Girls State Golf Begins Today

Sports

May 31st, 2011 by Jim Field

Class 3-A Teams (@ River valley Golf Course):

  • Atlantic
  • Spirit Lake
  • MOC-Floyd Valley
  • ADM
  • Clear Lake
  • Charles City
  • Dubuque Wahlert
  • Grinnell

Class 3-A Individual Qualifiers:

  • Sierra Worth, Atlantic
  • Maureen Owens, Spirit Lake
  • Ashley Powers, Denison-Schleswig
  • Shelby Townsend, Perry
  • Emily Ayres, Spirit Lake
  • Katelyn Pringnitz, Nevada
  • Whitney Berkland, Spirit Lake
  • Susan Kirschenman, Ballard
  • Kelsey Van Tasell, Pella
  • Staci Goodale, ADM
  • MacKenzie Watts, Ballard
  • Meg Monson, Clear Lake
  • Jessie Sindlinger, Charles City
  • Taylor VanDyk, South Tama
  • Megan Joeger, Charles City
  • Molly McDonough, Decorah
  • Stine Laursen, Maquoketa
  • Taylor Sprank, Davenport Assumption
  • Amy Ihm, Dubuque Wahlert
  • Abby Threlkeld, Washington
  • Lauren Gonner, Dubuque Wahlert

Class 2-A Teams (@ Otter Creek)

  • Kuemper Catholic
  • Alta-Aurelia
  • Clarinda
  • Pleasantville
  • Dyersville Beckman
  • South Hardin
  • Cascade
  • Wapello

Class 2-A Individual Qualifiers:

  • Jennifer Geer, Clarinda
  • Sarah Steinauer, Clarinda
  • Macy Cohrs, Logan Magnolia
  • Megan Wiederin, Kuemper Catholic
  • Mara Masching, Kuemper Catholic
  • Morgan Naberhaus, Kuemper Catholic
  • Kelsey Faiserlick, St. Edmond
  • Amanda Raak, Sioux Center
  • Megan Myers, Emmetsburg
  • Jordan Henningsen, Alta-Aurelia
  • Kaitlyn Friday, Pleasantville
  • Miriam Rinehart, Ogden
  • Kara Larson, Sumner-Fredricksburg
  • Ellie Ament, Dyersville Beckman
  • Haley Lake, South Hardin
  • Stephanie Coghlan, Dyersville Beckman
  • Jordynne Knipper, Dyersville Beckman
  • Courtney Dewell, North Cedar
  • Alyssa Noble, Wapello
  • Chantel Eicher, East Marshall
  • Cathern Streif, Iowa City Regina
  • Mamie Maloy, Cascade
  • Emily Fisher, Wapello

Class 1-A Teams (@ Otter Creek):

  • Treynor
  • Bishop Garrigan
  • West Sioux
  • Hinton
  • Grundy Center
  • HLV
  • Valley of Eglin
  • Wapsie Valley

Individual Qualifiers:

  • Taylor Hill, Treynor
  • Morgan Jacobsen, Treynor
  • Sheridan Berte, Bishop Garrigan
  • Alexa Capesius, Bishop Garrigan
  • Haley Froehlich, Bishop Garrigan
  • Laura Richter, Bishop Garrigan
  • Rebecca Richter, Bishop Garrigan
  • Molly Nemmers, LeMars Gehlen
  • Katie Clausen, Hinton
  • Sam Quelland, Van Meter
  • Victoria Grasso, Ankeny Christian
  • Jenna Hansen, HLV
  • Chelsea Gryp, HLV
  • Aimee Rolffs, Lynnville-Sully
  • Jamie Saak, Grundy Center
  • Christey Nelson, Central City
  • Mikayla Jones, AGWSR
  • Alexandria Eckenrod, Mason City Newman
  • Eli Ruen, Mason City Newman
  • Skylar Daehn, Calamus-Wheatland
  • Kim Kleve, Valley

**Tee off at 9:00 am both Tuesday & Wednesday**