July 2011 Birthdays

Birthday Club

July 5th, 2011 by Jim Field

July 1:

  • Michelle Kirchhoff of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Helen Roth of Atlantic
  • Darci Denney of Anita
  • Kellie Jimmerson of Atlantic
  • Eva Simpson of Atlantic

July 2:

  • Sheryl Chisholm of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kay Harris-Wickman of Atlantic
  • Victoria Shriver of Atlantic

July 3:

  • Nancy Frederickson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Maxine Schwartz of Atlantic
  • Ken Christianson of Wiota

July 4:

  • Valerie Jo Robertson of Audubon (Winner)
  • Brandy Fiebelkorn of Exira

July 5:

  • no birthdays

July 6:

  • Sara Schroder of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dorothy Bouchard of Atlantic
  • Edele Leist of Atlantic
  • Heather & Jordan Sager
  • Phyllis Thompson of Atlantic

July 7:

  • Erin Kelly of Griswold (Winner)
  • Cheryl Christensen of Cumberland
  • Cheyanne Rasmussen of Massena

July 8:

  • Sean Marshall of Lewis (Winner)
  • Chelsea Petersen of Exira
  • Lynette Hansen of Atlantic

July 9:

  • no birthdays

July 10:

  • Jaque Linn of Wiota (Winner)
  • Roland Eskov of Elk Horn

July 11:

  • Linda Edelman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sam Miller of Atlantic
  • Kellie Jimerson of Atlantic
  • Lynn Andersen of Guthrie Center

July 12:

  • Don Pelzer of Marne (Winner)
  • Bryce Thompson of Exira
  • Leah Schmidt of Harlan
  • John Johonson of Atlantic

July 13:

  • Carol Seddon of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jackie Pelzer of Marne
  • Becky Juhler of Wiota
  • Katie Wright of Atlantic
  • Joni Peterson of Atlantic
  • David Christofferson

July 14:

  • Laeni Pelzer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jolene Ketchum of Casey
  • Wendy Hansen of Bridgewater
  • J.B. Beymer of Atlantic
  • Rebecca Mortimer of Atlantic
  • Clarence Petri of Adair (104 years old)

July 15:

  • no birthdays

July 16:

  • Jayden Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Connie Jessen of Exira
  • Lois Coomes of Atlantic
  • Wilbur Berger of Atlantic
  • Charlotte Garside of Massena

July 17:

  • John P. Walker of Brayton (Winner)
  • Tracey McCurdy of Cumberland

July 18:

  • Mary Ottmar of Atlantic (Winner)

July 19:

  • Cheryl Christensen of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Megan Williams of Atlantic

July 20:

  • Betsy Kitelinger of Exira (Winner)
  • Agnes Atwood of Exira
  • Dorothy Wolf of Exira
  • Dennis Witt of Atlantic
  • Sadie Carroll

July 21:

  • Connie Beymer of Atlantic (Winner)

July 22:

  • Patty Rogers of Wiota (Winner)
  • Judy Hill of Exira
  • Jennifer Johnson of Hamlin
  • Jeanette Nielsen of Exira

July 23:

  • Dorothy Carroll of Harlan (Winner)
  • John Stokes of Elk Horn
  • Cindy Davis
  • Steve Linn of Atlantic
  • Barbara Harris of Wiota
  • Scott Svoboda of Atlantic

July 24:

  • Mary Ann Jespersen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Preston White of Kimballton
  • Evelyn Knop of Atlantic
  • Ruth Barton of Exira

July 25:

  • Wanda Schwier of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Nancy Armstrong of Atlantic
  • Gabriele Jordahl of Atlantic
  • Jad Denney of Anita
  • Don Lebeck of Audubon

July 26th:

  • Connie Paulsen of Anita (Winner)
  • Larry Winans of Panama
  • Sarah Asberry of Exira
  • Harry Mensching of Atlantic

July 27th:

  • Ellen Hay of Exira (Winner)
  • Bruce Schmeling of Casey
  • Landon & Logan Miller of Atlantic
  • Janice Rasmussen of Atlantic

July 28th:

  • Richie Andersen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Linda Hansen of Elk Horn
  • Corey Jensen of Kimballton
  • Dorothy Lebeck of Audubon
  • Randy Steffen of Griswold
  • Carolyn Johnson of Atlantic
  • Fletcher Toft of Audubon

July 29th:

  • Kerrigan Larsen of Audubon (Winner)

July 30th:

  • Lynette Nicholson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dennis Schwab of Audubon
  • Dan Lauritsen of Hamlin
  • Roger Hanson of Wiota
  • Cliff Wright of Wiota
  • Jim Hensley of Massena

July 31st:

  • Palin Scybert of Harlan (Winner)
  • Guy Smith of Wiota
  • Sherri Sieck of Atlantic
  • Helen Blum