Hawkeye 10 Co-Ed Track Meet

Sports

May 10th, 2011 by Jim Field

H10 Conference Track Meet - 5/9/2011                      
                                   ATLANTIC                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nowatzke, Trisha             Harlan                 12.83      13.30   3  10   
  2 Christensen, Sadie           Harlan                 12.92      13.42   3   8   
  3 Caudill, Kecia               Glenwood               13.31      13.61   3   6   
  4 Nielsen, Melanie             Atlantic               12.89      13.69   3   4   
  5 Lickteig, Taylor             Denison                13.23      13.79   3   2   
  6 Smith, Caitlin               Red Oak                13.37      13.89   3   1   
  7 Frank, Zaidy                 Creston                13.21      13.95   3 
  8 Houston, Lexi                Denison                13.55      14.13   2 
  9 LeClaire, Kelsey             Lewis Central          13.84      14.45   2 
 10 Larson, Liz                  Lewis Central          13.89      14.55   2 
 11 Johnk, Kristin               Atlantic               13.98      14.55   2 
 12 Onken, Abbey                 Kuemper                14.00      14.89   2 
 13 Donahue, Natali              Clarinda               14.26      15.00   2 
 14 Kraus, Hannah                Kuemper                14.10      15.55   2 
 15 Mellencamp, Bailey           Clarinda               15.14      15.57   1 
 16 Nielsen, Olivia              Creston                15.53      15.68   1 
 17 Akers, Kali                  Shenandoah             16.73      17.16   1 
 18 Comstock, Myrissa            Shenandoah             17.00      17.67   1 
 19 Sallach, Sydney              Red Oak                           17.81   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Melanie             Atlantic               26.67      27.20   3  10   
  2 Bolinger, Audrey             Creston                27.35      27.71   3   8   
  3 Klitgaard, Ellen             Harlan                 27.74      27.87   3   6   
  4 Hartwig, Alex                Atlantic               27.37      27.88   3   4   
  5 Caudill, Kecia               Glenwood               27.49      28.17   3   2   
  6 Kloewer, Ashley              Harlan                 27.86      28.48   3   1   
  7 Kallo, Jay                   Denison                27.90      28.52   3 
  8 Fischer, Karen               Shenandoah             28.23      29.13   3 
  9 Houston, Lexi                Denison                29.06      29.39   2 
 10 McComb, Emily                Clarinda               29.85      30.27   2 
 11 Gnader, Jordi                Lewis Central          30.66      30.73   1 
 12 Wilson, Anna                 Creston                30.00      31.08   2 
 13 Fast, Paige                  Clarinda               29.71      31.23   2 
 14 Malskeit, Morgan             Lewis Central          32.00      31.58   1 
 15 Halbur, Morgan               Kuemper                           33.18   2 
 16 Bright, Megan                Shenandoah             33.00      34.87   1 
 17 Sallach, Sydney              Red Oak                           36.48   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olberding, Natalie           Lewis Central          59.40      59.28   3  10   
  2 Beeck, Alexa                 Denison              1:00.62      59.51   3   8   
  3 Bair, Jenny                  Clarinda             1:01.35    1:00.60   3   6   
  4 Klitgaard, Ellen             Harlan               1:02.48    1:00.82   3   4   
  5 Hartwig, Alex                Atlantic             1:01.07    1:00.90   3   2   
  6 Schubert, Jamie              Shenandoah           1:02.50    1:02.60   3   1   
  7 Meyer, Morgan                Harlan               1:03.11    1:03.96   3 
  8 Cole, Rachelle               Lewis Central        1:04.93    1:04.94   2 
  9 Webster, Chelsea             Glenwood             1:04.50    1:07.15   3 
 10 Grave, Ashley                Glenwood                        1:07.64   2 
 11 Blake, Katie                 Atlantic             1:08.07    1:09.00   2 
 12 Harris, Alex                 Clarinda                        1:10.40   1 
 13 Anderson, Emily              Kuemper              1:18.00    1:12.34   2 
 14 Danick, Kaitlin              Red Oak              1:16.40    1:13.15   2 
 15 Billings, Courtney           Red Oak                         1:15.29   2 
 16 Johnston, Hannah             Creston              1:25.00    1:19.46   1 
 17 Gruber, Alex                 Shenandoah           1:20.00    1:23.51   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bair, Jenny                  Clarinda             2:30.27    2:29.43   10   
  2 Kuhl, Bailey                 Harlan               2:31.65    2:30.67    8   
  3 Schubert, Jamie              Shenandoah           2:32.75    2:31.78    6   
  4 Beeck, Alexa                 Denison              2:28.65    2:31.89    4   
  5 Arneson, Jessica             Atlantic             2:32.14    2:33.69    2   
  6 Lamplot, Tiffany             Lewis Central        2:33.02    2:35.02    1   
  7 Worth, Shelby                Atlantic             2:34.34    2:35.54  
  8 Hudson, Taylor               Creston              2:33.67    2:36.88  
  9 Nebel, Lisa                  Glenwood                        2:39.07  
 10 Ekeler, Chelsea              Creston              2:40.06    2:41.16  
 -- Blum, Emily                  Denison                        xNo Data  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krogman, Ali                 Atlantic                        5:05.68   10   
  2 Cooper, Carlie               Glenwood             5:11.99    5:08.14    8   
  3 Byrnes, Jessie               Harlan               5:07.18    5:11.95    6   
  4 Wignall, Emily               Creston              4:14.43    5:12.76    4   
  5 Stevens, Christy             Atlantic             5:21.20    5:30.42    2   
  6 Hart, Megan                  Shenandoah           5:27.60    5:38.02    1   
  7 Johnston, Jandy              Harlan               5:29.74    5:41.66  
  8 Jensen, Jordanne             Lewis Central                   5:55.19  
  9 Harris, Alex                 Clarinda             5:47.52    5:55.89  
 10 Saner, Alexis                Shenandoah           5:20.50    5:58.43  
 11 Blum, Emily                  Denison              5:47.68    6:04.99  
 12 Ploeger, Kristin             Denison              6:09.91    6:17.91  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krogman, Ali                 Atlantic            10:56.93   11:27.26   10   
  2 Wignall, Emily               Creston             11:20.06   11:52.76    8   
  3 Stevens, Christy             Atlantic            11:40.46   12:41.65    6   
  4 Pauley, Rachel               Harlan              12:08.76   12:43.14    4   
  5 Hart, Megan                  Shenandoah          12:22.00   12:48.61    2   
  6 Schmidt, Chantel             Harlan              12:44.00   13:14.67    1   
  7 Naughton, Morgan             Glenwood            11:57.54   13:40.64  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olberding, Natalie           Lewis Central          15.11      16.50   3  10   
  2 Liparoto, Mercedes           Glenwood               16.57      17.23   3   8   
  3 White, Jacie                 Harlan                 16.04      17.49   3   6   
  4 Brown, Abby                  Glenwood               17.06      17.98   3   4   
  5 Baughman, Dena               Harlan                 17.01      18.15   3   2   
  6 Kennon, Paige                Atlantic               17.44      18.24   3   1   
  7 Green, Chelsey               Denison                17.58      18.84   3 
  8 Lamplot, Nicole              Lewis Central          18.70      18.99   2 
  9 Goudie, Halie                Clarinda               18.23      19.03   2 
 10 Saner, Madison               Shenandoah             17.80      19.12   3 
 11 Kierscht, Shae               Denison                18.26      19.12   2 
 12 Krogman, Lauren              Atlantic                          19.30   2 
 13 Mendez, Itzel                Red Oak                19.54      20.04   1 
 14 Kipp, Shaylen                Creston                19.75      20.14   1 
 15 Hemphill, Jess               Red Oak                18.26      20.26   2 
 16 Halbur, Morgan               Kuemper                20.63      21.55   1 
 17 Daniel, Kirsten              Kuemper                18.52      22.24   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olberding, Natalie           Lewis Central        1:04.66    1:05.00   2  10    New H-10 Record
  2 Fisher, Lexi                 Glenwood             1:08.59    1:07.08   2   8   
  3 Knudsen, Katrina             Harlan               1:09.06    1:10.03   2   6   
  4 Sunderman, Darcy             Clarinda             1:11.25    1:11.69   2   4   
  5 Gude, Amanda                 Atlantic             1:12.92    1:13.30   2   2   
  6 Lamplot, Nicole              Lewis Central        1:13.28    1:13.57   2   1   
  7 Henze, McKenna               Glenwood             1:13.32    1:16.57   2 
  8 Krogman, Lauren              Atlantic             1:16.49    1:16.77   1 
  9 Havick, Hannah               Harlan               1:14.45    1:17.21   2 
 10 Krohnke, Briley              Denison              1:17.28    1:18.33   1 
 11 Kierscht, Shae               Denison              1:19.03    1:20.18   1 
 12 Hemphill, Jess               Red Oak              1:19.20    1:21.60   1 
 13 Kipp, Shaylen                Creston              1:21.00    1:23.57   1 
 14 Mendez, Itzel                Red Oak              1:23.60    1:27.82   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'                  52.04      51.87   2  10   
     1) Lickteig, Taylor                2) VanNess, Chelsey               
     3) Rihner, Alyssa                  4) Beeck, Alexa                   
  2 Harlan High School  'A'                             51.31      52.12   2   8   
     1) White, Jacie                    2) Christensen, Sadie             
     3) Knudsen, Katrina                4) Nowatzke, Trisha               
  3 Creston High School  'A'                            53.18      52.40   2   6   
     1) Briley, Katlin                  2) Bolinger, Audrey               
     3) Maitlen, Brianna                4) Frank, Zaidy                   
  4 Glenwood High School  'A'                           54.22      52.84   2   4   
     1) Ostrander, Reiny                2) Caudill, Kecia                 
     3) Henze, McKenna                  4) Salerno, Sarah                 
  5 Atlantic High School  'A'                           53.00      53.89   2   2   
     1) Young, Taylor                   2) Sandage, Kari                  
     3) Holmes, Mackenzie               4) Hartwig, Alex                  
  6 Red Oak High School  'A'                            53.48      54.25   2   1   
     1) Mann, Maddy                     2) Holt, Jutta                    
     3) Bergren, Blake                  4) Smith, Caitlin                 
  7 Lewis Central High School  'A'                      54.42      55.04   1 
     1) LeClaire, Kelsey                2) Larson, Liz                    
     3) Bailey, Courtney                4) Lohrke, Shelbie                
  8 Shenandoah High School  'A'                         54.35      55.76   2 
     1) Fischer, Karen                  2) Saner, Madison                 
     3) Schubert, Jamie                 4) Hastings, Lindsey              
  9 Kuemper Catholic High School  'A'                   54.91      55.89   1 
     1) Onken, Abbey                    2) Lux, Jennifer                  
     3) Riesberg, Hannah                4) Potthoff, Kerri                
 10 Clarinda High School  'A'                           55.49      56.06   1 
     1) McComb, Emily                   2) Buch, Karyee                   
     3) Donahue, Natali                 4) Fast, Paige                    
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harlan High School  'A'                           1:48.19    1:48.53   2  10   
     1) Kloewer, Ashley                 2) Christensen, Sadie             
     3) Feldman, Jessica                4) Nowatzke, Trisha               
  2 Atlantic High School  'A'                         1:51.31    1:50.70   2   8   
     1) Nielsen, Melanie                2) Sandage, Kari                  
     3) Holmes, Mackenzie               4) Peterson, Sam                  
  3 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'                1:52.02    1:51.82   2   6   
     1) Ellerbeck, Bailey               2) VanNess, Chelsey               
     3) Rihner, Alyssa                  4) Kallo, Jay                     
  4 Red Oak High School  'A'                          1:52.70    1:52.19   2   4   
     1) Mann, Maddy                     2) Bergren, Blake                 
     3) Snyder, Josie                   4) Smith, Caitlin                 
  5 Kuemper Catholic High School  'A'                 1:55.26    1:56.07   2   2   
     1) Ludwig, Claire                  2) Riesberg, Hannah               
     3) Lux, Jennifer                   4) Badding, Lexie                 
  6 Glenwood High School  'A'                         1:53.86    1:57.28   2   1   
     1) Ostrander, Reiny                2) Jackson, Devin                 
     3) Ringsdorf, Hanna                4) Brewster, Shelby               
  7 Lewis Central High School  'A'                    1:59.29    1:58.98   1 
     1) Daley, Alysha                   2) Bailey, Courtney               
     3) Larson, Liz                     4) Jones, Kayla                   
  8 Clarinda High School  'A'                         1:58.40    1:59.55   2 
     1) Buch, Kaylee                    2) Miers, Torie                   
     3) Sunderman, Darcy                4) Fast, Paige                    
  9 Creston High School  'A'                          2:03.00    2:02.53   1 
     1) Downing, Chelcee                2) Wilson, Anna                   
     3) Powers, Michelle                4) Nielsen, Olivia                
 10 Shenandoah High School  'A'                       2:04.00    2:05.40   1 
     1) Schubert, Jordan                2) Croll, Whitney                 
     3) Debolt, Bailey                  4) Hart, Megan                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harlan High School  'A'                           4:08.60    4:06.69   2  10   
     1) Feldman, Jessica                2) Larsen, Lauren                 
     3) Kloewer, Ashley                 4) Klitgaard, Ellen               
  2 Atlantic High School  'A'                         4:16.00    4:14.21   2   8   
     1) Nielsen, Melanie                2) Worth, Shelby                  
     3) Gude, Amanda                    4) Peterson, Sam                  
  3 Lewis Central High School  'A'                    4:14.49    4:15.16   2   6   
     1) Olberding, Natalie              2) Cole, Rachelle                 
     3) Lamplot, Nicole                 4) Lamplot, Tiffany               
  4 Glenwood High School  'A'                         4:16.27    4:19.45   2   4   
     1) Mead, Maddie                    2) Webster, Chelsea               
     3) Starner, Bailey                 4) Fisher, Lexi                   
  5 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'                4:21.56    4:23.41   2   2   
     1) Kallo, Jay                      2) Rihner, Alyssa                 
     3) Ellerbeck, Bailey               4) Krohnke, Whitney               
  6 Kuemper Catholic High School  'A'                 4:25.82    4:28.61   2   1   
     1) Ludwig, Claire                  2) Badding, Lexie                 
     3) Bierl, Kenzie                   4) Bohlmann, Moriah               
  7 Red Oak High School  'A'                          4:28.00    4:37.22   1 
     1) Bergren, Blake                  2) Snyder, Josie                  
     3) Mann, Maddy                     4) French, Gabi                   
  8 Creston High School  'A'                          4:45.00    4:49.18   1 
     1) Ekeler, Chelsea                 2) Downing, Chelcee               
     3) Powers, Michelle                4) Kipp, Shaylen                  
  9 Shenandoah High School  'A'                       4:46.00    4:49.77   1 
     1) Croll, Whitney                  2) Gomez, Andrea                  
     3) Schubert, Jordan                4) Perkins, Jourdan               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harlan High School  'A'                          10:02.48   10:23.03   10   
     1) Feldman, Jessica                2) Johnston, Jandy                
     3) Jacobsen, Shelbie               4) Kuhl, Bailey                   
  2 Glenwood High School  'A'                        10:21.14   10:38.73    8   
     1) McKern, Megan                   2) Starner, Bailey                
     3) Blum, Emily                     4) Nebel, Lisa                    
  3 Atlantic High School  'A'                        10:35.00   10:50.93    6   
     1) Worth, Shelby                   2) Blake, Katie                   
     3) Siggins, Liz                    4) Arneson, Jessica               
  4 Lewis Central High School  'A'                   11:20.00   11:02.85    4   
     1) Lamplot, Tiffany                2) Clark, Jessica                 
     3) Bleuer, Salome                  4) Dmyterko, Hannah               
  5 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'               10:58.91   11:32.10    2   
     1) Pizano, Bianca                  2) Blum, Emily                    
     3) Williams, Flora                 4) Hoffman, Jane                  
  6 Shenandoah High School  'A'                      11:10.00   11:39.53    1   
     1) Perkins, Jourdan                2) Gomez, Andrea                  
     3) Schubert, Jordan                4) Hart, Anna                     
  7 Clarinda High School  'A'                        11:39.16   11:44.77  
     1) Smith, Anna                     2) Gregory, Katlynne              
     3) Arase, Yui                      4) Harris, Alex                   
  8 Red Oak High School  'A'                         12:15.00   12:22.83  
     1) Danick, Kaitlin                 2) Carlson, Brittany              
     3) Billings, Courtney              4) Miller, Andrea                 
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harlan High School  'A'                           1:54.43    1:53.07   2  10   
     1) Nowatzke, Trisha                2) Baughman, Dena                 
     3) Christensen, Sadie              4) Jacobsen, Shelbie              
  2 Atlantic High School  'A'                         1:55.08    1:53.41   2   8   
     1) Holmes, Mackenzie               2) Sandage, Kari                  
     3) Peterson, Sam                   4) Hartwig, Alex                  
  3 Creston High School  'A'                          1:57.15    1:56.10   2   6   
     1) Maitlen, Brianna                2) Frank, Zaidy                   
     3) Briley, Katlin                  4) Bolinger, Audrey               
  4 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'                1:59.83    1:58.05   2   4   
     1) Lickteig, Taylor                2) VanNess, Chelsey               
     3) Kallo, Jay                      4) Beeck, Alexa                   
  5 Clarinda High School  'A'                         1:58.06    1:58.86   2   2   
     1) Buch, Kaylee                    2) Miers, Torie                   
     3) Sunderman, Darcy                4) Bair, Jenny                    
  6 Red Oak High School  'A'                          1:59.20    1:59.26   2   1   
     1) Jackson, Erica                  2) Mann, Maddy                    
     3) Smith, Caitlin                  4) Snyder, Josie                  
  7 Shenandoah High School  'A'                       1:59.94    1:59.60   1 
     1) Hastings, Lindsey               2) Saner, Madison                 
     3) Fischer, Karen                  4) Schubert, Jamie                
  8 Kuemper Catholic High School  'A'                 1:58.31    2:00.25   2 
     1) Bohlmann, Moriah                2) Lux, Jennifer                  
     3) Badding, Lexie                  4) Ludwig, Claire                 
  9 Glenwood High School  'A'                         2:04.50    2:04.82   1 
     1) Jackson, Devin                  2) Brewster, Shelby               
     3) Ringsdorf, Hanna                4) McKern, Megan                  
 10 Lewis Central High School  'A'                    2:08.33    2:14.78   1 
     1) Daley, Alysha                   2) Berringer, Molly               
     3) Jones, Kayla                    4) Hunziker, Elisabeth            
 
Girls Distance Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harlan High School  'A'                           4:25.35    4:26.18   2  10   
     1) Knudsen, Katrina                2) Havick, Hannah                 
     3) Larsen, Lauren                  4) Byrnes, Jessie                 
  2 Glenwood High School  'A'                         4:36.35    4:29.60   2   8   
     1) Salerno, Sarah                  2) Henze, McKenna                 
     3) Mead, Maddie                    4) Cooper, Carlie                 
  3 Atlantic High School  'A'                         4:35.00    4:30.05   2   6   
     1) Peterson, Sam                   2) Sandage, Kari                  
     3) Young, Taylor                   4) Arneson, Jessica               
  4 Creston High School  'A'                          4:38.41    4:32.88   2   4   
     1) Briley, Katlin                  2) Maitlen, Brianna               
     3) Hudson, Taylor                  4) Wignall, Emily                 
  5 Shenandoah High School  'A'                       4:40.00    4:54.61   2   2   
     1) Hastings, Lindsey               2) Croll, Whitney                 
     3) Fischer, Karen                  4) Saner, Alexis                  
  6 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'                4:52.73    5:00.42   2   1   
     1) Houston, Lexi                   2) Sletcha, Morgan                
     3) Fenn, Chianne                   4) Vega, Genesis                  
  7 Clarinda High School  'A'                         5:15.00    5:09.89   1 
     1) Fast, Paige                     2) Miers, Torie                   
     3) Gregory, Katlynne               4) Smith, Anna                    
  8 Red Oak High School  'A'                          5:00.80    5:11.14   1 
     1) Holt, Jutta                     2) Mendez, Itzel                  
     3) French, Gabi                    4) Hemphill, Jess                 
  9 Lewis Central High School  'A'                    5:14.92    5:16.37   1 
     1) Bailey, Mikaela                 2) Bassler, Hailey                
     3) Massey, Madison                 4) Moore, Emily                   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harlan High School  'A'                           1:09.13    1:08.18   2  10   
     1) White, Jacie                    2) Knudsen, Katrina               
     3) Crall, Patrice                  4) Baughman, Dena                 
  2 Glenwood High School  'A'                         1:10.87    1:09.35   2   8   
     1) Liparoto, Mercedes              2) Jackson, Devin                 
     3) Fisher, Lexi                    4) Brown, Abby                    
  3 Atlantic High School  'A'                         1:12.72    1:12.53   2   6   
     1) McConnell, Sam                  2) Kennon, Paige                  
     3) Gude, Amanda                    4) Holmes, Mackenzie              
  4 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'                1:14.55    1:13.07   1   4   
     1) Lickteig, Taylor                2) Ellerbeck, Bailey              
     3) Krohnke, Whitney                4) Green, Chelsey                 
  5 Kuemper Catholic High School  'A'                 1:15.36    1:17.28   1   2   
     1) Bierl, Kenzie                   2) Riesberg, Hannah               
     3) Daniel, Kirsten                 4) Potthoff, Kerri                
  6 Shenandoah High School  'A'                       1:14.40    1:17.73   2   1   
     1) Saner, Madison                  2) Hastings, Lindsey              
     3) Hart, Megan                     4) Hart, Anna                     
  7 Lewis Central High School  'A'                    1:23.00    1:22.17   1 
     1) Lamplot, Nicole                 2) Jensen, Jordanne               
     3) Swedensky, Shyanne              4) Schaben, Ashley                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baughman, Dena               Harlan               5-03.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Riessen, Liz                 Harlan               4-10.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Worth, Shelby                Atlantic             4-08.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Fisher, Lexi                 Glenwood             4-08.00    4-08.00    3   
  4 Sunderman, Darcy             Clarinda             5-01.00    4-08.00    3   
  5 Sletcha, Morgan              Denison              5-00.00   J4-08.00    1   
  7 Brewster, Shelby             Glenwood             4-10.00    4-08.00  
  7 Rihner, Alyssa               Denison              4-10.00    4-08.00  
  9 Snyder, Josie                Red Oak              4-07.00    4-06.00  
  9 Hart, Anna                   Shenandoah           4-10.00    4-06.00  
  9 Schoening, Amanda            Lewis Central        4-10.00    4-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maitlen, Brianna             Creston             17-07.00   17-08.75   10   
  2 Larsen, Lauren               Harlan              15-06.75   16-06.75    8   
  3 White, Jacie                 Harlan              16-04.75   16-03.75    6   
  4 VanNess, Chelsey             Denison             16-01.00   16-02.75    4   
  5 Bohlmann, Moriah             Kuemper             16-00.00   16-00.75    2   
  6 Brown, Abby                  Glenwood            15-03.75   15-10.75    1   
  7 Ostrander, Reiny             Glenwood            14-07.00   15-08.00  
  8 Bergren, Blake               Red Oak             15-07.00   15-00.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buch, Kaylee                 Clarinda            38-03.00   38-07.00   10   
  2 Kruse, Cassie                Glenwood            37-05.00   37-08.75    8   
  3 Horne, Cassie                Harlan              37-11.00   37-02.00    6   
  4 Schwartz, Taylor             Harlan              35-01.50   32-00.25    4   
  5 Berns, Marissa               Atlantic            31-05.50   31-10.00    2   
  6 Askeland, Tetta              Atlantic            29-00.00   31-09.50    1   
  7 Pudenz, Katie                Creston             31-10.00   30-10.50  
  7 Johnson, Val                 Denison             30-04.50   30-10.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kruse, Cassie                Glenwood              100-03     104-07   10   
  2 Maritn, Rachelle             Glenwood              102-10     102-01    8   
  3 Schwartz, Taylor             Harlan              13-07.50     101-02    6   
  4 Kennon, Paige                Atlantic              111-08     101-01    4   
  5 Larsen, Brooke               Clarinda               97-01      98-04    2   
  6 Pudenz, Katie                Creston               100-11      98-03    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Toole, Eric                  Lewis Central          10.80      11.47   3  10   
  2 Dalley, Alan                 Shenandoah             11.12      11.66   3   8   
  3 Gunnerson, Kirby             Kuemper                11.42      11.74   3   6   
  4 Bordenaro, Dylan             Kuemper                11.62      12.09   3   4   
  5 Langholdt, Trevor            Denison                11.50      12.22   3   2   
  6 Westering, Ethan             Atlantic               11.90      12.31   2   1   
  7 Racine, Joe                  Shenandoah             11.78      12.47   2 
  8 Otto, Chance                 Lewis Central          11.77      12.49   3 
  8 Bevins, Collin               Creston                11.66      12.49   3 
 10 Turner, Rhett                Glenwood               11.71      12.58   3 
 11 Lovan, Alex                  Denison                12.16      12.60   2 
 12 Schaefer, Andrew             Creston                11.88      12.63   2 
 13 Hozaphel, Christian          Atlantic               12.20      12.63   1 
 14 Bieker, Jeremiah             Harlan                 12.10      12.77   2 
 15 Nelson, Riley                Glenwood               11.80      12.79   2 
 16 Soe, Matt                    Red Oak                11.97      12.84   2 
 17 Williams, Ethan              Harlan                 12.20      12.85   1 
 18 Davidson, Jack               Clarinda               12.28      13.09   1 
 19 Bruce, Brandon               Red Oak                12.19      13.13   2 
 20 Wilham, Logan                Clarinda               13.14      13.76   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Toole, Eric                  Lewis Central          22.02      22.34   3  10   
  2 Thomsen, Daniel              Atlantic               23.50      23.75   3   8   
  3 Bolinger, Austin             Creston                23.96      24.21   3   6   
  4 Connealy, Nate               Lewis Central          24.24      24.37   3   4   
  5 Langholdt, Trevor            Denison                23.80      24.61   3   2   
  6 Meek, Christian              Red Oak                24.50      24.85   3   1   
  7 Eblen, Luke                  Creston                25.40      25.19   2 
  8 Turner, Rhett                Glenwood               24.73      25.41   3 
  9 Kroepel, Sam                 Shenandoah             25.10      25.45   2 
 10 Kloewer, Nathan              Harlan                 24.77      25.46   3 
 11 Williams, Ethan              Harlan                 24.88      25.51   2 
 12 Nelson, Riley                Glenwood               24.98      25.54   2 
 13 Smith, Zach                  Atlantic               25.50      25.65   2 
 14 Count, Chris                 Shenandoah             25.64      26.21   2 
 15 Scharfenkamp, Dan            Kuemper                25.74      26.24   2 
 16 Sellers, Geoff               Red Oak                25.50      26.28   2 
 17 Sibbel, Adam                 Kuemper                26.93      26.50   1 
 18 Peterman, Jordan             Clarinda               27.28      27.99   1 
 19 Durfey, Isaac                Clarinda               27.42      28.47   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cole                Lewis Central          49.89      50.38   3  10   
  2 Pudenz, Kyle                 Kuemper                52.12      52.33   3   8   
  3 Cook, Jared                  Glenwood               52.93      52.64   3   6   
  4 Beck, Tyler                  Harlan                 52.47      53.25   3   4   
  5 Rendon, Hector               Shenandoah             54.51      54.47   3   2   
  6 Moore, Damian                Shenandoah             57.80      54.86   2   1   
  7 Reitz, Grant                 Denison                59.90      54.86   1 
  8 Savage, Mark                 Lewis Central          56.06      55.81   2 
  9 Walters, Maxx                Creston                55.98      56.11   3 
 10 Davis, Josh                  Glenwood               54.96      56.19   3 
 11 Kramer, Denny                Harlan                            56.84   2 
 12 Leinen, Nick                 Red Oak                57.30      57.18   2 
 13 Sellers, Geoff               Red Oak                55.97      57.30   3 
 14 Young, Dalton                Clarinda               58.60      58.90   2 
 15 Dickman, Steve               Kuemper                57.00      59.09   2 
 16 Smith, Zach                  Atlantic               58.90      59.76   2 
 17 Bateman, Sam                 Atlantic               59.00    1:00.53   2 
 18 Miller, Travis               Creston              1:00.95    1:00.99   1 
 19 Aldrich, Troy                Clarinda             1:03.40    1:02.20   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Kyle                Glenwood             1:55.82    1:59.04   10   
  2 Karamitros, Luke             Atlantic             2:04.00    2:06.51    8   
  3 Strand, Jonah                Glenwood             2:08.78    2:07.90    6   
  4 Knuth, Trevor                Atlantic             2:09.00    2:09.86    4   
  5 Phipps, Brandon              Creston              2:10.39    2:10.89    2   
  6 Klein, James                 Harlan               2:12.34    2:11.19    1   
  7 Johnston, Dirk               Harlan               2:12.23    2:14.97  
  8 Schultz, Spencer             Denison              2:13.60    2:16.75  
  9 Kroepel, Sam                 Shenandoah           2:21.10    2:18.04  
 10 Plunkett, Micheal            Lewis Central        2:16.08    2:18.61  
 11 Andersen, Garrett            Lewis Central                   2:19.28  
 12 McCall, Jason                Clarinda             2:22.00    2:22.30  
 13 Jorgenson, Alex              Red Oak                         2:22.35  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Johnny               Glenwood             4:18.18    4:30.36   10   
  2 Abrams, Mark                 Glenwood             4:34.91    4:32.43    8   
  3 Karamitros, Luke             Atlantic             4:30.80    4:35.00    6   
  4 Phipps, Brandon              Creston              4:46.50    4:48.95    4   
  5 Skillern, Sean               Shenandoah           4:49.37    4:56.25    2   
  6 Schwarte, John               Harlan               4:56.33    5:05.36    1   
  7 Jorgenson, Alex              Red Oak              5:09.30    5:08.46  
  8 Jorgenson, Chris             Red Oak              4:58.08    5:11.09  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Johnny               Glenwood             9:23.49   10:12.49   10   
  2 Phipps, Brandon              Creston              9:57.63   10:17.13    8   
  3 Karamitros, Luke             Atlantic            10:05.00   10:23.68    6   
  4 Werner, Dustin               Kuemper             10:29.44   10:42.14    4   
  5 Skillern, Sean               Shenandoah          10:33.97   11:20.95    2   
  6 Powell, Luke                 Creston             11:07.37   11:39.00    1   
  7 Sciranko, Philip             Harlan              11:11.10   11:45.53  
  8 Jorgenson, Chris             Red Oak             12:20.62   11:46.63  
  9 Sunderman, Justin            Glenwood            11:05.24   11:56.26  
 10 Bremser, Cody                Denison             11:25.30   11:58.03  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eflin, Ian                   Glenwood               14.80      15.50   2  10   
  2 Bowden, Mitch                Glenwood               15.38      16.01   2   8   
  3 Stansbury, Jared             Clarinda               15.35      16.09   2   6   
  4 Barrett, Dylan               Harlan                 15.49      16.16   2   4   
  5 Evans, Briar                 Creston                16.43      16.73   2   2   
  6 Rodgers, Jacob               Lewis Central          16.16      17.06   2   1   
  7 Sweet, Brandon               Clarinda               16.37      17.32   2 
  8 Hiser, Kyle                  Shenandoah             17.01      17.33   1 
  9 Dawson, Tony                 Harlan                 17.48      17.43   1 
 10 Osborn, Jon                  Lewis Central          16.98      18.13   2 
 11 Rice, Parker                 Shenandoah             17.09      18.51   1 
 12 Manchester, Mike             Red Oak                18.46      19.16   1 
 13 Hilgenberg, Kolby            Kuemper                18.65      19.81   1 
 14 Bergren, Brandon             Red Oak                17.90      23.64   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Derek                 Glenwood               55.36      55.43   3  10   
  2 Kaufman, Taylor              Glenwood               57.59      57.47   3   8   
  3 Sweet, Brandon               Clarinda               58.50      58.00   3   6   
  4 Evers, Matt                  Harlan                 58.25    1:01.15   3   4   
  5 Schaefer, Andrew             Creston              1:03.12    1:01.45   2   2   
  6 Rice, Parker                 Shenandoah           1:02.40    1:02.13   3   1   
  7 Richard, Jon                 Denison              1:00.10    1:03.31   3 
  8 Collins, Dakota              Denison              1:03.10    1:03.47   2 
  9 Bergren, Brandon             Red Oak              1:02.44    1:04.48   3 
 10 Healy, Ty                    Kuemper              1:05.00    1:04.49   2 
 11 Hoye, Preston                Atlantic             1:05.00    1:05.74   2 
 12 Ruby, Ethan                  Lewis Central        1:05.98    1:06.94   1 
 13 Stansbury, Jared             Clarinda             1:02.83    1:07.09   3 
 14 Hastings, Scott              Shenandoah           1:07.75    1:07.59   1 
 15 Hilgenberg, Kolby            Kuemper              1:05.04    1:07.92   2 
 16 Jones, Dustin                Red Oak              1:03.32    1:09.32   2 
 17 Williams, Josiah             Atlantic             1:10.00    1:10.70   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis Central High School  'A'                      43.60      43.88   2  10   
     1) Reed, Alex                      2) Johnson, Cole                  
     3) Connealy, Nate                  4) Toole, Eric                    
  2 Kuemper Catholic High School  'A'                   44.98      45.46   2   8   
     1) Strautman, Michael              2) Berg, Casey                    
     3) Bordenaro, Dylan                4) Gunnerson, Kirby               
  3 Harlan High School  'A'                             45.40      45.97   2   6   
     1) Barrett, Dylan                  2) Clayton, Conner                
     3) Klein, Jared                    4) Bruck, Ben                     
  4 Glenwood High School  'A'                           45.51      46.14   2   4   
     1) Eflin, Ian                      2) Darrow, Cole                   
     3) Jameson, Sam                    4) Blankenship, Joe               
  5 Shenandoah High School  'A'                         45.45      46.22   2   2   
     1) Hiser, Kyle                     2) Racine, Joe                    
     3) Poe, Jordan                     4) Dalley, Alan                   
  6 Atlantic High School  'A'                           47.30      47.49   1   1   
     1) Lukehart, Kray                  2) Hozaphel, Christian            
     3) Nielsen, Tye                    4) Smith, Zach                    
  7 Red Oak High School  'A'                            46.79      47.65   2 
     1) Soe, Matt                       2) Johnson, Tanner                
     3) Wilwerding, Jesse               4) Meek, Christian                
  8 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'                  44.90      47.72   2 
     1) Collins, Dakota                 2) Reitz, Grant                   
     3) Lovan, Alex                     4) Langholdt, Trevor              
  9 Creston High School  'A'                            48.09      48.28   1 
     1) Eblen, Luke                     2) Routh, J.D.                    
     3) Frain, Trevor                   4) Schaefer, Andrew               
 10 Clarinda High School  'A'                           50.51      51.31   1 
     1) Davidson, Jack                  2) Brockman, Scott                
     3) Wilham, Logan                   4) Peterman, Jordan               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis Central High School  'A'                    1:32.23    1:34.92   2  10   
     1) Reed, Alex                      2) Pope, Seth                     
     3) Connealy, Nate                  4) Otto, Chance                   
  2 Glenwood High School  'A'                         1:34.62    1:35.25   2   8   
     1) Jones, Derek                    2) Kaufman, Taylor                
     3) Darrow, Cole                    4) Blankenship, Joe               
  3 Creston High School  'A'                          1:40.72    1:36.53   1   6   
     1) Eblen, Luke                     2) Parrish, Juwan                 
     3) Bevins, Collin                  4) Bolinger, Austin               
  4 Harlan High School  'A'                           1:36.11    1:37.36   2   4   
     1) Klein, Jared                    2) Clayton, Conner                
     3) Bieker, Jeremiah                4) Bruck, Ben                     
  5 Atlantic High School  'A'                         1:35.60    1:39.02   2   2   
     1) Hozaphel, Christian             2) Nielsen, Tye                   
     3) Iekel, Philip                   4) Lukehart, Kray                 
  6 Kuemper Catholic High School  'A'                 1:40.00    1:39.39   2   1   
     1) Klocke, Will                    2) Bordenaro, Dylan               
     3) Baumhover, Colby                4) Strautman, Michael             
  7 Red Oak High School  'A'                          1:38.70    1:40.20   2 
     1) Soe, Matt                       2) Johnson, Tanner                
     3) Wilwerding, Jesse               4) Meek, Christian                
  8 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'                1:41.50    1:43.63   1 
     1) Beymer, Blake                   2) Beeck, Garrett                 
     3) Rodriguez, Daniel               4) Corona, Ismael                 
  9 Clarinda High School  'A'                         1:45.55    1:46.48   1 
     1) Davidson, Jack                  2) Brockman, Scott                
     3) McGlade, Tony                   4) Cabeen, Justin                 
 -- Shenandoah High School  'A'                       1:35.80         DQ   2 
     1) Dalley, Alan                    2) Racine, Joe                    
     3) Hiser, Kyle                     4) Poe, Jordan                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glenwood High School  'A'                         3:28.97    3:29.95   2  10   
     1) Lincoln, Eliot                  2) Cook, Jared                    
     3) Kaufman, Taylor                 4) Jones, Derek                   
  2 Harlan High School  'A'                           3:32.88    3:31.48   2   8   
     1) Beck, Tyler                     2) Schwarte, John                 
     3) Bruck, Ben                      4) Barrett, Dylan                 
  3 Atlantic High School  'A'                         3:34.10    3:34.02   2   6   
     1) Westering, Ethan                2) Thomsen, Daniel                
     3) Iekel, Philip                   4) Auerbach, Jake                 
  4 Shenandoah High School  'A'                       3:34.62    3:36.71   2   4   
     1) Dalley, Alan                    2) Rendon, Hector                 
     3) Johnson, Marcus                 4) Racine, Joe                    
  5 Creston High School  'A'                          3:43.93    3:42.84   1   2   
     1) Evans, Briar                    2) Walters, Maxx                  
     3) Parrish, Juwan                  4) Bolinger, Austin               
  6 Red Oak High School  'A'                          3:37.79    3:44.54   2   1   
     1) Soe, Matt                       2) Wilwerding, Jesse              
     3) Sellers, Geoff                  4) Meek, Christian                
  7 Lewis Central High School  'A'                    3:55.00    3:46.84   1 
     1) Savage, Mark                    2) Darnell, Nolan                 
     3) Martin, Alex                    4) Miller, Dylan                  
  8 Kuemper Catholic High School  'A'                 3:40.95    3:51.24   2 
     1) Ludwig, Carter                  2) Nolting, Logan                 
     3) Pottebaum, A.J.                 4) Baumhover, Colby               
  9 Clarinda High School  'A'                         3:54.00    4:04.18   1 
     1) Bix, Noah                       2) Young, Dalton                  
     3) Cabeen, Justin                  4) Spinler, Aaron                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glenwood High School  'A'                         8:10.22    8:25.44   10   
     1) Lincoln, Eliot                  2) Krug, Jordan                   
     3) Abrams, Mark                    4) Wheeler, Kyle                  
  2 Atlantic High School  'A'                         8:19.00    8:44.61    8   
     1) Christensen, Chad               2) Steffens, Logan                
     3) Knuth, Trevor                   4) Hoye, Parker                   
  3 Harlan High School  'A'                           8:49.52    8:44.87    6   
     1) Schwarte, John                  2) Evers, Matt                    
     3) Klein, James                    4) Juhl, Jarod                    
  4 Shenandoah High School  'A'                       8:50.78    8:58.40    4   
     1) Skillern, Sean                  2) Rendon, Hector                 
     3) Johnson, Marcus                 4) kellison, Derrick              
  5 Clarinda High School  'A'                         9:27.00    9:17.43    2   
     1) McCall, Jason                   2) Young, Dalton                  
     3) McGlade, Tony                   4) Spinler, Aaron                 
  6 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'                9:26.70    9:24.43    1   
     1) Schultz, Spencer                2) Miller, Blake                  
     3) Platt, Devin                    4) McManigal, Michael             
  7 Red Oak High School  'A'                          9:22.60    9:32.49  
     1) Gould, Caleb                    2) Jorgenson, Alex                
     3) Fields, Teddy                   4) Harris, Logan                  
 
Boys Distance Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kuemper Catholic High School  'A'                 3:46.00    3:48.66   2  10   
     1) Bordenaro, Dylan                2) Berg, Casey                    
     3) Pottebaum, A.J.                 4) Werner, Dustin                 
  2 Atlantic High School  'A'                         3:49.00    3:49.31   2   8   
     1) Westering, Ethan                2) Auerbach, Jake                 
     3) Thomsen, Daniel                 4) Hoye, Parker                   
  3 Glenwood High School  'A'                         3:45.00    3:52.41   2   6   
     1) May, Grant                      2) Lawler, Michael                
     3) Cook, Jared                     4) Gray, Kyle                     
  4 Harlan High School  'A'                           3:51.23    4:03.37   2   4   
     1) Klein, Jared                    2) Beck, Tyler                    
     3) Clayton, Conner                 4) Juhl, Jarod                    
  5 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'                4:07.20    4:04.53   2   2   
     1) Corona, Ismael                  2) Rodriguez, Daniel              
     3) Richard, Jon                    4) Schultz, Spencer               
  6 Creston High School  'A'                          4:08.41    4:08.21   2   1   
     1) Routh, J.D.                     2) Walters, Maxx                  
     3) Frain, Trevor                   4) Powell, Luke                   
  7 Red Oak High School  'A'                          4:09.12    4:12.26   1 
     1) Sellers, Geoff                  2) Johnson, Tanner                
     3) Leinen, Nick                    4) Fields, Teddy                  
  8 Clarinda High School  'A'                         4:12.00    4:16.22   1 
     1) Davidson, Jack                  2) Brockman, Scott                
     3) Spinler, Aaron                  4) Young, Dalton                  
  9 Lewis Central High School  'A'                    4:10.00    4:28.20   1 
     1) George, Tanner                  2) Scheidle, Matt                 
     3) Gubbels, Dillon                 4) Smith, Parker                  
 10 Shenandoah High School  'A'                       3:56.41    4:30.04   2 
     1) Count, Chris                    2) Poe, Jordan                    
     3) Williams, Nick                  4) kellison, Derrick              
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glenwood High School  'A'                           59.14    1:00.13   3  10   
     1) Darrow, Cole                    2) Lawler, Michael                
     3) Bowden, Mitch                   4) Eflin, Ian                     
  2 Harlan High School  'A'                           1:01.88    1:02.94   3   8   
     1) Barrett, Dylan                  2) Mumm, Austin                   
     3) Dawson, Tony                    4) Clayton, Conner                
  3 Creston High School  'A'                          1:03.64    1:02.95   3   6   
     1) Evans, Briar                    2) Walters, Maxx                  
     3) Bevins, Collin                  4) Bolinger, Austin               
  4 Kuemper Catholic High School  'A'                 1:04.50    1:05.44   3   4   
     1) Healy, Ty                       2) Berg, Casey                    
     3) Baumhover, Colby                4) Gunnerson, Kirby               
  5 Lewis Central High School  'A'                    1:04.65    1:05.75   2   2   
     1) Rodenberg, Lincole              2) Rodgers, Jacob                 
     3) Scheidle, Matt                  4) Osborn, Jon                    
  6 Clarinda High School  'A'                         1:06.42    1:05.88   2   1   
     1) Bix, Noah                       2) Sweet, Brandon                 
     3) Peterman, Jordan                4) Stansbury, Jared               
  7 Shenandoah High School  'A'                       1:06.93    1:06.44   2 
     1) Rice, Parker                    2) Williams, Nick                 
     3) Hastings, Scott                 4) Hiser, Kyle                    
  8 Red Oak High School  'A'                          1:07.60    1:07.25   1 
     1) Manchester, Mike                2) Vial, Andy                     
     3) Bergren, Brandon                4) Wilwerding, Jesse              
  9 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'                1:09.41    1:09.51   1 
     1) Richard, Jon                    2) Beeck, Destry                  
     3) Beymer, Blake                   4) Collins, Dakota                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eflin, Ian                   Glenwood             6-04.25    6-04.00   10   
  2 Blay, Riley                  Lewis Central        6-02.00    6-04.00    8   
  3 Sweet, Brandon               Clarinda             6-02.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Dawson, Tony                 Harlan               5-10.00    6-00.00    4   
  5 Rupiper, Chase               Kuemper              6-00.00    5-10.00    1.50
  5 Bix, Noah                    Clarinda             5-10.00    5-10.00    1.50
  6 Vial, Andy                   Red Oak              5-08.00   J5-10.00  
  7 Mumm, Austin                 Harlan               6-00.00   J5-08.00  
  8 Savage, Devin                Lewis Central        5-06.00   J5-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darrow, Cole                 Glenwood            20-11.50   20-10.50   10   
  2 Gunnerson, Kirby             Kuemper             20-07.00   20-06.50    8   
  3 Franken, Dalton              Atlantic            19-10.00   19-11.25    6   
  4 Kaufman, Taylor              Glenwood            20-11.00   19-06.50    4   
  5 Reed, Alex                   Lewis Central       19-04.00   19-04.50    2   
  6 Evans, Briar                 Creston             19-01.50   18-10.00    1   
  7 Johnson, Marcus              Shenandoah          19-08.50   18-01.75  
  8 Mumm, Austin                 Harlan              18-00.00   17-10.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brummer, Joe                 Harlan              49-05.00   50-11.00   10   
  2 Hovey, Tyler                 Atlantic            47-09.00   47-09.00    8   
  3 Giesting, Clayton            Glenwood            48-00.00   47-06.25    6   
  4 Bevins, Collin               Creston             47-07.00   46-05.00    4   
  5 Bach, Riley                  Kuemper             45-06.00   44-10.75    2   
  6 Barents, Jacob               Lewis Central       45-10.00   43-11.25    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hovey, Tyler                 Atlantic              147-10     145-06   10   
  2 Gorman, Dan                  Glenwood              145-02     138-05    8   
  3 Giesting, Clayton            Glenwood              146-05     136-11    6   
  4 Tangeman, Nick               Lewis Central         137-00     130-05    4   
  5 Lansman, Seth                Harlan                131-00     129-01    2   
  6 Gehling, Sam                 Kuemper               143-07     124-05    1   
  7 Barents, Jacob               Lewis Central         122-00     123-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harlan High School         178        2) Atlantic High School      110   
    3) Glenwood High School        99        4) Denison-Schleswig High Sc  48   
    5) Creston High School         47        6) Lewis Central High School  42   
    7) Clarinda High School        37        8) Shenandoah High School     14   
    9) Red Oak High School          7        9) Kuemper Catholic High Sch   7   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glenwood High School       178        2) Atlantic High School       82   
    3) Lewis Central High School   72        4) Harlan High School         66   
    5) Kuemper Catholic High Scho  57.50     6) Creston High School        45   
    7) Shenandoah High School      26        8) Clarinda High School       22.50
    9) Denison-Schleswig High Sch   7       10) Red Oak High School         2