Atlantic, Audubon Girls Among All-State Golfers

Sports

June 21st, 2013 by Jim Field

Iowa High School Golf Coaches Association All-State Teams

CLASS 4-A BOYS

First Team

  • Jeff Swegle                     11      West Des Moines Valley
  • Matthew Walker           10      Ottumwa
  • Grant Smith                   12      Johnson
  • Isaac Vandersee             12      West Des Moines Valley
  • Broc Everett                   12      West Des Moines Valley
  • Grant Campbell             12      Waukee
  • Dustin Atkinson             12      Ames
  • Sammy DeBartolo         11      West Des Moines Dowling
  • Mike Woofter                 12      Waukee
  • John Walsh                     10      West Des Moines Valley

Second Team

  • Andrew Huseman          11      Ankeny
  • Jon Calhoun                   12      West Des Moines Dowling
  • Harrison Moore             12      Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • Matt Junge                    11      Cedar Rapids Xavier
  • Ben Sagers                    11      Cedar Rapids Xavier
  • Conner Koberg               10      Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • Connor Power                11      Ames
  • Griffen Matthias             11      Ankeny
  • Tyler Malenosky           12      Sioux City Heelan
  • Bobby Wolfe                  12      North Scott

 CLASS 3-A BOYS

First Team

  • Carson Whittington       11      Creston
  • Alex Moorman               10      Centerville
  • Zac Skopec                      11      Spirit Lake
  • Corey Potter                   11      Spirit Lake
  • Ryan Gutz                    12      Storm Lake
  • Corey Elliott                  10      Pella
  • Logan Dabney                12      Centerville
  • Ty Thede                        12      Maquoketa
  • Dillon de Perrot              12      Washington
  • Kurtis Christensen         12      Independence

Second Team

  • Michael Peter                 12      Decorah
  • Drew Slings                    12      Williamsburg
  • Ryan Christy                  12      MOC Floyd Valley
  • Zach McGriff                  12      Grinnell
  • Bryce Pierce                   11      Decorah
  • Christian Birdsell         10      Humboldt
  • Clay Tucker                   12      Oskaloosa
  • Corbin Blythe                12      Williamsburg
  • Blake Dabney                 10      Centerville
  • Sean Rennich                 11      Pella

CLASS 2-A BOYS

First Team

  • Trevor Ullestad              11      South Hamilton
  • Jack Conway                  12      Waterloo Colmbus
  • Hunter Van Veen          12      Prairie City Monroe
  • Chance Maiers               12      Dyersville Beckman
  • Braxton Risetter             11      South Hamilton
  • Zach Ward                     12      Waterloo Columbus
  • Hunter Miller                 12      Jesup
  • Michael Pugh                 11      Emmetsburg
  • Justin Kraft                    11      East Sac County

Second Team

 

  • Dakota Miller                 12      OB-BCIG
  • Ryan Minor                     11      Des Moines Christian
  • Devon Woody                11      Prairie City Monroe
  • Travis Youngblut          12      Jesup
  • Austin Buhrow              12      Denver
  • Sean Cavanaugh           12      Waterloo Columbus
  • Mike Myers                    11      Emmetsburg
  • Chris Sturdivant           12      Des Moines Christian
  • Blaine Buhr                   12      Denver
  • Austin Moore                 12      Panorama

CLASS 1-A BOYS

First Team

  • Eric Krull                       12      North Iowa
  • Jason VandeKooi         12      Hinton      
  • Mitch Hulshof                12      West Sioux
  • Elliott Eggleston             12      Grundy Center
  • Jacob Smoldt                 12      Gladbrook Reinbeck
  • Sam Klann                      12      Valley Community
  • Matt Jailfs                    12      Newell Fonda

Second Team       

  • Lane Bangasser              11      Grundy Center
  • Chris Torkelson             11      Valley Community
  • Cole Johnston                11      Hinton      
  • Ryan Appel                     12      Grundy Center
  • Luke Koster                   9        Newell Fonda
  • Porter Hummel             9        West Sioux

CLASS 5-A GIRLS

First Team           

  • Alison Rolinger              12      Cedar Falls  
  • Anna Cullinan                12      Pleasant Valley  
  • Sarah Splittgerber        12      West Des Moines Dowling
  • Paige Seiser                    9        Waukee    
  • Karli Kerigan                 9        Ankeny  
  • M.J. Kamin                    11      Cedar Rapids Washington
  • Jasmine Wyzgowski      11      Waukee              
  • Megan Brewer                12      Cedar Falls
  • Kelsy Shay                       11      Waukee    
  • Whitney Dostal              11      Ottumwa             

Second Team                

  • Rachelle Miller               10      Pleasant Valley
  • Darby Patritto                12      Ottumwa           
  • Clara Healey                  12      Ankeny              
  • Sammy Olson                12      West Des Moines Dowling
  • Dani Duerschmidt        11      West Des Moines Dowling
  • Hannah Hagerty           12      Cedar Falls         
  • Ali Lindo                        12      Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • Ashley Harris                 10      Marshalltown     
  • Brittany Best                  12      Waukee              
  • Jordyn Engelken           11      Dubuque Senior  

 CLASS 4-A GIRLS

First Team

  • Jesse Sindlinger              12      Charles City
  • MacKenzie Black           12      Independence
  • Maddie Bertsch              11      Cedar Rapids Xavier
  • Rochelle Beardsley        12      Western Dubuque
  • Megan Joerger                11      Charles City
  • Shelby Townsend          12      Perry         
  • Grace Winker                 11      Cedar Rapids Xavier
  • Malorie Fischels             12      Clear Lake
  • Amanda Hintz                12      Grinnell    
  • Taryn Gholson               12      Dallas Center-Grimes

Second Team       

  • Samantha Ramsey          12      Grinnell    
  • Savannah Schetzer         10      Humboldt
  • Allison Vandemore        11      Maquoketa
  • Bailee Wallace                11      Waverly-Shell Rock
  • Bridget Blair                  12      Sioux City Heelan
  • Paige Backhaus              11      Clear Lake
  • Amber Kracht                12      Grinnell    
  • Lisa Olberding                12      Cedar Rapids Xavier
  • Quinn Herbst                 9        Western Dubuque
  • Megan Loux                   12      Clear Lake

 CLASS 3-A GIRLS

First Team

  • Paige VanDyk                11      South Tama
  • Alex Krehbiel                 11      Central Lee
  • Brooke Klostermann     10      Dyersville Beckman
  • Brooke Fletcher              11      Atlantic     
  • Kate Coyle                    11      Cascade    
  • Hannah Thompson        12      Monticello
  • Morgan Naberhaus        11      Carroll Kuemper
  • Tessa Swacker               12      Waterloo Columbus
  • Aspen Lynch                  12      Cascade    
  • Cassidy Boe                   11      Waterloo Columbus

Second Team       

  • Blair Klostermann         10      Dyersville Beckman
  • Mara Masching              11      Carroll Kuemper
  • Sadie Ritchie                  11      Williamsburg
  • Mikaela Livengood        10      Clarion Goldfield
  • Madison Sietsema          12      Hampton-Dumont
  • Bailey Walter                 11      Atlantic     
  • Makayla Ernst               11      East Sac County
  • Savannah Lentz              10      Crestwood
  • Kate Boland                   12      Williamsburg
  • Maddie Peters                12      Prairie City Monroe

CLASS 2-A GIRLS

First Team

  • Sarah McMichael          10      Nashua Plainfield
  • Susie Bylund                  11      Audubon
  • Taylor Gardner              12      Missouri Valley
  • Jenna Snyder                  10      Alta Aurelia
  • Erica Lockin                   10      Alta Aurelia
  • Courtney Ott                  11      Denver
  • Kelsi Snyder                   12      Alta Aurelia
  • Jamie Baldwin                11      Nashua Plainfield

Second Team

  • Lexie Paton                     9        Alta Aurelia
  • Kaitlin Koob                  12      Nashua Plainfield
  • Tori Bishop                    11      Hinton
  • Lexie Thygesen              12      Audubon
  • Ali Kalisen                     12      Hinton
  • Naomi Petrich                10      South O’Brien
  • Bethany Lehman           12      Nashua Plainfield
  • Lexi Culver                     11      Hinton
  • Rachel Flug                    12      Audubon

CLASS 1-A GIRLS

First Team

  • Jodi Schott                    12      Valley Community
  • Josie McMartin            10      Grundy Center
  • Courtney Hummel       12      West Sioux
  • Baylie Wrage                  12      Grundy Center
  • Hannah Sitzmann         11      Gehlen Catholic
  • Lexi Moser                    12      Valley Community
  • Bailey VanDenBerg       12      West Sioux
  • Jade Hess                       11      Newell-Fonda
  • Lindsay Freeman           11      Grundy Center
  • Hillary Samo                  11      Grundy Center

Second Team       

  • Hannah Gordon             9        Pleasantville
  • Kaleigh Westlake           12      Corning
  • Ashley Jahner                12      Pleasantville
  • Shannonn Smith           12      Gehlen Catholic
  • Bailey Moser                  9        Valley Community
  • Caitlin Giles                   12      Mt. Ayr    
  • Bailey Heaton                12      Corning    
  • Chandler Luzum             12      Valley Community
  • Avery Edwards              12      Lone Tree