United Group Insurance

Class 3A District 9 All-District Football Teams

Sports

November 20th, 2020 by Chris Parks

2020 3A District 9 All District Football Teams

Offense 1st Team 
POSITION NAME SCHOOL GRADE
QB Teagon Kasperbauer Harlan 10
RB Logan Katzer Lewis Central 12
RB Mason Griffith Harlan 12
Rec./TE Thomas Fidone Lewis Central 12
Rec./TE Connor Frame Harlan 11
Rec./TE Ryan Blum Glenwood 12
Linemen Dylan Koch Lewis Central 12
Linemen Jacob Schechinger Harlan 12
Linemen Jesse Schwery Harlan 12
Linemen Logyn Eckheart Glenwood 10
Linemen Joe Graeve Denison 12
Offensive At-Large Jonathan Humpal Lewis Central 10
Offensive At-Large Joey Moser Harlan 11
Offensive At-Large Jackson Kinsella Creston OM 12
Kicker Boston Hensley Lewis Central 10

2nd Team Offense
POSITION NAME SCHOOL GRADE
QB Jonah Pomrenke Lewis Central 12
RB Ryan Johnston Carroll 12
RB CJ Carter Glenwood 10
Rec./TE Cade Schable Carroll 12
Rec./TE Colby Christensen Carroll 12
Rec./TE Austin Patton Glenwood 11
Linemen Tyson Bordenaro Carroll 12
Linemen Hunter Waldstein Lewis Central 11
Linemen Trey Hansen Glenwood 12
Linemen Tristan Harger Glenwood 12
Linemen Austin Wessel Denison 12
Offensive At- Large Kelin Jones Carroll 12
Offensive At- Large Jaxson Hildebrand Denison 10
Offensive At- Large Jack Troutman Carroll 12
Kicker Brock Sell Glenwood 11

Offense Honorable Mention
Caden Kock, Carroll, 11
Brance Baker, Creston OM, 12
Carter Weiss, Denison, 12
Tristan Harger, Glenwood, 12
Jordan Schechinger, Harlan, 12
Evan Wellman, LC, 12

Defense 1st Team 
POSITION NAME SCHOOL GRADE
Linemen Hunter Deyo Lewis Central 11
Linemen NIck Miller Lewis Central 11
Linemen Derek Paup Creston OM 11
Linemen Jameson Bieker Harlan 11
LB Will McLaughlin Harlan 11
LB Sully Woods Glenwood 12
LB Nate Gallup Denison 12
LB Garon Wurster Creston OM 12
DB Colby Burg Creston OM 12
DB Aidan Hall Harlan 10
DB Silas Bales Glenwood 12
DB Michael Erlmeier Harlan 12
Defensive At-Large Brenden Bartley Harlan 12
Defensive At-Large Brock Sell Glenwood 11
Defensive At-Large Wyatt Hatcher Lewis Central 11
Punter Ty Nissen Carroll 12

Defense 2nd Team
POSITION NAME SCHOOL GRADE
Linemen Javier Gonzales Denison 12
Linemen Andy Weis Creston OM 12
Linemen AusNn PaOon Glenwood 11
Linemen Brady Boell Denison 11
LB Briley Hayes Creston OM 11
LB Joseph Fah Harlan 11
LB Nolan Little Glenwood 12
12 LB Drew Gill Glenwood 12
12 DB Tory Feldman Carroll 12
DB Evan Turin Denison 12
DB Matthew Weltz Denison 11
DB Braylon Kammrad Lewis Central 10
Defensive At Large Chase Wallace Lewis Central 10
Defensive At Large Abraham Dirkx Carroll 12
Defensive At Large Slade Sibenaller Carroll 12
Punter Lane Feirfeil Lewis Central 11

Defense Honorable Mention
Jaxson Kuhlmann, Carroll, 12
Conner Travis, Creston OM, 12
Colin Reis, Denison, 11
Zander Hayes, Glenwood, 12
Chandler Leinin, Harlan, 12
Caden Souther, LC, 12