Boys/Girls All-State Golf Teams
Sports
June 11th, 2012 by Jim Field
2011-2012
CLASS 4-A BOYS
1st team
Jeff Swegle |
|
10 |
West Des Moines Valley |
Kurt Martin |
|
12 |
Ames |
Connor Peck |
|
12 |
Ankeny |
Matt Walker |
|
9 |
Ottumwa |
Cody Bell |
|
12 |
Cedar Rapids Kennedy |
Andrew Huseman |
|
10 |
Ankeny |
Carson Hillery |
|
12 |
Dubuque Hempstead |
Broc Everett |
|
11 |
West Des Moines Valley |
Colin Pearson |
|
12 |
Ft Dodge |
Ben Wollam |
|
12 |
Marshalltown |
2nd team
Dustin Atkinson |
|
11 |
Ames |
Tomas Gouveia |
|
12 |
West Des Moines Valley |
Jack Gradoville |
|
10 |
West Des Moines Dowling |
Christian Archer |
|
12 |
Ottumwa |
Mike Woofter |
|
11 |
Waukee |
Taylor Rittman |
|
12 |
Ankeny |
Grant Smith |
|
11 |
Johnston |
Jon Calhoun |
|
11 |
West Des Moines Dowling |
Grant Campbell |
|
11 |
Waukee |
Josh Anderson |
|
12 |
Muscatine |
CLASS 3-A BOYS
1st team |
|
|
Lucas Boyd |
12 |
Pella |
Alex Moorman |
9 |
Centerville |
Nick Nelson |
12 |
Decorah |
Carson Whittington |
10 |
Creston |
John Brai |
12 |
Storm Lake |
Maynard Newhouse |
12 |
Decorah |
Zach Hammerberg |
12 |
ADM |
Sam Lewey |
12 |
Decorah |
Ryan Gutz |
11 |
Storm Lake |
Nico Costa |
12 |
Anamosa |
2nd team |
|
|
Davis Lowenberg |
12 |
Fairfield |
Ryan Palser |
12 |
Creston |
Brad Christensen |
12 |
Carroll |
Drew Slings |
11 |
Williamsburg |
Luke Monson |
12 |
Clear Lake |
Alex Thode |
12 |
Washington |
Ryan Christy |
11 |
MOC Floyd Valley |
Chris Grether |
12 |
Algona |
Matt Mummelthei |
12 |
Waverly-Shell Rock |
Nathan Molstead |
12 |
Charles City |
CLASS 2-A BOYS
1st team |
|
|
Hunter Van Veen |
11 |
PCM |
Brian Krehbiel |
12 |
Central Lee |
Jack Conway |
11 |
Waterloo Columbus |
Zach Mason |
10 |
East Sac County |
Mitch Maiers |
12 |
Columbus Catholic |
Jaden Holton |
12 |
Alta-Aurelia |
Shaan Desai |
12 |
South O’Brien |
Andrew Huff |
12 |
Waterloo Columbus |
Matt Gute |
12 |
Carroll Kuemper |
Brian Schreck |
12 |
Carroll Kuemper |
2nd team |
|
|
Trevor Ullestad |
10 |
South Hamilton |
Tanner Ludwig |
12 |
Carroll Kuemper |
Chance Maiers |
11 |
Dyersville Beckman |
Braxton Risetter |
10 |
South Hamilton |
Dakota Miller |
11 |
OA-BCIG |
Sean Cavanaugh |
11 |
Waterloo Columbus |
Chris Sturdivant |
11 |
Des Moines Christian |
Luke Knutson |
12 |
Jesup |
Logan Van Veen |
12 |
PCM |
Devon Woody |
10 |
PCM |
CLASS 1-A BOYS
1st team |
|
|
Eric Krull |
11 |
North Iowa |
Nathan Kyle |
12 |
Harris-Lake Park |
Brad Bailey |
12 |
Treynor |
Carson Barron |
12 |
Don Bosco |
Levi Fink |
12 |
Valley Community |
Matt Juilfs |
11 |
Newell-Fonda |
Logan Baburek |
12 |
Belle Plaine |
Carson Bruess |
12 |
Turkey Valley |
Kevin Trobaugh |
12 |
Gladbrook-Reinbeck |
Kane Pedersen |
12 |
Newell-Fonda |
2nd team |
|
|
Jason Vander Kooi |
11 |
Hinton |
Mitch Hulshof |
11 |
West Sioux |
Todd Schmidt |
12 |
AHST |
Cole Chapin |
12 |
Treynor |
Craig Brown |
12 |
Hinton |
Cole Johnston |
10 |
Hinton |
Michael Bylund |
12 |
Audubon |
Jacob Smoldt |
11 |
Gladbrook-Reinbeck |
Darrin Kingery |
12 |
Rockford |
Ryan Gembler |
9 |
Harris-Lake Park |
CLASS 4-A GIRLS
1st team |
|
|
Megan Furnish |
12 |
Cedar Rapids Jefferson |
Payton Minear |
11 |
Waukee |
Anna Cullinan |
11 |
Pleasant Valley |
Rochelle Beardsley |
11 |
Western Dubuque |
Allison Rollinger |
11 |
Cedar Falls |
Taylor Roberts |
12 |
Cedar Falls |
Kelsy Shay |
10 |
Waukee |
Megan Brewer |
11 |
Cedar Falls |
Carlee Oakley |
12 |
Sioux City North |
Brittany Best |
11 |
Waukee |
2nd team |
|
|
Sarah Splittgerber |
11 |
West Des Moines Dowling |
Ali Lindo |
11 |
Cedar Rapids Kennedy |
Jasmine Wyzgowski |
10 |
Waukee |
Madison Voss |
12 |
Ankeny |
Dani Duerschmidt |
10 |
West Des Moines Valley |
Hannah Hagerty |
11 |
Cedar Falls |
Jalyn Briley |
12 |
Ames |
Sammy Olson |
11 |
West Des Moines Dowling |
Coltyn Hunter |
11 |
Indianola |
Whitney Dostal |
10 |
Ottumwa |
CLASS 3-A GIRLS
1st team |
|
|
Jessie Sindlinger |
11 |
Charles City |
Amy Ihm |
12 |
Dubuque Wahlert |
Taylor Van Dyk |
12 |
South Tama |
Paige Van Dyk |
10 |
South Tama |
Meg Monson |
12 |
Clear Lake |
Megan Joerger |
10 |
Charles City |
Emily Elliott |
12 |
Grinnell |
Abby Threlkeld |
12 |
Washington |
Mackenzie Black |
11 |
Independence |
Amanda Hintz |
11 |
Grinnell |
2nd team |
|
|
Natalie Booton |
12 |
Mount Pleasant |
Molly McDonough |
12 |
Decorah |
Malorie Fischels |
11 |
Clear Lake |
Samantha Ramsey |
11 |
Grinnell |
Brooke Fletcher |
10 |
Atlantic |
Sara Pettitt |
12 |
Carroll |
Taylor Berger |
12 |
Clear Lake |
Shelby Townsend |
11 |
Perry |
Emily Zehr |
12 |
Washington |
Megan Ticknor |
12 |
ADM |
CLASS 2-A GIRLS
1st team |
|
|
Ellie Ament |
12 |
Dyersville Beckman |
Chantel Eicher |
12 |
East Marshall |
Morgan Naberhaus |
10 |
Carroll Kuemper |
Brooke Klostermann |
9 |
Dyersville Beckman |
Hannah Thompson |
11 |
Monticello |
Erin Rasmussen |
12 |
OABCIG |
Katie Barbee |
11 |
Des Moines Christian |
Stephanie Coghlan |
12 |
Dyersville Beckman |
Mackenzie Noble |
11 |
Wapello |
Cassisy Boe |
11 |
Waterloo Columbus |
2nd team |
|
|
Ciarah Schlader |
12 |
Iowa City Regina |
Tessa Swacker |
11 |
Waterloo Columbus |
Aspen Lynch |
11 |
Cascade |
Mackenzie Coyle |
12 |
Cascade |
Andrea Hodgson |
12 |
Colfax-Mingo |
Mara Masching |
10 |
Carroll Kuemper |
Taylor Gardner |
11 |
Missouri Valley |
Sarah McMichael |
9 |
Nashua-Plainfield |
Kelsi Snyder |
11 |
Alta-Aurelia |
Emily Fishcer |
12 |
Wapello |
CLASS 1-A GIRLS
1st team |
|
|
Victoria Grasso |
12 |
Ankeny Christian |
Alexa Capesius |
10 |
Algona Garrigan |
Sheridan Berte |
12 |
Algona Garrigan |
Katie Clausen |
12 |
Hinton |
Jenna Hansen |
12 |
HLV |
Ashley Jahner |
11 |
Pleasantville |
Katie Schachterle |
12 |
AGWSR |
Haley Foehlich |
11 |
Algona Garrigan |
Susie Bylund |
10 |
Audubon |
Taylor Tanner |
10 |
HLV |
2nd team |
|
|
Chelsea Gryp |
12 |
HLV |
Hillary Samo |
10 |
Grundy Center |
Jodi Schott |
11 |
Valley Community |
Rebecca Richter |
11 |
Algona Garrigan |
Baylie Wrage |
11 |
Grundy Center |
Josie McMartin |
9 |
Grundy Center |
Morgan Marsh |
12 |
Pleasantville |
Charlee Vanderpool |
12 |
Pleasantville |
Ali Kallsen |
11 |
Hinton |
Tori Bishop |
10 |
Hinton |