ICGA All-State Softball Teams Class 3A 2011

Sports

August 5th, 2011 by Jim Field

First Team
Paige Lowary Dallas Center Grimes 9 P
Madison Frain Creston 11 P
Karly Olson Winterset 10 P
Kenzie Flaws Carlisle 10 P
Arran Weeces Solon 11 P
Betsy Thomas Sgt Bluff Luton 12 C
Chelsea Riordan Boone 12 C
Caitlin Wnek Clear Creek Amana 11 IF
Katlin Briley Creston 11 IF
Layne Grgurich Chariton 12 IF
Ashton Yossi Dallas Center Grimes 12 IF
Taylor Benshoof Winterset 10 IF
Abby Foster Waverly Shell Rock 12 IF
Fran Strub Clear Creek Amana 11 OF
Seyerra DuBois Carlisle 11 OF
Macey Wolfe Dallas Center Grimes 10 OF
Sarah Ryan Mt Vernon 12 OF
Lisa Berns Charles City 12 OF
Mackenzie Siefkin Algona 12 U
Jenna Hermsen West Delaware 12 U
Brooke Schaben Harlan 12 U
Alicia Jones Keokuk 11 U

Pitcher of the Year: Paige Lowary, Dallas Center Grimes
Co Players of the Year: Caitlin Wnek, Clear Creek Amana & Fran Strub, Clear Creek Amana
Coach of the Year: Jim White, Clear Creek Amana

Second Team
Tanna Seuferer Chariton 12 P
Molly Bryan Glenwood 11 P
Sarah Briggs Waverly Shell Rock 12 P
Kaitlyn Biere Webster City 10 P
Maliah Fligg Clear Creek Amana 10 P
Krysta Tutsch Davenport Assumption 11 C
Taylor Streicher Waverly Shell Rock 11 C
Brianna Hull Ft. Madison 12 IF
Jos Arnold Humboldt 12 IF
Kara Misel Solon 10 IF
Holli Baker Dallas Center Grimes 12 IF
Hillary Pennington Carlisle 12 IF
Maddie Bohr Washington 10 IF
Ana VanScoy Glenwood 12 IF
Whitney Williams Pella 12 OF
Alyssa Rickels Solon 10 OF
Chelsea Kies Keokuk 12 OF
Autumn Reeder West Delaware 11 OF
Kaiti Mortimor Carlisle 12 U
Mariah McKinnon Clear Creek Amana 11 U
Kylea Weber Mt. Vernon 12 U
Makayla Augustine Sioux City Heelan 10 U

Third Team
Mandy DeMeulenaere Pella 12 P
Larissa Uhl Sioux City Heelan 10 P
Kate Kloberdanz Charles City 11 P
Laurynn Lammers West Delaware 12 P
Brenna Wetzel Humboldt 11 P
Marisa Basham Ft. Madison 12 C
Mollie Martin Keokuk 11 C
Whitney Williams Center Point Urbana 12 C
Mikaela Boss West Delaware 11 IF
Kari Martin Mt. Vernon 12 IF
Hannah Wilson Williamsburg 12 IF
Chloe Kambach Sioux City Heelan 12 IF
Cassie Kruse Glenwood 10 IF
Abby Strajack Davenport Assumption 12 IF
Rachel Koch Denison Schleswig 10 IF
Emily Bransky Solon 11 OF
Niki Green Central DeWitt 12 OF
Alyssa Witt Carlisle 12 OF
Micaela Forsyth Charles City 11 U
Peyton Stensland Waverly Shell Rock 12 U
Olivia Starcevich Centerville 11 U
Mari Silliman Winterset 12 U

Honorable Mention
Katie Canney ADM 12
Megan Gerhardt Algona 12
Megan Tietz Algona 12
Jenna Bork Bishop Heelen 9
Lauren Weber Boone 11
Emma Heitritter Boyden Hull/ Rock Valley 12
Whitney Vander Matten Boyden Hull/Rock Valley 11
Makalia Haase Carlisle 11
Jessica Stocker Carlisle 12
Mallory Oden Centerville 11
Presley Swan Chariton 11
Abby Lasher Charles City 12
Mallory Madsen Clear Creek Amana 9
Jazmyne Neely Clear Creek Amana 11
Tara Walls Clear Creek Amana 10
Rae Faber Clear Lake 12
Carla Smith Creston 12
Megan McAllister Crestwood 12
Kris Messerschmidt Dallas Center Grimes 12
Jackie Schmidt Dallas Center Grimes 12
Savanna Klimesch Decorah 12
Alexa Beeck Denison Schleswig 11
SamClaussen Denison Schleswig 12
Katlyn Burds Dubuque Wahlert 12
Kelsey Croghan Harlan 10
Jenna Koch Harlan 11
Kenzie Shelgren Humboldt 10
Kelsey Ratchford Independence 9
Brittany Craff Fairfield 12
Rachel Dunlap Keokuk 10
Emily Ellefson Le Mars 10
Jordan Heidebrink Le Mars 12
Taylor Bickford Maquoketa 9
Leah Smith Marion 12
Beth Knapp Marion 10
Micah Wieditz Mt Vernon 12
Devin Brown Norwalk 10
Abby Hamilton Norwalk 11
Jacque Terrell Oskaloosa 12
Mel Breeza Solon 11
Rylee Smith Solon 9
Ali Gerking Spirit Lake 12
Paige Krause Spirit Lake 10
Kelsi Hilmer Union 12
Ashley Strong Vinton Shellsburg 11
Ashley Boyer Vinton Shellsburg 12
Daneshia Snitker Waukon 10
Kelsey Brown Webster City 12
Grace Nelson Webster City 12
Allison Pasker West Delaware 12
Kim Hood West Delaware 11
McCall Meade Williamsburg 11
Makenzie Bigbee Williamsburg 11
Sami Nicholson Winterset 9
Casey Mohs Winterset 11