2012 State Track Girls Results Day 1 Final

Sports

May 17th, 2012 by Chris Parks

Shuttle Hurdle Relay Prelims 2A

19th Kuemper Cath                                        1:13.60
     1) Sibenaller, Ashley 09           2) Bierl, Kenzie 12
     3) Potthoff, Kerri 12              4) Mosher, Abbie 12

Shuttle Hurdle Relay Prelims 3A

4th Harlan                                              1:08.40q
     1) Baughman, Dena 11               2) Crall, Patrice 12
     3) Knudsen, Katrina 12             4) Boldan, Whitney 11
14th Glenwood                                            1:11.08
     1) Jackson, Devin 11               2) Fisher, Lexi 12
     3) Konfrst, Ashley 09              4) Liparoto, Mercedes 12
18th Atlantic                                            1:12.09
     1) Gude, Amanda 12                 2) Krogman, Lauren 10
     3) McConnell, Sam 12               4) Holmes, Mackenzie 11

3000 Meter Run 2A
16 Hare, Bailey              09 OA-BCIG               11:34.17   11:34.162

3000 Meter Run 3A

5th Krogman, Ali              12 Atlantic              10:47.08    4

100 Meter Prelims 2A
6th Hemer, Madison             09 OA-BCIG                  13.13q -1.2
19th Woodvine, Morgan          12 Panorama, P              13.69  -2.0
20th Sextro, Katie             11 IKM-Manning              13.72  -2.0

100 Meter Prelims 3A
11 Caudill, Kecia            10 Glenwood                 13.38  -2.6 13.378
13 Janning, Lauren           10 Carroll                  13.45  -2.6

4x800 Meter Relay Final 2A
5th Tri-Center, Neola                                    9:57.07    4
     1) Baatz, Emily 11                 2) Alfers, Ashtyn 12
     3) Larsen, Alex 11                 4) Mumm, Michelle 10
10th Maple Valley-A-O                                   10:08.32
     1) Koenigs, Morgan 11              2) Brown, Lindsey 12
     3) Halbur, Sam 10                  4) Sexton, Kendra 09
23rd Shenandoah                                         10:32.08
     1) Hart, Megan 10                  2) Schubert, Jamie 12
     3) Saner, Alexis 11                4) Nielsen, Sydney 09

4x800 Meter Final 3A
6th Harlan     9:48.10    3               
      1) Kuhl, Bailey 10  2) Jacobsen, Shelbie 12    
      3) Kloewer, Ashley 12   4) Feldman, Jess 11
24th Creston  10:31.43                    
     1) Wignall, Emily 11 2) Smith, Raegen   
     3) Mostek, Maria 09   4) Haley, Nicole 09

Shot Put 2A
12th Blake, Kaylee             11 IKM-Manning           36-05.00     11.09m       34-02  36-02.50  36-05
18th Buch, Kaylee              12 Clarinda              35-03.00     10.74m       FOUL  34-01.75  35-03
19th Wilcke, Cheyenne          10 OA-BCIG               34-10.50     10.62m       31-04.75  33-07.75  34-10.50

Discus 3A
8th Sonderman, Abby           12 Harlan                  124-03     37.87m   1
      123-06  124-03  112-03  113-06  116-00  113-02
16th Pudenz, Katie             11 Creston                 109-05     33.35m
      FOUL  109-05  100-06

200 Meter Dash Prelims 2A
12th Hemer, Madison            09 OA-BCIG                  27.50  -2.6

200 Meter Dash Prelims 3A
10th Nielsen, Melanie          12 Atlantic                 26.86  -1.3
17th Evers, Mikayla            09 Harlan                   27.42  -4.3

400 Meter Dash Finals 2A
5th Schlichte, Sarah          11 IKM-Manning              59.59    4
9th Witt, Kari                10 Tri-Center, N          1:01.22

400 Meter Dash Finals 3A
24th Kloewer, Asia             09 Harlan                 1:05.

Long Jump 2A
11th Cates, Mallory            11 OA-BCIG               16-07.75   NWI     5.07m
     FOUL      16-07.75(NWI) FOUL
12th Koenigs, Morgan           11 Maple Valley-A-O      16-06.25   NWI     5.03m
     15-06.25(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI) 16-00(NWI)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3000 Meter Run Final 1A
1st Topham, Rebekah           09 Griswold              10:33.66   10
2nd Flippen, Alyx             09 Griswold              10:56.67    8
8th Shepherd, Tiffany         11 Corning               11:20.73    1
13th Frels, Therese            11 Guthrie Center        11:41.05
16th Johnson, Dana             12 Audubon               11:46.92
22nd Cox, Ellen                10 Woodbine              12:03.78 

Shot Put 1A
1st Dobernecker, Nicole       12 Charter Oak-Ute       41-02.50     12.56m  10
      FOUL  39-00  37-11.50  36-08.75  38-02  41-02.50
22nd Christensen, Kayli        09 Treynor               31-03.50      9.53m
      31-03.50  FOUL  29-06.50
23rd Vanderhoof, Jill          11 Villisca              30-07.50      9.33m
      27-03.50  30-07.50  28-09.50  

100 Meter Dash Prelims 1A
1st Stroud, Caitlyn           12 Corning                  12.86q -3.7
5th Konkler, Emma             10 Audubon                  13.42q -5.5
6th Schueman, Johnni          12 A-H-S-T, A               13.43q -3.4 13.425
17th Schaaf, Sheri             12 Villisca                 13.85  -3.7
24th Wilkenfeld, Payton        12 EHK-Exira                14.26  -3.4

4x800 Meter Relay Finals 1A 
5th Griswold                                            9:58.23    4
     1) Young, Allison 11               2) Flippen, Alyx 09
     3) Sindt, Jordyn 12                4) Backhaus, Larissa 11
11th Woodbine                                           10:13.53
     1) Sherer, Melissa 10              2) Hackman, Paige 10
     3) Maaske, Megan 09                4) Hall, Shelby 12
12th Treynor                                            10:15.32
     1) Hempel, Laura 09                2) Huff, Madison 09
     3) Kulesa, Brittany 12             4) Killinger, Kaitlin 11
13th Adair-Casey                                        10:19.07
     1) McCorkel, Danni 10              2) Clarke, Katie 11
     3) Mulder, Elizabeth 11            4) Mulder, Anna 10
20th EHK-Exira                                          10:28.56
     1) Petersen, Taylor 12             2) Nelson, Chansea 11
     3) Hoflen, Adriel 10               4) Hoflen, Grace 09 

200 Meter Dash Prelims 1A
2nd Stroud, Caitlyn           12 Corning                   25.80q -3.7
11th Hurley, Kelsey            09 Fremont-Mills            27.38  -3.1 
13th Konkler, Emma             10 Audubon                  27.47  -4.6
15th Kroll, Melissa            12 Boyer Valley             27.54  -3.7

200 Meter Dash Prelims 4A
10th Holman, Peyton            11 CB, A Lincoln            26.88  -1.4  

400 Meter Dash Finals 1A
10th Dukes, Katie              09 Lenox                  1:01.00
12th Kroll, Melissa            12 Boyer Valley           1:01.40              
13th Neville, Jennifer         09 EHK-Exira              1:01.89 
16th Clarke, Katie             11 Adair-Casey            1:02.55   

Shuttle Hurdle Relay Prelims 1A
3rd Treynor                                             1:07.69q             
     1) Snyder, Alex 12                 2) Hempel, Laura 09                  
     3) McNeal, Emmaline 11             4) Rath, Chaley 11  
7th Guthrie Center                                      1:09.07q             
     1) Wilson, Hayley 12               2) Schreck, Kacie 10                 
     3) Meier, Breanne 12               4) Bailey, Keisha 12 
11th Audubon                                             1:09.70              
     1) Nelsen, Emily 11                2) Vokt, Lacey 12                    
     3) Obermeier, Kyra 11              4) Konkler, Emma 10
13th Stanton                                             1:09.86              
     1) Peterson, Paige 12              2) Stephens, Dana 12                 
     3) Elwood, Macy 10                 4) Subbert, Carmen 10 
21st Logan-Magnolia                                      1:12.46              
     1) Fender, Kia 11                  2) Ingham, Jessica 12                
     3) Cunard, Kelsey 09               4) Jones, Maysen 10                  
22nd Griswold                                            1:13.22              
     1) Huerta, Trisha 10               2) Freund, Justine 10                
     3) Kirchhoff, Kayla 09             4) Nicklaus, Kinzey 09