IATC Weekly Cross Country Team Rankings

Sports

September 26th, 2013 by Jim Field

Class 1-A Girls:

  1. Griswold
  2. Pekin
  3. Pochahontas
  4. Central Elkader
  5. North Linn
  6. South Winneshiek
  7. Lynnville-Sully
  8. South Hamilton
  9. St. Albert
  10. Tri-Center
  11. Underwood
  12. Denver
  13. Woodbine
  14. Durant
  15. Emmetsburg

Class 1-A Boys:

  1. Denver
  2. Trinity Christian
  3. Boyer Valley
  4. St. Albert
  5. Riverside
  6. West Fork
  7. Turkey Valley
  8. BCLUW
  9. South Hamilton
  10. North Butler
  11. South Winneshiek
  12. Wapello
  13. West Lyon
  14. Earlham
  15. Nodaway Valley

Girls Class 2-A:

  1. Western Christian
  2. Unity Christian
  3. Northeast
  4. Gilbert
  5. Cascade
  6. East Marshall
  7. Davis County
  8. Iowa City Regina
  9. Osage
  10. Panorama
  11. Dike-New Hartford
  12. Monticello
  13. North Fayette
  14. North Polk
  15. Roland-Story

Boys Class 2-A:

  1. Monticello
  2. North Polk
  3. Osage
  4. Gilbert
  5. East Marshall
  6. Mid Prairie
  7. Tipton
  8. Shenandoah
  9. St. Edmond
  10. Unity Christian
  11. Iowa City Regina
  12. Spirit Lake
  13. Western Christian
  14. Panorama
  15. Albia

Class 3-A Girls:

  1. Davenport Assumption
  2. Decorah
  3. Pella
  4. MOC-Floyd Valley
  5. Cedar Rapids Xavier
  6. Williamsburg
  7. Spencer
  8. Oskaloosa
  9. Grinnell
  10. Solon
  11. Mount Vernon-Lisbon
  12. Bishop Heelan Catholic
  13. Humboldt
  14. Dallas Center-Grimes
  15. Crestwood

Class 3-A Boys:

  1. Boone
  2. Charles City
  3. Pella
  4. Algona
  5. Cedar Rapids Xavier
  6. Decorah
  7. Center Point-Urbana
  8. Harlan
  9. Bishop Heelan Catholic
  10. Grinnell
  11. Mount Vernon-Lisbon
  12. Garner-Hayfield
  13. Williamsburg
  14. Perry
  15. Oskaloosa

Class 4-A Girls:

  1. WDM Dowling Catholic
  2. Ames
  3. Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  4. Pleasant Valley
  5. Iowa City West
  6. Johnston
  7. Linn-Mar
  8. Waukee
  9. Duquque Senior
  10. Muscatine
  11. Urbandale
  12. Iowa City High
  13. Ankeny Centennial
  14. DM Roosevelt
  15. Bettendorf

Class 4-A Boys:

  1. Johnston
  2. Cedar Rapids Prairie
  3. Waukee
  4. Cedar Falls
  5. WDM Dowling Catholic
  6. Linn-Mar
  7. WDM Valley
  8. Pleasant Valley
  9. Iowa City West
  10. Ames
  11. Dubuque Hempstead
  12. Dubuque Senior
  13. Iowa City High
  14. Burlington
  15. Muscatine