Hawkeye Ten All Conference Softball 2011

Sports

July 14th, 2011 by Jim Field

1st Team:
Molly Bryan, Glenwood            11        P
Ana Vanscoy, Glenwood            12        SS
Cassie Kruse, Glenwood            10        1st
Madison Frain, Creston            11        P
Katlin Briley, Creston            11        SS
Carla Smith, Creston            12        C
Allie Martinez, Lewis Central        10        C
Morgan Means, Lewis Central        10        P
Kaylee Buch, Clarinda            11        SS
Mariah Bohlman, Kuemper            10        SS
Rachel Koch, Denison            10        SS
Alexa Beeck, Denison            11        RF
Brooke Schaben, Halan            12        P
Kelsey Croghan, Harlan            10        C
Jenna Hoch, Harlan            11        1st

2nd Team:
Rachel Martin, Glenwood            12        C
Grace Newman, Glenwood            10        3rd
Maddie Haines, Creston            11        2nd
Shelby Kramer, Creston            12        1st
Paige Issacson, Red Oak            12        CF
Reann Cappel, Atlantic            10        CF
Paige Kennon, Atlantic            11        SS
Madison Massey, Lewis Central        12        CF
Jourdan Perkins, Shenandoah        11        OF
Darcy Sunderman, Clarinda            9        3rd
Allison Lynch, Kuemper            10        CF
Shelby Pieper, Denison            10        1st
Sam Claussen, Denison            12        P
Carly Heese, Harlan            11        2nd
Abby Sonderman, Harlan            11        3rd

Honorable Mention:
McKenna Henze, Glenwood            10        CF
Mallory Griffith, Creston            11        3rd
Gabi French, Red Oak            11        C
Maddie Humgren, Red Oak            10        P
Mackenzie Holmes, Atlantic            10        3rd
Mallory Allen, Lewis Central        9        SS
Makenna Kenyon, Lewis Central        10        RF
Jordan Schubert, Shenandoah        12        OF
Jenny Bair, Clarinda            9        2nd
Marissa Anderson, Clarinda            10        P