712 Digital Group - top

KJAN Birthday Club

Happy Birthday to all who are celebrating on this day!  Make sure you register your family and friends for the “KJAN Birthday Club” which airs at 9:20 am Monday through Friday.  Here is a list of recent birthdays that were submitted.

FEBRUARY 2024

Birthday Club

February 1st, 2024 by Lori Murphy

February 1:

  • Bev Weppler of Atlantic (winner)
  • Janet Cavner of Atlantic

February 2:

  • Jim Field of Atlantic

February 3:

  • Mardell “Mardy” Sorensen of Exira (winner)
  • Julie Ehlers of Atlantic

February 4:

  • Hannah Christoffersen of Audubon (winner)

February 5:

  • Janice Braun of Exira (winner)
  • Dr. Keith Swanson of Atlantic

February 6:

  • Amelia Teegerstrum of Elk Horn (winner)

February 7:

  • Barb Harris of Atlantic (winner)

February 8:

  • Kayla Mendenhall of Atlantic (winner)
  • John Schultes of Exira
  • Brenda Muhr of Exira

February 9:

  • Betty Knight of Atlantic (winner)
  • Andy Bateman 0f Atlantic
  • Marilyn Fruend of Atlantic
  • Beckett Nelson of Exira
  • Mary Turner of Anita
  • Doug Foster of Atlantic

February 10:

  • Gene Crane of Exira (winner)
  • Ginger Thomas of Atlantic
  • Joni Hansen of Manning

February 11:

  • Kynleigh Petersen of Spencer (winner)
  • Dorothy Bates of Atlantic (winner)
  • Sheryl Sunderman of Atlantic

February 12:

  • Jon Hays of Hamlin (winner)
  • Gary Newton of Atlantic

February 13:

  • Kyle Dailey of Atlantic (winner)
  • Jalen Petersen of Atlantic
  • Sully McClain of Audubon

February 14:

  • Dwayne McDaniel of Elliott (winner)
  • Dale Huegerich of Exira
  • Marcy Sager of Norwalk

February 15:

  • Sarah Christensen of Audubon (winner)
  • Ronell Nymand of Brayton

February 16:

  • Kathi Rose of Atlantic (winner)
  • Robert Keithley of Atlantic
  • Grayson Arthur Roland of Atlantic
  • Donnie Christensen of Maryville, Mo
  • Kylene Amdor of Lewis

February 17:

  • Gary Johnson 0f Brayton (winner)
  • Dennis Phillips of Atlantic
  • Vernie Venteicher of Brayton

February 18:

  • Hazel Sager of Atlantic (winner)

February 19:

  • Judi Hansen of Exira (Winner)
  • Kathy Butler of Atlantic
  • Rick Thompson of Exira
  • Sherri Wilkerson of Brayton

February 20:

  • Ileen Furne of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jonathon Kobs of Atlantic

February 21:

  • Jean Templeman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mya Hocamp of Atlantic
  • Katie Wheeler of Exira

February 22:

  • Brandi Mericle of Wiota (winner)
  • Mary Maher of Atlantic
  • Jason Christensen of Audubon

February 23:

  • Jane Kite of Marne (winner)
  • Adrian Hansen of Atlantic
  • Clare Christensen of Audubon
  • Nicole Casey of Atlantic

February 24:

  • Maddie Richter of Atlantic (winner)

February 25:

  • Raymond Vais of Exira (winner)
  • Myah Ehrman of Anita
  • Ryan Richter of Atlantic

JANUARY 2024 BIRTHDAY CLUB

Birthday Club

January 2nd, 2024 by Lori Murphy

January 1:

  • Daryl Schrier of Cumberland (winner)

January 2:

  • John Kilworth of Brayton (winner)
  • James Kilworth of Elk Horn

January 3:

  • Bonnie Starlin of Atlantic (winner)

January 4:

  • Tammy Keithley of Atlantic (winner)
  • Margene Hill of Atlantic

January 5:

  • Mick Sager of Atlantic (winner)
  • Rick Daughenbaugh of Atlantic
  • Elaine Jensen of Atlantic
  • Nate Hanika of Nebraska City

January 6:

  • Cheryl Wahlert of Exira (winner)
  • Bryan Clemsen of Brayton
  • Mary Nelsen of Anita
  • Jazlyn Waters of Cumberland

January 8:

  • Deane Erickson of Exira (winner)
  • Peggy Toft of Exira
  • Brad Madsen of Kimballton
  • Alan Zellmer of Atlantic

January 9:

  • Sherri Conn of Lewis (winner)

January 10:

  • Merv Templeman of Atlantic (winner)
  • Jeff Knight of Atlantic
  • Lois Schramm of Atlantic
  • Sonya Clausen of Atlantic
  • Betty Muhr of Exira
  • Marlene Rush of Atlantic

January 11:

  • Jackie Allen of Adair (winner)
  • Cindy Rivera of Des Moines

January 12:

  • Ames Benton of Exira (winner)
  • Joyce Goff of Lewis
  • Saran Robinson of Atlantic

January 13:

  • No birthdays submitted

January 14:

  • Becky Bonney of Atlantic (winner)
  • Brad Riepe of Griswold
  • Kathi Kirchhoff of Atlantic

January 15:

  • Carson Parks of Atlantic (winner)
  • Tracy Johnston of Exira
  • Bill Stockwell of Elk Horn
  • Tom Muhr of Exira

January 16:

  • Ronin Mortensen of Elk Horn (winner)
  • Zachary Mathisen of Atlantic
  • Brittany Meyers of Exira
  • Cindy Larsen of Anthem, Az

January 17:

  • Sam Schmidt of Exira (winner)
  • Mack Winston of Atlantic
  • Dr. Courtney Brewer of Casey
  • Doug Parker of Elk Horn
  • Jake & Nate Andersen of Audubon

January 18:

  • Alan Gochanour of Atlantic (winner)
  • Carol Finken of Atlantic
  • Mayah LaJeuness of Atlantic

January 19:

  • Maybelle Parris of Audubon (winner)
  • Barb Drogo

January 20:

  • Kay Nosekabel of Atlantic (winner)
  • Travis Waters of Atlantic
  • Kathy Nelson of Atlantic

January 21:

  • Patte Testa (winner)

January 22:

  • No birthdays submitted

January 23:

  • Crosby Will of Anita (winner)
  • Grace Mosier of Atlantic
  • Don Murphy of Atlantic

January 24:

  • Lorinda Patchin of Adair (winner)
  • Shon Young of Atlantic
  • John Finnell of Atlantic
  • Becky Riesgaard of Brayton
  • Tim Wahlert of Exira

January 25:

  • Jodie Knudsen of Atlantic (winner)
  • Kennedy Waters of Long Beach
  • Donna Jane Cooper of Cumberland
  • Gavin Anthofer of Exira

January 26:

  • Linda Jensen of Exira (winner)

January 27:

  • Olivia Cait Roland of Atlantic (winner)

January 28:

  • Liz Toft of Atlantic (winner)
  • Lettie Benton of Exira

January 29:

  • Blake Asberry of Exira (winner)
  • Laurine Price of Atlantic
  • Chuck Goff of Lewis
  • Tammy Waters of Marne
  • Pat Swanson of Atlantic
  • Parker Mae Mosier of Ankeny

January 30:

  • Angel Garcia of Atlantic

January 31:

  • Dawn Brown of Fontanelle (winner)
  • David Wallace of Griswold
  • Jane Mathisen of Atlantic
  • Lydia Madsen of Harlan

 

DECEMBER 2023

Birthday Club

December 1st, 2023 by Lori Murphy

December 1:

  • No Birthdays Submitted

December 2:

  • Janet Nielsen of Atlantic (winner)
  • Tammy Madsen of Kimballton
  • Sandy Lauritsen of Audubon

December 3:

  • Logan & Collin Evans of Griswold (winners)

December 4:

  • Roger Hansen of Atlantic (winner)
  • Chloe Scott Waters of Glendale, Az

December 5:

  • Judy K. Anderson of Atlantic (winner)
  • Robert Sampson of Atlantic
  • Rhonda Fauble of Exira
  • Ruth Ann Kief of Scottsbluff, NE

December 6:

  • Marilyn Carter of Atlantic (wnner)
  • Rich Robertson of Atlantic
  • Pam Auerbach of Atlantic

December 7:

  • Felicia Nelsen of Walnut (winner)
  • Tamry Paulsen of Anita
  • Jan Sorensen of Exira
  • Chance Will of Anita

December 8:

  • Madison Embree of Massena (winner)
  • Kailey Santisteban of Exira
  • Clint Paulsen of Anita

December 9:

  • Carolyn Hartman of Cumberland (winner)
  • Marlene Schwab of Atlantic

December 10:

  • No Birthdays Submitted

December 11:

  • Pat Lauritsen of Kaimballton (winner)
  • Steve Green of Atlantic
  • Mary Christensen of Audubon

December 12:

  • Meaghan Sager of Atlantic (winner)

December 13:

  • Gary Stetzel of Atlantic (winner)

December 14:

  • Beck Benton of Exira (winner)
  • Aubrey Waters Nuzman of Council Bluffs

December 15:

  • Shirley Winston of Atlantic (winner)
  • Brooke Lamp of Atlantic

December 16:

  • Lindley Eblen of Atlantic (winner)

December 17:

  • Virgil Koontz of Lewis (winner)
  • Camryn Paulsen of Exira
  • Sage Baxter of Cambridge, Ia
  • Raelynn Murray of Audubon
  • Linda Sampson of Exira

December 18:

  • Julie McVay of Audubon (winner)

December 19:

  • Connor John Silence of Atlantic (winner)

December 20:

  • Ellie Rutherford of Atlantic (winner)
  • Ellie Pelzer of Atlantic
  • Deb Schuler of Atlantic

December 21:

  • Kim Sears of Atlantic (winner)
  • Howard “Harley Davidson” Bock of Atlantic
  • Brenda Zellmer of Atlantic
  • Tabitha Sothman of Cumberland

December 22:

  • Kim Jensen of Exira (winner)

December 23:

  • Brian Jensen of Hamlin (winner)
  • Maggie Stapley of Lewis
  • Keith Feltner of Jeffersen

December 24:

  • Ashley Van Aernam of Exira (winner)
  • Sharon Kline of Guthrie Center

December 25:

  • Dennis Bornholdt of Atlantic (winner)
  • Collette Muhr of Exira
  • Jean Hinners of Elk Horn

December 26:

  • Chuck Petersen of Atlantic (winner)
  • Steve Oglesbee of Massena
  • Kim Stowell of Atlantic
  • Sacha McLaren of Atlantic

December 27:

  • Marcia Bourke of Audubon (winner)

December 28:

  • Colt Doherty of Atlantic (winner)

December 29:

  • Joan Lauritsen of Harlan (winner)
  • Rylee Larsen of Cumberland
  • Judy Rathman of Exira

December 30:

  • Becky Thompsen of Exira (winner)
  • Colleen Riesgaard of Exira
  • Johnny Walker of Brayton
  • Marilyn Stein of Lewis
  • Helen Rossell of Atlantic

December 31:

  • Axton Michael Nelson of Audubon (winner)
  • Doris Jensen of Atlantic
  • Sandy Schlotzhauer of Atlantic
  • Christa Wiskus of Atlantic

 

NOVEMBER 2023

Birthday Club

November 1st, 2023 by Lori Murphy

November 1:

  • Lynn Dorsey of Anita (winner)

November 2:

  • Jane Schwartz of Atlantic (winner)

November 3:

  • Mark Foss of Atlantic (winner)
  • Cathie Grover of Audubon

November 4:

  • Kathy Bradfield of Lewis (winner)

November 5:

  • Ryan Evans of Griswold (winner)
  • Bart Feltner of Exira
  • Jim Behrens of Atlantic
  • Jeff Strand of Atlantic
  • Teagen Williams of Atlantic

November 6:

  • Mary Gochanour of Atlantic (winner)
  • Laura Bacon of Audubon

November 7:

  • Ava Lee of Griswold (winner)
  • Carol Lea Rasmussen of Exira
  • Joyce Jorgensen of Exira
  • Barbara Fischer of Marner
  • Yvonne Wittrock of Hamlin

November 8:

  • Shelly Davis of Exira (winner)
  • Thad Planck of Atlantic
  • Michael Myers of Atlantic

November 9:

  • Isla Jean Nelson of Audubon (winner)
  • Scarlett Toft of Audubon
  • Tom Benton of Exira
  • Deb Field of Atlantic

November 10:

  • Tristen Petersen of Exira (winner)
  • Bob Behrens of Atlantic
  • Elizabeth Ann Lillard of Anita
  • Tom Christoffersen of Hamlin

November 11:

  • Cathy Stockwell of Elk Horn (winner)
  • Mahala Kemp of Atlantic

November 12:

  • Tom Williams of Lewis (winner)
  • AJ Barber of Wiota
  • Rosemary Mally of Atlantiuc
  • Shari Clemsen of Brayton

November 13:

  • Tedd Thomas of Atlantic (winner)

November 14:

  • Sherry Kluever of Atlantic (winner)
  • Kathy Jo Brockman of Atlantic
  • Becky Akers of Exira

November 15:

  • Robert Schmidt of Harlan (winner)

November 16:

  • Roberta Roddy of Audubon (winner)
  • Brad Wolfe of Exira

November 17:

  • NO BIRTHDAYS SUBMITTED

November 18:

  • Jayce Fiebelkorn of Exira (winner)
  • Grace Martins 0f Atlantic
  • Olivia Erickson of Gallup, NM
  • Lisa Hoffman Whalert of Anita
  • Kelly Knight of Atlantic
  • Cindy Koontz of Lewis

November 19:

  • Jessie Evans of Griswold (winner)
  • Mike Brown of Exira

November 20:

  • Greg Zellmer of Atlantic (winner)
  • Cindy Cuerdet of Oakland
  • Gloria Hansen of Exira

November 21:

  • Hosea Ehrman of Anita (winner)
  • Ryan Brown of Fontanelle
  • Arnie Bintner of Exira

November 22:

  • Cooper Lamp of Atlantic (winner)

November 23:

  • Drew Barber of Wiota (winner)
  • Heather Erickson of Gallup, NM
  • Amber Knudsen of Marne
  • Brennan Williams of Atlantic

November 24:

  • Yvonne Camblin of Atlantic (winner)
  • Garry Martens of Anita

November 25:

  • No Birthdays Submitted

November 26:

  • Gloria Hackwell of Exira (winner)

November 27:

  • Debbie Crawford of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Angie Madsen of Harlan
  • Maury Sutton of Audubon

November 28:

  • No Birthdays Submitted

November 29:

  • Jedd Jensen of Exira (winner)
  • Duane Christensen of Audubon

November 30:

  • Sophie Johnson of Lewis (winner)
  • Nancy Templeman of Atlantic
  • Patrick Roddy of Audubon
  • Raymond Coglin of Exira

OCTOBER 2023

Birthday Club

September 29th, 2023 by Lori Murphy

October 1:

  • Ann Zaiger of Exira (winner)

October 2:

  • Karen Bateman of Atlantic (winner)
  • Marj Klindt of Council Bluffs

October 3:

  • Jolene Roecker of Atlantic (winner)
  • Tebra Reynolds-Haupert of Atlantic

October 4:

  • Pam Reed of Atlantic (winner)
  • Jeannie Feltner of Omaha

October 5:

  • Clark Irlmeier of Exira (winner)
  • Steve Mortensen of Omaha

October 6:

  • Axel Behrens of Atlantic (winner)
  • Carly Halverson of Coon Rapids

October 7:

  • Jean Petersen of Exira (winner)
  • Doctor Hardwares of Atlantic
  • Mary Wheeler of Atlantic
  • Brandon Lamp of Atlantic
  • Chrissy Wood of Atlantic
  • Denise Finnell of Atlantic
  • Ann Butler of Atlantic

October 8:

  • Dane Paulsen of Exira (winner)
  • Michelle Hackwell of Exira
  • Jessy Richter of Atlantic
  • Mary Ann Moorman of Atlantic
  • Pam Jones of Red Oak

October 9:

  • Nadine Powell of Atlantic (winner)
  • Connie Wiechmann of Lewis
  • Dee Bebensee of Atlantic
  • Axel Ray Waters of Atlantic

October 10:

  • Marcia Casteel of Atlantic (winner)
  • Terri Smith of Atlantic
  • Harriett Jayne of Exira
  • Bertha Schroeter of Exira
  • Gwen Weirich of Lewis
  • Mike Meuer of Atlantic
  • Marlene Jensen of Atlantic

October 11:

  • Cindy Kilworth of Exira (winner)
  • Glynn Westphalen of Atlantic
  • Stacie Linfor of Atlantic
  • Frank Olsen of Exira
  • Vickie Asberry of Exira

October 12:

  • No birthdays submitted

October 13:

  • Wanda Sorenson of Elk Horn (winner)
  • Becky Jones of Winterset
  • Jill Dodson of Atlantic
  • Lisa Paulsen of Exira
  • Jayne Knight of Atlantic

October 14:

  • Paulette Boldt of Audubon (winner)
  • Noel McMichael of Audubon
  • Kevin Hinners of Elk Horn

October 15:

  • Teagen Peterson of Massena (winner)
  • Jan Brehmer of Atlantic
  • Holly Brenton of Atlantic
  • Melissa Bills Sarsfield of Atlantic
  • Becky Martin of Audubon

October 16:

  • Lilly Barber of Wiota (Winner)
  • Alan Brown of Atlantic
  • Andrea Riesgaard of Exira

October 17:

  • Ron Owen of Audubon (Winner)

October 18:

  • Julie Scott of Hamlin (Winner)
  • Darla Casady of Atlantic

October 19:

  • Jacob Fiebelkorn of Exira (Winner)
  • Ashley Duncan of Anita
  • Tony Schmidtke of Atlantic
  • Lynn Mortensen of Kimballton
  • Janell Roberts of Exira

October 20:

  • Becky Randeris of Audubon (winner)
  • Tucker Sager of Atlantic
  • Donnis Schwanke of Atlantic
  • Antoinette Kommes of Exira

October 21:

  • Carol Thompson of Exira (winner)

October 22:

  • Piper Quinn Roland of Atlantic (winner)

October 23:

  • Vicki Brown of Atlantic (winner)
  • Dennis Ballou
  • Pansie Hoffman of Cumberland
  • Marlene Frettim of Adair

October 24:

  • Judy Laurridsen of Exira (winner)
  • Tate Hill of Exira
  • Randy Moore of Adair

October 25:

  • Connie Steffen of Griswold (winner)
  • Gentry Waters

October 26:

  • Bernie Kilworth of Brayton (winner)
  • Bart Peppers of Exira
  • Lynsi Lamp of Atlantic
  • Pat Kearney of Adair

October 27:

  • Randy Thompson of Exira (winner)

October 28:

  • Morgan Kirchner of Atlantic (winner)
  • Maria Petersen of Atlantic

October 29:

  • Hayden Larsen of Audubon (winner)
  • John Silence of Atlantic
  • Mary Jo Allenstein of Atlantic

October 30:

  • Evan Kelly of Griswold (winner)
  • Sheery Cranston of Atlantic
  • Janice Fancher of Audubon

October 31:

  • Mary Garside of Anita (winner)
  • Erin Casey of Atlantic
  • Michelle Klindt of Henderson

SEPTEMBER 2023

Birthday Club

September 1st, 2023 by Lori Murphy

September 1:

  • No birthdays submitted

September 2:

  • No birthdays submitted

September 3:

  • Nancy Sand of Kimballton (winner)
  • Brandon Toft of Audubon
  • Gae Zellmer of Atlantic
  • Michelle Evans of Algona

September 4:

  • Delores Templeman of Atlantic (winner)
  • Ellie Van Aernam of Exira
  • Landrie Will of Anita

September 5:

  • Catherine Schmidt of Exira (winner)
  • Paisley Phippen of Exira
  • Sue Muri of Atlantic
  • Sharon Ludington

September 6:

  • Cindy Willingham of Atlantic (winner)
  • Joel Basham of Exira
  • Chad Lansdown of Atlantic

September 7:

  • Heather Sandbothe of Atlantic (winner)

September 8:

  • Sue Hoegh of Exira (winner)
  • Joan Miller of Atlantic

September 9:

  • Lois Wolfe of Exira (winner)
  • Randy Larsen of Audubon
  • Marcene Arn of Atlantic

September 10:

  • Sue Marsh of Atlantic (winner)
  • Marsha Prigge of Audubon
  • Sherrill Clausen of Atlantic

September 11:

  • Victoria Nobles of Avoca (winner)
  • Teresa Clarke of Atlantic
  • Michael Clarke of Atlantic
  • LaVon Eblen of Atlantic
  • Matt Drogo of Atlantic
  • Amber Wilson of Exira
  • Randy Jesperson of Exira

September 12:

  • Diana Munch of Exira (Winner)
  • Ranae Schlater of Exira

September 13:

  • Holden Jensen of Lewis (winner)
  • Audrey Nielsen of Lewis
  • Charlotte Smetana of Exira
  • Clara Hagedorn of Audubon

September 14:

  • Heidi Peterson of Atlantic (winner)
  • Pat Lorenz of Atlantic
  • Gina Benton of Exira
  • Sarah Selders of Atlantic
  • Echo Hanika of Nebraska City, NE
  • Tye Leslie of Papillion, NE

September 15:

  • Ralph Klindt of Avoca (winner)
  • Jeanne Nelson of Kimballton
  • Matt Immel of Exira

September 16:

  • Shandy Schultes of Audubon (winner)
  • Krysta Hart of Atlantic

September 17:

  • Lilly Schmidt of Massena (winner)
  • Chad Jorgensen of Exira

September 18:

  • Dean Finken of Atlantic (winner)

September 19:

  • Zach Hart of Atlantic (winner)
  • Pam Parker of Elk Horn
  • Mary Ray of Atlantic

September 20:

  • Jean Boots of Atlantic (winner)
  • Richard Jensen of Audubon
  • Carol Schwarte of Atlantic

September 21:

  • Jack Brahms of Griswold (winner)
  • Tim Nelsen of Creston

September 22:

  • Betty Hickman of Atlantic (winner)
  • Joy Wheeler of Exira

September 23:

  • Sara Strand of Atlantic (winner)
  • John Paulsen of Exira

September 24:

  • Jane Houchins of Exira (winner)
  • Peter Schwab of Atlantic

September 25:

  • Sheila Noel of Griswold (winner)
  • Rhonda Rudolph of W. Des Moines
  • Judy Bintner of Exira

September 26:

  • Nick Knudsen of Atlantic (winner)
  • Val Hatcher of Atlantic
  • KJAN’s Ric Hanson of Atlantic

September 27:

  • Carlie Duncan of Anita (winner)
  • Teresa Swain Ericksen of Atlantic
  • Cassie Hays of Hamlin

September 28:

  • Shelley Petersen of Exira (winner)
  • Don Greving of Exira
  • Jeff Munch of Exira

September 29:

  • Austin Hillhouse of Atlantic (winner)

September 30:

  • Joan Sorensen of Audubon (winner)

AUGUST 2023

Birthday Club

August 1st, 2023 by Lori Murphy

August 1:

  • Roger Lyons of Atlantic (winner)
  • Larry Jessen of Exira

August 2:

  • Toby Thomas of Atlantic (winner)
  • Judy McClure of Atlantic
  • Perry Kelley, Jr. of Harlan

August 3:

  • Jim Tyler of Atlantic (winner)

August 4:

  • Brad Johnson of Brayton (winner)
  • Rita Rohde of Atlantic
  • Linda Petersen of Exira

August 5:

  • Camryn Jean Nelson of Exira (winner)

August 6:

  • Dwain Thonpson of Exira (winner)

August 7:

  • Karen Bach of Atlantic (winner)
  • Linda Marek of Anita
  • Charles Sorensen of Exira

August 8:

  • Allison Cooper of Atlantic (winner)
  • Carter Griffen of Atlantic

August 9:

  • Ann Martin of Exira (winner)
  • Doug Weston of Audubon
  • Serenity Macias of Atlantic
  • Dominic Santisteban of Exira
  • Sophie Jo Petersen of Massena

August 10:

  • Jana Lambert of Massena (winner)
  • Danielle Schwarte of Wiota
  • Hudson McLaren of Atlantic

August 11:

  • Gary Bissell of Atlantic (winner)
  • Sharon Hansen of Atlantic
  • Doug Ray of Atlantic

August 12:

  • Hava Finnell of Atlantic (winner0

August 13:

  • Herb Wahlert of Exira (winner)
  • Aubryana Samples

August 14:

  • Linda Riesberg of Exira (winner)
  • Finn Sothman of Cumberland
  • Bob Jobe of Lewis
  • Deanna Schwery of Elk Horn

August 15:

  • Braxton Androy of Elk Horn (winner)
  • John Ehrman of Anita
  • Betty Weiman of Exira
  • Michael E Murphy of Lewis

August 16:

  • No Birthdays Submitted

August 17:

  • Margo Wolfe of Atlantic (winner)
  • Tony McCola
  • Janice Petersen of Atlantic
  • Jerry Kaufman of Atlantic

August 18:

  • Colby Madsen of Kimballton (winner)

August 19:

  • Brady Wayne Erickson of Gallup, NM

August 20:

  • Kathy Meyer of Atlantic (winner)

August 21:

  • Craig Parmley of Brayton (winner)

August 22:

  • Eugene Topolewski of Atlantic (winner)
  • Mary Virginia Lynam of Atlantic
  • Grace Garrett of Atlantic

August 23:

  • Michael Winston of Walnut (winner)
  • Tatum Santistenban of Exira
  • Jovie Richter of Atlantic

August 24:

  • Claire Asberry of Exira (winner)
  • Kynleigh Brown of Fontanelle
  • Sandy Kneisel
  • Charlie Wheeler of Exira

August 25:

  • Madeline Pedersen of Atlantic (winner)
  • Andi Crane of Exira
  • Margo Chester of Massena

August 26:

  • Terry Mathisen of Atlantic (winner)
  • Jessie Mathisen of Lewis
  • Janice Kinnison of Atlantic
  • Fred Muhr of Brayton

August 27:

  • Milo Sager of Atlantic (winner)
  • Chance Lauritsen of Exira

August 28:

  • Charley Hockenberry of Anita (winner)
  • Paul Hocamp of Atlantic
  • Barb Lamp of Atlantic
  • MaDonna Nissen of Atlantic
  • Miss Toni Moore of Atlantic

August 29:

  • Melanie Larsen of Audubon (winner)
  • Marilyn Munch of Exira
  • David P Carroll

August 30:

  • Mardell Walter of Elk Horn (winner)
  • Fern Lindvall of Atlantic
  • Donnie Schlater of Exira
  • Jaci Nelsen

August 31:

  • Shelby McKinley of Cumberland (winner)
  • Scott Damon of Cumberland
  • Luna Peterson of Cumberland
  • Jen Stetzel of Audubon

 

July 2023

Birthday Club

June 30th, 2023 by Jim Field

July 1:

  • Michelle Kirchhoff of Lewis (Winner)
  • Mark Knudsen of Atlantic
  • JoAnn Brahms of Griswold
  • Rayden Moore of Exira

July 2:

  • Kay Wickman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jacob Thomas of Atlantic
  • Julie Vais of Exira

July 3:

  • Cora Zikuda of Lewis (winner)

July 4:

  • Kelli Anstey of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Joyce Jenkins of Exira
  • Brandi Fiebelkorn of Exira

July 5:

  • Jodi Littleton of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Chris Wahlert of Exira

July 6:

  • Jordan Dailey of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Heather Sager of Atlantic

July 7:

  • Bobbie Jo Mathisen of Massena (winner)
  • Reid Mosier of Atlantic
  • Arnie Lamp of Atlantic
  • Cheryl Christiansen of Cumberland

July 8:

  • Shelli Brown of Atlantic (winner)
  • Chris Williams of Atlantic
  • Elizabeth Eilts

July 9:

  • No birthdays submitted

July 10:

  • Emery Nelson (winner)
  • Ellie Wahlert of Exira
  • Zach Blanchard of Atlantic

July 11:

  • Lynn Andersen of Audubon (winner)
  • Mike Bagshaw of Cumberland
  • Kellie Jimmerson of Atlantic

July 12:

  • Leah Schmidt of Harlan (winner)

July 13:

  • Mara Joann Nelson of Exira (winner)
  • Carol Seddon of Atlantic
  • Ashley Parker of Omaha
  • Annette Andersen of Kimballton

July 14:

  • Connie Dafford of Massena (winner)
  • Jenae Waters of Atlantic
  • Olivia Bateman of Atlantic
  • Rebecca Bak of Avoca

July 15:

  • No Birthdays Submitted

July 16:

  • Parker Grace Wedemeyer of Adair (winner)
  • Bill Michael Stockwell of Elk Horn
  • Braydon Androy of Elk Horn
  • Connie Jessen of Exira

July 17:

  • Hayden Lansdown of Atlantic (winner)
  • Spenser Sothman of Cumberland
  • Mike Haley Sr. of Exira
  • John Paul Walker of Exira
  • Nila Edwards of Prescott
  • Erin Kelly of Griswold

July 18:

  • Vern Kinneson of Wiota (winner)
  • Mike Mathisen of Lewis

July 19:

  • Betty Oehlertz of Avoca (winner)
  • Megan Wedemeyer of Adair
  • Alice Brown of Atlantic

July 20:

  • Dennis Witt of Atlantic (winner)
  • Tat Thygesen of Audubon

July 21:

  • Patricia Nymand of Atlantic (winner)
  • Hervetta Ronnfeldt of Hancock

July 22:

  • Madison Loving of Atlantic (winner)
  • Howard Lawshe of Audubon
  • Bill Larsen of Atlantic
  • Terri Thompson of Exira
  • Judy Hill of Exira

July 23:

  • Pastor Glen Meyers of Exira (winner)

July 24:

  • Evelyn Knop of Exira (winner)
  • Laurie Johnson of Exira
  • Mark Ericksen of Atlantic
  • Ruth Barton of Exira
  • Cheryl Newton of Atlantic
  • Diane Erickson of Atlantic

July 25:

  • Kim Kopp of Anita (winner)
  • Ella Rossell of Atlantic
  • Colleen Hendrick of Omaha
  • Sheila Hayden of Atlantic
  • Rumor Norma Jean Waters of LaVine, AZ
  • Nancy Armstrong of Atlantic
  • Mark McNeese of Atlantic

July 26:

  • Connie Paulsen of Anita (winner)
  • Nick Templeman of Wiota
  • Ricky Wood of Atlantic

July 27:

  • Carol Schwab of Brayton (winner)
  • Janice Rasmussen of Atlantic
  • Suzann Meyer of Atlantic

July 28:

  • Fletcher Toft of Exira (winner)
  • Carolyn Johnson of Atlantic
  • Randy Steffens of Griswold
  • Brinley Knudsen of Marne
  • David Wheatley of Atlantic

 July 29:

  • Lisa Meseck of Exira (winner)
  • Nick Meyers of Atlantic
  • Kerrigan Larsen of Audubon
  • Kim Wood of Exira

July 30:

  • Dean Schwab of Brayton (winner)
  • Mariah and Hailey Huffman of Atlantic

July 31:

  • Sherri Sieck of Atlantic (winner)

JUNE 2023

Birthday Club

June 1st, 2023 by Lori Murphy

June 1:

  • Elinor Ehrman of Anita (winner)

June 2:

  • Jan Steffen of Cumberland (winner)
  • Beth White of Atlantic
  • Steph Holste of Atlantic

June 3:

  • Tim Ropkins of Atlantic (winner)
  • Amy Marie Waters of Surprise, Az

June 4:

  • Linda South of Lewis (winner)
  • Evan Smith of Atlantic

June 5:

  • Kyson James Andersen of Exira (winner)
  • Judi Nelson of Exira
  • Kayle Waters of Surprise, AZ

June 6:

  • Grayson Thomas Williams of Atlantic (winner)
  • Lori Wolfe of Exira

June 7:

  • Dave Hansen of Brayton (winner)
  • Scott Nelson of Atlantic
  • Lucas Mosier of Atlantic

June 8:

  • Deb Freund of Lewis (winner)

June 9:

  • Josie Fiebelkorn of Exira (winner)
  • Joyce Struble of Exira
  • Heather Chambers Of Audubon

June 10:

  • Doyle Kneisel of Griswold (winner)
  • Nate Hagedorn of Audubon
  • Cody Kent of Sac City

June 11:

  • Tony Phippen of Exira (winner)
  • Joe Zeiger of Audubon
  • Grant Powers of Exira
  • Lydia Kretzinger of Troy, KS
  • Kristi Euken of Atlantic

June 12:

  • JoBeth Jensen of Atlantic (winner)
  • Desiree Martens of Sac City

June 13:

  • Travis Meyer of Atlantic (winner)
  • Sarah Kretzinger of Troy, KS
  • Paulette Cambridge of Atlantic
  • Chris Knudsen of Marne

June 14:

  • Ryleigh Anthofer 0f Exira (winner)

June 15:

  • Kris Ford of Bridgewater (winner)
  • Robert Nymand of Brayton
  • Robert Nelson of Exira

June 16:

  • Diane Petersen of Audubon (winner)

June 17:

  • Ruth Ann Bock of Hamlin (winner)
  • Lincoln Thomas of Atlantic
  • Sandy Stetzel Hayes of Atlantic
  • Christy Cunningham of Lewis
  • Mike Huegerich of Exira

June 18:

  • Quinten Steffens of Atlantic (winner)

June 19:

  • Hallie Ann Wedemeyer of Adair (winner)

June 20:

  • Megan Burg of Atlantic (winner)
  • Sue Brownlee of Atlantic
  • Tim Feltner of Stuart

June 21:

  • Caitlin Embree of Massena (winner)
  • Kaden Dreyer of Atlantic
  • Dave Steffen of Cumberland
  • Jeannie McMullen of Atlantic
  • Tim Templeman

June 22:

  • Taryn Nelsen of Exira (winner)

June 23:

  • Dianna Hilpripre of Brayton (winner)
  • Joey Teegerstrom of Elk Hoen
  • Cindy “True Red” West of Atlantic
  • Marissa Hanika of Nebraska City, NE
  • Payton Burg of Atlantic
  • Grayson Hogberg of Elk Horn
  • Justin Templeman of Atlantic

June 24:

  • Jason Lamp of Atlantic (winner)
  • Tom Paulsen of Exira
  • Gail Butler of Atlantic
  • Tayler Burg of Atlantic
  • Shirley Weideman of Atlantic
  • Adaline Paulsen of Anita
  • Nick Andersen of Exira

June 25:

  • No birthdays submitted

June 26:

  • Shelly Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dean Weber of Audubon
  • Gaylord Schelling of Atlantic
  • Angie Redler of Marne

June 27:

  • Stephanie Petersen of Exira (Winner)
  • Janice N. Petersen of Atlantic
  • Amos LaRuth McCoy of Avoca

June 28:

  • Barb Rabe of Audubon (Winner)
  • Craig Smith of Walnut
  • Jeanie Bastin of Atlantic
  • Linda Madison of Adair
  • Victor Perlacia-Monzon of Villisca

June 29:

  • Rosalie Jensen of Hamlin (Winner)
  • Lavon Sager of Atlantic

June 30:

  • Jayden Jensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Ella Mathisen of Lewis
  • Elaine Martens of Atlantic
  • Mason Loving of Atlantic
  • Blakely Andersen of Council Bluffs

MAY 2023

Birthday Club

May 1st, 2023 by Lori Murphy

May 1:

  • Knox Paulsen of Anita (winner)
  • Sheryl Miller of Adair
  • Bill Paulsen of Exira

May 2:

  • Pam Jordan of Atlantic (winner)
  • Evelyn Sager of Des Moines
  • Margery Paulsen of Exira

May 3:

  • Brenda Bengard of Exira (winner)
  • Evelyn Nelson of Exira
  • Linda Hemminger of Adair

May 4:

  • Sharon Jensen of Atlantic (winner)
  • Steve Mulford of Atlantic
  • Cynthia Sievers of Atlantic
  • Brad “The Soccer Dad” Parker

May 5:

  • Christy Hocamp of Atlantic (winner)
  • Lori Johnson of Atlantic
  • Camilla Lawshee of Audubon
  • LeAnne Silence of Atlantic

May 6:

  • Terry Burger of Audubon (winner)
  • Casey Gilner of Atlantic
  • Shanda Knight of Atlantic
  • Sam Halverson of Coon Rapids

May 7:

  • Violet Knight of Atlantic (winner)
  • Nora Ann Knudsen of Atlantic
  • Kim Campbell of Atlantic

May 8:

  • Tristen Mathisen of Lewis (winner)
  • Penny LaFoy of Audubon
  • Kurt Haupert of Atlantic
  • Norman Knight of Atlantic

May 9:

  • Sherry Walker of Brayton (winner)
  • Viola Jones of Stuart
  • Christie Wallace of Griswold
  • Phyllis Miller of Audubon
  • Donna Karwal of Atlantic
  • Joe Nelsen of Anita

May 10:

  • Ashley Williams of Atlantic (winner)
  • Donna Johnson of Exira
  • Curt Behrends of Wiota
  • Naomi Ehrman of Anita

May 11:

  • Cameron Cochran of Walnut (winner)
  • Angela Hillhouse of Atlantic
  • Glen Smith of Atlantic

May 12:

  • Kevin Hartvigsen of Audubon (winner)
  • Charlie Asberry Of Exira
  • Jackie Knight of Atlantic
  • Erich Wickman of Atlantic
  • Rylee Marie Petersen of Exira

May 13:

  • Randy Eden of Atlantic (winner)
  • Leiah Thomas of Atlantic

May 14:

  • Jeanne Schwab of Atlantic (winner)
  • Pauline Knudsen of Atlantic

May 15:

No birthdays submitted

May 16:

No birthdays submitted

May 17:

  • Kelli Templeton of Atlantic (winner)

May 18:

  • Walker Embree of Massena (winner)
  • Janie Brewer of Oakland
  • Marilyn Hillyard of Cumberland

May 19:

  • Jane Schlater of Exira (winner)
  • Kristina Marie Waters of Surprise, AZ
  • Beverly Dodson of Atlantic
  • Steve Andersen of Atlantic
  • Darrin Feltner of Omaha, NE
  • Gage Lauritsen of Exira

May 20:

  • Barb Lytle of Atlantic (winner)
  • Jacque Wickey of Atlantic
  • Mary Greving of Exira
  • Chad Silence of Atlantic

May 21:

  • Ellie Schultes of Exira (winner)

May 22:

  • Michelle Finnell of Atlantic (winner)
  • Bev King of Audubon
  • Margaret Haley of Exira

May 23:

  • No birthdays submitted

May 24:

  • Paul Schmidt of Atlantic (winner)
  • Jenn Nelson of Audubon
  • RaeOme Conn of Atlantic

May 25:

  • Fred Sievers III of Audubon (winner)
  • Charla Schmid of Red Oak

May 26:

  • Ben Nelson of Audubon (winner)
  • Robyn Sullivan of Atlantic
  • Floyd Hackwell of Exira
  • Scott Waters, jr

May 27:

  • Bailie Duncan of Anita (winner)
  • Steve Farrier-0 of Atlantic
  • Angel Honeck of Atlantic
  • Mandy Parks of Atlantic

May 28:

  • Emily Kennedy of Atlantic (winner)
  • Robin “Papa” Jones of Atlantic
  • Bev Olsen of Exira

May 29:

  • Stephanie Landsdown of Atlantic (winner)
  • Doug Pankonan of Anita
  • Bill Edie of Atlantic
  • Lucy Newton of Atlantic
  • Paul Brown of Atlantic

May 30:

  • Vicky Pelzer of Atlantic (winner)
  • Alan Peterson of Atlantic

May 31:

  • Ralph Cleveland of Exira (winner)
  • Marge Klindt of Atlantic
  • Trudy Hagen of Atlantic
  • Mary Jane McDermott of Atlantic