Tournament of Champions Friday Tee Times

Sports

August 10th, 2012 by Jim Field

  • (S) – playing in senior tourney

8:30 am

  • Brad Hartkopf – Top 25, Atlantic
  • Arnie Leistad (S) – Atlantic G & CC
  • Mike Noble (S) – Indian Hills CC, Wapello
  • Dean Muhs (S) – Rosman Glendale GC, Minden

8:40 am

  • Brad Bailey – Treynor Recreation
  • Dave Ross – Atlantic G & CC
  • Ryan Huinker – Harlan G & CC
  • Jeremy Perkins – Oakland CC

8:50 am

  • Jim Turner (S) – Audubon GC
  • Kim Peters (S) – Crestwood Hills, Adair
  • Jerry Hoff (S) – Oakland GC
  • Don Perrin (S) – Happy Hollow CC, Corning

9:00 am

  • Rick Carter (S) – Crestmoor GC, Creston
  • Jim Campbell (S) – Albia CC
  • Ron Calhoun (S) – Crestwood Hills, Anita
  • Blair Hoegh (S) – Ankeny

9:10 am

  • Ryan Clark – Briarwood Club of Ankeny
  • Jason Calhoun – Crestwood Hills, Anita
  • Aaron Ahrendson – Manning/Manilla GC
  • Alex Bireline – 5 X 80, Adair

9:20 am

  • Al Kingrey – Legacy GC, West Des Moines
  • Tad Olsen – Atlantic G & CC
  • Carl Eckenrod – Mason City CC
  • Bobby Rist – Lake City CC

9:30 am

  • Isaac Rodenberg – Woodward GC, Johnston
  • Jeff Gude – Atlantic G & CC
  • Andrew Martin – Nishna Hills GC
  • Daryl Armstrong (S) – Top 6, Anita

9:40 am

  • Matt Gross – Nishna Hills GC
  • Ryan Kirchhoff – Griswold CC
  • Ken Portsche (S) – Beaver Creek GC, Johnston
  • Tim Byrte – Hillcrest GC, Adel

9:50 am

  • Lyle Wittrock (S) – 5 X 80 GC, Adair
  • Jim Sachs (S) – Gruis Recreation, Lakota
  • Ken Hoogensen (S) – Willow Creek GC, West Des Moines
  • Maurice Greenway (S) – Twin Lakes GC, Rockwell City

10:00 am

  • Jason Moores – Fremont County GC, Sidney
  • Cole Tackett – Fremont County GC, Sidney
  • Derek Jacobsen – Atlantic G & CC
  • Jason Reynolds – Past Champion, Griswold

10:10 am

  • Chad Dryden – Crestmoor GC, Creston
  • Jared Cochran – Terrace Hills, Des Moines
  • Tim Agan – Willow Creek GC, Waukee
  • Chris Nelson – Atlantic G & CC

10:20 am

  • Alex Huyser – Diamond Trail GC, Sully
  • Dan Conaway – Eagle Grove GC
  • Aaron King – Sac CC, Sac City
  • Jeff Buelt – Breda GC

10:30 am

  • Manuel Smith – Copper Creek, West Des Moines
  • Todd Sewick – River Road GC, Algona
  • Keegan Bak – Deer Run GC, Hinton
  • Noah Simon -Leon G & CC, Lamoni

10:40 am

  • George Gartellos (S) – Hunters Ridge GC, Marion
  • John Willmore (S) – Des Moines GC, Hubbard
  • Rick Thompson (S) – Fairfield GC, Libertyville
  • Ron Peterson – Past Champion, Clive

10:50 am

  • Del Miller (S) – West Libery GC, West Branch
  • Gregory Brown (S) – Indian Hills GC, Wapello
  • Gary Myers (S) – Humboldt CC
  • Victor Garza (S) – Gruis Recreation, Buffalo Center

11:00 am

  • Ross Martins – Shelby County GC, Portsmouth
  • Cary Cochran – Quail Run GC, Council Bluffs
  • John Hanks – Manson GC
  • Jeff Giza – Osceola GC

11:10 am

  • Barry Smith – Pine Knolls CC, Knoxville
  • Cole Davis – Logan/Missouri Valley CC
  • Jim Wood – Red Oak CC
  • Mark Rooney – Waveland GC, Des Moines

11:20 am

  • Scott Schoenrock (S) – Nishna Hills GC, Atlantic
  • Paul Huddleson (S) – Nishna Hills GC, Atlantic
  • Mike Martin (S) – Nishna Hills GC, Walnut
  • Chris Larson (S) – Atlantic G & CC

11:30 am

  • Chris Meyers (S) – Honey Creek GC, Boone
  • Jeff Morenz (S) – Atlantic G & CC
  • Randy Black (S) – Gateway Recreation, Pella
  • Neal Miller (S) – Manson GC

11:40 am

  • Tim Murphy – Dunlap GC
  • Matt Jones – Indianola CC
  • Aaron Haleen – Honey Creek GC, Ames
  • Ryan Bernholtz – Majestic Hills GC

11:50 am

  • Wade Voith – Twin Lakes GC, Rockwell City
  • Phil Ruth – Lakeside Municipal GC, Ft. Dodge
  • Steve Davie – Dunlap GC, Logan
  • Darby McLaren – Atlantic G & CC

12:00 pm

  • Lance Halverson – Osceola CC
  • Rob Langfelt – Crestwood Hills
  • Matt Haley – Happy Hollow GC, Corning
  • Zach Christiansen – Atlantic G & CC

12:10 pm

  • ┬áBrad Krohn – Council Bluffs CC
  • Justin Eilers – Shadow Valley GC
  • Matt Gatchel – Ballard CC
  • Terry Hannah (S) – Jester Park GC