KJAN Birthday Club

Happy Birthday to all who are celebrating on this day!  Make sure you register your family and friends for the “HyVee Birthday Club” which airs at 9:20 am Monday through Friday.  We pick a winner each day to receive a 5″ personal birthday cake from your Atlantic HyVee.  Here is a list of recent winners and others whose birthdays were submitted.

JUNE 2019

Birthday Club

May 31st, 2019 by Jim Field

June 1st:

  • Sandy Cunningham of Atlantic (Winner)

June 2nd:

  • Isaiah Imhoff of Exira (Winner)
  • Jan Steffen of Cumberland

June 3rd:

  • Larry Steffen of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Ruth Eilts of Massena

June 4th:

  • Jan Peterson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Linda South of Lewis

June 5th:

  • Judi Nelson of Exira (Winner)
  • Jerilyn Kay of Atlantic
  • Hannah Jespersen of Atlantic

June 6th:

  • Grayson Thomas Williams of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Bailey Roenfeld of Atlantic

June 7th:

  • Adam Petersen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lucas Mosier of Atlantic

June 8th:

  • Deb Freund of Lewis (Winner)
  • Kathy Christensen of Atlantic

June 9th:

  • Sharol Andersen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Susie Briseno of Atlantic
  • Josephine Fiebelkorn of Exira
  • Joyce Struble of Exira
  • Heather Chambers of Audubon

June 10th:

  •  Brian Eilts of Massena (Winner)
  • Doyle Kneisel of Griswold
  • Becki RAsmussen of Atlantic
  • Lenore Frederiksen of Atlantic
  • Rosemary Petersen of Elk Horn
  • Nicole Waterman of Atlantic
  • Juliann Topoloski of Atlantic

June 11th:

  • Kristi Euken of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Frank Mitchell
  • Kellie Jimmerson of Atlantic

June 12th:

  • Jonah Olsen of Lewis (Winner)
  • Joe Zaiger of Audubon
  • Byron Moore of Fontanelle

June 13th:

  • Sonja Smith of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Roger Breech
  • Paulette Cambridge of Atlantic
  • Chris Knudsen of Atlantic
  • Heath Paul Hepler of Atlantic

June 14th:

  • Desiree Martens of Wiota (Winner)
  • Jo Palmer of Fontanelle

June 15th:

  • Bryan Guy of Altantic (Winner)
  • Kris Ford of Bridgewater

June 16th:

  • Donna Grothen of Cumberland (Winner)

June 17th:

  • Kristi Cunningham of Lewis (Winner)
  • Mike Parrott of Atlantic
  • Ruth Ann Bock of Hamlin

June 18th:

  • Bernadine Hardisty of Avoca (Winner)
  • Susan Wedemeyer of Atlantic

June 19th:

  • Hallie Ann Wedemeyer of Adair (Winner)
  • Kathryn Dorsey of Cumberland

June 20th:

  • Sue Brownlee of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Megan Burg of Atlantic
  • Candy Cormeny

June 21st:

  • Dave Steffen of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Tim Templemen of Atlantic
  • Jeannie McMullen of Atlantic

June 22nd:

  • Mildred Meyer of Exira (Winner)
  • Kim Ressler of Atlantic
  • Taryn Nelson of Creston

June 23rd:

  • Rich Riesenberg of Exira (Winner)
  • Jayme Farver of Witoa

June 24th:

  • Jason Lamp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Gail Butler of Atlantic
  • Tom Pauslen of Exira
  • Rick Rasmussen of Harlan
  • Delores Yoshida of Exira
  • Nick Andersen of Exira

MAY 2019

Birthday Club

May 1st, 2019 by Stacie Linfor

May 1st:

  • Bill Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Diane Munch of Exira

May 2nd:

  • Evelyn Sager of Atlantic (Winner)

May 3rd:

  • Brenda Bengard of Exira (Winner)
  • Linda Hemminger of Adair
  • Don Huff of Anita
  • Connie Andersen of Elk Horn
  • Pat Becker of Cumberland
  • Evelyn Nelson of Exira

May 4th:

  • Sharon Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sondra Jensen of Atlantic

May 5th:

  • Christy Ann Masters of Wiota (Winner)
  • Lucas Alan Schwab
  • Camilla Lawshe

May 6th:

  • Terry Burger of Audubon (Winner)
  • Shanda Knight of Atlantic
  • Joe Mason of Atlantic

May 7th:

  • Violet Knight of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Carolyn Brockman of Marne

May 8th:

  • Norman Knight of Atlantic (Winner)

May 9th:

  • Donna Karwal of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Christie Wallace of Griswold
  • Joe Nelsen of Anita
  • Phyllis Miller of Audubon

May 10th:

  • Warren Roland of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Julie Krauth of Fontanelle
  • Donna Johnson of Exira
  • Ashley Williams of Atlantic

May 11th:

  • Amy Jo Roland of Atlantic (Winner)

May 12th:

  • Ben Dodson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jessica Steen of Atlantic
  • Jack Knight of Atlantic
  • Kevin Hartvigsen of Audubon
  • Emma Klocke of Exira
  • Charlie Asberry of Exira
  • Carrie Jensen of Exira
  • Penny Akers of Exira
  • Rylee Marie Petersen of Exira

May 13th:

  • Molly Denney of Anita (Winner
  • Vern Wagner of Audubon
  • Leiah Thomas of Atlantic
  • Mike Hoffman of Exira

May 14th:

  • Olivia Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Marilyn Vernon of Atlantic
  • Pete Tallman of Atlantic
  • Jeanne Schwab of Audubon
  • Pauline Knudsen of Atlantic

May 15th:

  • Gordon Amos of Griswold (Winner)
  • Jace
  • Kaitlin Behrens of Atlantic

May 16th:

  • Mary Nowatzke of Atlantic (Winner)

May 17th:

  • Kellie Templeton of Atlantic (Winner)

May 18th:

  • Eric Gunderson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Marilyn Hilyard of Cumberland

May 19th:

  • Gage Lauritsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Jane Schlater of Exira
  • Beverly Dodson of Atlantic
  • Dick Hensley of Atlantic
  • Anastacia Goetz of Fontanelle

May 20th:

  • Mona Powers of Exira (Winner)
  • Mary Greving of Exira
  • Jacque Wickey of Atlantic

May 21st:

  • Maddi Zellmer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Ellie Schultes of Exira

May 22nd:

  • Laurie Welsch of Fontanelle (Winner)

May 23rd:

  • Kevin Pieper (Winner)
  • Jim Laughlin of Atlantic

May 24th:

  • Phyllis Hoadley of Fontanelle (Winner)
  • Paul Schmidt of Harlan
  • Rae Ome Conn of Atlantic

May 25th:

  • Fred Sievers of Audubon (Winner)
  • Charla Schmid of Red Oak

May 26th:

  • no birthdays

May 27th:

  • Dianne Allsup of Fontanelle (Winner)
  • Mandy Parks of Atlantic

May 28th:

  • Bev Olsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Emily Kennedy of Atlantic

May 29th:

  • Lucy Newton of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Stephanie Lansdown of Atlantic
  • Paul Brown of Atlantic

May 30th:

  • Evelyn Petersen of Exira (Winner)

May 31st:

  • Marge Klindt of Atlantic (Winner)

APRIL 2019

Birthday Club

April 1st, 2019 by Stacie Linfor

April 1st:

  • Kim Lackershire of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Clint Mathisen of Atlantic
  • Joy Miller of Lewis
  • Ruth Weitzel of Atlantic

April 2nd:

  • Kenny Hinson of Atlantic (Winner)

April 3rd:

  • David Smith of Atlantic (Winner)

April 4th:

  • John Carlson of Griswold (Winner)
  • Miley Kelly of Griswold
  • Dorothy Peters of Marne

April 5th:

  • Talon Lajeuness of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Bobbie McNees of Atlantic
  • Jessie Wheeler of Exira

April 6th:

  • Lois Sonntag of Atlantic (Winner)

April 7th:

  • Sally Matthies of Walnut (Winner)

April 8th:

  • Kristen Templemen of Wiota (Winner)
  • Liz Schmidt of Audubon
  • Sandy Bauer of Exira

April 9th:

  • no birthdays

April 10th:

  • Joy Hansen of Brayton (Winner)
  • Lindsey Thomas of Atlantic
  • Donna Skow of Atlantic
  • Diana Peterson of Atlantic
  • Jolene Nelsen of Anita

April 11th:

  • Dakota Nelsen of Walnut (Winner)
  • Lee Grandquist of Marne
  • Larita Lesan of Kimballton
  • Vickie Tibben of Audubon
  • Keith Grabill of Audubon
  • Brandt Siggins

April 12th:

  • No birthdays

April 13th:

  • Beth Lauritsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Hana Holtz of Atlantic

April 14th:

  • Tammy Wyman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Nancy Zellmer of Atlantic

April 15th:

  • Cathy Downey of Atlantic (Winner)

April 16th:

  • Marilyn Grabill of Audubon (Winner)
  • Donna Zellmer of Atlantic

April 17th:

  • Terry Schmidt of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Brianna Atkins of Atlantic
  • Sadie Schultes of Exira

April 18th:

  • Sara Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Debbie Leistad of Atlantic

April 19th:

  • Joe Denney of Wiota (Winner)
  • Deb Weitzel of Atlantic
  • Carolyn Dix of Atlantic

April 20th:

  • Sheri Fletcher of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Barry Williams of Casey

April 21st:

  • Jenna Leigh Andersen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Lyn Lambertson of Atlantic
  • Nancy Peterson of Audubon
  • Mary Jo Blunk of Atlantic

April 22nd:

  • Norma Schaaf of Massena (Winner)
  • Bryn Lamp of Atlantic
  • Dawn Marnin of Anita

April 23rd:

  • Mildred Stapleton of Fontanelle (Winner)
  • Roger Sinow of Gray
  • Elaine RAsmussen of Exira

April 24th:

  • Blaire Hilyard of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Donna Willoughby of Atlantic

April 25th:

  • Brittany Knudsen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Shelby Franken of Atlantic
  • Madaline Paulsen of Exira
  • Carolyn Landon of Exira
  • Dave Erickson of Exira

April 26th:

  • LaVerne Deist of Audubon (Winner)
  • Sarah Becker of Atlantic

April 27th:

  • Jessie Michaels of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Connie Sorensen of Exira
  • Brenda Roenfeld of Atlantic

April 28th:

  • Sherry Kramer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mariah Stockwell of Elk Horn

April 29th:

  • Cathy Koob of Anita (Winner)
  • John Roenfeld of Atlantic
  • Mitch Munch of Exira

MARCH 2019

Birthday Club

March 1st, 2019 by Stacie Linfor

March 1st:

  • Phyllis Anderson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jim Casson of Atlantic

March 2nd:

  • Tyler Roenfeld of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Beverly Larsen of Elk Horn
  • Mark Ranney of Red Oak
  • Terry “Buz” Bengard of Exira

March 3rd:

  • Sally Will of Atlantic (Winner)

March 4th:

  • Jean Stamp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Robert Powers of Exira
  • Bub Sorensen of Exira
  • Mark Rothfusz of Altantic
  • Wyatt Sheeder of Bayard

March 5th:

  • Claire Comer of Lewis (Winner)
  • Cryssi Sybert of Massena
  • Jeff Oakley of Audubon
  • Sharon Witt of Atlantic

March 6th:

  • JoAnn Robertson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Connie Nevins of Atlantic
  • Kathy Griffin of Atlantic

March 7th:

  • Janice Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Aaron Rothfusz of Atlantic
  • Tom Hill of Exira

March 8th:

  • Brad Olsen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mary Ellen Yarger of Massena
  • Gen Wede
  • Judy Wheeler of Exira
  • Dorothy Kerkhoff of Audubon

March 9th:

  • Jack Skartvedt of Atlantic (Winner)

March 10th:

  • Chuck Fancher of Audubon (Winner)
  • Doug Kelly of Griswold

March 11th:

  • Janet Williams of Audubon (Winner)
  • Lloyd Munson of Atlantic
  • Harrold Rochholz of Casey

March 12th:

  • Norma Gansted of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Becky Christensen of Atlantic
  • Hillary Zellmer of Atlantic

March 13th:

  • Al Wede of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Julia McNees of Atlantic

March 14th:

  • Judy Wagner of Audubon (Winner)
  • Arline Gans of Irwin
  • Eric Vogl of Anita

March 15th:

  • Drew Skartvedt of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Roger Petersen of EXira
  • Susan Jensen of Audubon

March 16th:

  • Sandy Bierbaum of Griswold (Winner)
  • Greta Parks of Atlantic
  • Bernie Johnson of Exira
  • Lois Figgins

March 17th:

  • Lois Nelson of Audubon (Winner)
  • Julie Earnhardt of Exira

March 18th:

  • Rose Pangburn of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kay Rudolph of Audubon

March 19th:

  • Kathy Blazek of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jaydon Fiebelkorn of Atlantic

March 20th:

  • Quinn Denney of Anita (Winner)
  • Kael Cameron of Atlantic
  • Mike Conley of Atlantic
  • Kyle Wilson of Atlantic
  • Delbert Christensen of Audubon
  • Tammy Butcher of Lewis

March 21st:

  • Lynda Martens of Anita (Winner)
  • Lyle Hartmann of Cumberland
  • Mike Barnes of Atlantic
  • Dell Marten of Audubon

March 22nd:

  • Joann Hansen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lydia Rothfusz of Atlantic
  • Heather Toft of Audubon
  • Katie Kelly of Griswold

March 23rd:

  • Christie Boysen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dave Campbell of Audubon

March 24th:

  • Karen Guyer of Hancock (Winner)

March 25th:

  • Teresa Murray of Audubon (Winner)
  • Danon Mathisen of Atlantic
  • Max Bateman of Atlantic
  • Tom Young

March 26th:

  • Marie Livengood of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sue Duvall of Audubon
  • George Schultes of Exira
  • Phyllis Jensen of Hamlin

March 27th:

  • Tommy Young of Audubon (Winner)
  • Wanda Sampson of Exira

March 28th:

  • Karen Blum of Harlan (Winner)

March 29th:

  • Sierra Nichols of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Reu Bireline of Atlantic
  • Joshua Nelson of Exira
  • Nathan Paulsen of Exira

March 30th:

  • Diane Martens of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Shirley Warne of Atlantic

March 31st:

  • Don Hansen of Walnut (Winner)
  • Todd Madsen of Harlan

February 2019

Birthday Club

February 1st, 2019 by Stacie Linfor

February 1st:

  • Marilyn Hennick of Exira (Winner)
  • Margret Slepsky of Atlantic

February 2nd:

  • Delmer Patterson of Atlantic (Winner)

February 3rd:

  • Julie Ehlers of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lolda Hodge of Atlantic
  • Mardell Sorensen of Exira

February 4th:

  • Hannah Christofferson of Audubon (Winner)
  • Brylee Lamp of Atlantic
  • Jim Field of Atlantic

February 5th:

  • Janice Braun of Exira (Winner)

February 6th:

  • Patti Deist of Audubon (Winner)
  • Brenda Brown of Atlantic
  • Amelia Teegerstrom of Elk Horn

February 7th:

  • Barbara Harris of Atlantic (Winner)

February 8th:

  • John Schultes of Exira (Winner)

February 9th:

  • Justin Riesberg of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Marilyn Freund of Atlantic
  • Randy LaFoy of Audubon
  • Betty Knight of Atlantic
  • Ruby Wortman of Anita
  • Andy Bateman of Atlantic
  • Mel Enfield
  • Diane Eilts of Massena

February 10th:

  • Joni Hansen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Jessica Jacobsen of Atlantic
  • Ginger Thomas of Marne

February 11th:

  • Jim Conn of Lewis (Winner)
  • Jim Zellmer of Atlantic
  • Dorothy Bates of Atlantic

February 12th:

  • Jon Jays of Hamlin (Winner)

February 13th:

  • Judy Madden of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Paul Calhoun
  • Lucille Alff of Atlantic
  • Corky Brown of Atlantic
  • Sully McClain of Audubon

February 14th:

  • Bill Louis Stockwell of Elk Horn (Winner)

February 15th:

  • Marilyn Nelson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sarah Christensen of Audubon
  • Stacey Mortensen of Kimballton

February 16th:

  • Betty Timmerman of Exira (Winner)
  • Kathie Rose of Atlantic
  • Norma Brix of Atlantic
  • Clayton Bretey of Exira
  • Robert Keithley of Atlantic

February 17th:

  • Joyce Rochholz of Casey (Winner)
  • Gary Johnson of Exira

February 18th:

  • Carol Finken of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Wilma Bowman of Audubon

February 19th:

  • Sherri Wilkerson of Brayton (Winner)
  • Kathy Butler of Atlantic
  • Judi Hansen of Exira
  • Helen Nicksen of Exira
  • Dallas Munch of Exira
  • Rick Thompson of Exira

February 20th:

  • Nate Potts of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Ileen Furne of Atlantic
  • Jerry A. Jensen of Hamlin
  • Vivenne Dunn of Fontanelle

February 21st:

  • Trent Partridge of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Jean Templemen of Atlantic

February 22nd:

  • Dorothy Burnett of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Doris Jones of Elk Horn
  • Doug Eckles of Griswold
  • Dan Olsen of Lewis
  • Barbara Jean Funke of Fontanelle
  • Mary Maher of Atlantic
  • Jason Christensen of Audubon
  • Cheyenne Spahr of Fontanelle

February 23rd:

  • Beverly Walter of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Adrian Hansen of Atlantic
  • Myrna Eckles of Atlantic
  • Clare Christensen of Audubon
  • Jane Kite of Marne
  • David Hays of Fontanelle

February 24th:

  • Nolan Parker of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Shirley McDermott of Atlantic
  • Bob Evans of Elliott

February 25th:

  • Raymond Vais of Exira (Winner)
  • Ryan Ricther of Atlantic

February 26th:

  • Kayloni Brown of Fontanelle (Winner)
  • Winnie Munson of Atlantic
  • Amanda Benton of Fontanelle

February 27th:

  • Mark Wedemeyer of Atlantic (Winner)

February 28th:

  • Jax Teegerstrom of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Sam Mills of Atlantic
  • Randy Fiebelkorn of Exira
  • Lucille Nelson of Exira
  • Brent Euken of Atlantic
  • Lee Yarrington of Fontanelle

February 29th:

  • Steph Witzman of Atlantic (Winner)

JANUARY 2019

Birthday Club

December 31st, 2018 by Stacie Linfor

January 1st:

  • Daryl Schrier of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Fred Berge of Atlantic
  • Shirley Jensen of Atlantic
  • Randy Bonnesen of Atlantic

January 2nd:

  • John Kilworth of Brayton (Winner)
  • Jo Westphalen of Atlantic
  • James Kilworth of Elk Horn

January 3rd:

  • Landon Irr of Fontanelle (Winner)
  • Sharon Elmquist of Atlantic

January 4th:

  • Tyler Will of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sue Mardsend of Elk Horn
  • Margene Hill of Atlantic
  • Tammy Keithley of Atlantic

January 5th:

  • Shirley Breach of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Joyce Bower of Massena

January 6th:

  • Todd Martens of Griswold (Winner)
  • Travis Sandbothe of Atlantic
  • Mary Nelsen of Anita
  • Cheryl Wahlert of Exira
  • Bryan Clemsen of Brayton

January 7th:

  • Bradlhy Hebard of Fontanelle (Winner)
  • Jenny Dolch of Wiota
  • Tiffany Hardisty of Cumberland
  • Dillion Clemsen of Exira

January 8th:

  • Deane Erickson of Exira (Winner)
  • Brad Madsen of Kimballton
  • Peggy Toft of Exira
  • Alan Zellmer of Atlantic

January 9th:

  • Sylvia Andersen of Exira (Winner)
  • Irene Larsen of Elk Horn
  • SHeri Conn of Lewis
  • LaChelle Petersen of Atlantic

January 10th:

  • Bety Muhr-Bendfeldt of Exira (Winner)
  • Terri Cook-Thielen of Atlantic
  • Sonya Clausen of Atlantic
  • Merv Templemen of Atlantic

January 11th:

  • Avery Becker of Atlantic (Winner)

January 12th:

  • Connie Gebhartd of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Richard Parks of Glenwood
  • Janice Duben of Atlantic
  • Becky Bonney of Atlantic

January 13th:

  • LaRue Wheelock of Anita (Winner)

January 14th:

  • Andrea Lowary of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Joe Bateman of Atlantic
  • Pat Marshall of Atlantic

January 15th:

  • Bill Stockwell of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Carson Parks of Atlantic
  • Kathy Hayes of Atlantic
  • Tom Muhr of Exira

January 16th:

  • Tiffany Dambra of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Zachary Mathisen of Atlantic
  • Paul Harry of Lewis
  • Deb Stenstrom of Exira
  • Hailie Reilly of Atlantic

January 17th:

  • Lee Poeppe of Anita (Winner)
  • Doug Parker of Elk Horn
  • Jake & Nate Anderson of Audubon

January 18th:

  • Avis Bintner of Exira (Winner)

January 19th:

  • Jeanette Schafer of Guthrie Center (Winner)
  • Debbie Wahlert of Mitchellville

January 20th:

  • Kathy Nelson of Atlantic (Winner)

January 21st:

  • Melissa Nantz of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Janet Maynard of Anita
  • Jon Bauer of Exira
  • Jan Lauritsen of Audubon

January 22nd:

  • Eldon Riesgaard of Avoca (Winner)

January 23rd:

  • Evan Riesgaard of Brayton (Winner)
  • Tim Carlson of Griswold
  • Grace Mosier of Atlantic

January 24th:

  • Mike Westphalen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Becky Riesgaard of Brayton
  • Lorinda Patchin of Adair
  • Mary LUdeman of Atlantic

January 25th:

  • Jodie Knudsen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Zeliana Rasmussen of Harlan
  • Gavin Anthofer of Exira

January 26th:

  • Danielle Harry of Lewis (Winner)
  • Benjamin Riesgaard
  • Sue Schwanke of Atlantic

January 27th:

  • Angela Butcher of Wiota (Winner)

January 28th:

  • Michael Buskirk of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Liz Toft of Atlantic

January 29th:

  • Blake Asberry of Exira (Winner)
  • Donnie Drennan of Atlantic
  • Pat Swanson
  • Laurine Priceof Atlantic

January 30th:

  • Nancy Cullen of Massena (Winner)

January 31st:

  • Dawn Brown of Fontanelle (Winner)
  • Lydia Madsen of Harlan
  • Charlotte Krough of Exira
  • Jane Mathisen of Atlantic

DECEMBER 2018

Birthday Club

November 30th, 2018 by Stacie Linfor

December 1st:

  • Andi Riesgaard of Brayton (Winner)
  • Beverly Webb of Atlantic
  • Thatcher Hilyard of Cumberland

December 2nd:

  • Deb Buscher of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Leon Vogel of Anita
  • Chris Hansen of Atlantic
  • Janet Nielsen of Atlantic
  • Tamie Madsen of Kimballton
  • Sandi Lauritsen of Audubon

December 3rd:

  • Logan & Collin Evans of Griswold (Winners)
  • Ashley Mosier of Atlantic

December 4th:

  • Roger Hansen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Burton Conn of Atlantic
  • Clay Van Aernam of Exira

December 5th:

  • Robert Sampson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Judy K Anderson of Atlantic

December 6th:

  • Karla Akers of Anita (Winner)
  • Christina Bateman of Atlantic
  • Pam Auerbach of Atlantic

December 7th:

  • Jan Sorensen of Exira (Winner)

December 8th:

  • Kaylee Santisteban of Exira (Winner)

December 9th:

  • Michelle Martin of Griswold (Winner)
  • Wyatt Linfor of Atlantic
  • Carolyn Hartmann of Cumberland
  • Marlene Swab

December 10th:

  • Jud VanAernam of Exira (Winner)

December 11th:

  • Pat Lauritsen of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Steve Green of Atlantic
  • Tristan Petersen of Atlantic
  • Mary Christensen of Audubon

December 12th:

  • Michella Bartholomew of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Buelah Ostrus of Wiota
  • Tracy Hartvigsen of Audubon
  • Don Winter of Fontanelle

December 13th:

  • Maxine Hagen of Atlantic (Winner)

December 14th:

  • Beck Benton of Exira (Winner)

December 15th:

  • Shirley Winston of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Brooke Lamp of Atlantic
  • Anita Godwin of Exira

December 16th:

  • Estee Hilsabeck of Audubon (Winner)

December 17th:

  • Camryn Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Lyle Perkins of Atlantic
  • Linda Sampson of Exira
  • Tracie Christensen of Audubon

December 18th:

  • Bob Kixmiller of Walnut (Winner)
  • Mike Linfor of Atlantic
  • Julie McVay of Audubon
  • Jessie Hilyard of Cumberland

December 19th:

  • Mary Lou Williams of Fontanelle (Winner)
  • Marilyn Paulsen of Exira

December 20th:

  • Carol Hemmingsen of Marne (Winner)
  • Deb Schuler of Atlantic
  • Ellie Rutherford of Atlantic

December 21st:

  • Brenda Zellmer of Atlantic (Winner)

December 22nd:

  • Kim Jensen of Exira (Winner)

December 23rd:

  • Brian Jensen of Hamlin (Winner)
  • Maggie Stapley of Lewis

December 24th:

  • Jessica Olsen of Lewis (Winner)
  • Devin Mortensen of Kimballton
  • Ashley Van Aernam of Exira
  • Sharon Klein of Guthrie Center

December 25th:

  • Joani Brink of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jean Hinners of Exira
  • Larry Freeman of Fontanelle

December 26th:

  • Carleigh Irr of Fontanelle (Winner)
  • Sacha McLaren of Atlantic
  • Geraldine “Jerry” Comes of Exira

December 27th:

  • Marcia Bourke of Audubon (Winner)
  • Mona Knop of Atlantic

December 28:

  • Jerry Kommes of Exira (Winner)
  • Francis Nelson of Atlantic

December 29:

  • Joan Lauritsen of Hamlin (Winner)
  • John Jenkins of Exira
  • Judy Rathman of Atlantic
  • Mary Zellmer of Atlantic

December 30:

  • Helen Rossell of Atlantic  (Winner)
  • Colleen Riesgaard of Exira

December 31st:

  • Sandy Scholtzhauer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Becky Thompson of Wiota
  • Davis Jensen of Atlantic
  • Crista Wiskus of Atlantic

 

NOVEMBER 2018

Birthday Club

November 1st, 2018 by Stacie Linfor

November 1st:

  • Lonn Kilworth of Exira (Winner)
  • Dustin Sheeder of Bayard

November 2nd:

  • Jane Schwartz of Atlantic (Winner)

November 3rd:

  • Robert Jensen of Brayton (Winner)
  • Jan Bramer of Atlantic

November 4th:

  • no birthdays

November 5th:

  • Ryan Evans of Griswold (Winner)
  • Jeff Strand of Atlantic

November 6th:

  • John Robinson of Atlantic (Winner)

November 7th:

  • Sydney Young of Exira (Winner)
  • Joyce Jorgensen of Exira
  • Ava Lee of Griswold

November 8th:

  • Thad Planck of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Shelly Davis of Exira
  • Jan Jensen of Exira
  • Mikayla Knudsen of Atlantic

November 9th:

  • Zack Petersen of Exira (Winner)
  • Deb Field of Atlantic
  • Scarloett Grace Toft of Audubon
  • Karleen Evans of Atlantic
  • Tom Benton of Exira

November 10th:

  • Karen Underwood of Griswold (Winner)
  • Cathy Stockwell of Elk Horn

November 11th:

  • Shari Clemsen of Brayton (Winner)
  • Rosemary Mally of Atlantic
  • AJ Barber of Wiota

November 12th:

  • Darrin Hardisty of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Tedd Thomas of Atlantic

November 13th:

  • Becky Akers of Exira (Winner)

November 14th:

  • Robert Schmidt of Harlan (Winner)
  • Joretta Wendt of Wiota
  • Danelle Skartvedt of Atlantic

November 16th:

  • Sara Harris of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Roberta Roddy of Audubon
  • Trigg Wilson of Exira
  • Karen Vogl of Anita

November 17th:

  • Madonna Riesgaard of Exira (Winner)

November 18th:

  • Jayce Fiebelkorn of Exira (Winner)
  • Ferne Curry of Exira
  • Jerry Wahlert of Exira
  • Grace Martens of Atlantic
  • Sue Hoeck of Atlantic
  • LaDonna Clark of Atlantic
  • Brenda Glover of Griswold

November 19th:

  • Jessie Evans of Griswold (Winner)
  • Michael Brown of Exira

November 20th:

  • Jan Huegerich of Exira (Winner)
  • Greg Zellmer of Atlantic
  • Oscar Terry Zellmer of Atlantic
  • Wes Zellmer of Atlantic
  • Seth Christensen of Ankeny

November 21st:

  • Marian Froker of Exira (Winner)
  • Kim Clems of Atlantic
  • Trey Birge of Atlantic
  • Arnie Bintner of Exira
  • Olive James Zellmer of Atlantic
  • Mike Lechner

November 22nd:

  • Joanne Meyer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • LaVonne Littlefield at Exira
  • Cooper Lamp of Atlantic
  • Bo Nelson

November 23rd:

  • Drew Barber of Wiota (Winner)
  • Brennan Willia
  • Morgan Beauchamp of Atlantic
  • Amber Knudsen of Atlantic

November 24th:

  • Garry Martens of Anita (Winner)
  • Nancy Gibson of Atlantic

November 25th:

  • Abby Olsen of Lewis (Winner)
  • Charlie Sorensen of Audubon
  • Judy Roberts of Exira
  • Yvonne Camblin of Atlantic

November 26th:

  • Gloria Hackwell of Exira (Winner)
  • Dawn Templemen of Wiota

November 27th:

  • Jon McFadden of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Debbie Crawford of Atlantic
  • Maggie Elsberry
  • John Hagens
  • Angie Madsen of Harlan
  • Maury Sutton of Audubon

November 28th:

  • Richard Jespersen of Atlantic (Winner)

November 29th:

  • Jedd Jensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Martha Hatfield of Atlantic
  • Carly Westphalen of Atlantic
  • Lisa Sorensen of Audubon
  • Jeff Nelson of Exira

November 30th:

  • Patrick Roddy of Audubon (Winner)
  • Wayne Kirchhoff of Atlantic
  • Raymond Coglon of Exira
  • Nancy Templeman of Atlantic

OCTOBER 2018

Birthday Club

October 1st, 2018 by Stacie Linfor

October 1st:

  • Frank Greiner of Atlantic (Winner)

October 2nd:

  • LaVern Martin of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Betty Marcellus of Atlantic
  • Karen Batemen of Atlantic

October 3rd:

  • Elvin Breach of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Tebra Reynolds of Atlantic
  • Jolene Roecker of Atlantic

October 4th:

  • Pam Reed of Atlantic (Winner)

October 5th:

  • Terry Marten of Brayton (Winner)
  • Lana Turner of Atlantic
  • Karen Bissell of Atlantic

October 6th:

  • Carly Paulsen of Exira (Winner)

October 7th:

  • Ann Butler of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jean Petersen of Exira
  • Brandon Lamp of Atlantic

October 8th:

  • Mary Ann Moorman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sandy Fairbairn of Atlantic
  • Jim Rogers of Wiota
  • Dane Paulsen of Exira
  • McKenna Nielsen of Audubon

October 9th:

  • Peg Schrier of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Dee Bebensee of Atlantic
  • Nadine Howell of Atlantic
  • Connie Wiechmann of Lewis

October 10th:

  • Marlene Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Alice Owen of Exira

October 11th:

  • Glynn Westphalen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • BJ Hart of Atlantic
  • Ruth Ricther of Atlantic
  • Frank Olsen of Exira
  • Vicky Asberry of Exira
  • Stacie Linfor of Atlantic

October 12th:

  • Richard Hoffman of Cumberland (Winner)

October 13th:

  • Grace Greving of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Lisa Paulsen of Exira
  • Jayne Knight of Atlantic
  • Barb Jacobsen of Atlantic

October 14th:

  • Tyler Thomas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mallory Androy of Elk Horn
  • Paulette Boldt of Audubon
  • Kevin Hinners of Exira

October 15th:

  • Breanna Loving of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Eric Maynard of Anita
  • Holly Brenton of Atlantic
  • Jan Brehmer of Altantic
  • Becky Marten of Audubon

October 16th:

  • Beth Turner of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Galen Becker of Cumberland
  • Lilly Barber of Wiota
  • Harold Goold of Atlantic

October 17th:

  • Ron Owen of Audubon (Winner)

October 18th:

  • Oliver Becker of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Darla Casady of Atlantic
  • Julie Scott of Hamlin

October 19th:

  • Angela Immel of Exira (Winner)
  • Jacob Fiebelkorn of Exira
  • Lynn Mortensen of Kimballton
  • Tony Schmidtke of Atlantic
  • Janell Roberts of Exira

October 20th:

  • Becky Randeris of Audubon (Winner)
  • Julia Nelson of Atlantic
  • Donnis Schwanke of Atlantic
  • Tucker Sager of Atlantic
  • Ants Kommes of Exira

October 21st:

  • Carol Thompson of Exira (Winner)
  • Mildred Herron

October 22nd:

  • Britni Olsen of Audubon

October 23rd:

  • Koy Wilson of Exira (Winner)
  • Vicki Brown of Atlantic

October 24th:

  • Judy Lauridsen of Exira (Winner)

October 25th:

  • Connie Steffen of Griswold (Winner)
  • Darlene McConnell of Atlantic
  • Sophie Jane Christensen of Audubon

October 26th:

  • Lesli Welter of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lynsi Lamp of Atlantic
  • Jade Mosier of Ankeny
  • Alan Mattheis of Massena
  • Bernie Kilworth of Brayton

October 27th:

  • Randy Thompson of Exira (Winner)

October 28th:

  • Morgan Kirchner of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Alice Leland of Atlantic

October 29th:

  • Hayden Larsen of Audubon (Winner)
  • John Silence of Atlantic

October 30th:

  • Janice Fancher of Audubon (Winner)
  • Evan Kelly of Griswold

October 31st:

  • Arla Clay of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Brandon Stapley of Lewis

SEPTEMBER 2018

Birthday Club

August 31st, 2018 by Stacie Linfor

September 1st:

  • Alan Carlson of Elliott (Winner)

September 2nd:

  • Bonnie Bruner of Atlantic (Winner)

September 3rd:

  • Rosemary Davidson of Atlantic (Winner)

September 4th:

  • Bernice Robinson of Exira (Winner)
  • Darlene Plancks of Atlantic
  • Elizabeth Andi Van Aernam of Exira

September 5th:

  • Sue Muri of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sharon Ludington of Atlantic
  • Grace Christensen of Audubon
  • Catherine Schmidt of Exira

September 6th:

  • Jenner Trailer of Brayton (Winner)
  • Bob Van Cleave of Atlantic
  • Pam Curtis of Cumberland
  • Carolyn Albertson of Exira
  • Chad Lansdown of Atlantic
  • Cindy Willingham of Atlantic

September 7th:

  • Dennis Furne of Atlantic (Winner)

September 8th:

  • Sue Hoegh of Exira (Winner)
  • Doris Evans of Elliott

September 9th:

  • Tammy DeBord of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Marcene Arn of Atlantic
  • Marlene Clark of Atlantic
  • Breanna Linfor of Atlantic
  • Lois Wolfe of Exira

September 10th:

  • Sherill Clausen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Pam Smith of Harlan
  • Sue Marsh of Atlantic
  • Marsha Prigge of Audubon

September 11th:

  • Jean Hall of Fontanelle (Winner)
  • Tyler Wilson of Exira
  • Amber Wilson of Exira
  • Vera Krengel of Atlantic
  • Teresa Clark of Atlantic
  • Michael Clark of Atlantic
  • LaVon Eblen of Atlantic
  • Jean Krummel of Walnut

September 12th:

  • Diana Munch of Exira (Winner)
  • Ranae Schlater of Exira

September 13th:

  • Lanny Kite of Marne (Winner)
  • Clara Schmidt of Harlan
  • Randy Maas of Atlantic
  • Dale Davis of Atlantic
  • Audrey Nielsen of Lewis
  • Bev Bennett of Atlantic
  • Charlotte Smetana of Exira

September 14th:

  • Pat Lorenz of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Colleen Funk of Atlantic
  • Rhonda Harry of Atlantic
  • Gina Benton of Exira

September 15th:

  • Lane Olsen of Lewis (Winner)
  • Matt Immel of Exira
  • Brooklyn Wilson of Exira
  • Jeanne Nelson of Kimballton
  • Danny Thompson of Exira

September 16th:

  • Krysta Hart of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Marcella Gaines of Atlantic
  • Sandy Schultes of Audubon

September 17th:

  • Wyatt Becker of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Patricia Mortensen of Kimballton
  • Randy Breach of Atlantic

September 18th:

  • Jennifer Carlson of Griswold (Winner)
  • Dean Finken of Atlantic
  • Stacey Armstrong of Crescent

September 19th:

  • Kassidy Jensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Jack Plancks of Atlantic
  • Zachariah Hart of Atlantic
  • Pam Parker of Elk Horn
  • Kayla Nielsen of Atlantic

September 20th:

  • Carol Schwarte of Atlantic (Winner)

September 21st:

  • Denise Kilworth of Exira (Winner)
  • Erma Lange of Atlantic
  • Dr. Tim Nelson of Creston

September 22nd:

  • Betty Hickman of Atlantic (Winner)

September 23rd:

  • John Paulsen of Exira (Winner)

September 24th:

  • Faye Nelsen of Anita (Winner)
  • Kari Hansen of Anita
  • Tina Franken of Atlantic
  • Jane Houchins of Exira

September 25th:

  • Judy Bitner of Exira (Winner)
  • Maggie Wahlert of Exira

September 26th:

  • Mark Weideman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Ric Hansen of Atlantic
  • Nick Knudsen of Atlantic

September 27th:

  • Marge Turner of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mary Davis of Atlantic
  • Greg Schuler of Atlantic
  • Helen Runge of Exira

September 28th:

  • Annebel Lange of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Roxie Davis of Atlantic
  • Alan Redler of Jackson
  • Colleen Hamilton of Atlantic
  • Shelley Petersen of Exira
  • Jeff Munch of Exira
  • Don Greving of Exira

September 29th:

  • William Nelson of Elk Horn (Winner)

September 30th:

  • Joan Sorensen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Cindy Koll of Atlantic
  • Hannah Jessen of Exira