United Group Insurance

KJAN Birthday Club

Happy Birthday to all who are celebrating on this day!  Make sure you register your family and friends for the “KJAN Birthday Club” which airs at 9:20 am Monday through Friday.  Here is a list of recent birthdays that were submitted.

May 2016

Birthday Club

April 29th, 2016 by Stacie Linfor

May 1st:

  • Bill Paulsen of Exira (Winner)

May 2nd:

  • Evelyn Sager of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jason Ploen of Minden

May 3rd:

  • Linda Hemminger of Adair (Winner)

May 4th:

  • Sharon Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Graham Howell

May 5th:

  • Christie Hocamp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jeana Freund of Atlantic
  • Donna Phillips of Anita
  • Camilla Lawshe
  • Pat Becker

May 6th:

  • Phyllis Ferguson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Chandra Knight of Atlantic
  • Jan Mason of Atlantic
  • Lori Johnson
  • Tara Peterson

May 7th:

  • Caroyln Brockman of Marne (Winner)
  • Violet Knight of Atlantic
  • Jim Phillips of Anita

May 8th:

  • Penny Lafoy of Audubon (Winner)
  • Norman Knight of Atlantic
  • Nancy Ward

May 9th:

  • Donna Karwal of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Joe Nelsen of Anita
  • Christie Wallace of Griswold
  • Phyllis Miller of Audubon

May 10th:

  • Leroy Maas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Tricia Brosam of Atlantic
  • Cara Bauer of Atlantic

May 11th:

  • Hunter Swagel of Atlantic HyVee
  • Rob Tarrell of Atlantic HyVee

May 12th:

  • Ben Dodsen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jack Knight of Atlantic
  • Penny Akers of Exira
  • Emma Klocke of Exira
  • Carrie Jensen of Exira
  • Jeff Gipple of Atlantic
  • Hunter Bagshaw of Cumberland

May 13th:

  • Leiah Thomas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Bill Crees of Casey
  • Mike Hoffman of Exira
  • Jeff Klever

May 14th:

  • Pauline Knudsen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jeanne Schwab of Audubon

May 15th:

  • Crystal Bense of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kylee Hardy

May 16th:

  • Gerard O’ Rourke of Atlantic (Winner)

May 17th:

  • Kelly Templeton of Atlantic (Winner)

May 18th:

  • Marilyn Hilyard of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Betty Harmon of Atlantic

May 19th:

  • Melissa Dodson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Steve Andersen of Atlantic
  • Jane Schlater of Exira
  • Gage Lauritsen of Exira

May 20th:

  • Mary Pat Greving of Exira (Winner)
  • Connor Stacy of Avoca
  • Delores Doonan of Exira
  • Mona Powers of Exira
  • Delores Norby of Elk Horn
  • Jacque Wickey of Atlantic

May 21st:

  • Maddie Zellmer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Ellie Schultes of Exira
  • Brian Richter of Atlantic
  • Diane Bladt of Exira
  • Cecil Denney Sr. of Anita

May 22nd:

  • Phyllis Carsen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Jill Brown of Missouri

May 23rd:

  • James Laughlin of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jo Ellen Arn of Atlantic
  • Helen Gregerson of Atlantic

May 24th:

  • Rae Ome Conn of Atlantic (Winner)
  •  Garold Harris of Wiota
  • Paul Schmidt of Harlan
  • Ron Petersen of Exira
  • Michael Eells
  • Larry Pederson

May 25th:

  • no birthdays

May 26th:

  • Debbie Schuler of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Donna Davidson

May 27th:

  • Betty Dreeds of Exira (Winner)
  • Mandy Parks of Atlantic

May 28th:

  • Emily Kennedy of Wiota (Winner)
  • Bev Olsen of Exira
  • Helen Hearhart of Atlantic

May 29th:

  • Lucy Newton of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Paul Brown of Atlantic

May 30th:

  • Jim Nelsen of Anita (Winner)
  • Evelyn Petersen of Exira

May 31st:

  • Marge Klindt of Atlantic (Winner)

 

APRIL 2016

Birthday Club

April 4th, 2016 by Stacie Linfor

April 1st:

  • Ruth Weitzel of Atlantic (Winner)

April 2nd:

  • no birthdays

April 3rd:

  • no birthdays

April 4th:

  • Miley Kelly of Griswold (Winner)
  • Dorothy Peters of Marne
  • Ryan Harry of Griswold
  • Ed Hamilton of Atlantic

April 5th:

  • Bobbie McNees of Atlantic (Winner)

April 6th:

  • Lois Sonntag of Atlantic (Winner)

April 7th:

  • April Cameron of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sally Matthies of Walnut

April 8th:

  • Kristin Templeman of Wiota (Winner)

April 9th:

  • Randy “Moss” Lafoy of Audubon (Winner)

April 10th:

  • Lindsey Thomas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Danny Skow of Atlantic
  • Jolene Nelsen of Anita
  • Diana Peterson of Atlantic

April 11th:

  • Lee Grandquist of Marne (Winner)

April 12th:

  • no birthdays

April 13th:

  • Norma Garside of Exira (Winner)
  • Hannah Holtz of Atlantic
  • Warren Bowman of Audubon

April 14th:

  • Margaret Sonntag of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Nancy Zellmer of Atlantic
  • Tammy Wyman of Atlantic

April 15th:

  • Cathy Downey of Atlantic (Winner)

April 16th:

  • Donna Zellmer of Atlantic (Winner)

April 17th:

  • Brianna Atkins of Atlantic (Winner)

April 18th:

  • Sara Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
  • April Beymer of Atlantic
  • Debbie Leistad of Atlantic

April 19th:

  • Kevin Myers of Anita (Winner)
  • Caroyln Dix of Atlantic
  • Cindy Ponser of Atlantic
  • Debbie Weitzel of Atlantic

April 20th:

  • Dan Knight of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Ruth Christensen of Atlantic

April 21st:

  • Lyn Lambertson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mary Jo Blunk of Atlantic

April 22nd:

  • Brynn Lamp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dawn Marnin of Anita
  • Judi Zimmerland of Adair
  • Todd Lawshe of Audubon
  • Bruce Nelson of Kimballton

April 23rd:

  • Elaine Rasmussen of Exira (Winner)

April 24th:

  • April McAfee of Anita (Winner)
  • Donna Willoughby of Atlantic

April 25th:

  • Carolyn Landon of Exira (Winner)
  • Brittany Knudsen of Atlantic
  • Dave Erickson of Exira
  • Madaline Paulsen of Exira

April 26th:

  • no birthdays

April 27th:

  • Connie Sorenson of Exira (Winner)
  • Jessie Esbeck of Atlantic
  • Brenda Roenfeld of Atlantic
  • Kay Wohlenhaus of Atlantic

April 28th:

  • Mariah Stockwell of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Sherry Kramer of Atlantic
  • Karen Dittmer of Shelby
  • Sarah Becker of Atlantic

April 29th:

  • John Roenfeld of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mitch Munch of Exira
  • Vera Dennis of Exira

April 30th:

  • Laverne Schmidt of Exira (Winner)

MARCH 2016

Birthday Club

March 3rd, 2016 by Stacie Linfor

March 1st:

  • Sherri Lebeck of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Phyllis Anderson of Atlantic

March 2nd:

  • no birthdays

March 3rd:

  • Sally Will of Atlantic (Winner)

March 4th:

  • Judy & Jerry Overton of Atlantic (Winners)
  • Wyatt Sheeder of Villisca
  • Bob Sorensen of Exira

March 5th:

  • Sharon Witt of Atlantic (Winner)

March 6th:

  • Connie Nevins of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sheila Johnson of Atlantic

March 7th:

  • Janice Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Madison Neighbors of Lewis

March 8th:

  • Mary Ellen Yarger of Massena (Winner)

March 9th:

  • Nedra Perry of Atlantic (Winner)

March 10th:

  • no birthdays

March 11th:

  • Ethel Christensen of Brayton (Winner)
  • Harold Roccholz of Casey

March 12th:

  • Hillary Zellmer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Becky Mosier of Atlantic

March 13th:

  • Julia McNeese of Atlantic (Winner)

March 14th:

  • Eric Vogl of Anita (Winner)
  • Arline Gans of Irwin

March 15th:

  • Susan Jensen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Betty Winston of Atlantic

March 16th:

  • Lawrence Eilts of Cumberland (Winner)

March 17th:

  • Mary Hoegh of Atlantic (Winner)

March 18th:

  • Rose Pangburn of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kay Rudolph of Audubon

March 19th:

  • Jaden Feibelkorn of Exira (Winner)
  • Ike Harry of Atlantic

March 20th:

  • Kael Cameron of Atlantic (Winner)

March 21st:

  • Lynda Martens of Anita (Winner)
  • Lyle Hartmann of Cumberland

March 22nd:

  • Joann Hansen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Katie Kelly of Griswold
  • Judy Leed of Anita
  • Becky Dreager of Atlantic

March 23rd:

  • no birthdays

March 24th:

  • Karen Guyer of Hancock (Winner)

March 25th:

  • no birthdays

March 26th:

  • no birthdays

March 27th:

  • no birthdays

March 28th:

  • Emily Jobe of Lewis (Winner)
  • Karen Blum of Harlan
  • Don Patchin of Adair
  • Adella Vogl of Adair

March 29th:

  • Nathan Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Ciera Nichols of Atlantic

March 30th:

  • Mary Lee Jensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Shirley Warne of Atlantic
  • Diane Martens of Atlantic
  • Crystal Christensen of Atlantic

March 31st:

  • Cecil Denney Jr. of Anita (Winner)

FEBRUARY 2016

Birthday Club

February 1st, 2016 by Stacie Linfor

February 1st:

  • Kent Schmit of Atlantic (Winner)

February 2nd:

  • Jettie Gaines of Atlantic (Winner)

February 3rd:

  • Mardell Sorensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Ed Nelson of Exira
  • Lola Hodge of Atlantic

February 4th:

  • Hal Stevenson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Hannah Madsen of Harlan

February 5th:

  • Mardelle Maley of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Duane Nielsen of Exira
  • Janie Braun of Exira
  • Bill Auerbach of Atlantic

February 6th:

  • Brenda Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Amelia Teegerstrom of Elk Horn
  • Pati Deist of Audubon

February 7th:

  • no birthdays

February 8th:

  • John Schultes of Exira (Winner)
  • Ruth Harrison of Anita
  • Kayla Mendenhall of Atlantic
  • John Yokimishyn

February 9th:

  • Diane Eilts of Massena (Winner)
  • Ruby Wortman of Anita
  • Marilyn Freund of Atlantic
  • Betty Knight of Atlantic

February 10th:

  • Patty Williams of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Robert Simpson of Exira
  • Suzie Simpson of Exira
  • Steve Forsyth of Griswold

February 11th:

  • Dorothy Bates of Atlantic (Winner)

February 12th:

  • Hazel Bengard of Exira (Winner)
  • Helen Wendt of Atlantic
  • Jon Hays of Hamlin

February 13th:

  • Bill Stockwell Jr of Elk Horn (Elk Horn)

February 14th:

  • Corky Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Judy Madden of Atlantic
  • Sully McClain of Audubon

February 15th:

  • Sarah Christensen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Marilyn Nelson of Atlantic
  • Shirley Arn

February 16th:

  • Kathie Rose of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Betty Timmerman of Exira
  • Robert Keithley of Atlantic

February 17th:

  • Joyce Rocholz of Casey (Winner)
  • Leroy Phillips of Atlantic
  • Gary Johnson of Exira

February 18th:

  • Wilma Bowman of Audubon (Winner)

February 19th:

  • Kathy Butler of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mitch Burg of Atlantic
  • Rick Thompson of Exira
  • Dallas Munch of Exira
  • Sherri Wilkerson of Brayton
  • Judi Hansen of Exira
  • Helen Nielsen of Exira

February 20th:

  • Ileen Furne of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lila Kelly of Harlan
  • Jerry Jensen of Hamlin

February 21st:

  • Fay Schroeder of Atlantic (Winner)

February 22nd:

  • Dan Olsen of Lewis
  • Jim Wolf of Exira
  • Jason Christensen of Audubon
  • Barbara Jean Funke of Fontanelle

February 23rd:

  • Adrian Hansen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Clare Christensen of Audubon

February 24th:

  • Avery Andersen of Atlantic (Winner)

February 25th:

  • Amy Hartvigsen of Audubon (Winner)

February 26th:

  • Kaylani Brown of Atlantic (Winner)

February 27th:

  • Jennifer King of Casey (Winner)
  • Mark Wedemeyer of Atlantic

February 28th:

  • Kathy Hueny of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Randy Fiebelkorn of Exira
  • Kristi Westphalen of Atlantic

February 29th:

  • no birthdays

 

JANUARY 2016

Birthday Club

January 1st, 2016 by Chris Parks

January 1st

  • Shirley Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)

January 2nd

  • John Oehlertz of Avoca (Winner)

January 3rd

  • no birthdays

January 4th

  • Tyler Will of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Margene Hill of Atlantic
  • Tammy Keithley of Atlantic

January 5th:

  • Joyce Bower of Massena (Winner)

January 6th:

  • Bryan Clemsen of Brayton (Winner)
  • Cheryl Wahlert of Exira
  • Mary Ellen Knop of Atlantic
  • Todd Martens of Griswold
  • Mary Nelsen of Anita

January 7th:

  • Jenny Dolch of Wiota (Winner)

January 8th:

  • Vicki Schueman of Avoca (Winner)
  • Jenny Alexander
  • Eddie Jensen of Atlantic
  • Alan Zellmer of Atlantic
  • Peggy Toft of Exira
  • Deane Erickson of Exira
  • Brad Madsen of Kimballton

January 9th:

  • Ronald Petersen of Kimballton (Winner)

January 10th:

  • Sonya Clausen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Betty Benfeldt of Exira
  • Jeanine Christensen of Wiota
  • Terri-Cook Thielen of Atlantic
  • Merv Templeman of Atlantic

January 11th:

  • Emma McMillan of Griswold (Winner)

January 12th:

  • Saran Robinson of Atlantic (Winner)

January 13th:

  • Irene Baylor of Exira (Winner)
  • Evelyn Duskin of Atlantic
  • Gary Oppold of Atlantic
  • La Rue Wheelack

January 14th:

  • Becky Bonney of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Brade Riepe of Griswold
  • Pat Marshall
  • Sandi Rhoads of Atlantic

January 15th:

  • Kathy Hayes of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Tom Muhr of Exira
  • Bill Stockwell of Elk Horn
  • Carson Parks of Atlantic

January 16th:

  • Tristan Jensen of Lewis (Winner)
  • Paul Harry of Lewis
  • Tiffany Milarch of Atlantic
  • Kaley Miller of Atlantic

January 17th:

  • Nathan & Jakob Anderson of Exira (Winner)
  • Karla Eilts of Witoa
  • Doug Parker of Elk Horn

January 18th:

  • Peggy Mendenhall of Audubon (Winner)
  • Carol Finken of Atlantic

January 19th:

  • Larry Madden of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mary Hull of Corning

January 20th:

  • Kathy Nelson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mary Loe of Atlantic

January 21st:

  • Jan Lauritsen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Melissa Pope of Harlan
  • Janet Maynard
  • Melissa Nantz

January 22nd:

  • Ben Ketchum of Casey (Winner)

January 23rd:

  • Evan Riesgaard (Winner)

January 24th:

  • Lorinda Patchin of Adair (Winner)
  • Becky Riesgaard of Brayton

January 25th:

  • Beverly Henningsen of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Mary Ann Wulf of Exira
  • Gavin Anthofer of Exira
  • Jodie Knudsen of Atlantic
  • Dan Huey of Atlantic
  • Zeliana Rasmussen of Harlan

January 26th:

  • Dani Harry of Lewis (Winner)
  • Ben Riesgaard
  • Sue Schwanke of Atlantic

January 27th:

  • Emily Maynard of Anita (Winner)

January 28th:

  • Michael Buskirk of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lucille Nelson of Exira
  • Bud Lindeman of Atlantic
  • Liz Toft of Atlantic

January 29th:

  • no birthdays

January 30th:

  • Vera Nielsen of Exira (Winner)

January 31st:

  • Dawn Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lydia Madsen of Harlan
  • Albert Smith of Atlantic
  • Jane Mathisen of Atlantic
  • David Wallace of Griswold

 

DECEMBER 2015

Birthday Club

December 1st, 2015 by Stacie Linfor

December 1st:

  • Thatcher Hilyard of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Jeffery Schwenke of Anita
  • Brenda Vanatta

December 2nd:

  • Leon Vogl of Anita (Winner)
  • Sandi Lauritsen of Audubon
  • Tami Madsen of Kimballton
  • Margeret Taylor of Cumberland
  • Michelle Gifford of Atlantic
  • Janet Nielsen of Atlantic

December 3rd:

  • Logan & Collin Evans of Griswold (Winner)
  • Ashley Mosier of Atlantic

December 4th:

  • Roger Hansen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Marie Ketchum of Casey
  • Denzel Edwards of Anita
  • Clayton Van Eernam of Exira

December 5th:

  • Judy Anderson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Robert Sampson of Atlantic

December 6th:

  • Pam Auerbach of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Bessie Huffman

December 7th:

  • Jan Sorensen of Exira (Winner)

December 8th:

  • Kaylee Jensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Mary Lou Hoskins of Anita

December 9th:

  • Marge Haley of Exira (Winner)
  • Wyatt Linfor of Atlantic
  • Carolyn Hartmann of Cumberland

December 10th:

  • Madison Pope of Harlan (Winner)

December 11th:

  • Mary Christensen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Lorene Vorm of Atlantic

December 12th:

  • Beulah Ostrus of Wiota (Winner)
  • Alene Meyer of Atlantic

December 13th:

  • Melanie Hart of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Maxine Hagen of Atlantic

December 14th:

  • Beck Benton of Exira (Winner)

December 15th:

  • Brooke Lamp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Shirley Winston of Atlantic
  • Phil Marshall of Atlantic

December 16th:

  • no birthdays

December 17th:

  • Camryn Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Sharon Mathias of Atlantic
  • Russ McNees of Atlantic
  • Tracie Christensen of Audubon
  • Lyle Perkins of Atlantic

December 18th:

  • Jessie Hilyard of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Ross Eilts of Massena
  • Julie McVay of Audubon
  • Clifford Fries of Anita
  • Mike Linfor of Atlantic
  • Erika Klever of Atlantic

December 19th:

  • Marilyn Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Shane Eilts of Cumberland

December 20th:

  • Ellie Rutherford of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Carol Hemmingsen of Marne
  • Deb Schuler of Atlantic

December 21st:

  • Brenda Zellmer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jeanette Crees of Casey

December 22nd:

  • Lauren Arnold of Minden (Winner)

December 23rd:

  • Nancy Nolte of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Maggie Martens of Atlantic
  • Brian Jensen of Hamlin
  • Allan Hjelle of Elk Horn

December 24th:

  • Martha Kramer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jessica Olsen
  • Devin Mortensen of Kimballton
  • Ashley Van Aernam of Exira
  • Sharon Kline

December 25th:

  • Tish Mendenhall of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Collette Black-Muhr of Exira
  • Emmert Paulsen of Exira
  • Jean Hinners of Exira

December 26th:

  • Lexy Welter of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Tim Planck of Atlantic
  • Gerry Kommes of Exira

December 27th:

  • no birthdays

December 28th:

  • Francis Nelson of Atlantic (Winner)

December 29th:

  • Judy Rathman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Joan Lauritsen of Hamlin
  • Mary Zellmer of Atlantic

December 30th:

  • Becky Thompson of Exira (Winner)
  • Colleen Riesgaard of Exira
  • Helen Rossell of Atlantic
  • Julie Schmelling of Casey
  • Marilyn Stein of Lewis

December 31st:

  • Doris Jensen of Atlatnic (Winner)
  • Joan Weirich of Atlantic
  • Crista Wiskus of Atlantic

NOVEMBER 2015

Birthday Club

November 3rd, 2015 by Stacie Linfor

November 1st:

  • no birthdays

November 2nd:

  • Jane Schwartz of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Parker King of Casey
  • Aaron Siggins of Atlantic
  • Howard Henriksen of Harlan

November 3rd:

  • Robert Jensen of Brayton (Winner)
  • Jan Bramer of Atlantic
  • Mark Markham of Atlantic
  • Donna Brahms of Griswold
  • Mike Brahms of Griswold
  • Karen Oppold of Atlantic

November 4th:

  • no birthdays

November 5th:

  • Olivia Davis of Lewis (Winner)
  • Ryan Evans of Griswold
  • Evelyn Asberry of Exira

November 6th:

  • Chole Davis of Lewis (Winner)
  • Elgene Sander of Atlantic

November 7th:

  • Sydnee Young of Exira (Winner)
  • Joyce Jorgensen of Exira

November 8th:

  • Mikayla Knudsen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Estele Wittrock of Manning

November 9th:

  • Scarlett Toft of Audubon (Winner)
  • Tom Benton of Exira
  • Zack Petersen of Exira
  • Pat Sunberg of Hamlin

November 10th:

  • Duane Hilyard of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Karen Underwood of Lyman

November 11th:

  • John Lee Jamison of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Cathy Stockwell of Elk Horn

November 12th:

  • Rosemary Mally of Atlantic (Winne)
  • A.J. Barber
  • Marilyn Miller of Atlantic
  • Shari Clemsen of Brayton

November 13th:

  • Tedd Thomas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kate Wittrock of Manning

November 14th:

  • Marilyn Krohn of Marne (Winner)
  • Becky Akers of Exira

November 15th:

  • Rhonda Hawkins of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Robert Schmidt of Harlan
  • Joretta Wendt of Wiota

November 16th:

  • Mary Ann Christensen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Karen Vogl of Anita
  • Roberta Roddy of Audubon
  • Laurie Jensen of Cumberland

November 17th:

  • Madonna Riesgaard of Exira (Winner)

November 18th:

  • Jayce Fiebelkorn of Exira (Winner)
  • Jerry “Woo” Wahlert of Exira
  • Ferne Curry of Exira
  • LaDona Clark of Atlantic
  • Sue Hoeck of Atlantic
  • Grace Martens of Atlantic
  • Norman Paulsen of Anita
  • Peggy Manhart of Neola
  • Kelly Knight of Atlantic

November 19th:

  • Jessie Evans of Griswold (Winner)
  • Evelyn Rechtenbach of Atalntic
  • Martha Hatfield of Atlantic
  • Jody Steffen of Griswold

November 20th:

  • Jan Huegerich of Exira (Winner)
  • Seth Christensen of Atlantic

November 21st:

  • Ryan Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Gladys McCrory of Atlantic
  • Marian Froker of Exira

November 22nd:

  • Cooper Lamp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Joane Meyer of Atlantic
  • LaVonne Littlefield of Exira

November 23rd:

  • Drew Barber (Winner)
  • Amber Knudsen
  • Angela Moertl of Marne

November 24th:

  • Duane Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Judy Roberts of Exira
  • Garry Martens of Anita

November 25th:

  • Zachary Bagshaw of Massena (Winner)
  • Abigail Olsen

November 26th:

  • Dawn Templemen of Wiota (Winner)
  • Ron Beymer of Hamlin

November 27th:

  • Kristi Brock of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Maury Sutton of Audubon
  • Angie Madsen of Harlan

November 28th:

  • Richard Jespersen of Atlantic (Winner)

November 29th:

  • Sadie Wesack of Adair (Winner)

November 30th:

  • Robert Robinson of Exira (Winner)
  • Cheryle Knight of Audubon
  • Wayne Kirchhoff of Atlantic

OCTOBER 2015

Birthday Club

October 1st, 2015 by Stacie Linfor

October 1st:

  • Brent Paulsen of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Ann McCurdy of Atlantic
  • Preston Jepsen

October 2nd:

  • LaVern Martens of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Viola Sander of Elk Horn
  • Betty Marcellus of Atlantic

October 3rd:

  • Jolene Roecker of Atlantic (Winner)

October 4th:

  • no birthdays

October 5th:

  • Jim Rogers of Wiota (Winner)
  • Terry Martens of Brayton
  • Billie Butler of Atlantic
  • Nevaeh Abild of Atlantic
  • Lana Tanner of Atlantic
  • Charlie Noland of Adair

October 6th:

  • Carly Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Tracy Paulsen of Atlantic

October 7th:

  • Brandon Lamp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mary McLaren of Atlantic
  • Jean Petersen of Exira

October 8th:

  • Tori Lillard of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Michele Hackwell of Exira
  • Dane Paulsen of Exira
  • Mary Ann Moorman of Atlantic
  • Dottie Teig of Atlantic
  • Pam Jones of Red Oak
  • Sandy Fairbairn of Atlantic

October 9th:

  • Kris Ferry of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Connie Wiechmann of Lewis
  • Dee Bebensee of Atlantic

October 10th:

  • Andy Steffen of Griswold (Winner)
  • Teresa Lugman of Atlantic
  • Marlene Jensen of Atlantic

October 11th:

  • BJ Hart of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Alan Reimer of Atlantic
  • Cody Bock of Atlantic
  • Ruth Richter of Atlantic

October 12th:

  • Richard Hoffman of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Heather Conrad of Atlantic
  • Angela Logeman of Atlantic

October 13th:

  • Beau Buskirk of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mary Gittens of Atlantic
  • Dalton Logemann of Atlantic
  • Lisa Paulsen of Exira
  • Ron Ostrus of Wiota

October 14th:

  • Jill Turner of Griswold (Winner)
  • Tyler Thomas of Atalntic
  • Neal McMichael

October 15th:

  • Jan Brehmer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Holly Brenton of Atlantic
  • Brianna Brown of Atlantic
  • Mikala Smith of Atlantic

October 16th:

  • Beth Turner of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Calvin Knop
  • Ashley Maas of Atlantic
  • Lilly Barber
  • Galen Becker

October 17th:

  • Joaquin Wailes of Atlantic (Winner)

October 18th:

  • Oliver Becker of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Darla Casady of Atlantic
  • Ruth Steffen of Cumberland

October 19th:

  • Angela Immel of Exira (Winner)
  • Patty Maas of Atalntic
  • Lynn Mortensen of Kimballton
  • Jacob Fibelkorn of Exira
  • Janell Roberts of Exira

October 20th:

  • Christel Buskirk of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jackie Ring of Atlantic
  • Donnis Schwanke of Atlantic
  • Julia Nelson of Atlantic

October 21st:

  • no birthdays

October 22nd:

  • Rachel Larson of Atlantic (Winner)

October 23rd:

  • Pansie Hoffman of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Vicki Brown of Atlantic
  • Claude Wood of Atlantic

October 24th:

  • Doris Sothman of Lewis (Winner)
  • Stacey Bock of Atlantic
  • Judy Lauridsen of Exira

October 25th:

  • Pearl Mailander of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Darlene McConnell of Atlantic
  • Connie Steffen of Griswold

October 26th:

  • Morgan Godwin of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Amy Shafer of Atlantic
  • Lesli Welter of Atlantic

October 27th:

  • Larraine Howell of Walnut (Winner)
  • Joanne Greving of Elk Horn
  • Randy Thompson of Exira

October 28th:

  • Brian Nielsen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Beth O’Brien of Atlantic
  • Wayne DeBord of Atlantic

October 29th:

  • Brian Nielsen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Beth O’Brien of Atlantic
  • Wayne DeBord of Atlantic

October 30th:

  • Evan Kelly of Griswold (Winner)
  • Janice Fancher of Audubon

October 31st:

  • Kenny Struble of Exira (Winner)
  • Rod Christensen of Atlantic
  • Arla Clay of Atlantic
  • Oxford Zense of Atlantic

September 2015

Birthday Club

September 1st, 2015 by Stacie Linfor

September 1st:

  • Craig Eilts of Griswold (Winner)

September 2nd:

  • Bonnie Bruner of Atlantic (Winner)

September 3rd:

  • Ashley Hamilton of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Virginia Bornholdt of Exira
  • Brandon Toft of Audubon
  • Nancy Sand of Kimballton

September 4th:

  • Darlene Planck of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Denise Robinson of Exira
  • Sandra Marnia of Atlantic
  • Barb Humphrey of Atlantic

September 5th:

  • Sue Muri of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Catherine Schmidt of Audubon
  • Grace Christensen of Audubon
  • Sharon Ludington of Atlantic

September 6th:

  • Becca Zachairias of Anita (Winner)
  • Pam Curtis of Cumberland

September 7th:

  • Larry Phippen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Elaine Eden

September 8th:

  • Doris Evans of Elliott (Winner)
  • Rachel Johnson of Kimballton
  • Sue Hoegh
  • Carol Gary of Red Oak
  • Ina Ohnmeiss of Atlantic

September 9th:

  • Tammy DeBord of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Breanna Linfor of Atlantic
  • Lois Wolf of Exira
  • Marcene Arn of Atlantic
  • Marlene Clark of Atlantic

September 10th:

  • Sherrill Clausen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Pam Smith of Harlan
  • Marsha Prigge of Audubon

September 11th:

  • Amber Wilson of Exira (Winner)
  • Tyler Wilson of Exira
  • Janet King of Atlantic
  • LaVon Eblen of Atlantic
  • Jean Hall of Fontanelle
  • Mary Jean Krummel of Walnut

September 12th:

  • Holden Jensen of Lewis (Winner)
  • Diana Munch of Exira
  • Ranae Schlater of Exira

September 13th:

  • Clara Schmidt of Harlan (Winner)
  • Lanny Kite of Marne
  • Francis Brown of Atlantic
  • Bev Bennett of Atlantic
  • Audrey Nielsen of Lewis
  • Inga Henry of Audubon
  • Charlotte Smetana of Exira

September 14th:

  • Gina Benton of Exira (Winner)
  • Rhonda Harry of Atlantic

September 15th:

  • Jeanne Nelson of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Matt Immel of Exira
  • Brooke Fieblekorn of Exira

September 16th:

  • Marcella Gaines of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Shandy Schultes of Audubon

September 17th:

  • Wiatt Becker of Atlantic (Winner)

September 18th:

  • Dean Finken of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sally Fischer of Atlantic
  • Stacy Armstrong of Crescent

September 19th:

  • Kassidy Jensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Pam Parker of Elk Horn
  • Jack Planck of Atlantic
  • Zach Hart of Atlantic
  • Kayla Nielsen of Atlantic

September 20th:

  • Carol Schwarte of Atlantic (Winner)

September 21st:

  • Don Hilyard of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Jack Brahms of Griswold
  • Erma Lange of Atlantic
  • Denise Kilworth of Exira
  • Dr. Tim Nelson of Creston

September 22nd:

  • Betty Hickman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Ken Hebard of Fontanelle

September 23rd:

  • John Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Rosie Hansen of Atlantic
  • Sheryl McCullough of Cumberland

September 24th:

  • Faye Nelsen of Anita (Winner)
  • Jackie Pross of Exira
  • Jane Houchins of Exira
  • Kari Hansen of Anita

September 25th:

  • Judy Bintner of Exira (Winner)
  • Chelsea Hardisty of Anita
  • Valonda Nelson of Exira
  • Maggie Wahlert of Exira
  • Karol Robertson of Audubon

September 26th:

  • Jean Boots of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Val Hatcher of Atlantic
  • Nick Knudsen of Atlantic

September 27th:

  • Marge Turner of Atlantic (Winner)

September 28th:

  • Annebel Lange of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jeff Munch of Exira
  • Don Greving of Exira
  • Shelley Petersen of Exira
  • Bailey Schildberg of Atlantic

September 29th:

  • Hannah Jessen of Exira (Winner)
  • Cindy Koll of Atlantic

 

AUGUST 2015

Birthday Club

August 3rd, 2015 by Stacie Linfor

August 1st:

  • Peyton Madsen of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Roger Lyon of Atlantic

August 2nd:

  • Toby Thomas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mayne Jorgensen of Exira
  • Judy McClure of Atlantic
  • Maxine Blunk of Atlantic

August 3rd:

  • Rachel Jensen of Brayton (Winner)

August 4th:

  • Kelsi Templeman of Wiota (Winer)
  • Linda Petersen of Exira
  • Chris Parks of Atlantic

August 5th:

  • Martin Nelson of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Mel of Mel’s Diner in Brayton
  • Karen Kitelinger of Elk Horn

August 6th:

  • Dwain Thompson of Exira (Winner)
  • Wendall Weideman of Atlantic
  • Roger Steffens of Atlantic

August 7th:

  • Linda Marek of Anita (Winner)
  • Phyllis Kay of Atlantic
  • Chuck Sorensen of Exira

August 8th:

  • no birthdays

August 9th:

  • Linda Eilts of Massena (Winner)
  • Ann Martin of Exira
  • Gloria Sutton of Audubon

August 10th:

  • Sharon Oles of Griswold (Winner)
  • Treva Pitka of Atlantic
  • Lois Nelson of Atlantic
  • Jason Beymer of Atlantic

August 11th:

  • no birthdays

August 12th:

  • Jaden Green of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Robert O’Neill of Avoca
  • Swede Johnson of Exira
  • Harold Faribairn of Atlantic

August 13th:

  • Herb Wahlert of Exira (Winner)
  • Dianna Williams of Atlantic

August 14th:

  • Linda Riesberg of Exira (Winner)

August 15th:

  • Irma Schaaf of Atlantic (Winner)
  • John Ehrman of Casey

August 16th:

  • Darcie Jorgensen of Exira (Winner)

August 17th:

  • Savannah Hays of Exira (Winner)
  • Margot Wolfe
  • Janice Peterson of Atlantic

August 18th:

  • Bobbie Davis of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Barbara Larsen of Exira
  • Colby Madsen of Kimballton
  • Pat Saltmarsh of Atlantic

August 19th:

  • no birthdays

August 20th:

  • Coby Gust of Audubon (Winner)
  • Sandra Schmelling
  • Dorothy Wolf

August 21st:

  • Juliann Daniels of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Erin Smouse of Exira
  • Ardella Petersen of Exira

August 22nd:

  • Todd Nielsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Margie Herbert of Atlantic
  • Jeannette Kees of Atlantic

August 23rd:

  • Lorrie Nichols of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dennis Newman of Griswold

August 24th:

  • Mark Jespersen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Tyler Mosier of Atlantic
  • Barbara Jean Devall of Audubon
  • Sharon Foster of Griswold
  • Clair Paulsen of Exira
  • Doug Jensen of Audubon

August 25th:

  • Brandon Harry of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Brenda Swope of Atlantic
  • Karen McFadden of Urbandale

August 26th:

  • Janice Kinnison of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Julie Mortensen of Kimballton

August 27th:

  • Chance Lauritsen of Exira (Winner)

August 28th:

  • Juli Seemann of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Irene Rydl of Anita
  • Madonna Nisson of Atlantic

August 29th:

  • Melanie Larsen of Audubon (Winner)

August 30th:

  • Fern Lindvall of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Charlene Johnson of Atlantic
  • Sharon Yokimishyn