United Group Insurance

KJAN Birthday Club

Happy Birthday to all who are celebrating on this day!  Make sure you register your family and friends for the “KJAN Birthday Club” which airs at 9:20 am Monday through Friday.  Here is a list of recent birthdays that were submitted.

March 2012

Birthday Club

March 1st, 2012 by Stacie Linfor

March 1st:

  • Phyllis Anderson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Patricia Kinkade-Dorsey of Atlantic
  • Julie Symonds of Massena
  • Stella Rose of Audubon
  • Dorothy Tupper of Lewis
  • Sally Myer of Atlantic

March 2nd:

  • Clifford Christensen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Percilla Juelsgaard of Audubon
  • Terry Bengard of Exira
  • Andrew Rothfusz of Atlantic

March 3rd:

  • Cathy Jones of Cumberland (Winner)
  • John Nowatzke of Kimballton
  • Pastor Nancy Jensen of Atlantic
  • Macey Bauer of Audubon

March 4th:

  • Barb Sorensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Mark Rothfusz of Atlantic
  • Kathy Ostrus of Council Bluffs

March 5th:

  • Sharon Witt of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Corri Pelzer of Atlantic
  • Lisa Mills of Massena

March 6th:

  • Cathleen Griffin of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Melissa Gries of Elk Horn
  • Meriel Hall of Fontanelle
  • Darin Jensen of Audubon
  • Bonnie Eggers of Shelby
  • Connie Nevins of Atlantic
  • Joan Robertson of Atlantic

March 7th:

  • Delma Bennett of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Madison Neighbors of Atlantic
  • Harry Tupper of Lewis
  • Tom Hill of Exira
  • Bruno Behrends of Atlantic
  • Peg Beschorner of Wiota
  • Aaron Rothfusz of Atlantic
  • Janice Brown of Atlantic

March 8th:

  • Ries Andersen of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Nancy Munch of Exira

March 9th:

  • Dee Reilly of Massena (Winner)
  • Pat Simmons of Wiota
  • Nedra Perry of Atlantic
  • Chris Conrad of Atlantic
  • Jada Jensen of Atlantic
  • Tom Carroll of Avoca

March 10th:

  • Doug Kelly of Griswold (Winner)

March 11th:

  • Ethel Christensen of Brayton (Winner)
  • Raymond Nielsen of Audubon
  • Margery Walker of Exira
  • Harold Rochholz of Casey

March 12th:

  • Forrest Teig of Atlantic (Winner)

March 13th:

  • Marion Perdue of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Brett Pieken of Atlantic
  • Julia McNeese of Atlantic

March 14th:

  • Rayna Myers of Lewis (Winner)
  • Wallace Dolch of Atlantic
  • Eric Vogl of Anita
  • Arline Gans of Irwin

March 15th:

  • Drew Skartvedt of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Corbin Logemann of Atlantic
  • Betty Winston of Atlantic
  • Roger Petersen of Exira

March 16th:

  • Lawrence Eilts of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Brett Stakey
  • Lexi Winther of Anita
  • Zander Nielsen of Exira
  • Teresa Godwin of Cumberland
  • Rich Perry of Atlantic
  • Abbey Bishop of Atlantic

March 17th:

  • Mary Hoegh of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lois Nelson of Atlantic
  • Julie Earnhart
  • Kevin Elliott

March 18th:

  • Rose Pangburn of Atlantic
  • Carolyn Rudolph of Audubon
  • Jazmine Smith of Atlantic
  • Florence Theilen of Atlantic

March 19th:

  • Jacob Juelsgaard of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Jayden Fiebelkorn of Exira
  • Doreen Christensen of Audubon
  • Marlene Hummel of Atlantic
  • Karen Berger of Atlantic
  • Ike Harry of Atlantic
  • Robert Euken of Atlantic

March 20th:

  • Maren McNees of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Barry Williams of Casey
  • Donnis Helbourg of Atlantic
  • Delbert Christensen of Audubon

March 21st:

  • Kelsey Hamilton of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lyle Hartmann of Cumberland
  • Randi Cranston of Atlantic
  • Dell Marten of Audubon
  • Lynda Martens of Atlantic

March 22nd:

  • JoAnn Hansen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Katie Kelly of Griswold
  • Steve Schaaf of Massena
  • Lyle Pigg of Atlantic
  • Lydia Rothfusz
  • Shirley Pattee of Avoca

March 23rd:

  • Brandon Jensen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Patty Nelson of Atlantic

March 24th:

  • Matthew Gearheart of Atlantic
  • Chelsey Conrad
  • John Riesberg of Audubon

March 25th:

  • Donita Nowatzke of Kimballton
  • Dannan Mathisen of Atlantic
  • C.W. Adams of Atlantic
  • Tammy Wiley of Lewis

March 26th:

  • Anabel Schroder of Atlantic (Winner)
  • George Schultes of Exira

March 27th:

  • Adella Vogl of Adair (Winner)
  • Chelsie Steffens of Atlantic

March 28th:

  • Kaley Ladd of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mary ANn Nielsen of Avoca
  • Karen Blum of Harlan
  • Jonelle Ruffing of Atlantic
  • Amanda Blake of Walnut

March 29th:

  • Ciela Nichols of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Harry Williams of Atlantic
  • Drake Partridge of Elk Horn

March 30th:

  • Shirley Warne of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Diane Martens of Atlantic

March 31st:

  • Cecil Denney Jr. of Anita (Winner)
  • Mary Fry of Audubon
  • Ruth Norman of Atlantic
  • Todd Madsen of Harlan

 

     

     

    February 2012

    Birthday Club

    February 1st, 2012 by Chris Parks

    February 1st:

    • Marilyn Hennick of Exira (Winner)
    • Loleta Hansen of Walnut
    • Donald Williams of Casey

    February 2nd:

    • Jim Field of Atlantic

    February 3rd:

    • Lola Hodge of Marne (Winner)
    • Ruby Christoffersen of Kimballton

    February 4th:

    • Cammi Nelson of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Marla Juhl of Elk Horn
    • Hazel Johnson of Exira
    • Nova Wright of Wiota
    • Hannah Madsen of Harlan

    February 5th:

    • Mardelle Maley of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Dr. Keith Swanson of Atlantic
    • Janice Braun of Exira

    February 6th:

    • Marcy Larsen of Kimballton (Winner)
    • Patty Deist of Audubon
    • Amelia Madsen of Harlan
    • Delmar Gries of Elk Horn

    February 7th:

    • Barbara Harris of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Denise Stein of Griswold
    • Mary Nichols of Atlantic

    February 8th:

    • John Shultes of Exira (Winner)
    • Kayla Mendenhall

    February 9th:

    • Marilyn Freund of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Deanna Cooper of Atlantic
    • Randy Lafoy of Audubon
    • Britni Hays of Adair
    • Pam Rodriguez of Atlantic
    • Justin Reisberg of Elk Horn
    • Betty Knight of Atlantic
    • Diane Eilts of Massena

    February 10th:

    • Darlene Eggerss of Avoca (Winner)
    • Jeff Albert of Kimballton
    • Amanda Doherty of Anita
    • Patty Williams of Atlantic
    • Dan Mikkelsen of Wiota
    • Ted Jessen of Anita

    February 11th:

    • Dorothy Bates of Atlantic (Winner)

    February 12th:

    • Helen Wendt of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Hazel Bengard of Exira
    • Cheryl Watson of Anita
    • Shala Smith of Cedar Rapids
    • Terrie Jensen of Kimballton
    • Lois Andersen of Atlantic
    • Jon Hays of Hamlin

    February 13th:

    • Corky Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Chad Christensen of Atlantic
    • Judy Madden of Atlantic
    • Paul Calhoun of Anita

    February 14th:

    • Gabrielle Larson of Harlan (Winner)
    • Bill Hardisty of Avoca
    • Emily Nowatzke of Kimballton
    • Becky Boney of Atlantic
    • Teresa Marshall of Lewis
    • Cookie Conn of Lewis
    • Bill Stockwell of Elk Horn
    • Marvin Sonntag of Atlantic

    February 15th:

    • Ardell Eiben of Anita (Winner)
    • Sarah Christensen of Audubon
    • Morgan Schumaker of Avoca
    • Shelly Arn of Atlantic

    February 16th:

    • Kathie Rose of Atlantic (Winner)

    February 17th:

    • Joyce Rochholz of Casey (Winner)
    • Nickolas Terwilleger of Kimballton
    • J.O. Berry of Atlantic

    February 18th:

    • Wilma Bowman of Audubon (Winner)
    • Carol Wright of Atlantic

    February 19th:

    • Ariel Soll of Kimballton (Winner)
    • Shirley Matthies of Massena
    • Terry E. Hepler
    • Mitch Burg of Atlantic
    • Rick Thompson of Exira
    • Dallas Munch

    February 20th:

    • Ileen Furne of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Jerry A. Jensen of Hamlin
    • Shirley Schroeter of Atlantic

    February 21st:

    • Allie Siggins of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Hazel Watts of Atlantic
    • Patty Ballau of Exira
    • Theresa Hensley of Atlantic
    • Trent Partridge of Elk Horn
    • Joyce Hart of Atlantic
    • Fay Schroder of Atlantic

    February 22nd:

    • Cindy Humphrey of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Jason Christensen of Audubon
    • Barbara Jean Funke of Fontanelle
    • Bea Sherman of Atlantic
    • Don Jensen of Kimballton
    • Doris Jones of Elk Horn

    February 23rd:

    • Beverly Walter of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Clare Christensen of Audubon

    February 24th:

    • Tanner Winther of Anita (Winner)
    • Guy Barton of Exira
    • Laura Perdue of Audubon
    • Nolan Parker of Elk Horn
    • LaVonne Morgan of Atlantic
    • Shirley McDermott of Atlantic
    • Avery Andersen of Atlantic

    February 25th:

    • Jeanette Larson of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Jim Zimmerline

    February 26th:

    • David Woltmann of Harlan (Winner)

    February 27th:

    • no birthdays

    February 28th:

    • Randy Fiebelkorn of Exira (Winner)
    • Brysen Jerry Wagner of Atlantic
    • Robert Kelly of Atlantic
    • Craig Woltmann of Walnut

    February 29th:

    • Gary Zinke of Atlantic (Winner)

    January 2012

    Birthday Club

    December 30th, 2011 by Chris Parks

    January 1st:

    • Shirley Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Fred Berge of Atlantic
    • Diane Lind of Atlantic

    January 2nd:

    • Carter Denney of Anita (Winner)
    • John Oehlertz of Avoca

    January 3rd:

    • Roger Blake of Walnut (Winner)

    January 4th:

    • Levi Butler of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Jordyn Miller of Elk Horn

    January 5th:

    • Joan Mewhirter of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Ralph Simmons of Wiota
    • Joyce Bower of Massena

    January 6th:

    • Kim Bagshaw of Cumberland (Winner)
    • Mary Ellen Knop of Atlantic
    • Donnis Dressler of Anita
    • Todd Martens of Griswold
    • Tony Martens of Lewis
    • Bob Camblin of Atlantic
    • Mary Nelsen of Atlantic
    • Cheryl Wahlert of Atlantic

    January 7th:

    • Jenny Dolch of Wiota (Winner)
    • Jim Riggs of Lewis
    • Laura White of Kimballton

    January 8th:

    • Alan Zellmer of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Cheryl Workman of Atlantic
    • Alisa Partridge of Elk Horn
    • Deane Ericksen of Exira
    • Peggy Toft of Exira
    • Brad Madsen of Kimballton

    January 9th:

    • Robina Elmquist of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Tanner Peck of Atlantic
    • Lucille Christensen of Atlantic

    January 10th:

    • Jeanine Christensen of Wiota (Winner)
    • Terri Cook-Thielen of Atlantic
    • Sonya Clausen of Atlantic
    • Ray Hartsook of Cumberland
    • Lois Schramm of Atlantic

    January 11th:

    • Sandy Crocker of Red Oak (Winner)

    January 12th:

    • Connie Gebhardt of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Pete Brown of Atlantic
    • Jan Blake of Atlantic
    • Richard Parks of Glenwood

    January 13th:

    • Liane Christensen of Kimballton (Winner)
    • Morgan Ferfuson of Brayton
    • Dylan Feguson of Brayton
    • Alma Tallman of Atlantic
    • Eunice Kemp of Atlantic
    • Roger Vincent of Cumberland
    • Evelyn Duskin of Atlantic

    January 14th:

    • Dale Gross of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Brad Riepe of Griswold

    January 15th:

    • Robert Stuetelberg of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Bill Stockwell of Elk Horn
    • Jeremy Butler of Atlantic
    • Ellen Havens of Villisca

    January 16th:

    • Velma Smith of Atlantic/Lewis (Winner)
    • Kaley Miller of Atlantic
    • Larry Ward Jr. of Atlantic
    • Zachary Mathisen of Atlantic
    • Hallie Reilly of Massena
    • Brett Parks of Glenwood
    • Paul Harry of Lewis

    January 17th:

    • Adam Beschorner of Wiota (Winner)
    • Jeff Pelzer of Atlantic
    • Lisa Shaver of Florida
    • Doug Parker of Elk Horn
    • Nathan and Jakob Andersen of Guthrie Center
    • Carla Eilts of Atlantic

    January 18th:

    • Shianne Adams of Atlantic
    • Blake Pelzer of Atlantic
    • Carol Finken of Atlantic
    • Courtney Blake of Atlantic
    • Terri Thielen of Atlantic
    • Peggy Mendenhall of Audubon

    January 19th:

    • Quinton White of Kimballton (Winner)
    • Barbara Hughes fo Lewis
    • Arlene Shaver of Atlantic

    January 20th:

    • Lorane Smith of Lewis (Winner)
    • Dave Bock of Atlantic
    • Father Dan Siepker of Atlantic

    January 21st:

    • Sherry Waddell of Anita (Winner)
    • Lenora Maas of Atlantic
    • Jan Lauritsen of Audubon

    January 22nd:

    • Jason Schulz of Elk Horn (Winner)
    • Amy Jo Mewhirter of Atlantic
    • Lana Darling of Atlantic
    • Dillon Linn of Atlantic

    January 23rd:

    • Daulton Parrott of Atlantic (Winner)
    • James Kemp of Atlantic

    January 24th:

    • Phyllis Stakey of Massena (Winner)
    • Jerry Jensen of Kimballton
    • Brian Mewhirter of Atlantic
    • Colleen Wheatley of Atlantic
    • Sarah Paulsen of Anita

    January 25th:

    • Zeliann Rasmussen of Harlan (Winner)
    • Randy Pieken of Atlantic
    • Tabatha Kuchel of Manning
    • Mary Ann Wulf of Exira
    • Gavin Anthofer of Exira
    • Marsha Petty of Atlantic

    January 26th:

    • Sue Schwanke of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Dwight Carroll of Harlan
    • Danielle Harry of Lewis
    • Tim Shaver of Florida
    • Benton Gearheart of Atlantic

    January 27th:

    • Jan Snyder of Elk Horn (Winner)
    • Darrel Waggoner of Atlantic
    • MaKenzie Ann Jensen
    • Amber Stender of Massena

    January 28th:

    • Pat Swanson of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Liz Toft of Exira
    • Steve Darling of Atlantic
    • Mikal Buskirk

    January 29th:

    • Kaele Lange of Elk Horn (Winner)
    • Kelly Eiben of Anita
    • Donnie Drennan of Atlantic
    • Samuel Winther of Anita

    January 30th:

    • Vera Nielsen of Exira (Winner)
    • Charles Parmley of Brayton
    • Chad Fischer of Marne
    • Sue Riggs of Lewis
    • Beckie Clarken of Atlantic

    January 31st:

    • Jane Mathisen of Atlantic
    • Paige Mewhirter of Atlantic
    • Lois Olson of Avoca

    December 2011

    Birthday Club

    December 1st, 2011 by Stacie Linfor

    December 1st:

    • Wilma Blake of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Thatcher Hilyard of Cumberland
    • James Smart

    December 2nd:

    • Margaret Taylor of Cumberland (Winner)
    • Leon Vogel of Anita
    • Tamie Madsen of Kimballton
    • Sandi Laurtisen

    December 3rd:

    • Logan & Collin Evans of Griswold (Winners)
    • Ashley Mosier of Lyman

    December 4th:

    • Clayton Van Aernam of Exira (Winner)
    • Marie Ketchum of Casey
    • Diane Jensen of Kimballton
    • Denzel Edwards of Cumberland

    December 5th:

    • Judy Anderson of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Robert Sampson of Atlantic

    December 6th:

    • Pam Auerbach of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Denise O’Brien of Atlantic

    December 7th:

    • Nathan Fraier of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Jan Sorensen of Exira

    December 8th:

    • Kaylee Jensen of Exira (Winner)
    • Sally Rosales of Atlantic

    December 9th:

    • Bryan Andersen of Elk Horn (Winner)
    • Carolyn Hartmann of Cumberlan
    • Ruth Andersen of Atlantic
    • Irma Frisbie of Atlantic

    December 10th:

    • Bob Miller of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Dee Anderson of Atlantic
    • Linda Smith of Atlantic
    • Berniece Swanson of Atlantic
    • Kevin Beschorner of Wiota

    December 11th:

    • Jacob Soll of Kimballton (Winner)
    • Mary Christensen of Audubon
    • Frances Klein of Elk Horn
    • Pat Lauritsen of Kimballton
    • Lorene Vorm of Atlantic
    • Todd Larsen of Kimballton

    December 12th:

    • Alene Meyer of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Sheila Harry of Atlantic
    • Beulah Ostrus of Wiota
    • Tracy Ryan of Atlantic
    • LaVonne Klinkefus of Exira
    • Luke Erickson of Exira

    December 13th:

    • Adley Dredge of Cumberland (Winner)
    • Richie Hernando of Atlantic
    • Jessica Askeland of Atlantic
    • Maxine Hagen of Atlantic

    December 14th:

    • Beck Benton of Exira (Winner)
    • Clay Schoenrock of Atlantic

    December 15th:

    • Margery Johnson of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Brenda Hargens of Atlantic
    • Shirley Winston of Atlantic
    • Brooke Lamp of Atlantic

    December 16th:

    • Martha Eskov of Elk Horn (Winner)

    December 17th:

    • Camryn Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
    • Tracie Christensen of Audubon

    December 18th:

    • Jessie Benson of Cumberland (Winner)
    • Julie McVay of Audubon
    • Adysson Gries of Audubon
    • Ross Eilts of Massena

    December 19th:

    • Shane Eilts of Massena (Winner)

    December 20th:

    • Deb Schuler of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Ellie Rutherford of Atlantic
    • Carol Hemmingsen of Marne
    • Maynard Hansen of Wiota

    December 21st:

    • Brenda Zellmer of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Josephine Ballenfiefer of Wiota
    • Jeannette Crees of Casey
    • Peggy Hensley of Massena

    December 22nd:

    • No birthdays submitted

    December 23rd:

    • Justice Doherty of Anita (Winner)
    • Brian Jensen of Hamlin
    • David Kirchhoff of Lewis
    • Maggie Martens of Atlantic
    • Nancy Nolte of Atlantic
    • Dave Kirkoff of Atlantic

    December 24th:

    • Martha Kramer of Atlantic
    • Ashley Van Aernam of Exira
    • Dorothy Powers of Anita
    • Sharon Cline of Guthrie Center

    December 25th:

    • Tish Mendenhall of Atlantic
    • Jean Hinners of Exira
    • Dick Casady of Atlantic
    • Jesus Christ of Nazareth

    December 26th:

    • Barb Gipple of Atlantic (Winner)

    December 27th:

    • Ramona Knop of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Lois Jessen of Atlantic
    • Rick Tasto of Atlantic

    December 28th:

    • Frances Nelson of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Heidi Reimer of Atlantic

    December 29th:

    • Toby Jensen of Kimballton (Winner)
    • Joan Lauritsen of Hamlin
    • Mary Zellmer of Atlantic
    • Mackenzie Holmes of Atlantic

    December 30th:

    • Annamaria Lowary of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Julie Schmeling of Casey
    • Marilyn Stein of Lewis
    • Shirley Leed of Griswold
    • Ella Lauritsen of Exira
    • Colleen Riesgaard of Exira
    • Elise Fiedler of Atlantic
    • Helen Rossell of Atlantic
    • Becky Thompson of Exira

    December 31st:

    • Walker and Wyatt Gettler of Anita (Winners, Twins)
    • Lucile Boysen of Atlantic
    • Doris Jensen of Atlantic
    • Crista Wiscus of Atlantic
    • Mary Stender of Massena

    November 2011

    Birthday Club

    November 1st, 2011 by Stacie Linfor

    November 1st:

    • Lynn Dorsey of Anita (Winner)
    • Bryan Ferguson of Brayton
    • Jason Trotter of Atlantic

    November 2nd:

    • Jane Schwartz of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Carol Peterson of Atlantic
    • Shelby Cooper of Atlantic
    • Parker King of Atlantic
    • Aaron Siggins of Atlantic

    November 3rd:

    • Sherri Denny of Anita (Winner)
    • Jan Bramer of Atlantic
    • Nancy Reimer of Atlantic
    • Tim Teig of Atlantic
    • Rosemary Zellmer of Wiota

    November 4th:

    • Jack DeWulf of Atlantic (Winner)

    November 5th:

    • Ryan Evans of Griswold (Winner)
    • Olivia Davis of Lewis
    • Betty Niklasen of Kimballton
    • Angela Kelly of Atlantic
    • Stephanie Kirchhoff of Lewis

    November 6th:

    • Chole Davis of Lewis (Winner)
    • Tina Lords of Atlantic
    • Rich Larson of Atlantic

    November 7th:

    • Dana Cooper of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Barb Fischer of Marne

    November 8th:

    • Kathryn Bates of Walnut (Winner)

    November 9th:

    • Tom Benton of Exira (Winner)
    • Jim Eddy of Audubon
    • Deb Field of Atlantic

    November 10th:

    • Karen Underwood of Griswold (Winner)

    November 11th:

    • Cathy Stockwell of Elk Horn (Winner)
    • Jack Burrows of Atlantic
    • Millie Miller

    November 12th:

    • Janet Gusten of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Rosemary Mally of Atlantic
    • Marilyn Miller of Atlantic
    • Craig Shriver of Atlantic

    November 13th:

    • Ted Thomas of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Alexis Peterson of Atlantic
    • Rich Lauritsen of Audubon

    November 14th:

    • Kim Peterson of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Winifred Mueller of Atlantic
    • Betty Griffith

    November 15th:

    • Robert Schmidt of Harlan (Winner)
    • Danelle Skartvedt of Atlantic
    • Molly Rothe of Atlantic
    • Joretta Wendt of Atlantic
    • Bev Nelson of Atlantic
    • Lenard Schroder of Atlantic
    • Randy Fischer of Marne
    • Sarah Wright of Atlantic

    November 16th:

    • Kolton Lange of Elk Horn (Winner)
    • Lorene Templeman of Atlantic
    • Marjorie Nelson of Atlantic
    • Laurie Harry of Cumberland
    • Karen Vogel of Anita
    • Roberta Roddy of Audubon

    November 17th:

    • Leila Nelsen of Kimballton (Winner)
    • Dorothy Tibben of Atlantic
    • David Hancock of Atlantic
    • Betty Albert of Atlantic
    • Jon Bishop of Atlantic
    • Betty Hansen of Elk Horn

    November 18th:

    • Grace Martens of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Darlene Pieken of Atlantic
    • LaDonna Clark of Atlantic
    • Sue Hoeck of Lewis
    • Cole Lowary of Atlantic
    • Ferne Curry of Exira
    • Jerry Wahlert of Exira
    • Isabella Peterson of Atlantic
    • Kelly Knight of Atlantic
    • Maxine Blunk of Atlantic

    November 19th:

    • LuAnne Gipple of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Alex Choate
    • Jessie Evans of Griswold

    November 20th:

    • Jan Huegerich of Exira (Winner)
    • Grace Campbell of Audubon
    • Gloria Hansen of Brayton
    • Rosalee Cook of Atlantic
    • Steve Koll of Atlantic

    November 21st:

    • Kim Clemmons of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Gerri Blake of Walnut
    • Roger Maas of Atlantic
    • Sondra Griffith of Atlantic

    November 22nd:

    • Jackson Jensen of Audubon (Winner)
    • Elizabeth Tobak of Anita
    • Mary Carroll
    • Joanne Meyer of Atlantic
    • Cooper Lamp of Atlantic
    • LaVonne Littlefield of Exira

    November 23rd:

    • Carol Hensley of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Brandon Godwin of Cumberland
    • Angela Moertt of Marne
    • Drew Barber of Wiota

    November 24th:

    • Yvonne Camblin of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Darlene Pieken of Atlantic
    • Judy Roberts of Exira
    • Sherri Clark of Atlantic
    • Garry Martens of Atlantic

    November 25th:

    • Gloria Hackwell of Exira (Winner)
    • Scott Schoenrock of Atlantic
    • Max Merrington of Atlantic
    • Ramona Larsen of Atlantic

    November 26th:

    • Shirley Nelson of Elk Horn (Winner)
    • Katelyn Kelly of Lewis

    November 27th:

    • Helen Stillian of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Angie Madsen of Harlan
    • Maury Sutton of Audubon
    • Cindy Gries of Elk Horn
    • John JOnes of Elk Horn
    • Ron Hamilton
    • Ward Koos

    November 28th:

    • Richard Jespersen of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Kent Gries of Audubon

    November 29th:

    • Adam Jensen of Exira (Winner)

    November 30th:

    • Phyllis Sponsler of Griswold (Winner)
    • Jenny Richter of Anita
    • Darren Miller of Atlantic
    • Linda Wahling of Shelby
    • Lawrence Eskov of Elk Horn
    • Robert Robinson of Exira

    October 2011

    Birthday Club

    September 30th, 2011 by Stacie Linfor

    October 1st :

    • Ann McCurdy of Anita (Winner)

    October 2nd:

    • Viola Sander of Elk Horn (Winner)
    • Betty Marcellus of Atlantic
    • Matt Nielsen of Exira

    October 3rd:

    • Jolene Roecker of Atlantic (Winner)

    October 4th:

    • Donella Ross of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Dave Ferry of Atlantic
    • Ross Baier of Atlantic

    October 5th:

    • Lana Turner of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Billie Butler of Atlantic
    • Steven Wright of Atlantic

    October 6th:

    • Linda Retz of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Amy Jordahl of Atlantic
    • Eileen Carelton of Atlantic
    • Julie Soll of Kimballton
    • Cary Paulsen of Exira

    October 7th:

    • Jean Petersen of Exira (Winner)
    • Brandon Lamp of Atlantic
    • Mary McLaren of Atlantic
    • Paul Peterson of Adair

    October 8th:

    • Dane Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
    • Tori Lillard of Cumberland
    • Pam Jones of Red Oak
    • Mary Ann Moorman of Atlantic
    • Bobbie Barnholdt of Atlantic
    • Jaden Wonser of Kimballton
    • Dottie Teig of Atlantic

    October 9th:

    • Clarence Klein of Elk Horn (Winner)
    • Dee Bebensee of Atlantic
    • Connie Wiechmann of Lewis
    • Kris Ferry of Atlantic

    October 10th:

    • Dottie Brownsberger of Oakland (Winner)
    • Marlene Jensen of Atlantic
    • Nathan Thielen of Atlantic
    • Rose Marie Jensen of Kimballton
    • David Winther of Anita
    • Bertha Schroeter of Exira

    October 11th:

    • Cody Bock of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Richard Mosier of Lewis
    • Stacie Linfor of Atlantic
    • Raymond Ostrus of Wiota
    • Alan Reimer of Atlantic
    • Carli Schler of Anita

    October 12th:

    • Katelyn Christensen of Elk Horn (Winner)
    • Calvin Krause
    • Heather Conrad of Atlantic
    • Richard Hoffman of Cumberland

    October 13th:

    • Beau Buskirk of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Mary Gittes of Atlantic
    • Barb Jacobsen of Atlantic
    • Ron Ostrus of Wiota
    • Lisa Paulsen of Exira

    October 14th:

    • Bernice Gaines of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Neal McMichael

    October 15th:

    • Jan Brehmer of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Holly Brenton of Atlantic
    • Howard Reed of Atlantic

    October 16th:

    • Lilly Barber of Wiota (Winner)

    October 17th:

    • Jorgen Nowatzke of Kimballton (Winner)
    • Pat Ostrus of Wiota
    • Tristan Hayes

    October 18th:

    • Darla Casady of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Jasmine Doherty of Anita

    October 19th:

    • Lynn Mortensen of Kimballton (Winner)
    • Betty Crozier of Atlantic
    • Angelea Immel
    • Beulah Skow of Marne
    • Patty Maas of Atlantic
    • Jacob Fiebelkorn of Exira

    October 20th:

    • Monica Taylor of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Christel Buskirk of Atlantic
    • Jackie Ring of Atlantic
    • Julie Nelson of Atlantic
    • Donnis Christensen of Atlantic
    • Richard Watson of Anita

    October 21st:

    • Garrent Franken of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Shellie Ferguson of Brayton

    October 22nd:

    • Barb Goos of Elk Horn (Winner)
    • Rachel Larson of Atlantic
    • Diane Nichols of Wiota

    October 23rd:

    • Pansie Hoffman of Cumberland (Winner)
    • Vicki Brown of Atlantic
    • Claude Wood of Atlantic

    October 24th:

    • Doris Sothman of Lewis (Winner)
    • Stacey Bock of Atlantic
    • Ray Zellmer of Wiota

    October 25th:

    • Connie Steffen of Griswold (Winner)
    • Ruth Waters of Atlantic

    October 26th:

    • Lynsi Lamp of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Morgan Godwin of Cumberland
    • Leslie Welter of Atlantic
    • Amy Shafer of Atlantic
    • Pastor Gary DeGeest of Atlantic

    October 27th:

    • Alice Layand of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Glen McGill of Atlantic

    October 28th:

    • no birthdays

    October 29th:

    •  Oda Christensen of Kimballton (Winner)
    • Brian Nielsen of Atlantic
    • Beth O’ Brien of Atlantic

    October 29th:

    • Dari Skartvedt of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Janet Bintz of Hancock
    • Evan Kelly of Griswold
    • Andy Willett of Avoca

    October 31st:

    • Kenny Struble of Exira (Winner)
    • Rod Christensen of Atlantic

    September 2011

    Birthday Club

    September 1st, 2011 by Stacie Linfor

    • September 1st:
    • Marie Binfield of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Linda Graham of Wiota

    September 2nd:

    • Tian Siggins of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Hank Holaday of Anita

    September 3rd:

    • Virginia Bornholdt of Audubon (Winner)
    • Brandon Toft of Audubon
    • Rosemary Davidson

    September 4th:

    • Kathie Mailander of Wiota (Winner)
    • Darlene Planck
    • Berniece Robinson of Exira

    September 5th:

    • Sharon Ludington of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Sue Muri of Atlantic
    • Denny King of Atlantic
    • Grace Christensen of Audubon

    September 6th:

    • Becca Denney of Anita (Winner)
    • Pam Curtis of Cumberland

    September 7th:

    • Heather Waters of Marner (Winner)
    • Lori Mikkelsen of Wiota

    September 8th:

    • Doris Evans of Elliott (Winner)
    • Shara Cooper of Atlantic

    September 9th:

    • Marcene Arn of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Hannah Alff of Atlantic
    • Tammy DeDord of Atlantic
    • Marilyn Reynolds of Atlantic

    September 10th:

    • Sherrill Clausen of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Marsha Prigge of Audubon

    September 11th:

    • Jean Hall of  Fontanelle (Winner)
    • LaVon Eblen of Atlantic
    • Leonard Andersen of Atlantic
    • Ann Nielsen of Exira
    • Mary Jean Krummel of Walnut

    September 12th:

    • Ranae Schlater of Exira (Winner)
    • Diana Munch of Exira
    • Makenna Jordahl of Atlantic
    • Clara Pedersen of Elk Horn
    • Terry Adair of Glenwood

    September 13th:

    • Holden Jensen of Lewis
    • Randy Maas of Atlantic
    • Bev Bennett of Atlantic
    • Audrey Nielsen of Lewis
    • Clara Schmidt of Harlan
    • Dale Davis

    September 14th:

    • Chris Blaine of Massena (Winner)
    • Ronda Harry of Atlantic

    September 15th:

    • Lyla Weber of Anita (Winner)
    • Sue Elliott of Atlantic
    • Danny Thompson of Exira
    • Ricky Hays of Adair
    • Brookelyn Fiebelkorn of Exira

    September 16th:

    • Tristan McDermott of Walnut (Winner
    • Laura Wright of Atlantic
    • Nadine Wheeler of Exira
    • Corey Kelly of Atlantic
    • MMarlene Christensen of Elk Horn

    September 17th:

    • Amy Beschorner of Wiota (Winner)
    • Tammi Schulz of Elk Horn
    • Reatha Scheibeler of Atlantic
    • Bev Mendenhall of Atlantic

    September 18th:

    • Den Finken of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Sally Fischer of Atlantic
    • Stacey Armstrong of Crescent
    • Lilly Peterson of Adair

    September 19th:

    • Jessie Larsen of Kimballton (Winner)
    • Pam Parker of Elk Horn
    • Charlie Griffin of Atlantic
    • Kaylee Godwin of Cumberland
    • Jerry Jensen of Atlantic
    • Norma Eilts of Cumberland
    • Lynn Martensen of Kimballton

    September 20th:

    • Crystal Miller of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Carol Schwarte of Atlantic

    September 21st:

    • Katelyn Blake of Walnut (Winner)
    • Ron Yarger
    • Denise Kilworth of Exira

    September 22nd:

    • Bertha Kixmiller of Walnut (Winner)
    • Eugene Wahling of Shelby

    September 23rd:

    • Jessica Juelsgaard of Kimballton (Winner)
    • Marilyn Gard of Atlantic
    • Rosie Hansen of Atlantic
    • Arlene Rainey of Atlantic
    • Jessica Barber of Wiota

    September 24th:

    • Don Peterson of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Jackie Pross of Exira
    • Larry Shafer of Atlantic
    • Jane Houchins of Exira
    • Peter Schwab of Audubon

    September 25th:

    • Barb Petersen of Elk Horn (Winner)
    • Maggie Wahlert of Exira
    • Cadie Carter of Lewis
    • Jason Ostrus of Council Bluffs
    • Rosie Williams of Atlantic
    • Amy Ostrus of Council Bluffs

    September 26th:

    • Emery Christoffersen of Kimballton (Winner)
    • Val Hatcher of Atlantic

    September 27th:

    • Marge Turner of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Randy Maas of Atlantic
    • Justin Larsen of Kimballton
    • Bernice Matthews of Atlantic
    • Mary Davis of Atlantic

    September 28th:

    • Mark Jacobsen of Exira (Winner)
    • Annabelle Langer of Atlantic
    • Dan Greving of Exira
    • Jeff Munch of Exira
    • Shelly Petersen of Exira
    • Tracy Shriver of Atlantic
    • Jesse Baxter of Atlantic
    • Bryce Jensen of Exira
    • Brooke Tanners of Atlantic
    • Shaley Winther of Anita
    • Colleen Hamilton of Atlantic

    September 29th:

    • Benton Schoenrock of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Jon Mosier of Lewis
    • Walter Boldt of Exira

    September 30th:

    • Cindy Koll of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Hannah Jessen of Exira

    August 2011

    Birthday Club

    August 2nd, 2011 by Stacie Linfor

    August 1st:

    • Slyvia Hoffman of Cumberland (Winner)

    August 2nd:

    • Maxine Blunk of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Esther Pierce of Atlantic
    • Debbie Metheny of Atlantic
    • Tom Arn of Atlantic

    August 3rd:

    • Clarissa Terpstra of Exira (Winner)
    • Seth Jacobs of Atlantic
    • Rachel Jensen of Brayton

    August 4th:

    • Clint Johnson of Exira (Winner)
    • Brad Johnson of Exira
    • Chris Parks of Atlantic

    August 5th:

    • Martin Nelson of Elk Horn (Winner)
    • Donnis Reed of Atlantic
    • John King of Atlantic

    August 6th:

    • Becky Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Jerry Lauritsen of Audubon
    • Dwain Thompson of Exira
    • Brooke Conrad of Atlantic
    • Ronald Hansen of Elk Horn

    August 7th:

    • Daniella Albert of Kimballton (Winner
    • Charles Sorensen of Exira
    • Danny Winther of Anita

    August 8th:

    • LaVonAndersen of Elk Horn (Winner)
    • Ruth Oler of Atlantic

    August 9th:

    • Chuck Sorensen of Exira
    • Aaron Clemsen of Brayton
    • Ann Martin of Exira
    • Gloria Sutton of Audubon
    • Linda Eilts of Massena

    August 10th:

    • Treva Pitka of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Zoey Nielsen of Exira
    • Jana Mathisen of Atlantic
    • Evelyn Boysen of Atlantic
    • Ruth Knop Jensen of Atlantic
    • Lois Nelson of Atlantic
    • Sharon Oles of Griswold
    • Jason Beymer of Atlantic

    August 11th:

    • Glee Wildman of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Tyson Partridge of Elk Horn

    August 12th:

    • Suede Johnson of Exira (Winner)
    • Stacey Platt of Massena

    August 13th:

    • Dianna Williams of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Pat Dennis of Atlantic
    • Norman (Red) Larsen of Atlantic

    August 14th:

    • Nick Godwin of Cumberland (Winner)
    • Lloyd Reed of Atlantic
    • Denise Lowary

    August 15th:

    • Irma Schaaf of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Herb Wahlert of Exira

    August 16th:

    • Earl Madsen of Elk Horn (Winner)
    • Virginia Maas of Atlantic
    • Dale Schramm of Atlantic

    August 17th:

    • Larry Jacobsen of Walnut (Winner)
    • Darlene Hockenberry of Anita
    • Janice Petersen of Atlantic
    • Margo Wolfe of Atlantic
    • Jerry Kaufmann of Atlantic
    • Julie Boege of Atlantic
    • Lory Smith of Atlantic
    • Savannah Hays of Exira
    • Marjorie Petersen of Kimballton

    August 18th:

    • Pat Saltmarsh of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Susan Christofferson of Exira
    • Bobbie Davis of Atlantic
    • Colby Madsen of Kimballton
    • Tom Cooper of Atlantic
    • Jerry Brix of Atlantic

    August 19th:

    • Duane Eilts of Massena (Winner)
    • Helen Blunk of Atlantic
    • Joyce Hanson of Greenfield

    August 20th:

    • Sandra Schmeling of Casey (Winner)
    • Glen Nichols of Wiota

    August 21st:

    • Kesley Platt of Massena (Winner)
    • Juliann Daniels of Atlantic
    • Mary Lyman of Atlantic
    • Erin Smouse of Exira
    • Donna Miller of Atlantic

    August 22nd:

    • Todd Nielsen of Exira (Winner)
    • Ashley Choate
    • Margie Herbert of Atlantic

    August 23rd:

    • Lori Sampson of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Julian Choate of Atlantic

    August 24th:

    • Claire Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
    • Agnes Waggoner of Atlantic
    • Jim Mailander of Wiota
    • Mallory Brown of Atlantic
    • Tyler Mosier of Lewis
    • A.J. Hays of Adair
    • Ioma neighbors of Anita

    August 25th:

    • Brandon Harry of Cumberland (Winner)
    • Trenda Hoffman of Cumberland
    • Keith Booth of Atlantic
    • Terry Mathisen of Atlantic
    • Jessica Mathisen of Atlantic
    • Karen McFadden of Marne
    • Brenda Swope of Atlantic

    August 26th:

    • Janice Kinnison of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Julie Mortensen of Kimballton

    August 27th:

    • Chance Luritsen of Exira (Winner)
    • Donnis Auerbach of Atlantic
    • Chase Mewhirter of Atlantic
    • Trevor Wessing of Anita

    August 28th:

    • Madonna Nisson of Atlantic (Winner)

    August 29th:

    • Melanie Larsen of Audubon (Winner)

    August 30th:

    • Fern Lindvall of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Donnie Schlater of Exira
    • Cindy Koll of Atlantic

    August 31st:

    • Grace Winebrenner of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Sheryl Jensen of Atlantic

    July 2011 Birthdays

    Birthday Club

    July 5th, 2011 by Jim Field

    July 1:

    • Michelle Kirchhoff of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Helen Roth of Atlantic
    • Darci Denney of Anita
    • Kellie Jimmerson of Atlantic
    • Eva Simpson of Atlantic

    July 2:

    • Sheryl Chisholm of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Kay Harris-Wickman of Atlantic
    • Victoria Shriver of Atlantic

    July 3:

    • Nancy Frederickson of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Maxine Schwartz of Atlantic
    • Ken Christianson of Wiota

    July 4:

    • Valerie Jo Robertson of Audubon (Winner)
    • Brandy Fiebelkorn of Exira

    July 5:

    • no birthdays

    July 6:

    • Sara Schroder of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Dorothy Bouchard of Atlantic
    • Edele Leist of Atlantic
    • Heather & Jordan Sager
    • Phyllis Thompson of Atlantic

    July 7:

    • Erin Kelly of Griswold (Winner)
    • Cheryl Christensen of Cumberland
    • Cheyanne Rasmussen of Massena

    July 8:

    • Sean Marshall of Lewis (Winner)
    • Chelsea Petersen of Exira
    • Lynette Hansen of Atlantic

    July 9:

    • no birthdays

    July 10:

    • Jaque Linn of Wiota (Winner)
    • Roland Eskov of Elk Horn

    July 11:

    • Linda Edelman of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Sam Miller of Atlantic
    • Kellie Jimerson of Atlantic
    • Lynn Andersen of Guthrie Center

    July 12:

    • Don Pelzer of Marne (Winner)
    • Bryce Thompson of Exira
    • Leah Schmidt of Harlan
    • John Johonson of Atlantic

    July 13:

    • Carol Seddon of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Jackie Pelzer of Marne
    • Becky Juhler of Wiota
    • Katie Wright of Atlantic
    • Joni Peterson of Atlantic
    • David Christofferson

    July 14:

    • Laeni Pelzer of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Jolene Ketchum of Casey
    • Wendy Hansen of Bridgewater
    • J.B. Beymer of Atlantic
    • Rebecca Mortimer of Atlantic
    • Clarence Petri of Adair (104 years old)

    July 15:

    • no birthdays

    July 16:

    • Jayden Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Connie Jessen of Exira
    • Lois Coomes of Atlantic
    • Wilbur Berger of Atlantic
    • Charlotte Garside of Massena

    July 17:

    • John P. Walker of Brayton (Winner)
    • Tracey McCurdy of Cumberland

    July 18:

    • Mary Ottmar of Atlantic (Winner)

    July 19:

    • Cheryl Christensen of Cumberland (Winner)
    • Megan Williams of Atlantic

    July 20:

    • Betsy Kitelinger of Exira (Winner)
    • Agnes Atwood of Exira
    • Dorothy Wolf of Exira
    • Dennis Witt of Atlantic
    • Sadie Carroll

    July 21:

    • Connie Beymer of Atlantic (Winner)

    July 22:

    • Patty Rogers of Wiota (Winner)
    • Judy Hill of Exira
    • Jennifer Johnson of Hamlin
    • Jeanette Nielsen of Exira

    July 23:

    • Dorothy Carroll of Harlan (Winner)
    • John Stokes of Elk Horn
    • Cindy Davis
    • Steve Linn of Atlantic
    • Barbara Harris of Wiota
    • Scott Svoboda of Atlantic

    July 24:

    • Mary Ann Jespersen of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Preston White of Kimballton
    • Evelyn Knop of Atlantic
    • Ruth Barton of Exira

    July 25:

    • Wanda Schwier of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Nancy Armstrong of Atlantic
    • Gabriele Jordahl of Atlantic
    • Jad Denney of Anita
    • Don Lebeck of Audubon

    July 26th:

    • Connie Paulsen of Anita (Winner)
    • Larry Winans of Panama
    • Sarah Asberry of Exira
    • Harry Mensching of Atlantic

    July 27th:

    • Ellen Hay of Exira (Winner)
    • Bruce Schmeling of Casey
    • Landon & Logan Miller of Atlantic
    • Janice Rasmussen of Atlantic

    July 28th:

    • Richie Andersen of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Linda Hansen of Elk Horn
    • Corey Jensen of Kimballton
    • Dorothy Lebeck of Audubon
    • Randy Steffen of Griswold
    • Carolyn Johnson of Atlantic
    • Fletcher Toft of Audubon

    July 29th:

    • Kerrigan Larsen of Audubon (Winner)

    July 30th:

    • Lynette Nicholson of Atlantic (Winner)
    • Dennis Schwab of Audubon
    • Dan Lauritsen of Hamlin
    • Roger Hanson of Wiota
    • Cliff Wright of Wiota
    • Jim Hensley of Massena

    July 31st:

    • Palin Scybert of Harlan (Winner)
    • Guy Smith of Wiota
    • Sherri Sieck of Atlantic
    • Helen Blum