State Wrestling Team Scores Through Consolation Finals

Sports

February 18th, 2012 by Jim Field

Class 3-A

1. Bettendorf 166.0
2. Southeast Polk 142.5
3. Linn Mar, Marion 122.0
4. Iowa City, West 118.5
5. Valley, West Des Moines 84.0
6. Prairie, Cedar Rapids 82.5
7. Waverly-Shell Rock 70.0
8. Mason City 66.0
9. Pleasant Valley 66.0
10. Lewis Central 60.0
11. Urbandale 55.5
12. Ankeny 52.5
13. Indianola 44.0
14. Spencer 43.0
15. Burlington 39.0
16. Johnston 33.5
17. Fort Madison 26.5
18. Des Moines, Roosevelt 24.0
19. Cedar Falls 22.0
20. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 21.0
21. North Scott, Eldridge 19.5
22. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 18.0
23. Clinton 17.0
24. Sioux City, East 17.0
25. Fort Dodge 16.0
26. Keokuk 15.0
27. Oskaloosa 15.0
28. Epworth, Western Dubuque 13.0
29. Dubuque, Hempstead 12.5
30. Cedar Rapids, Washington 9.0
31. Davenport West 9.0
32. Sioux City, North 9.0
33. Iowa City, City High 8.0
34. Knoxville 8.0
35. Des Moines, North-Hoover 7.0
36. Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 6.0
37. Decorah 6.0
38. Muscatine 6.0
39. Dubuque, Senior 5.0
40. Davenport Central 4.0
41. Mount Pleasant 4.0
42. Ames 3.0
43. Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 3.0
44. Marshalltown 2.0
45. Xavier, Cedar Rapids 2.0
46. Boone 1.0
47. Davenport North 1.0
48. Des Moines, East 1.0
49. Carroll 0.0
50. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 0.0
51. Denison-Schleswig 0.0
52. Glenwood 0.0
53. Norwalk 0.0
54. Sioux City, West 0.0
55. Storm Lake 0.0
56. Waukee 0.0

Class 2-A

1. Denver-Tripoli 116.0
2. Assumption, Davenport 115.5
3. West Delaware, Manchester 115.0
4. Creston/Orient-Macksburg 79.5
5. New Hampton 77.5
6. Union – LaPorte City 60.5
7. Mediapolis 60.0
8. Solon 59.0
9. Perry 49.5
10. Spirit Lake Park 47.0
11. Charles City 44.5
12. Osage 40.5
13. Williamsburg 40.0
14. Sheldon South O`Brien 39.5
15. Webster City 28.0
16. Sergeant Bluff-Luton 26.5
17. Dallas Center-Grimes 26.0
18. Winterset 25.5
19. Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 24.0
20. Clear Lake 24.0
21. Albia 23.0
22. Louisa Muscatine, Letts 23.0
23. Red Oak 23.0
24. Independence 22.0
25. South Central Calhoun 22.0
26. South Tama County, Tama 21.0
27. PCM, Monroe 20.0
28. Atlantic 19.0
29. Estherville-Lincoln Central 18.0
30. New London 18.0
31. East Marshall/GMG 15.0
32. Laurens-Marathon 15.0
33. West Liberty 15.0
34. Central Clinton, DeWitt 14.0
35. Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 14.0
36. Mount Vernon 14.0
37. ADM, Adel 13.0
38. Missouri Valley 13.0
39. North Polk, Alleman 13.0
40. Monticello 12.0
41. OA-BCIG 12.0
42. Wahlert, Dubuque 12.0
43. Wilton 12.0
44. Bondurant-Farrar 11.0
45. Anamosa 10.0
46. Ballard 9.0
47. Clear Creek-Amana 9.0
48. MFL-Central 9.0
49. Boyden Hull/Rock Valley 8.0
50. Centerville 8.0
51. Carlisle 7.0
52. Grinnell 7.0
53. JSPCEG 7.0
54. Fairfield 5.0
55. Riceville/Saint Ansgar 5.0
56. Saydel 5.0
57. Cherokee, Washington 3.0
58. Clarinda 3.0
59. Gilbert 3.0
60. Hampton-Dumont 3.0
61. MOC-Floyd Valley 3.0
62. Northeast, Goose Lake 3.0
63. Washington 3.0
64. Davis County, Bloomfield 2.0
65. Harlan 2.0
66. Van Meter 2.0
67. Woodward-Granger 2.0
68. Algona/NSK 1.0
69. Beckman, Dyersville 0.0
70. Bedford/Lenox 0.0
71. Central Decatur, Leon 0.0
72. Chariton 0.0
73. Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 0.0
74. Crestwood, Cresco 0.0
75. East Sac County 0.0
76. Nevada 0.0

Class 1-A

1. Don Bosco, Gilbertville 91.5
2. Nashua-Plainfield 86.0
3. Alburnett 68.0
4. North-Linn, Troy Mills 64.5
5. Lisbon 61.0
6. West Branch 60.0
7. Underwood 58.5
8. Eddyville-Blakesburg 52.0
9. Martensdale-St Marys 51.0
10. Clarion-Goldfield 48.0
11. Emmetsburg 46.0
12. South Winneshiek, Calmar 45.0
13. West Hancock, Britt 43.0
14. Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 40.0
15. Woodbury-Central, Moville 39.5
16. Manson Northwest Webster 38.0
17. Aplington-Parkersburg 34.0
18. Okoboji, Milford 31.0
19. St. Albert, Council Bluffs 31.0
20. Highland, Riverside 30.0
21. Clarksville 29.0
22. Akron-Westfield 26.5
23. Tri-County-Montezuma 24.0
24. Tri-Center, Neola 22.0
25. Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 20.0
26. Sigourney-Keota 20.0
27. Valley Community, Elgin 20.0
28. Central Springs 19.0
29. Ogden 19.0
30. Logan-Magnolia 18.0
31. Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 18.0
32. Sumner-Fredericksburg 18.0
33. English Valleys, North English 17.0
34. Graettinger-Terril 17.0
35. Audubon 16.0
36. Midland, Wyoming 16.0
37. Corning 15.0
38. St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 15.0
39. B-G-M, Brooklyn 14.0
40. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 13.0
41. Iowa Valley, Marengo 13.0
42. Ridge View 13.0
43. Hudson 12.0
44. Jesup 11.0
45. Riverside, Oakland 11.0
46. East Buchanan, Winthrop 10.0
47. Guthrie Center 10.0
48. Newman Catholic, Mason City 10.0
49. Woodbine 10.0
50. Westwood, Sloan 9.0
51. Edgewood-Colesburg 8.0
52. South Hamilton, Jewell 8.0
53. North Cedar, Standwood 7.0
54. EHK-Exira 6.5
55. Belle Plaine 6.0
56. West Marshall, State Center 6.0
57. Durant 5.0
58. Lake Mills 5.0
59. Pekin 5.0
60. Rockford 5.0
61. Western Christian, Hull 5.0
62. Regina, Iowa City 4.0
63. Cardinal, Eldon 3.0
64. Pocachontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer 3.0
65. Van Buren, Keosauqua 3.0
66. West Sioux, Hawarden 3.0
67. East Mills 2.0
68. Lynnville-Sully 2.0
69. Mount Ayr 2.0
70. Pleasantville 2.0
71. West Central Valley, Stewart 2.0
72. Dike-New Hartford 1.0
73. Tipton 1.0
74. Colfax-Mingo 0.0
75. Coon Rapids-Bayard 0.0
76. Interstate 35, Truro 0.0
77. Lawton-Bronson 0.0
78. Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 0.0
79. Nodaway Valley 0.0
80. North Butler, Greene 0.0
81. Panorama 0.0
82. Sibley-Ocheyedan 0.0
83. Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 0.0
84. Treynor 0.0
85. Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 0.0
86. West Monona, Onawa 0.0