anita (Winner)
  • Derek Kirchhoff of Atlantic
  • Kayla Kirchhoff of Atlantic

April 4th:

  • Miley Kelly of Griswold (Winner)
  • Ryan Harry of Atlantic
  • Roger Huffman of Anita
  • Ed Hamilton of Atlantic
  • Paige Bennett of Atlantic
  • Bob Gerlock of Cumberland

April 5th:

  • Bobbi Jo McNees of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Verlain Rathkamp of Griswold

April 6th:

  • Rod Soll of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Jason Wailes of Atlantic

April 7th:

  • Bruce Alff of Anita (Winner)
  • Sally Matthies of Walnut

April 8th:

  • Jim Lohoff of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dale Lind of Atlantic

April 9th:

  • no birthdays

April 10th:

  • Lindsey Thomas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Misty Nelson of Cumberland

April 11th:

  • Vicki Tibben of Audubon (Winner)
  • Bonnie Williams of Wiota
  • Will & Everette Carroll of Avoca
  • Alison Tupper of Atlantic
  • Jenny Farley of Atlantic

April 12th:

  • Jeannine Devore-Harris of Atlantic (Winner)

April 13th:

  • Warren Bowman of Audubon (Winner)
  • Norma Garside of Exira
  • Hannah Holtz of Atlantic
  • Martha Baier of Atlantic

April 14th:

  • Nancy Zellmer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Margaret Sonntag of Atlantic
  • Susan Clements of Atlantic
  • Doug Jensen of Atlantic
  • Lester Auerbach of Atlantic

April 15th:

  • Cathy Downey of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sandy Peggs of Atlantic

April 16th:

  • Asta Wiechmann of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lynda Conrad of Atlantic
  • Ad Gilbert of Scottsdale, AZ
  • Brandon Smith of Oakland
  • Donna Zellmer of Atlantic

April 17th:

  • Brianna Atkins of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Judy Alff of Anita
  • Alyx Flippin of Elliott
  • Bill Bennett of Kimballton

April 18th:

  • Wyatt Larson of Harlan (Winner)
  • Nellie Blaine of Cumberland
  • Debbie Leistad of Atlantic
  • April Beymer of Atlantic
  • Sara Paulsen of Exira
  • Sam Brosam of Atlantic

April 19th:

  • Carolyn Dix of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Debbie Weitzel of Atlantic
  • Bob Harris of Atlantic

April 20th:

  • Sherry Van Lishout of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dan Knight of Atlantic

April 21st:

  • Lyn Lambertson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Virginia Williams of Atlantic
  • Mary Jo Blunk of Atlantic

April 22nd:

  • Brynn Lamp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dawn Marnin of Anita
  • Hugo Dittmer of Shelby
  • Marge Smith of Atlantic
  • Judi Zimmerline of Adair
  • Todd Lawshe of Audubon

April 23rd:

  • Teresa Wright of ATlantic (Winner)

April 24th:

  • Cheyenne Elliott of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Donna Willoughby of Atlantic

April 25th:

  • Madaline Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Brittany Knudsen
  • Caroline Landon
  • Dave Erickson
  • Kaitlin Koll of Atlantic
  • John Schroeder of Atlantic
  • Doris Newell of Anita

April 26th:

  • Cilina Owens of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Barb Nielsen of Audubon

April 27th:

  • Connie Sorensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Kay Wohlenhaus of Atlantic
  • Duane Baxter of Atlantic
  • Jordan Winther of Anita

April 28th:

  • Karen Dittmer of Shelby (Winner)
  • Sherry Kramer of Atlantic
  • Sarah Becker of Atlantic

April 29th:

  • Norman Behnken of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Phil Marnin of Anita

April 30th:

  • Morgan Munsey of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Brian Elliott of Atlantic

March 2014

Birthday Club

February 28th, 2014 by Stacie Linfor

March 1st:

  • Patricia Kinkade-Dorsey of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Phyllis Anderson of Atlantic
  • Gary Zinke of Atlantic
  • Estelle Rose of Audubon

March 2nd:

  • Pricilla Juelsgaard of Audubon (Winner)
  • AmyMary Nelson of Atlantic

March 3rd:

  • Sally Willl of Atlantic (Winner)
  • John Nowatzke of Kimballton

March 4th:

  • Jerry & Judy Overton of Atlantic (Winners)

March 5th:

  • Noreen Leigan of Exira (Winner)
  • Sharon Witt of Atlantic
  • Bub Sorensen of Exira

March 6th:

  • Cathleen Griffin of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Connie Nevins of Atlantic
  • Melissa Gries of Elk Horn

March 7th:

  • Delma Bennett of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Janice Brown of Atlantic
  • Madison Neighbors of Atlantic
  • Tom Hill of Exira
  • Peggy Beschorner of Wiota

March 8th:

  • Judy Wheeler of Exira (Winner)

March 9th:

  • Dee Reilly of Massena (Winner)
  • Nedra Perry of Atlantic

March 10th:

  • Charles Fancher of Audubon (Winner)

March 11th:

  • Shelby Alff of Anita (Winner)
  • Madison Neighbors
  • Margery Walker of Exira
  • Ethel Christensen of Brayton
  • Harold Rochholz of Casey

March 12th:

  • Hillary Hepler of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Becky Mosier of Lewis

March 13th:

  • Julia McNeese of Atlantic (Winner)

March 14th:

  • Eric Vogl of Anita (Winner)
  • Arline Gans of Irwin

March 15th:

  • Susan Jensen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Betty Winston of Atlantic
  • Roger Petersen

March 16th:

  • Lawerence Eilts of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Tawnya Brooks of Atlantic
  • Lexi Winther of Anita
  • Zander Nielsen of Exira
  • Cathy Meyers of Exira

March 17th:

  • Mary Hoegh of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Julie Earnhardt of Exira
  • Lois Nelson of Atlantic

March 18th:

  • Robert Euken of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Rose Pangburn of Atlantic

March 19th:

  • Jayden Fiebelkorn of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sally Nelson of Atlantic
  • Doreen Christensen of Audubon

March 20th:

  • Barry Williams of Casey (Winner)
  • Maren McNees of Atlantic
  • Quinn Denney
  • Delbert Christensen of Audubon

March 21st:

  • Lynda Martens of Anita (Winner)
  • Kelsey Hamilton of Atlantic
  • Dell Marten of Audubon

March 22nd:

  • Joann Hansen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Katie Kelly of Griswold
  • Heather Toft of Audubon

March 23rd:

  • Cristie Boysen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Patty Nelson of Atlantic
  • Sheri Beymer

March 24th:

  • Logan Paulsen of Anita (Winner)
  • Helen Ernst of Adair

March 25th:

  • Donita Nowatzke of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Bill Ebbinga of Griswold
  • C.W. Adams of Atlantic
  • Tammy Wiley of Lewis

March 26th:

  • Phyllis Jensen of Hamlin (Winner)
  • George Shultes of Exira

March 27th:

  • Adella Vogl of Adair (Winner)
  • Jordan Winther of Anita

March 28th:

  • Kaley Ladd of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Karen Blum of Harlan
  • Don Patchin

March 29th:

  • Ciera Nichols of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Drake Partridge of Elk Horn

March 30th:

  • Shirley Warne of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Diane Martens of Atlantic

March 31st:

  • Cecil Denny Jr. of Anita (Winner)
  • Todd Madsen of Harlan

 

 

 

 

February 2014

Birthday Club

January 31st, 2014 by Stacie Linfor

February 1st:

  • Donald Williams of Casey (Winner)
  • Margaret Slepsky of Atlantic

February 2nd:

  • Conner & Kyle Alff of Anita (Winners)
  • Jim Field of Atlantic

February 3rd:

  • Mardell Sorsensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Lola Hodge of Walnut
  • Ronda Butcher of Atlantic
  • Robin Peterson of Atlantic

February 4th:

  • Brylee Jean Lamp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kellen Koll of Atlantic
  • Hannah Madsen of Harlan

February 5th:

  • no birthdays

February 6th:

  • Brenda Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Delmar Gries of Elk Horn
  • Amelia Teegerstrom of Elk Horn

February 7th:

  • Barbara Harris of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Denise Stein of Griswold
  • Mary Nichols Olsen

February 8th:

  • Kayla Mendenhall of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Shawna Burmeister
  • Shannon Gearheart of Atlantic
  • John Schultes of Exira

February 9th:

  • Marilyn Freund of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Randy LaFoy of Audubon
  • Britni Hays of Adair
  • Deanna Cooper of Atlantic
  • Jean Miller of Atlantic
  • Betty Knight of Atlantic

February 10th:

  • Darlene Eggers of Avoca (Winner)
  • Heather Newman of Atlantic
  • Patty Williams of Atlantic
  • Amanda Doherty of Anita

February 11th:

  • Devon Fischer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dorothy Bates of Atlantic
  • HeatherKaufman of Adair

February 12th:

  • Hazel Bengard of Exira (Winner)
  • Bruce Camblin of Atlantic
  • Lois Andersen of Atlantic
  • Helen Wendt of Atlantic
  • Terrie Jensen of Kimballton
  • Jon Hays of Hamlin
  • Cheryl Watson of Anita

February 13th:

  • Corky Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Judy Madden of Atlantic

February 14th:

  • Evonna Billings of Lewis (Winner)
  • Teresa Comers of Lewis
  • Eimly Nowatzke of Kimballton
  • Cookie Conn of Lewis
  • Bill Stockwell of Elk Horn

February 15th:

  • Debbie Briles of Lewis (Winner)
  • Sarah Christensen of Audubon
  • Shirley Arn of Denison

Febraury 16th:

  • Kathie Rose of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Norma Brix of Atlantic

February 17th:

  • Nicholas Terwilleger of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Donald Spoo of Atlantic
  • Joyce Rochholz of Casey
  • Nancy Farley of Anita

February 18th:

  • Carol Wright of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Michael Piken of Atlantic
  • Wilma Bowman of Audubon

February 19th:

  • Kathy7 Butler of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Austin Conrad of Atlantic
  • Shirley Mattheis of Atlantic
  • Ariel Soll of Kimballton
  • Dallas Munch of Exira
  • Rick Thompson of Exira

February 20th:

  • Jerry A. Jensen of Hamlin (Winner)
  • Illeen Furne of Atlantic
  • Nancy Asekland of Atlantic
  • Shirley Schroeter of Atlantic

February 21st:

  • Theresa Hensley of Massena (Winner)
  • Megan Reimer of Marne
  • Joyce Hart of Atlantic
  • Joan Templeman of Atlantic
  • Ann Carroll of Avoca
  • Trent Partridge of Elk Horn

February 22nd:

  • Bea Sherman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Doug Eckles of Griswold
  • Dorothy Burnett of Atlantic
  • Jason Christensen of Audubon
  • Barbara Jean Funke of Fontanelle
  • Cindy Humphrey of Atlantic
  • Doc Jessen of Anita

February 23rd:

  • Beverly Walter of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Don Jensen of Kimbalton
  • Myrna Eckles
  • Jane Kite of Marne
  • Clare Christensen of Audubon

February 24th:

  • Luann Olson of Exira (Winner)
  • Tanner Winther of Anita
  • Bob Evans of Elliott
  • Shirley McDermott
  • Millie Nelson of Atlantic
  • Sarah Darling of Atlantic
  • Nolan Parker

February 25th:

  • no birthdays

February 26th:

  • Kaloni Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
  • David Woltmann of Harlan
  • Debi McCurdy of Atlantic

February 27th:

  • Alicia Blake of Walnut (Winner)

February 28th:

  • Mary Boege of Anita (Winner)
  • Randy Fiebelkorn of Exira

 

 

January 2014

Birthday Club

January 2nd, 2014 by Stacie Linfor

January 1st:

  • Shirley Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)

January 2nd:

  • Makenna Harry of Lewis (Winner)
  • John Oehlertz of Avoca

January 3rd:

  • Barbara Lamp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Roger Blake of Walnut

January 4th:

  • Levi Butler of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Vicky Travis of Lewis

January 5th:

  • Lisa Munsey of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Joan Mewhirter of Atlantic

January 6th:

  • Mary Nelsen of Anita (Winner)
  • Mary Ellen Knop of Atlantic
  • Cheryl Wahlert of Exira
  • Bob Camblin of Atlantic

January 7th:

  • Jenny Dolch of Wiota (Winner)
  • Jim Riggs of Lewis

January 8th:

  • Dan Wright of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Alan Zellmer of Atlantic
  • Cheryl Workman of Atlantic
  • Bill Casey of Ida Grove, formerly Griswold
  • Alisa Partridge of Elk Horn
  • Brad Madsen of Kimballton
  • Deane Erickson of Exira
  • Peggy Toft of Exira

January 9th:

  • no birthdays

January 10th:

  • Jeanine Christensen of Wiota (Winner)
  • Sonya Clausen of Atlantic
  • Terri Cook-Thielen of Atlantic
  • Meru Templeman
  • Phoebe Mejias of Atlantic

January 11th:

  • no birthdays

January 12th:

  • Janice Blake of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Richard Parks of Glenwood

January 13th:

  • Alma Tallman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Eunice Kemp of Atlantic
  • Irene Baylor of Exira

January 14th:

  • Becky Bonney of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Brad Riepe of Griswold
  • Dale Gross of Atlantic

January 15th:

  • Kathy Hayes of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jeremy Butler of Atlantic
  • Betty DeBord of Atlantic
  • Tom Muhr of Exira
  • Bill Stockwell of Elk Horn

January 16th:

  • Paul Harry of Lewis (Winner)
  • Tinnay Milarch of Atlantic
  • Shirley Shannon

January 17th:

  • Doug Parker of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Lisa Marek of Atlantic
  • Nate & Jake Anderson of Exira

January 18th:

  • Peggy Mendenhall of Audubon (Winner)
  • Carol Finken of Atlantic
  • Shianne Adams of Atlantic
  • Courtney Blake of Walnut

January 19th:

  • Barbara Hughes of Lewis (Winner)

January 20th:

  • Shirley Jacobsen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kathy Nelson of Atlantic
  • David Bock of Atlantic

January 21st:

  • Lenora Maas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jan Lauritsen of Audubon

January 22nd:

  • Lana Darling of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Ben Ketchum of Casey

January 23rd:

  • James Kemp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Nick Bennett of Atlantic

January 24th:

  • Mary Ludeman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Colleen Wheatley of Atlantic
  • Lorinda Patchin of Adair
  • Brian Mewhirter of Atlantic
  • Becky Riesgaard of Brayton

January 25th:

  • Zeliana Rassmusen of Harlan (Winner)
  • Jodie Knudsen of Atlantic
  • Gavin Anthofer of Exira
  • Mary Ann Wulf of Exira

January 26th:

  • Benton Gearheart of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Nicole Steffens of Atlantic
  • Danielle Harry of Lewis

January 27th:

  • MaKenzie Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Janet Snyder of Elk Horn
  • Darrell Waggoner of Atlantic

January 28th:

  • Mikal Buskirk of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Steve Darling of Atlantic
  • Liz Toft of Exira

January 29th:

  • Donnie Drennan of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Pat Swanson of Atlantic
  • Sameuel Winther of Anita

January 30th:

  • Sue Riggs of Lewis (Winner)
  • Chad Fischer of Atlantic
  • Vera Nielsen of Exira

January 31st:

  • Pagie Perez of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Janice Mathisen of Atlantic
  • Dawn Brown of Atlantic
  • Isla Stuetelberg of Atlantic
  • David Wallace of Griswold
  • Lydia Madsen of Harlan

 

December 2013

Birthday Club

December 3rd, 2013 by Stacie Linfor

December 1st:

  • no birthdays

December 2nd:

  • Leon Vogl of Anita (Winner)
  • Janet Nielsen of Atlantic
  • Tamie Madsen of Kimballton
  • Sandi Lauritsen of Audubon
  • Margaret Taylor of Cumberland

December 3rd:

  • Thatcher Hilyard of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Ashely Mosier of Atlantic
  • Logan & Collin Evans of Griswold
  • Ellie Butler of Atlantic
  • Cameron Theilen of Atlantic

December 4th:

  • Marie Ketchum of Casey (Winner)
  • Steve Lewis of Atlantic
  • Clayton Vn Aernam of Exira
  • Roger Hansen of Atlantic
  • Denzel Edwards of Cumberland
  • Diane Jensen of Kimballton

December 5th:

  • Robert Sampson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kristine Teig of Atlantic
  • Judy Anderson of Atlantic

December 6th:

  • Pam Auerbach of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Myles Hetrick of Atlantic
  • Rich Robertson of Atlantic
  • Bessie Huffman of Anita

December 7th:

  • Jan Sorensen of Exira (Winner)

December 8th:

  • Sally Rosales of Atlantic (Winner)

December 9th:

  • Ruth Andersen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Raymond Butt of Lewis
  • Carolyn Hartmann of Cumberland
  • Wyatt Linfor of Atlantic

December 10th:

  • Linda Smith of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dee Anderson of Atlantic

December 11th:

  • Jacob Soll o Kimballton (Winner)
  • Lorene Vorm of Atlantic
  • Pat Lauritsen of Kimballton
  • Byron Littleton
  • Mary Christensen of Audubon

December 12th:

  • Saraya Gipple of Atlantic (Winner)

December 13th:

  • Maxine Hagen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Tetta Askeland of Atlantic
  • Adley Dredge of Cumberland

December 14th:

  • no birthday

December 15th:

  • Shirley Winston of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Brenda Hargins of Atlantic
  • Brooke Lamp of Atlantic

December 16th:

  • Michael Holzapfel of Atlantic (Winner)

December 17th:

  • Lyle Perkins of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Russ McNees of Atlantic
  • Camryn Paulsen of Exira
  • Zachery Smith of Atlantic
  • Tracie Christensen of Audubon

December 18th:

  • Jessie Hilyard of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Julie McVay of Audubon
  • Mike Linfor of Atlantic
  • Michael Gettler of Walnut
  • Adysson Gries of Elk Horn

December 19th:

  • Marilyn Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Jon Humphrey of Atlantic

December 20th:

  • Ellie Rutherford of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Deb Schuler of Atlantic
  • Carol Hemmingsen of Marne
  • Ethan Steffens of Atlantic
  • Karen Klevous

December 21st:

  • Peggy Hensley of Massena (Winner)
  • Brenda Zellmer of Atlantic
  • Jeanette Crees of Casey

December 22nd:

  • Kimberly Jensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Nick Paulsen of Atlantic

December 23rd:

  • Caleb Maier of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Justice Doherty of Anita
  • Maggie Martens of Lewis
  • David Kirchhoff of Atlantic
  • Brian Jensen of Hamlin

December 24th:

  • Martha Kramer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Ashley VanAernam of Exira
  • Sharon Clive of Guthrie Center

December 25th:

  • Tish Mendenhall of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dick Casady of Atlantic
  • Jean Hinners of Exira
  • Collette Uluhr of Exira

December 26th:

  • Barb Gipple of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lexy Welter of Atlantic
  • Gerry Kommes of Exira

December 27th:

  • Lori Jessen of Atlantic (Winner)

December 28th:

  • Frances Nelson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Heidi Reimer of Atlantic

December 29th:

  • Judy Rathman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mary Zellmer of Atlantic
  • Joan Lauritsen of Hamlin
  • Toby Jensen of Kimballton

December 30th:

  • Marilyn Stein of Lewis (Winner)
  • Julia Schmelling of Casey
  • Nate Paulsen of Elk Horn
  • Colleen Riesgaard of Exira
  • Lynn Eckles of Atlantic
  • Helen Rossell of Atlantic
  • Becky Thompson of Exira

 December 31st:

  • Doris Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Crista Wiskus of Atlantic
  • Mary Stender of Massena