Deter

IPWSA releases All-State Football Teams

Sports

November 24th, 2020 by Chris Parks

The Iowa Print Sports Writers Association All-State Football Teams have been released. Here’s a look at area honorees.

Class 1A

First Team

Lane Spieker, CAM
Ryan Stortenbecker, East Mills
Joey Schramm, Audubon
Seth Malcom, Fremont-Mills
Kale Pevestorf, Coon Rapids-Bayard
Gavin Smith, Audubon
Gus McNeill, East Union

Second Team

Layne Pryor, Woodbine
Cooper Langfelt, Fremont-Mills
Dylan Hoefer, Woodbine
Colby Rich, CAM
Ethan Klocke, Audubon
Jake Malcom, Fremont-Mills

Third Team

Will Ragaller, Ar-We-Va
Josh Ramirez, Coon Rapids-Bayard
Devin Whipple, Lenox
Joe Kauffman, CAM
Joel Klocke, Audubon
Cade Ticknor, CAM

Class A

First Team

Sam Rallis, St. Albert
Tallen Myers, SW Valley
Rex Johnsen, Logan-Magnolia
Sam Wilber, St. Albert
Tre Melby, Logan-Magnolia
Eddie Vlcek, Riverside
Drake Woods, Riverside
Caelen DeVault, Nodaway Valley

Second Team

Avery Phillippi, Nodaway Valley
Tony Ayase, Nodaway Valley

Third Team

Austin Kremkoski, Riverside
Gavin Maguire, Logan-Magnolia
Joe Hedger, Logan-Magnolia
Alex Ausdemore, Tri-Center
Rhett Bentley, Riverside
Jon Gebbie, Nodaway Valley

Class 1A

First Team

Evan Taylor, Panorama
Brayden Wollan, Underwood
Easton Eledge, Underwood
Chris Gardner, Underwood
Cayden Jensen, ACGC

Second Team

Domonic Walker, Panorama
Gavin Cornelison, ACGC
Lucas Leiferman, Panorama
Drew Taylor, Panorama

Third Team

Jared Wasson, Panorama
Victor Gonzalez, ACGC
Simon Wagner, Kuemper Catholic
Alex Ravlin, Underwood
Scott Pearson, Underwood

Class 2A

First Team

Nathan Barnes, Clarinda

Second Team

Colin Mullenix, Atlantic
Crew Howard, Clarinda
Cole Ridnour, Clarinda

Third Team

Bradyn Smith, Greene County
Brendan Atkinson, Atlantic
Jackson Morton, Greene County
Grant Sturm, Atlantic

Class 3A

First Team

Thomas Fidone, Lewis Central
Connor Frame, Harlan
Hunter Deyo, Lewis Central
Will McLaughlin, Harlan

Second Team

Logan Katzer, Lewis Central
Ryan Blum, Glenwood
Aidan Hall, Harlan
Nick Miller, Lewis Central
Silas Bales, Glenwood

Third Team

Jacob Schechinger, Harlan
Jameson Bieker, Harlan
Joseph Fah, Harlan
Colby Burg, Creston/O-M
Joey Moser, Harlan

Class 4A

Third Team

Timmy Thompson, Abraham Lincoln

Full teams HERE.