United Group Insurance

KJAN Birthday Club

Happy Birthday to all who are celebrating on this day!  Make sure you register your family and friends for the “KJAN Birthday Club” which airs at 9:20 am Monday through Friday.  Here is a list of recent birthdays that were submitted.

NOVEMBER 2018

Birthday Club

November 1st, 2018 by Stacie Linfor

November 1st:

  • Lonn Kilworth of Exira (Winner)
  • Dustin Sheeder of Bayard

November 2nd:

  • Jane Schwartz of Atlantic (Winner)

November 3rd:

  • Robert Jensen of Brayton (Winner)
  • Jan Bramer of Atlantic

November 4th:

  • no birthdays

November 5th:

  • Ryan Evans of Griswold (Winner)
  • Jeff Strand of Atlantic

November 6th:

  • John Robinson of Atlantic (Winner)

November 7th:

  • Sydney Young of Exira (Winner)
  • Joyce Jorgensen of Exira
  • Ava Lee of Griswold

November 8th:

  • Thad Planck of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Shelly Davis of Exira
  • Jan Jensen of Exira
  • Mikayla Knudsen of Atlantic

November 9th:

  • Zack Petersen of Exira (Winner)
  • Deb Field of Atlantic
  • Scarloett Grace Toft of Audubon
  • Karleen Evans of Atlantic
  • Tom Benton of Exira

November 10th:

  • Karen Underwood of Griswold (Winner)
  • Cathy Stockwell of Elk Horn

November 11th:

  • Shari Clemsen of Brayton (Winner)
  • Rosemary Mally of Atlantic
  • AJ Barber of Wiota

November 12th:

  • Darrin Hardisty of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Tedd Thomas of Atlantic

November 13th:

  • Becky Akers of Exira (Winner)

November 14th:

  • Robert Schmidt of Harlan (Winner)
  • Joretta Wendt of Wiota
  • Danelle Skartvedt of Atlantic

November 16th:

  • Sara Harris of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Roberta Roddy of Audubon
  • Trigg Wilson of Exira
  • Karen Vogl of Anita

November 17th:

  • Madonna Riesgaard of Exira (Winner)

November 18th:

  • Jayce Fiebelkorn of Exira (Winner)
  • Ferne Curry of Exira
  • Jerry Wahlert of Exira
  • Grace Martens of Atlantic
  • Sue Hoeck of Atlantic
  • LaDonna Clark of Atlantic
  • Brenda Glover of Griswold

November 19th:

  • Jessie Evans of Griswold (Winner)
  • Michael Brown of Exira

November 20th:

  • Jan Huegerich of Exira (Winner)
  • Greg Zellmer of Atlantic
  • Oscar Terry Zellmer of Atlantic
  • Wes Zellmer of Atlantic
  • Seth Christensen of Ankeny

November 21st:

  • Marian Froker of Exira (Winner)
  • Kim Clems of Atlantic
  • Trey Birge of Atlantic
  • Arnie Bintner of Exira
  • Olive James Zellmer of Atlantic
  • Mike Lechner

November 22nd:

  • Joanne Meyer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • LaVonne Littlefield at Exira
  • Cooper Lamp of Atlantic
  • Bo Nelson

November 23rd:

  • Drew Barber of Wiota (Winner)
  • Brennan Willia
  • Morgan Beauchamp of Atlantic
  • Amber Knudsen of Atlantic

November 24th:

  • Garry Martens of Anita (Winner)
  • Nancy Gibson of Atlantic

November 25th:

  • Abby Olsen of Lewis (Winner)
  • Charlie Sorensen of Audubon
  • Judy Roberts of Exira
  • Yvonne Camblin of Atlantic

November 26th:

  • Gloria Hackwell of Exira (Winner)
  • Dawn Templemen of Wiota

November 27th:

  • Jon McFadden of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Debbie Crawford of Atlantic
  • Maggie Elsberry
  • John Hagens
  • Angie Madsen of Harlan
  • Maury Sutton of Audubon

November 28th:

  • Richard Jespersen of Atlantic (Winner)

November 29th:

  • Jedd Jensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Martha Hatfield of Atlantic
  • Carly Westphalen of Atlantic
  • Lisa Sorensen of Audubon
  • Jeff Nelson of Exira

November 30th:

  • Patrick Roddy of Audubon (Winner)
  • Wayne Kirchhoff of Atlantic
  • Raymond Coglon of Exira
  • Nancy Templeman of Atlantic

OCTOBER 2018

Birthday Club

October 1st, 2018 by Stacie Linfor

October 1st:

  • Frank Greiner of Atlantic (Winner)

October 2nd:

  • LaVern Martin of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Betty Marcellus of Atlantic
  • Karen Batemen of Atlantic

October 3rd:

  • Elvin Breach of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Tebra Reynolds of Atlantic
  • Jolene Roecker of Atlantic

October 4th:

  • Pam Reed of Atlantic (Winner)

October 5th:

  • Terry Marten of Brayton (Winner)
  • Lana Turner of Atlantic
  • Karen Bissell of Atlantic

October 6th:

  • Carly Paulsen of Exira (Winner)

October 7th:

  • Ann Butler of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jean Petersen of Exira
  • Brandon Lamp of Atlantic

October 8th:

  • Mary Ann Moorman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sandy Fairbairn of Atlantic
  • Jim Rogers of Wiota
  • Dane Paulsen of Exira
  • McKenna Nielsen of Audubon

October 9th:

  • Peg Schrier of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Dee Bebensee of Atlantic
  • Nadine Howell of Atlantic
  • Connie Wiechmann of Lewis

October 10th:

  • Marlene Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Alice Owen of Exira

October 11th:

  • Glynn Westphalen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • BJ Hart of Atlantic
  • Ruth Ricther of Atlantic
  • Frank Olsen of Exira
  • Vicky Asberry of Exira
  • Stacie Linfor of Atlantic

October 12th:

  • Richard Hoffman of Cumberland (Winner)

October 13th:

  • Grace Greving of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Lisa Paulsen of Exira
  • Jayne Knight of Atlantic
  • Barb Jacobsen of Atlantic

October 14th:

  • Tyler Thomas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mallory Androy of Elk Horn
  • Paulette Boldt of Audubon
  • Kevin Hinners of Exira

October 15th:

  • Breanna Loving of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Eric Maynard of Anita
  • Holly Brenton of Atlantic
  • Jan Brehmer of Altantic
  • Becky Marten of Audubon

October 16th:

  • Beth Turner of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Galen Becker of Cumberland
  • Lilly Barber of Wiota
  • Harold Goold of Atlantic

October 17th:

  • Ron Owen of Audubon (Winner)

October 18th:

  • Oliver Becker of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Darla Casady of Atlantic
  • Julie Scott of Hamlin

October 19th:

  • Angela Immel of Exira (Winner)
  • Jacob Fiebelkorn of Exira
  • Lynn Mortensen of Kimballton
  • Tony Schmidtke of Atlantic
  • Janell Roberts of Exira

October 20th:

  • Becky Randeris of Audubon (Winner)
  • Julia Nelson of Atlantic
  • Donnis Schwanke of Atlantic
  • Tucker Sager of Atlantic
  • Ants Kommes of Exira

October 21st:

  • Carol Thompson of Exira (Winner)
  • Mildred Herron

October 22nd:

  • Britni Olsen of Audubon

October 23rd:

  • Koy Wilson of Exira (Winner)
  • Vicki Brown of Atlantic

October 24th:

  • Judy Lauridsen of Exira (Winner)

October 25th:

  • Connie Steffen of Griswold (Winner)
  • Darlene McConnell of Atlantic
  • Sophie Jane Christensen of Audubon

October 26th:

  • Lesli Welter of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lynsi Lamp of Atlantic
  • Jade Mosier of Ankeny
  • Alan Mattheis of Massena
  • Bernie Kilworth of Brayton

October 27th:

  • Randy Thompson of Exira (Winner)

October 28th:

  • Morgan Kirchner of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Alice Leland of Atlantic

October 29th:

  • Hayden Larsen of Audubon (Winner)
  • John Silence of Atlantic

October 30th:

  • Janice Fancher of Audubon (Winner)
  • Evan Kelly of Griswold

October 31st:

  • Arla Clay of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Brandon Stapley of Lewis

SEPTEMBER 2018

Birthday Club

August 31st, 2018 by Stacie Linfor

September 1st:

  • Alan Carlson of Elliott (Winner)

September 2nd:

  • Bonnie Bruner of Atlantic (Winner)

September 3rd:

  • Rosemary Davidson of Atlantic (Winner)

September 4th:

  • Bernice Robinson of Exira (Winner)
  • Darlene Plancks of Atlantic
  • Elizabeth Andi Van Aernam of Exira

September 5th:

  • Sue Muri of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sharon Ludington of Atlantic
  • Grace Christensen of Audubon
  • Catherine Schmidt of Exira

September 6th:

  • Jenner Trailer of Brayton (Winner)
  • Bob Van Cleave of Atlantic
  • Pam Curtis of Cumberland
  • Carolyn Albertson of Exira
  • Chad Lansdown of Atlantic
  • Cindy Willingham of Atlantic

September 7th:

  • Dennis Furne of Atlantic (Winner)

September 8th:

  • Sue Hoegh of Exira (Winner)
  • Doris Evans of Elliott

September 9th:

  • Tammy DeBord of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Marcene Arn of Atlantic
  • Marlene Clark of Atlantic
  • Breanna Linfor of Atlantic
  • Lois Wolfe of Exira

September 10th:

  • Sherill Clausen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Pam Smith of Harlan
  • Sue Marsh of Atlantic
  • Marsha Prigge of Audubon

September 11th:

  • Jean Hall of Fontanelle (Winner)
  • Tyler Wilson of Exira
  • Amber Wilson of Exira
  • Vera Krengel of Atlantic
  • Teresa Clark of Atlantic
  • Michael Clark of Atlantic
  • LaVon Eblen of Atlantic
  • Jean Krummel of Walnut

September 12th:

  • Diana Munch of Exira (Winner)
  • Ranae Schlater of Exira

September 13th:

  • Lanny Kite of Marne (Winner)
  • Clara Schmidt of Harlan
  • Randy Maas of Atlantic
  • Dale Davis of Atlantic
  • Audrey Nielsen of Lewis
  • Bev Bennett of Atlantic
  • Charlotte Smetana of Exira

September 14th:

  • Pat Lorenz of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Colleen Funk of Atlantic
  • Rhonda Harry of Atlantic
  • Gina Benton of Exira

September 15th:

  • Lane Olsen of Lewis (Winner)
  • Matt Immel of Exira
  • Brooklyn Wilson of Exira
  • Jeanne Nelson of Kimballton
  • Danny Thompson of Exira

September 16th:

  • Krysta Hart of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Marcella Gaines of Atlantic
  • Sandy Schultes of Audubon

September 17th:

  • Wyatt Becker of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Patricia Mortensen of Kimballton
  • Randy Breach of Atlantic

September 18th:

  • Jennifer Carlson of Griswold (Winner)
  • Dean Finken of Atlantic
  • Stacey Armstrong of Crescent

September 19th:

  • Kassidy Jensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Jack Plancks of Atlantic
  • Zachariah Hart of Atlantic
  • Pam Parker of Elk Horn
  • Kayla Nielsen of Atlantic

September 20th:

  • Carol Schwarte of Atlantic (Winner)

September 21st:

  • Denise Kilworth of Exira (Winner)
  • Erma Lange of Atlantic
  • Dr. Tim Nelson of Creston

September 22nd:

  • Betty Hickman of Atlantic (Winner)

September 23rd:

  • John Paulsen of Exira (Winner)

September 24th:

  • Faye Nelsen of Anita (Winner)
  • Kari Hansen of Anita
  • Tina Franken of Atlantic
  • Jane Houchins of Exira

September 25th:

  • Judy Bitner of Exira (Winner)
  • Maggie Wahlert of Exira

September 26th:

  • Mark Weideman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Ric Hansen of Atlantic
  • Nick Knudsen of Atlantic

September 27th:

  • Marge Turner of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mary Davis of Atlantic
  • Greg Schuler of Atlantic
  • Helen Runge of Exira

September 28th:

  • Annebel Lange of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Roxie Davis of Atlantic
  • Alan Redler of Jackson
  • Colleen Hamilton of Atlantic
  • Shelley Petersen of Exira
  • Jeff Munch of Exira
  • Don Greving of Exira

September 29th:

  • William Nelson of Elk Horn (Winner)

September 30th:

  • Joan Sorensen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Cindy Koll of Atlantic
  • Hannah Jessen of Exira

 

AUGUST 2018

Birthday Club

August 1st, 2018 by Stacie Linfor

August 1st:

  • Bonnie Madden of Exira (Winner)
  • Sarah Murray of Audubon
  • Larry Jessen of Exira
  • Nadia Somers of Atlantic
  • Chuck Ward of Atlantic
  • Jody Parks of Glenwood
  • Judy Rasmussen of Papillion, NE
  • Roger Lyon of Atlantic

August 2nd:

  • Toby Thomas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • C.G. Lindeman of Griswold
  • Maine Jorgensen of Exira
  • Judy McClure of Atlantic

August 3rd:

  • Rachel Jensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Tracey Marshall of Atlantic
  • Clarissa Terpstra of Exira

August 4th:

  • Rita Rohde of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kelsey Templeman of Wiota

August 5th:

  • Karen Kitelinger of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Brenda Stout of Atlantic

August 6th:

  • Jordan Westphalen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Wendell Weideman of Atlantic
  • Dwain Thompson of Exira
  • Roger Steffens of Atlantic

August 7th:

  • Chuck Sorensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Linda Marek of Anita

August 8th:

  • Carter Griffen of Harlan (Winner)

August 9th:

  • Ann Martin of Exira (Winner)
  • Doug Weston of Audubon
  • Jon Johnson of Atlantic

August 10th:

  • Jana Mathisen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kent Euken of Wiota
  • Lois Nelson of Atlantic
  • Treva Pitka of Atlantic
  • Larry Johnson of Exira
  • Rachel Rieck of Atlantic

August 11th:

  • Tyson Partridge of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Gary Bissell of Atlantic

August 12th:

  • Dale Langenfeld, SR of Exira (Winner)
  • Harriet Alff of Anita

August 13th:

  • Herb Wahlert of Exira (Winner)
  • Dianna Williams of Lewis
  • Jan Christensen of Anita

August 14th:

  • Denise Lowary of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Linda Riesberg of Exira

August 15th:

  • Mike E. Murphy of Lewis (Winner)
  • Linda Ohnesbeck

August 16th:

  • Hannah Housh of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mallory Pope of Harlan

August 17th:

  • Margo Wolfe of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Darlene Hockenberry
  • Wilma Porter of Avoca
  • Janice Peterson of Atlantic
  • Monte Riesgaard of Avoca

August 18th:

  • Codi Bissen of Exira (Winner)
  • Bobbie Davis of Atlantic
  • Barb Larsen of Exira
  • Colby Madsen of Kimballton
  • Joan Bates of Griswold

August 19th:

  • Helen Blunk of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Duane Eilts of Massena

August 20th:

  • Jaden Jensen of Exira (Winner)

August 21st:

  • Ardella Petersen of Exira (Winner)
  • Jeff Lowary of Atlantic

August 22nd:

  • Margie Herbert of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mo Schmidt of Atlantic
  • Eugene Topolewski of Atlantic
  • Sherri Brink of Atlantic
  • Jake Skartvedt of Atlantic
  • Dick Wright of Atlantic

August 23rd:

  • Karen Oathoudt of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jovie Trailer of Brayton
  • Seth Hansen of Atlantic

August 24th:

  • Sharon Foster of Griswold (Winner)
  • Claire Paulsen of Exira
  • Sandy Kneisel of Griswold
  • Tyler Mosier of Ankeny
  • Mark Jespersen of Atlantic
  • Claire Wheeler of Exira

August 25th:

  • Nancy Poore of Audubon (Winner)
  • Lucas H. Petersen of West Des Moines
  • Karen McFadden of Urbandale
  • Terry Mathisen of Atlantic
  • Brenda Swope of Atlantic
  • Jessica Mathisen of Atlantic
  • Andi Crane of Exira
  • Tina Hansen of Atlantic

August 26th:

  • Julie Mortensen of Kimballton (Winner)

August 27th:

  • Chance Lauritsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Cindy Booten
  • Stephanie Graham of Atlantic

August 28th:

  • Isabella Davis of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Barbara Lamp of Atlantic
  • Irene Rydl of Anita
  • Rachel Pierce of Waukee
  • Madonna Nisson of Atlantic
  • Brandon Westphalen of Atlantic

August 29th:

  • Codi Olsen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Melanie Larsen of Audubon
  • Casey Westphalen of Atlantic
  • Alberta Becker of Cumberland
  • Marilyn  Munch of Exira

August 30th:

  • Mardel Walters of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Donnie Schlater of Exira
  • Fern Lindvall of Atlantic
  • Charlene Johnson of Atlantic

August 31st:

  • Aiden Petersen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Carol oathoudt Hogueison of Kimballton
  • Hannah Nelson of Elk Horn

JULY 2018

Birthday Club

June 29th, 2018 by Stacie Linfor

July 1st:

  • Bev England of Audubon (Winner)
  • Mark Knudsen of Atlantic
  • Joann Brahms of Griswold

July 2nd:

  • Emmy Olson of Exira (Winner)
  • Kay Harris-Wickman of Atlantic
  • Sheryl Chisholm of Atlantic
  • Phil Hood of Atlantic
  • Julie Vais of Exira

July 3rd:

  • Cora Zikuda of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Al Chestnut of Atlantic
  • Joni Fancher of Audubon

July 4th:

  • Joyce Jenkins of Exira (Winner)

July 5th:

  • Chris Wahlert of Exira (Winner)
  • Katelynn Ketchum of Casey

July 6th:

  • no birthdays

July 7th:

  • Cheryl Christensen of Cumberland (Winner)
  • BJ Mathisen of Atlantic
  • Arnie Lamp of Atlantic
  • Reid Mosier of Atlantic
  • Lynette Black of Audubon

July 8th:

  • Mike Elsberry of Atlantic (Winner)

July 9th:

  • Cestra Dodson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Alex Clemsen of Exira

July 10th:

  • Vicki Nordskog of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Ellie Wahlert of Exira

July 11th:

  • Kenleigh Hardisty of Anita (Winner)
  • Lynn Anderson of Audubon
  • Kellie Jimerson of Atlantic
  • Mildred Klemmish of Anita

July 12th:

  • Leah Schmidt of Harlan (Winner)

July 13th:

  • Mike Mortensen of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Carol Seddon of Atlantic
  • Annette Andersen of Kimballton

July 14th:

  • No Birthdays submitted

July 15th:

  • No Birthdays submitted

July 16th:

  • Bill Michael Stockwell of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Connie Jessen of Exira

July 17th:

  • Hayden Cooper Lansdown of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mike Haley, Sr. of Exira
  • John P. Walker of Exira
  • Erin Kelly of Griswold
  • Tracey Hardisty of Anita
  • Lucas Mortensen of Kimballton
  • Brenda Euken of Wiota
  • Greg “Spanky” Franken of Atlantic

July 18th:

  • Mike Mathisen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Vern Kinnison of Wiota
  • Mary Ottmar of Atlantic
  • Kaiti Anthofer of Exira

July 19th:

  • Zach Zellmer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Alice Brown of Atlantic
  • Megan Wedemeyer of Adair
  • Julie Miller of Audubon

July 20th:

  • Melissa Dodson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dorothy Wolf of Exira
  • Tat Thygesen of Audubon
  • Patty Rogers of Wiota
  • Dennis Witt of Atlantic

July 21st:

  • No Birthdays Submitted

July 22nd:

  • Madison Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Janie Voss of Villisca
  • Jennifer Johnson of Hamlin
  • Seth Roenfeld of Atlantic
  • Terri Thompson of Exira
  • Judy Hill of Exira

July 23rd:

  • Pastor Glen Meyers of Exira (Winner)
  • Cindy Davis
  • Kirk Tyler of Atlantic

July 24th:

  • Evelyn Knop of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Ruth Barton of Exira
  • Mary Ann Jesepersen

July 25th:

  • Nancy Armstrong of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Diane Erickson of Atlantic
  • Mark McNees of Atlantic

July 26th:

  • Kathy Schares of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Norma McMichael of Audubon
  • Nick Templeman of Wiota

July 27th:

  • Michaela Hartvigsen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Janice Rasmussen of Atlantic
  • Bruce Schmeling of Casey
  • Tracy Christensen of Exira
  • Natalie Rucker of Exira

July 28th:

  • Brinley Rose Knudsen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Fletcher Toft of Atlantic
  • Carolyn Johnson of Atlantic
  • Florence Burrows of Atlantic
  • Randy Steffen of Griswold
  • Pluma Pross of Atlantic

July 29th:

  • Kerrigan Larsen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Lorence Nelson of Audubon

July 30th:

  • Dennis Schwab of Audubon (Winner)
  • Wyona Williams of Stuart

July 31st:

  • Palin Scybert of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Josh Park of Atlantic
  • Sherri Sieck of Atlantic
  • Wara Petersen of Elk Horn

JUNE 2018

Birthday Club

June 1st, 2018 by Stacie Linfor

June 1st:

  • Tom Carlson of Griswold (Winner)
  • Marian Finnell of Atlantic
  • Scott Robinson of Atlantic

June 2nd:

  • Isaiah Imhoff of Exira (Winner)
  • Jan Steffen of Cumberland

June 3rd:

  • Ruth Eilts of Massena (Winner)
  • Larry Steffen of Cumberland

June 4th:

  • Linda South of Lewis (Winner)

June 5th:

  • Hannah Jespersen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jerilyn Kay of Atlantic
  • Judi Nelson of Exira
  • Charlotte Evans of Griswold

June 6th:

  • Bailey Roenfeld of Atlantic (Winner)

June 7th:

  • Lucas Mosier of Atlantic

June 8th:

  • Deb Freund of Lewis (Winner)

June 9th:

  • Josie Fiebelkorn of Exira (Winner)
  • Mary Frederiksen of Atlantic
  • Susie Briseno of Atlantic
  • Sharol Andersen of Atlantic
  • Heather Chambers of Audubon
  • Joyce Struble of Exira

June 10th:

  • Julie Topolewski of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Becki Rasmussen of Atlantic
  • Doyle Kneisel of Griswold

June 11th:

  • Dorothy McElfish of Massena (Winner)
  • Kristi Euken of Atlantic

June 12th:

  • Ethel Oathoudt of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sara Jensen of Harlan

June 13th:

  • Travis Meyer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sonja Smith of Atlantic
  • Paulette Cambridge of Atlantic
  • Chris Knudsen of Atlantic
  • Sara Jessen of Atlantic

June 14th:

  • Ryleigh Anthofer of Exira (Winner)

June 15th:

  • Kris Ford of Bridgewater (Winner)
  • Bryan Guy of Atlantic
  • Kendell Warner of Atlantic
  • Bonnie Holtz of Atlantic

June 16th:

  • Susan Wedemeyer of Atlantic (Winner)

June 17th:

  • Mike Parrott of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Ruth Ann Bock of Hamlin
  • Mike Huegerich of Exira
  • Bailey Riesgaard of Atlantic

June 18th:

  • Susan Wedemeyer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Patty Argo of Atlantic

June 19th:

  • Hallie Ann Wedemeyer of Adair (Winner)

June 20th:

  • Sara Hilyard Hebard of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Sue Brownlee of Atlantic
  • Megan Burg of Atlantic
  • Jan Black of Exira

June 21st:

  • Jeannie McMullen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dave Steffen of Cumberland

June 22nd:

  • Kim Ressler of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mildred Meyer of Exira
  • Taryn Thompson Nelson of Creston

June 23rd:

  • Joey Marie Teegerstrom of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Ricky Rasmussen of Harlan
  • Jayme Farver of Wiota
  • Rich Riesenberg of Exira
  • Payton Burg of Atlantic
  • Dianna Huey Krull of Atlantic

June 24th:

  • Ardell McCunn of Massena (Winner)
  • Delores Yoshida of Exira
  • Nick Andersen of Audubon
  • Barb Rabe of Audubon
  • Shirley Wiedeman of Atlantic
  • Jason Lamp of Atlantic
  • Tom Paulsen of Exira
  • Tayler Burg of Atlantic
  • Gail Butler of Atlantic
  • Adaline Paulsen

June 25th:

  • Ashley Nodgaard of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Bev Kleen of Marne
  • Dylan Rowland of Atlantic
  • Emmett Clemsen of Brayton

June 26th:

  • Dean Weber of Audubon (Winner)
  • Shelly Brown of Atlantic

June 27th:

  • Merlin Scarf of Anita (Winner)
  • Rocky Gustin of Adair
  • Janice N Petersen of Atlantic
  • Steph Petersen of Exira

June 28th:

  • Craig Smith of Walnut (Winner)
  • Leola Kanning of Atlantic
  • Victor Perlacia-Monzon of Villisca

June 29th:

  • Betty Porter of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Rosalee Jensen of Hamlin

June 30th:

  • Ella Mathisen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mason Loving of Atlantic

 

MAY 2018

Birthday Club

May 1st, 2018 by Stacie Linfor

May 1st:

  • Bill Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Diane Munch of Exira

May 2nd:

  • Landon Barber of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mickey Bornholdt of Atlantic
  • Evelyn Sager of Atlantic

May 3rd:

  • Evelyn Nelson of Exira (Winner)

May 4th:

  • Sondra Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sharon Jensen of Atlantic

May 5th:

  • Lukas Allan Schwab of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Pat Becker of Cumberland

May 6th:

  • Jan Mason of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Chandra Knight of Atlantic

May 7th:

  • Carolyn Brockman of Marne (Winner)
  • Violet Knight of Atlantic

May 8th:

  • Penny LaFoy of Audubon (Winner)
  • Norma Knight of Atlantic
  • Tristan Mathisen

May 9th:

  • Joe Nelsen of Anita (Winner)
  • Christie Wallace of Griswold
  • Donna Karwal of Atlantic
  • Phyllis Miller of Audubon

May 10th:

  • Ashley Williams of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Amy Roland of Atlantic
  • Sheryl Myers of Atlantic

May 11th:

  • Warren Roland of Atlantic (Winner)

May 12th:

  • Rylee Marie Petersen of Exira (Winner)
  • Carrie Jensen of Exira
  • Jack Knight of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Penny Akers of Exira
  • Ben Dodson of Atlantic
  • Emma Klocke of Exira
  • Charlie Asberry of Exira

May 13th:

  • Leiah Thomas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mike Hoffman of Exira
  • Molly Denney of Anita
  • Greg Hagen of Tuscson, AZ
  • Bill Crees of Casey

May 14th:

  • Jeanne Schwa of Audubon (Winner)
  • Pete Tallman of Atlantic
  • Marilyn Vernon of Atlantic
  • Pauline Knudsen of Atlantic

May 15th:

  • Linda Blomme of Audubon (Winner) – need an address!! 🙂

May 16th:

  • Quincy Sorensen of Brayton (Winner)
  • Darlene Soll of Audubon
  • Mary Nowatzke of Atlantic

May 17th:

  • Barb Sampson of Avoca (Winner)

May 18th:

  • Marilyn Hilyard of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Chelsie Rush of Griswold
  • Eric Gunderson of Atlantic

May 19th:

  • Beverly Dodson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Gage Lauritsen of Exira
  • Jane Schlater of Exira
  • Dick Hensley of Atlantic

May 20th:

  • Jackie Wickey of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mona Powers of Exira
  • Mary Greving of Exira

May 21st:

  • Diane Bladt of Exira (Winner)
  • Ellie Schultes of Exira
  • Maddie Zellmer of Atlantic

May 22nd:

  • Norm Clark of Atlantic (Winner)

May 23rd:

  • Jo Ellen Arn of Atlantic (Winner)

May 24th:

  • Rae Ome Conn of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Paul Schimdt of Harlan

May 25th:

  • Chuck Burnett of Atlantic (Winner)

May 26th:

  • Nancy Hepler of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Deb Schuler of Atlantic

May 27th:

  • Jessi Michaels of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Kyla Gurley of Anita
  • Betty Drees of Exira
  • Mandy Parks of Atlantic

May 28th:

  • Emily Kennedy of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Bev Olsen of Exira

May 29th:

  • Stephanie Lansdown of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Paul Brown of Atlantic

May 30th:

  • Jim Nelsen of Anita (Winner)
  • Evelyn Petersen of Exira
  • Alan Peterson of Atlantic

May 31st:

  • Trudy Hagen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Marge Klindt of Atlantic

APRIL 2018

Birthday Club

March 30th, 2018 by Stacie Linfor

April 1st:

  • Ruth Weitzel of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jackie Bohm of Anita

April 2nd:

  • no birthdays

April 3rd:

  • Betty Simonsen of Exira (Winner)
  • David Smith of Atlantic
  • Penny Beaman of Brayton

April 4th:

  • Miley Kelly of Griswold (Winner)
  • John Carlson of Griswold
  • Dorothy Peters of Marne
  • Bob Nelson of Audubon
  • Jane Jessen of Exira
  • Robby Brant of Griswold

April 5th:

  • Bobbi McNees of Atlantic (Winner)

April 6th:

  • Jessie Wheeler of Exira (Winner)
  • Lois Sonntag of Atlantic

April 7th:

  • April Cameron of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sophin Phylon of Atlantic

April 8th:

  • Liz Schmidt of Audubon (Winner)

April 9th:

  • Orville Gard of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Tracy Rink of Atlantic
  • Kennedy Madsen of Exira

April 10th:

  • Diana F. Peterson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Donna Skow of Atlantic
  • Lyndsey Thomas of Atlantic
  • Jolene Nelsen of Anita
  • Joy Hansen of Brayton

April 11th:

  • Lee Grandquist of Marne (Winner)
  • Keith Grabill of Audubon
  • Vickie Tibben of Audubon
  • Larita Lesan of Kellerton

April 12th:

  • Dustin Hayes of Atlantic

April 13th:

  • Trisha Schwenke of Massena (Winner)
  • Norma Garside of Exira
  • Beth Lauritsen of Exira
  • Hana Holtz of Atlantic
  • Warren Bowman of Audubon
  • Robert Jensen of Audubon

April 14th:

  • Nancy Zellmer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Delana Harris of Atlantic

April 15th:

  • T.J. Barber of Wiota (Winner)
  • Cathy Downey of Atlantic
  • Kim Kirchhoff of Lewis

April 16th:

  • Scott Black of Hamlin (Winner)
  • Donna Zellmer of Atlantic
  • Marilyn Grabill of Elk Horn

April 17th:

  • Brianna Atkins of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Terry Schmidt of Atlantic
  • Sadie Schultes of Exira

April 18th:

  • Debbie Leistad of Atlantic (Winner)
  • James Hickman of Atlantic
  • Sara Paulsen of Exira
  • Terry Smith of Atlantic

April 19th:

  • Carolyn Dix of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Joe Denney of Wiota
  • Deb Weitzel of Atlantic

April 20th:

  • Dan Knight of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Ruth Christensen of Atlantic

April 21st:

  • Lyn Lambertson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jenna Andersen of Audubon
  • Mary Jo Blunk of Atlantic
  • Tanner Cisar

April 22nd:

  • Brynn Lamp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dawn Marnin of Anita
  • Dick Schnackel of Crescent
  • Roger Kabik of Avoca

April 23rd:

  • Elaine Rasmussen of Exira (Winner)
  • Roger Sinow of Gray
  • Derrick Wolfe of Atlantic

April 24th:

  • Donna Wiloughby of Atlantic (Winner)

April 25th:

  • LeAnn Sorensen of Brayton (Winner)
  • Madaline Paulsen of Exira
  • Dave Erickson of Exira
  • Brittany Knudsen of Atlantic
  • Carolyn Landon of Exira

April 26th:

  • Sarah Becker of Atlantic (Winner)
  • LaVerne (Bub) Deist of Audubon

April 27th:

  • Connie Sorensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Kay Wohlenhaus of Atlantic
  • Brenda Roenfeld of Atlantic

April 28th:

  • Mariah Stockwell of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Sherry Kramer of Atlantic
  • Sara Becker of Atlantic
  • Tillie Heithoff of Anita
  • Tiffany Leonard of Atlantic

April 29th:

  • Dovahkiin Lower of Atlantic (Winner)
  • John Roenfeld of Atlantic
  • Mitch Munch of Exira

MARCH 2018

Birthday Club

March 1st, 2018 by Stacie Linfor

March 1st:

  • Jim Casson of Atlantic (Winner)

March 2nd:

  • Joanne Potts of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Tyler Roenfeld of Atlantic
  • Terry Bengard of Exira

March 3rd:

  • Sally Will of Atlantic (Winner)

March 4th:

  • Craig “Bub” Sorensen of Exira
  • Jean Stamp of Atlantic
  • Tamara Sheeder of Bayard

March 5th:

  • Jeff Oakley of Audubon (Winner)
  • Sharon Witt of Atlantic
  • Hazel Miller of Hancock

March 6th:

  • Connie Nevins of Atlantic (Winner)
  • David Claussen of Anita

March 7th:

  • Madison Jensen of Lewis (Winner)
  • Janice Brown of Atlantic
  • Tom Hill of Exira
  • Delma Bennett of Atlantic

March 8th:

  • Jen Wede of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Josh Bigor
  • Abby De Jong of Atlantic
  • Judy WHeeler of Exira
  • Dorothy Kerkhoff of Audubon
  • Mary Ellen Yarger of Massena

March 9th:

  • Nedra Perry of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Gavin Fell-Nichols of Lewis

March 10th:

  • Doug Kelly of Griswold (Winner)
  • LeAnn Atkinson
  • Eric Nelson
  • Hugh Lunt of Oakland

March 11th:

  • Harold Rochholz of Casey (Winner)
  • Lloyd Munson of Atlantic
  • Margory Walker of Exira

March 12th:

  • Hillary Zellmer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kevin Schlake of Atlantic
  • Becky Mosier of Atlantic
  • Norma Gongestad of Atlantic

March 13th:

  • Julie McNees of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Al Wede of Atlantic
  • Ranaye Siggins of Atlantic

March 14th:

  • Grace Nelson of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Jeffrey Tagwell of Atlantic
  • Eric Vogl of Anita
  • Arline Gans of Irwin
  • Karri Ogden of Adair
  • Rayna Blay of Elliott
  • Katie Aupperle of Wiota

March 15th:

  • Susan Jensen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Roger Petersen of Exira
  • Drew Skartvedt of Atlantic

March 16th:

  • Peggy Hansen of Elk Horn (Winner)
    Bernadine Johnson of Exira
  • Lori Figgins
  • Nicole Gary of Atlantic
  • Greta Parks of Atlantic
  • Lawrence Eilts of Cumberland

March 17th:

  • Jake Skartvedt of Atlantic (Winner)

March 18th:

  • Kay Rudolph of Audubon
  • Rose Pangburn of Atlantic
  • Emily Soper of Atlantic
  • Alex Howe of Griswold
  • Julie Earnardt of Exira

March 19th:

  • Jayden Fiebelkorn of Exira (Winner)
  • Kathy Blazek of Atlantic
  • Isaac Harry of Atlantic
  • Linda Herman of Atlantic

March 20th:

  • Tammy Butcher of Lewis (Winner)
  • Mike Conley of Atlantic
  • Kael Cameron of Atlantic
  • Edward Figgins of Atlantic
  • Delbert Christensen of Exira

March 21st:

  • Mike Barnes of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Devon Thompson of Lewis
  • Lynda Martens of Anita
  • Lyle Hartmann of Cumberland
  • Randy Cranston of Atlantic
  • Dell Marten of Audubon

March 22nd:

  • Joann Hansen of Atlantic (Winner)

March 23rd:

  • Christie Boysen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Crystal Parker of Exira

March 24th:

  • Jacob Nelson of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Karen Guyer of Hancock
  • Helen Ernst of Adair
  • Andrea Reilly of Atlantic

March 25th:

  • Dani Mathisen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Teresa Murray of Audubon

March 26th:

  • Nancy McCunn of Massena (Winner)
  • Marie Livengood of Atlantic
  • George Schultes of Exira
  • Phyllis Jensen of Hamlin
  • Linda Thelen of Atlantic

March 27th:

  • Melanie Bishop of Atlantic

March 28th:

  • Lucille Wittrock of Auduobn (Winner)
  • Don Patchin of Adair
  • Tom Nelson of Audubon
  • Kim Black of Exira
  • Karen Blum of Harlan
  • Gale Newman of Griswold
  • Dan Matthisen

March 29th:

  • Nathan Paulsen of Exira (Winner)

March 30th:

  • Mary Lee Jensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Ashley White of Atlantic
  • Amanda Bloomfield of Atlantic
  • Diane Martens of Atlantic
  • Shirley Warne of Atlantic

March 31st:

  • Dawn Walton of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Todd Madsen of Harlan

FEBRUARY 2018

Birthday Club

February 2nd, 2018 by Stacie Linfor

February 1st:

  • Margaret Slepsky of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Teresa Hackwell of Exira
  • Marilyn Hennick of Exira

February 2nd:

  • Jim Field of Atlantic

February 3rd:

  • Mardell Sorensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Lola Hodge of Atlantic

February 4th:

  • Brylee Jean Lamp of Atlantic (Winner)

February 5th:

  • no birthdays

February 6th:

  • Brenda Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Pattie Deist of Audubon
  • Paul Calhoun of Anita

February 7th:

  • Barbara Harris of Atlantic (Winner)

February 8th:

  • Kayla Mendenhall of Atlantic (Winner)
  • John Yokimishyn of Atlantic

February 9th:

  • Diane Eilts of Massena (Winner)
  • Betty Knight of Atlantic
  • Marilyn Freund of Atlantic
  • Ruby Wortman of Anita
  • Mel Enfield of Atlantic

February 10th:

  • Jessica Jacobsen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Ginger Thomas of Marne
  • Larry L. Petersen of Exira
  • Lisa Elkins of Atlantic

February 11th:

  • Dorothy Bates of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dixie Pedersen of Atlantic
  • Jim Zellmer of Atlantic
  • Jim Conn of Lewis

February 12th:

  • no birthdays

February 13th:

  • Jolene Andersen of Exira (Winner)
  • Chad Christensen
  • Paul Calhoun of Anita
  • Judy Madden of Atlantic
  • Corky Brown of Atlantic

February 14th:

  • Evonna Billings of Lewis (Winner)
  • Becky Steffens of Atlantic
  • Jeff Madsen of Exira
  • Sheree Planck of Atlantic

February 15th:

  • Stacy Mortensen of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Marilyn Nelson of Atlantic
  • Shirley Arn
  • Charlene Anderson

February 16th:

  • Robert Keithley of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Traci Riesgaard of Brayton
  • Kathie Rose of Atlantic
  • Clayton Bretey of Exira
  • Norma Brix of Atlantic

February 17th:

  • Nancy Madsen of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Dennis Phillips of Atlantic
  • Joyce Rochholz of Casey
  • Mary Sandbothe of Atlantic

February 18th:

  • Wilma Bowman of Audubon (Winner)
    Brittani Santee of Elk Horn

February 19th:

  • Kathy Butler of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sherri Wilkerson-Petersen of Brayton

February 20th:

  • Jerry Jensen of Hamlin (Winner)
  • Ileen Furne of Atlantic
  • Nadine Jorgsen of Exira

February 21st:

  • Jean Templeman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Fay Schroeder of Atlantic
  • Sherry Jensen of Hamlin

February 22nd:

  • Dan Olsen of Lewis (Winner)
  • Barbara Jean Funke of Fontanelle
  • Zeke Whetstone of Atlantic
  • Nick Crews of Atlantic
  • Jason Christensen of Audubon

February 23rd:

  • Adrian Hansen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Tel Fryer of Atlantic
  • Clare Christensen of Audubon

February 24th:

  • Bob Evans of Elliott (Winner)
  • Shirley McDermott
  • Nolan Parker of Elk Horn

February 25th:

  • Amy Hartvigsen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Raymond Vais of Exira

February 26th:

  • Winnie Munson of Atlantic (Winner)

February 27th:

  • Jenn King of Casey (Winner)

February 28th:

  • Randy Fiebelkorn of Exira (Winner)
  • Brent Euken of Atlantic
  • Lucille Nelson of Exira
  • Kay Winston of Atlantic

(February 29th:)

  • Steph Witzman of Atlantic