Iowa Association of Track Coaches Pre-Season Cross Country Rankings

Sports

August 21st, 2012 by Jim Field

4-A Boys

  1. Dowling Catholic
  2. Pleasant Valley
  3. Linn Mar
  4. Cedar Rapids Washington
  5. WDM Valley
  6. Cedar Rapids Prairie
  7. Iowa City High
  8. Iowa City West
  9. Waukee
  10. Burlington
  11. Indianola
  12. Dubuque Senior
  13. Cedar Falls
  14. Ames
  15. Ankeny

3-A Boys

  1. Decorah
  2. Pella
  3. Bishop Heelan Catholic
  4. Dubuque Wahlert
  5. Boone
  6. Grinnell
  7. Knoxville
  8. Glenwood
  9. Charles City
  10. Fort Madison
  11. Marion
  12. Webster City
  13. Ballard
  14. MOC/Floyd Valley
  15. Mount Vernon-Lisbon

2-A Boys

  1. Monticello
  2. Iowa City Regina
  3. Fort Dodge St. Edmond
  4. Spirit Lake
  5. NE Goose Lake
  6. North Polk
  7. South Winneshiek
  8. Gilbert
  9. Tipton
  10. Okoboji
  11. North Iowa
  12. Unity Christian
  13. South Central
  14. OA-BCIG
  15. Roland Story

1-A Boys

  1. CB St. Albert
  2. West Lyon
  3. Denver
  4. Trinity Christian
  5. Guthrie Center
  6. Alta-Aurelia
  7. BCLUW
  8. Dike-New Hartford
  9. Highland
  10. Nashua-Plainfield
  11. Bellevue Marquette
  12. Riverside
  13. Earlham
  14. Eagle Grove
  15. Pekin

4-A Girls

  1. Dowling Catholic
  2. Pleasant Valley
  3. WDM Valley
  4. Linn Mar
  5. Cedar Falls
  6. Iowa City High
  7. Iowa City West
  8. Johnston
  9. Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  10. Bettendorf
  11. Waukee
  12. DM Roosevelt
  13. Ankeny
  14. Ames
  15. Dubuque Senior

3-A Girls

  1. Pella
  2. Davenport Assumption
  3. Dubuque Wahlert
  4. Solon
  5. Decorah
  6. MOC/Floyd Valley
  7. Dallas Center-Grimes
  8. Mount Vernon-Lisbon
  9. Bishop Heelan Catholic
  10. Harlan
  11. Williamsburg
  12. Garner-Hayfield
  13. Shenandoah
  14. Benton
  15. Cedar Rapids Xavier

2-A Girls

  1. Unity Christian
  2. NE Goose Lake
  3. Iowa City Regina
  4. Sioux Center
  5. North Fayette
  6. Western Christian
  7. Roland-Story
  8. Gilbert
  9. North Polk
  10. South Winneshiek
  11. Davis County
  12. OA-BCIG
  13. Wapello
  14. South Hamilton
  15. Missouri Valley

1-A Girls

  1. Griswold
  2. Earlham
  3. North Linn
  4. Eagle Grove
  5. Pekin
  6. Denver
  7. Bishop Garrigan Catholic
  8. Tri-Center
  9. Corning
  10. Nashua-Plainfield
  11. Prince of Peace
  12. Sioux Central
  13. Hudson
  14. Grundy Center
  15. Gehlen Catholic