United Group Insurance

KJAN Birthday Club

Happy Birthday to all who are celebrating on this day!  Make sure you register your family and friends for the “KJAN Birthday Club” which airs at 9:20 am Monday through Friday.  Here is a list of recent birthdays that were submitted.

SEPTEMBER 2019

Birthday Club

September 3rd, 2019 by Stacie Linfor

September 1st:

  • no birthdays

September 2nd:

  • Bonnie Bruner of Atlantic (Winner)

September 3rd:

  • Nancy Sand of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Gage Zellmer of Atlanic
  • Betty Seivers of Audubon
  • Brandon Toft
  • Ashley Hamilton of Atlantic

September 4th:

  • Elizabeth Andi Van Aernam of Exira (Winner)
  • Darleen Plank
  • Bernie Robinson of Exira

September 5th:

  • Sharon Ludgington of Atlantic
  • Sue Muri of Atlantic
  • Grace Christensen of Audubon
  • Catherine Schmidt of Exira

September 6th:

  • Becca Zacharias of Anita (Winner)
  • Pam Curtis of Cumberland
  • Carolyn Albertson of Exira
  • Chad Landsdown of Atlantic
  • Jenner Trailer of Exira
  • Joel Basham of Exira

September 7th:

  • Dennis Furne of Atlantic (Winner)

September 8th:

  • Ina Burmeister of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Doris Evans of Elliott
  • Sue Hoegh of Exira

September 9th:

  • Paul Brink of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Marlene Clark of Atlantic
  • Breanna Linfor of Atlantic
  • Lois Wolfe of Exira
  • Marcene Arn of Atlantic

September 10th:

  • Sue Marsh of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sherrill Clausen of Atlantic
  • Pam Smith of Harlan
  • Marsha Prigge of Audubon
  • Triva Pitka of Atlantic

September 11th:

  • Tyler Wilson of Exira (Winner)
  • LaVon Eblen of Atlantic
  • Amber Wilson of Exira
  • Jean Hall of Fontanelle
  • Mary Jean Krummel of Walnut

September 12th:

  • Ranae Schlater of Exira (Winner)
  • Audrey Nielsen of Lewis
  • Diana Munch of Exira

September 13th:

  • Audrey Nielsen of Lewis (Winner)
  • Bev Bennett of Atlantic
  • Clara Schmidt of Harlan
  • Lanny Kite of Marne
  • Charlotte Smetana of Exira
  • Dale Davis of Walnut

September 14th:

  • Gina Benton of Exira (Winner)
  • Ronda Harry of Atlantic
  • Pat Lorenz of Atlantic

September 15th:

  • Brooklyn Wilson of Exira (Winner)
  • Jeanne Nelson of Kimballton
  • Matt Immel of Exira
  • Lane Olsen of Lewis

September 16th:

  • Shandy Schultes of Audubon (Winner)
  • Krysta Hart of Atlantic
  • Marcella Gaines of Atlantic
  • Collin Harris of Atlantic

September 17th:

  • Patricia Mortensen of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Wiatt Becker of Atlantic

September 18th:

  • Dean Finken of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Emeria Maynard of Fontanelle
  • LeRoy Nelson of Cumberland

September 19th:

  • Pam Parker of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Cassidy Jensen of Exira
  • Jack Planck of Atlantic
  • Charlie Griffen of Atlantic
  • Zachariah Hart of Atlantic
  • Kayla Nielsen of Atlantic
  • Bob McDermott of Fontanelle

September 20th:

  • Jean Boots of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Carol Schwarte of Atlantic

September 21st:

  • Erma Lange of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Tim Nelson of Creston
  • Jack Brahms of Griswold
  • Tammy Eigneheer of Cumberland

September 22nd:

  • Joy Wheeler of Exira (Winner)
  • Betty Hickman of Atlantic

September 23rd:

  • Mary McConnell of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jess Barber
  • John Paulsen of Exira

September 24th:

  • Kari Hansen of Anita (Winner)
  • Faye Nelson of Anita
  • Tina Franken of Atlantic
  • Peter Schwab of Audubon
  • Jane Houchins of Exira

September 25th:

  • Maggie Wahlert of Exira (Winner)
  • Russell Blohm of Audubon
  • Judy Bitner of Exira

September 26th:

  • Val Hatcher of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Ric Hanson of Atlantic
  • Nick Knudsen of Atlantic
  • Nickie Nelson of Fontanelle

September 27th:

  • Brian Lensch of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Greg Schuler of Atlantic
  • Marge Turner of Atlantic

September 28th:

  • Shirley Stender of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Don Greving of Exira
  • Jeff Munch of Exira
  • Shelly Petersen of Exira

September 29th:

  • William Nelson of Exira (Winner)

September 30th:

  • Hannah Jessen of Exira (Winner)
  • Joan Sorensen of Audubon
  • Cindy Koll of Atlantic
  • Mike Randol of Fontanelle

August 2019

Birthday Club

August 1st, 2019 by Stacie Linfor

August 1st:

  • Larry Jessen of Exira (Winner)
  • Jody Parks of Glenwood
  • Sarah Murray of Audubon

August 2nd:

  • Judy McClure of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Toby Thomas of Atlantic
  • Maine Jorgensen of Exira
  • C.G. Lindeman

August 3rd:

  • Clarissa Terpstra of Exira (Winner)
  • Rachel Jensen of Exira
  • Mia Nelson of Exira

August 4th:

  • Linda Petersen of Exira (Winner)
  • Rita Rohde of Atlantic

August 5th:

  • Eric Wilson of Exira (Winner)
  • Karen Kitelinger of Elk Horn
  • Melanie Heinnichs of Exira

August 6th:

  • Dwain Thompson of Exira (Winner)
  • Jim Finnell of Atlantic
  • Jordan Westphalen of Atlantic
  • Jerry Templemen of Atlantic
  • Wendell Wedeman of Atlantic

August 7th:

  • James Mortensen of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Chuck Sorensen of Exira
  • Linda Marek of Anita

August 8th:

  • Dustin Clouser of Exira (Winner)
  • Elaina Kelly of Omaha

August 9th:

  • Linda Eilts of Massena (Winner)
  • Ann Martin of Exira
  • Doug Weston of Audubon

August 10th:

  • Zoey Nielsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Jana Mathisen of Atlantic
  • Kent Euken of Wiota
  • Treva Pitka of Atlantic
  • Larry Johnson of Exira

August 11th:

  • no birthdays submitted

August 12th:

  • Larry Schwab of Atlantic (Winner)

August 13th:

  • Dianna Williams of Lewis (Winner)
  • Herb Wahlert of Exira

August 14th:

  • Linda Riesberg of Exira (Winner)
  • Kylee Hartl of Audubon
  • Denise Lowary of Atlantic

August 15th:

  • Braxton Androy  of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Mike Murphy of Lewis
  • Jack Mullin of Atlantic
  • Mary Muller of Atlantic

August 16th:

  • Mallory Pope of Harlan (Winner)

August 17th:

  • Savannah Hays of Hamlin (Winner)
  • Margo Wolff of Atlantic
  • Janice Peterson of Atlantic

August 18th:

  • Colby Madsen of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Barb Larsen of Exira
  • Pastor Leon Hodges of Atlantic

August 19th:

  • Issac Hart of Atlantic (Winner)

August 20th:

  • Tracy Auerbach of Atlantic (Winner)

August 21st:

  • Erin Smouse of Exira (Winner)
  • Ardella Petersen of Exira

August 22nd:

  • Carter Witzman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sherri Brink of Atlantic
  • Maureen Smith of Atlantic
  • Margie Herbert of Atlantic
  • Dick Wright of Atlantic
  • Kathy Fiddelke of Atlantic
  • Jake Skartvedt of Atlantic

August 23rd:

  • Jovie Trailer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Tatum Santisteban of ExirA
  • Lori Sampson of Atlantic
  • Dennis Newman of Lyman

August 24th:

  • Barba Jean Duvall of Audubon (Winner)
  • Mark Jespersen of Atlantic
  • Charlie Wheeler of Exira
  • Kynleigh Brown of Fontanelle
  • Claire Paulsen of Exira
  • Sandy Kneisel of Griswold
  • Sharon Foster of Griswold
  • Doug Jensen of Audubon

August 25th:

  • Terry Mathisen of Atlantic
  • Brenda Swope of Atlantic
  • Ryan Shuman of Avoca
  • Nancy Poore of Audubon
  • Audi Crane of Exira

August 26th:

  • Janice Kinnison of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Elleen Wheatley of Marne

August 27th:

  • Galen Sornson of Exira (Winner)
  • Chance Lauritsen of Exira

August 28th:

  • Charlee Hockenberry of Anita (Winner)
  • Irene Rydll of Anita
  • Barbara Lamp of Atlantic
  • Madonna Nisson of Atlantic
  • Brandon Westphalen of Atlantic

August 29th:

  • Codi Olsen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Madonna Nissen of Atlantic
  • Casey Westhphalen of Atlantic
  • Alberta Becker of Cumberland
  • Marilyn Munch of Exira
  • Melanie Larsen of Audubon

August 30th:

  • Hannah Nelson of Exira (Winner)
  • Charlene Johnson of Atlantic
  • Fern Lindvall of Atlantic
  • Mardell Walter of Elk Horn
  • Donnie Schlater of Exira

August 31st:

  • Aiden Petersen of Atlantic (Winner)

July 2019

Birthday Club

July 1st, 2019 by Stacie Linfor

July 1st:

  • Rayden Moore of Exira (Winner)
  • Darcy Denney of Anita
  • Mark Knudsen of Atlantic
  • Michele Kirchhoff of Lewis
  • Joan Anne Brahms of Griswold

July 2nd:

  • Andrew Petersen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kay Harris-Wickman of Atlantic
  • Phil Hood of Atlantic
  • Sheryl Chisholm of Atlantic
  • Emmy Olson of Exira
  • Julie Vais of Exira

July 3rd:

  • Nina Jameson of Anita (Winner)
  • Cora Zikuda of Atlantic

July 4th:

  • Brandy Fiebelkorn of Exira (Winner)
  • Joyce Jenkins of Exira
  • Cooper Denney of Anita

July 5th:

  • Carolyn Hanson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Christine Wahlert of Exira
  • Cheryl Christenson of Cumberland

July 6th:

  • no birthdays

July 7th:

  • Arnie Lamp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Reid Mosier of Atlantic

July 8th :

  • Shelli Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Chris Williams of Atlantic
  • Bill Fancher of Audubon

July 9th:

  • Alex Clemsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Barb Hansen of Audubon

July 10th:

  • Emery Dean Nelson of Audubon (Winner)
  • Chris Witzman of Atlantic
  • Vicki Nordskog of Atlantic
  • Ellie Wahlert of Exira

July 11th:

  • Kellie Jimmerson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lynn Andersen of Audubon

July 12th:

  • Leah Schmidt of Harlan (Winner)

July 13th:

  • Annette Anderson of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Carol Seddon of Atlantic

July 14th:

  • Becky Mortimer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Connie Dafford of Cumberland

July 15th:

  • Jeff Jurchen of Cumberland (Winner)

July 16th:

  • Connie Jessen of Exira (Winner)
  • Charles Allen of Avoca
  • Bill Michael Stockwell of Elk Horn
  • Parker Grace Wedemeyer of Adair

July 17th:

  • Erin Kelly of Griswold (Winner)
  • Mike “Bad Dad” Waters of Atlantic
  • Brenda Euken of Wiota
  • Hayden Landsdown of Atlantic
  • Mike Haley, Sr. of Exira
  • John Walker of Exira
  • Greg Franken of Atlantic

July 18th:

  • Vern Kinnison of Wiota (Winner)
  • Mike Mathisen of Atlantic
  • Jodie Johnson of Cumberland
  • Mary Ottmar of Atlantic

July 19th:

  • Betty Oehlertz of Avoca (Winner)
  • Megan Wedemeyer of Adair
  • Zach Zellmer of Atlantic

July 20th:

  • Dorothy Wolf of Exira (Winner)
  • Tat Thygesen of Audubon
  • Dennis Witt of Atlantic
  • Melissa Dodson of Atlantic

July 21st:

  • No birthdays submitted

July 22nd:

  • Seth Roenfeld of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Janie Voss of Villisca
  • Cassie Soetmelk of Avoca
  • Madison Loving of Atlantic
  • Jennifer Johnson of Hamlin
  • Judy Hill of Exira

July 23rd:

  • Matt Martens of Griswold (Winner)
  • Pastor Glen Meyers of Exira

July 24th:

  • Mary Ann Jespersen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Laurie Johnson of Exira
  • Evelyn Knop of Atlantic
  • Cheryl Newton of Atlantic
  • Ruth Barton of Exira
  • Patty Rogers of Witoa

July 25th:

  • Mark McNees of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Diane Erickson of Atlantic
  • Mary Kilcoin of Adair
  • Nancy Armstrong of Atlantic

July 26th:

  • Nick Templemen of Wiota (Winner)

July 27th:

  • Janice Rasmussen of Atlantic (Winner)

July 28th:

  • Randy Steffen of Griswold (Winner)
  • Ashley Nelson of Exira
  • Florence Burrows of Atlantic
  • Carolyn Johnson of Atlantic
  • Fletcher Toft of Atlantic
  • Brinley Knudsen of Atlantic

July 29th:

  • Kerrigan Larsen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Lowene Nelson of Audubon
  • Mary Johnson of Griswold

July 30th:

  • Dennis Schwab of Audubon (Winner)
  • Wyona Williams of Stuart

July 31st:

  • Sherri Sieck of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Josh Park of Atlantic
  • Jacquie Aupperle of Wiota
  • Palin Scybert of Atlantic

JUNE 2019

Birthday Club

May 31st, 2019 by Jim Field

June 1st:

  • Sandy Cunningham of Atlantic (Winner)

June 2nd:

  • Isaiah Imhoff of Exira (Winner)
  • Jan Steffen of Cumberland

June 3rd:

  • Larry Steffen of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Ruth Eilts of Massena

June 4th:

  • Jan Peterson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Linda South of Lewis

June 5th:

  • Judi Nelson of Exira (Winner)
  • Jerilyn Kay of Atlantic
  • Hannah Jespersen of Atlantic

June 6th:

  • Grayson Thomas Williams of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Bailey Roenfeld of Atlantic

June 7th:

  • Adam Petersen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lucas Mosier of Atlantic

June 8th:

  • Deb Freund of Lewis (Winner)
  • Kathy Christensen of Atlantic

June 9th:

  • Sharol Andersen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Susie Briseno of Atlantic
  • Josephine Fiebelkorn of Exira
  • Joyce Struble of Exira
  • Heather Chambers of Audubon

June 10th:

  •  Brian Eilts of Massena (Winner)
  • Doyle Kneisel of Griswold
  • Becki RAsmussen of Atlantic
  • Lenore Frederiksen of Atlantic
  • Rosemary Petersen of Elk Horn
  • Nicole Waterman of Atlantic
  • Juliann Topoloski of Atlantic

June 11th:

  • Kristi Euken of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Frank Mitchell
  • Kellie Jimmerson of Atlantic

June 12th:

  • Jonah Olsen of Lewis (Winner)
  • Joe Zaiger of Audubon
  • Byron Moore of Fontanelle

June 13th:

  • Sonja Smith of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Roger Breech
  • Paulette Cambridge of Atlantic
  • Chris Knudsen of Atlantic
  • Heath Paul Hepler of Atlantic

June 14th:

  • Desiree Martens of Wiota (Winner)
  • Jo Palmer of Fontanelle

June 15th:

  • Bryan Guy of Altantic (Winner)
  • Kris Ford of Bridgewater

June 16th:

  • Donna Grothen of Cumberland (Winner)

June 17th:

  • Kristi Cunningham of Lewis (Winner)
  • Mike Parrott of Atlantic
  • Ruth Ann Bock of Hamlin

June 18th:

  • Bernadine Hardisty of Avoca (Winner)
  • Susan Wedemeyer of Atlantic

June 19th:

  • Hallie Ann Wedemeyer of Adair (Winner)
  • Kathryn Dorsey of Cumberland

June 20th:

  • Sue Brownlee of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Megan Burg of Atlantic
  • Candy Cormeny

June 21st:

  • Dave Steffen of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Tim Templemen of Atlantic
  • Jeannie McMullen of Atlantic

June 22nd:

  • Mildred Meyer of Exira (Winner)
  • Kim Ressler of Atlantic
  • Taryn Nelson of Creston

June 23rd:

  • Rich Riesenberg of Exira (Winner)
  • Jayme Farver of Witoa

June 24th:

  • Jason Lamp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Gail Butler of Atlantic
  • Tom Pauslen of Exira
  • Rick Rasmussen of Harlan
  • Delores Yoshida of Exira
  • Nick Andersen of Exira

June 25th:

  • Emmett Clemsen of Brayton (Winner)
  • Bev Kleen of Marne

June 26th:

  • Angie Redler of Marne (Winner)
  • Edith Larsen of Elk Horn
  • Dean Weber of Audubon

June 27th:

  • Janice N. Petersen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Steph Petersen of Exira

June 28th:

  • Emily Mack of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Leola Kanning of Atlantic
  • Victor Perlacia-Monzon of Villisca

June 29th:

  • Roslie Jensen of Hamlin (Winner)
  • Chance Young of Atlantic

June 30th:

  • Elaine Martens of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mason Brown of Atlantic
  • Ella Mathisen of Atlantic

MAY 2019

Birthday Club

May 1st, 2019 by Stacie Linfor

May 1st:

  • Bill Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Diane Munch of Exira

May 2nd:

  • Evelyn Sager of Atlantic (Winner)

May 3rd:

  • Brenda Bengard of Exira (Winner)
  • Linda Hemminger of Adair
  • Don Huff of Anita
  • Connie Andersen of Elk Horn
  • Pat Becker of Cumberland
  • Evelyn Nelson of Exira

May 4th:

  • Sharon Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sondra Jensen of Atlantic

May 5th:

  • Christy Ann Masters of Wiota (Winner)
  • Lucas Alan Schwab
  • Camilla Lawshe

May 6th:

  • Terry Burger of Audubon (Winner)
  • Shanda Knight of Atlantic
  • Joe Mason of Atlantic

May 7th:

  • Violet Knight of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Carolyn Brockman of Marne

May 8th:

  • Norman Knight of Atlantic (Winner)

May 9th:

  • Donna Karwal of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Christie Wallace of Griswold
  • Joe Nelsen of Anita
  • Phyllis Miller of Audubon

May 10th:

  • Warren Roland of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Julie Krauth of Fontanelle
  • Donna Johnson of Exira
  • Ashley Williams of Atlantic

May 11th:

  • Amy Jo Roland of Atlantic (Winner)

May 12th:

  • Ben Dodson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jessica Steen of Atlantic
  • Jack Knight of Atlantic
  • Kevin Hartvigsen of Audubon
  • Emma Klocke of Exira
  • Charlie Asberry of Exira
  • Carrie Jensen of Exira
  • Penny Akers of Exira
  • Rylee Marie Petersen of Exira

May 13th:

  • Molly Denney of Anita (Winner
  • Vern Wagner of Audubon
  • Leiah Thomas of Atlantic
  • Mike Hoffman of Exira

May 14th:

  • Olivia Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Marilyn Vernon of Atlantic
  • Pete Tallman of Atlantic
  • Jeanne Schwab of Audubon
  • Pauline Knudsen of Atlantic

May 15th:

  • Gordon Amos of Griswold (Winner)
  • Jace
  • Kaitlin Behrens of Atlantic

May 16th:

  • Mary Nowatzke of Atlantic (Winner)

May 17th:

  • Kellie Templeton of Atlantic (Winner)

May 18th:

  • Eric Gunderson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Marilyn Hilyard of Cumberland

May 19th:

  • Gage Lauritsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Jane Schlater of Exira
  • Beverly Dodson of Atlantic
  • Dick Hensley of Atlantic
  • Anastacia Goetz of Fontanelle

May 20th:

  • Mona Powers of Exira (Winner)
  • Mary Greving of Exira
  • Jacque Wickey of Atlantic

May 21st:

  • Maddi Zellmer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Ellie Schultes of Exira

May 22nd:

  • Laurie Welsch of Fontanelle (Winner)

May 23rd:

  • Kevin Pieper (Winner)
  • Jim Laughlin of Atlantic

May 24th:

  • Phyllis Hoadley of Fontanelle (Winner)
  • Paul Schmidt of Harlan
  • Rae Ome Conn of Atlantic

May 25th:

  • Fred Sievers of Audubon (Winner)
  • Charla Schmid of Red Oak

May 26th:

  • no birthdays

May 27th:

  • Dianne Allsup of Fontanelle (Winner)
  • Mandy Parks of Atlantic

May 28th:

  • Bev Olsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Emily Kennedy of Atlantic

May 29th:

  • Lucy Newton of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Stephanie Lansdown of Atlantic
  • Paul Brown of Atlantic

May 30th:

  • Evelyn Petersen of Exira (Winner)

May 31st:

  • Marge Klindt of Atlantic (Winner)

APRIL 2019

Birthday Club

April 1st, 2019 by Stacie Linfor

April 1st:

  • Kim Lackershire of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Clint Mathisen of Atlantic
  • Joy Miller of Lewis
  • Ruth Weitzel of Atlantic

April 2nd:

  • Kenny Hinson of Atlantic (Winner)

April 3rd:

  • David Smith of Atlantic (Winner)

April 4th:

  • John Carlson of Griswold (Winner)
  • Miley Kelly of Griswold
  • Dorothy Peters of Marne

April 5th:

  • Talon Lajeuness of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Bobbie McNees of Atlantic
  • Jessie Wheeler of Exira

April 6th:

  • Lois Sonntag of Atlantic (Winner)

April 7th:

  • Sally Matthies of Walnut (Winner)

April 8th:

  • Kristen Templemen of Wiota (Winner)
  • Liz Schmidt of Audubon
  • Sandy Bauer of Exira

April 9th:

  • no birthdays

April 10th:

  • Joy Hansen of Brayton (Winner)
  • Lindsey Thomas of Atlantic
  • Donna Skow of Atlantic
  • Diana Peterson of Atlantic
  • Jolene Nelsen of Anita

April 11th:

  • Dakota Nelsen of Walnut (Winner)
  • Lee Grandquist of Marne
  • Larita Lesan of Kimballton
  • Vickie Tibben of Audubon
  • Keith Grabill of Audubon
  • Brandt Siggins

April 12th:

  • No birthdays

April 13th:

  • Beth Lauritsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Hana Holtz of Atlantic

April 14th:

  • Tammy Wyman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Nancy Zellmer of Atlantic

April 15th:

  • Cathy Downey of Atlantic (Winner)

April 16th:

  • Marilyn Grabill of Audubon (Winner)
  • Donna Zellmer of Atlantic

April 17th:

  • Terry Schmidt of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Brianna Atkins of Atlantic
  • Sadie Schultes of Exira

April 18th:

  • Sara Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Debbie Leistad of Atlantic

April 19th:

  • Joe Denney of Wiota (Winner)
  • Deb Weitzel of Atlantic
  • Carolyn Dix of Atlantic

April 20th:

  • Sheri Fletcher of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Barry Williams of Casey

April 21st:

  • Jenna Leigh Andersen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Lyn Lambertson of Atlantic
  • Nancy Peterson of Audubon
  • Mary Jo Blunk of Atlantic

April 22nd:

  • Norma Schaaf of Massena (Winner)
  • Bryn Lamp of Atlantic
  • Dawn Marnin of Anita

April 23rd:

  • Mildred Stapleton of Fontanelle (Winner)
  • Roger Sinow of Gray
  • Elaine RAsmussen of Exira

April 24th:

  • Blaire Hilyard of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Donna Willoughby of Atlantic

April 25th:

  • Brittany Knudsen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Shelby Franken of Atlantic
  • Madaline Paulsen of Exira
  • Carolyn Landon of Exira
  • Dave Erickson of Exira

April 26th:

  • LaVerne Deist of Audubon (Winner)
  • Sarah Becker of Atlantic

April 27th:

  • Jessie Michaels of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Connie Sorensen of Exira
  • Brenda Roenfeld of Atlantic

April 28th:

  • Sherry Kramer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mariah Stockwell of Elk Horn

April 29th:

  • Cathy Koob of Anita (Winner)
  • John Roenfeld of Atlantic
  • Mitch Munch of Exira

MARCH 2019

Birthday Club

March 1st, 2019 by Stacie Linfor

March 1st:

  • Phyllis Anderson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jim Casson of Atlantic

March 2nd:

  • Tyler Roenfeld of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Beverly Larsen of Elk Horn
  • Mark Ranney of Red Oak
  • Terry “Buz” Bengard of Exira

March 3rd:

  • Sally Will of Atlantic (Winner)

March 4th:

  • Jean Stamp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Robert Powers of Exira
  • Bub Sorensen of Exira
  • Mark Rothfusz of Altantic
  • Wyatt Sheeder of Bayard

March 5th:

  • Claire Comer of Lewis (Winner)
  • Cryssi Sybert of Massena
  • Jeff Oakley of Audubon
  • Sharon Witt of Atlantic

March 6th:

  • JoAnn Robertson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Connie Nevins of Atlantic
  • Kathy Griffin of Atlantic

March 7th:

  • Janice Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Aaron Rothfusz of Atlantic
  • Tom Hill of Exira

March 8th:

  • Brad Olsen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mary Ellen Yarger of Massena
  • Gen Wede
  • Judy Wheeler of Exira
  • Dorothy Kerkhoff of Audubon

March 9th:

  • Jack Skartvedt of Atlantic (Winner)

March 10th:

  • Chuck Fancher of Audubon (Winner)
  • Doug Kelly of Griswold

March 11th:

  • Janet Williams of Audubon (Winner)
  • Lloyd Munson of Atlantic
  • Harrold Rochholz of Casey

March 12th:

  • Norma Gansted of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Becky Christensen of Atlantic
  • Hillary Zellmer of Atlantic

March 13th:

  • Al Wede of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Julia McNees of Atlantic

March 14th:

  • Judy Wagner of Audubon (Winner)
  • Arline Gans of Irwin
  • Eric Vogl of Anita

March 15th:

  • Drew Skartvedt of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Roger Petersen of EXira
  • Susan Jensen of Audubon

March 16th:

  • Sandy Bierbaum of Griswold (Winner)
  • Greta Parks of Atlantic
  • Bernie Johnson of Exira
  • Lois Figgins

March 17th:

  • Lois Nelson of Audubon (Winner)
  • Julie Earnhardt of Exira

March 18th:

  • Rose Pangburn of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kay Rudolph of Audubon

March 19th:

  • Kathy Blazek of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jaydon Fiebelkorn of Atlantic

March 20th:

  • Quinn Denney of Anita (Winner)
  • Kael Cameron of Atlantic
  • Mike Conley of Atlantic
  • Kyle Wilson of Atlantic
  • Delbert Christensen of Audubon
  • Tammy Butcher of Lewis

March 21st:

  • Lynda Martens of Anita (Winner)
  • Lyle Hartmann of Cumberland
  • Mike Barnes of Atlantic
  • Dell Marten of Audubon

March 22nd:

  • Joann Hansen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lydia Rothfusz of Atlantic
  • Heather Toft of Audubon
  • Katie Kelly of Griswold

March 23rd:

  • Christie Boysen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dave Campbell of Audubon

March 24th:

  • Karen Guyer of Hancock (Winner)

March 25th:

  • Teresa Murray of Audubon (Winner)
  • Danon Mathisen of Atlantic
  • Max Bateman of Atlantic
  • Tom Young

March 26th:

  • Marie Livengood of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sue Duvall of Audubon
  • George Schultes of Exira
  • Phyllis Jensen of Hamlin

March 27th:

  • Tommy Young of Audubon (Winner)
  • Wanda Sampson of Exira

March 28th:

  • Karen Blum of Harlan (Winner)

March 29th:

  • Sierra Nichols of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Reu Bireline of Atlantic
  • Joshua Nelson of Exira
  • Nathan Paulsen of Exira

March 30th:

  • Diane Martens of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Shirley Warne of Atlantic

March 31st:

  • Don Hansen of Walnut (Winner)
  • Todd Madsen of Harlan

February 2019

Birthday Club

February 1st, 2019 by Stacie Linfor

February 1st:

  • Marilyn Hennick of Exira (Winner)
  • Margret Slepsky of Atlantic

February 2nd:

  • Delmer Patterson of Atlantic (Winner)

February 3rd:

  • Julie Ehlers of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lolda Hodge of Atlantic
  • Mardell Sorensen of Exira

February 4th:

  • Hannah Christofferson of Audubon (Winner)
  • Brylee Lamp of Atlantic
  • Jim Field of Atlantic

February 5th:

  • Janice Braun of Exira (Winner)

February 6th:

  • Patti Deist of Audubon (Winner)
  • Brenda Brown of Atlantic
  • Amelia Teegerstrom of Elk Horn

February 7th:

  • Barbara Harris of Atlantic (Winner)

February 8th:

  • John Schultes of Exira (Winner)

February 9th:

  • Justin Riesberg of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Marilyn Freund of Atlantic
  • Randy LaFoy of Audubon
  • Betty Knight of Atlantic
  • Ruby Wortman of Anita
  • Andy Bateman of Atlantic
  • Mel Enfield
  • Diane Eilts of Massena

February 10th:

  • Joni Hansen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Jessica Jacobsen of Atlantic
  • Ginger Thomas of Marne

February 11th:

  • Jim Conn of Lewis (Winner)
  • Jim Zellmer of Atlantic
  • Dorothy Bates of Atlantic

February 12th:

  • Jon Jays of Hamlin (Winner)

February 13th:

  • Judy Madden of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Paul Calhoun
  • Lucille Alff of Atlantic
  • Corky Brown of Atlantic
  • Sully McClain of Audubon

February 14th:

  • Bill Louis Stockwell of Elk Horn (Winner)

February 15th:

  • Marilyn Nelson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sarah Christensen of Audubon
  • Stacey Mortensen of Kimballton

February 16th:

  • Betty Timmerman of Exira (Winner)
  • Kathie Rose of Atlantic
  • Norma Brix of Atlantic
  • Clayton Bretey of Exira
  • Robert Keithley of Atlantic

February 17th:

  • Joyce Rochholz of Casey (Winner)
  • Gary Johnson of Exira

February 18th:

  • Carol Finken of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Wilma Bowman of Audubon

February 19th:

  • Sherri Wilkerson of Brayton (Winner)
  • Kathy Butler of Atlantic
  • Judi Hansen of Exira
  • Helen Nicksen of Exira
  • Dallas Munch of Exira
  • Rick Thompson of Exira

February 20th:

  • Nate Potts of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Ileen Furne of Atlantic
  • Jerry A. Jensen of Hamlin
  • Vivenne Dunn of Fontanelle

February 21st:

  • Trent Partridge of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Jean Templemen of Atlantic

February 22nd:

  • Dorothy Burnett of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Doris Jones of Elk Horn
  • Doug Eckles of Griswold
  • Dan Olsen of Lewis
  • Barbara Jean Funke of Fontanelle
  • Mary Maher of Atlantic
  • Jason Christensen of Audubon
  • Cheyenne Spahr of Fontanelle

February 23rd:

  • Beverly Walter of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Adrian Hansen of Atlantic
  • Myrna Eckles of Atlantic
  • Clare Christensen of Audubon
  • Jane Kite of Marne
  • David Hays of Fontanelle

February 24th:

  • Nolan Parker of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Shirley McDermott of Atlantic
  • Bob Evans of Elliott

February 25th:

  • Raymond Vais of Exira (Winner)
  • Ryan Ricther of Atlantic

February 26th:

  • Kayloni Brown of Fontanelle (Winner)
  • Winnie Munson of Atlantic
  • Amanda Benton of Fontanelle

February 27th:

  • Mark Wedemeyer of Atlantic (Winner)

February 28th:

  • Jax Teegerstrom of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Sam Mills of Atlantic
  • Randy Fiebelkorn of Exira
  • Lucille Nelson of Exira
  • Brent Euken of Atlantic
  • Lee Yarrington of Fontanelle

February 29th:

  • Steph Witzman of Atlantic (Winner)

JANUARY 2019

Birthday Club

December 31st, 2018 by Stacie Linfor

January 1st:

  • Daryl Schrier of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Fred Berge of Atlantic
  • Shirley Jensen of Atlantic
  • Randy Bonnesen of Atlantic

January 2nd:

  • John Kilworth of Brayton (Winner)
  • Jo Westphalen of Atlantic
  • James Kilworth of Elk Horn

January 3rd:

  • Landon Irr of Fontanelle (Winner)
  • Sharon Elmquist of Atlantic

January 4th:

  • Tyler Will of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sue Mardsend of Elk Horn
  • Margene Hill of Atlantic
  • Tammy Keithley of Atlantic

January 5th:

  • Shirley Breach of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Joyce Bower of Massena

January 6th:

  • Todd Martens of Griswold (Winner)
  • Travis Sandbothe of Atlantic
  • Mary Nelsen of Anita
  • Cheryl Wahlert of Exira
  • Bryan Clemsen of Brayton

January 7th:

  • Bradlhy Hebard of Fontanelle (Winner)
  • Jenny Dolch of Wiota
  • Tiffany Hardisty of Cumberland
  • Dillion Clemsen of Exira

January 8th:

  • Deane Erickson of Exira (Winner)
  • Brad Madsen of Kimballton
  • Peggy Toft of Exira
  • Alan Zellmer of Atlantic

January 9th:

  • Sylvia Andersen of Exira (Winner)
  • Irene Larsen of Elk Horn
  • SHeri Conn of Lewis
  • LaChelle Petersen of Atlantic

January 10th:

  • Bety Muhr-Bendfeldt of Exira (Winner)
  • Terri Cook-Thielen of Atlantic
  • Sonya Clausen of Atlantic
  • Merv Templemen of Atlantic

January 11th:

  • Avery Becker of Atlantic (Winner)

January 12th:

  • Connie Gebhartd of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Richard Parks of Glenwood
  • Janice Duben of Atlantic
  • Becky Bonney of Atlantic

January 13th:

  • LaRue Wheelock of Anita (Winner)

January 14th:

  • Andrea Lowary of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Joe Bateman of Atlantic
  • Pat Marshall of Atlantic

January 15th:

  • Bill Stockwell of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Carson Parks of Atlantic
  • Kathy Hayes of Atlantic
  • Tom Muhr of Exira

January 16th:

  • Tiffany Dambra of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Zachary Mathisen of Atlantic
  • Paul Harry of Lewis
  • Deb Stenstrom of Exira
  • Hailie Reilly of Atlantic

January 17th:

  • Lee Poeppe of Anita (Winner)
  • Doug Parker of Elk Horn
  • Jake & Nate Anderson of Audubon

January 18th:

  • Avis Bintner of Exira (Winner)

January 19th:

  • Jeanette Schafer of Guthrie Center (Winner)
  • Debbie Wahlert of Mitchellville

January 20th:

  • Kathy Nelson of Atlantic (Winner)

January 21st:

  • Melissa Nantz of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Janet Maynard of Anita
  • Jon Bauer of Exira
  • Jan Lauritsen of Audubon

January 22nd:

  • Eldon Riesgaard of Avoca (Winner)

January 23rd:

  • Evan Riesgaard of Brayton (Winner)
  • Tim Carlson of Griswold
  • Grace Mosier of Atlantic

January 24th:

  • Mike Westphalen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Becky Riesgaard of Brayton
  • Lorinda Patchin of Adair
  • Mary LUdeman of Atlantic

January 25th:

  • Jodie Knudsen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Zeliana Rasmussen of Harlan
  • Gavin Anthofer of Exira

January 26th:

  • Danielle Harry of Lewis (Winner)
  • Benjamin Riesgaard
  • Sue Schwanke of Atlantic

January 27th:

  • Angela Butcher of Wiota (Winner)

January 28th:

  • Michael Buskirk of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Liz Toft of Atlantic

January 29th:

  • Blake Asberry of Exira (Winner)
  • Donnie Drennan of Atlantic
  • Pat Swanson
  • Laurine Priceof Atlantic

January 30th:

  • Nancy Cullen of Massena (Winner)

January 31st:

  • Dawn Brown of Fontanelle (Winner)
  • Lydia Madsen of Harlan
  • Charlotte Krough of Exira
  • Jane Mathisen of Atlantic

DECEMBER 2018

Birthday Club

November 30th, 2018 by Stacie Linfor

December 1st:

  • Andi Riesgaard of Brayton (Winner)
  • Beverly Webb of Atlantic
  • Thatcher Hilyard of Cumberland

December 2nd:

  • Deb Buscher of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Leon Vogel of Anita
  • Chris Hansen of Atlantic
  • Janet Nielsen of Atlantic
  • Tamie Madsen of Kimballton
  • Sandi Lauritsen of Audubon

December 3rd:

  • Logan & Collin Evans of Griswold (Winners)
  • Ashley Mosier of Atlantic

December 4th:

  • Roger Hansen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Burton Conn of Atlantic
  • Clay Van Aernam of Exira

December 5th:

  • Robert Sampson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Judy K Anderson of Atlantic

December 6th:

  • Karla Akers of Anita (Winner)
  • Christina Bateman of Atlantic
  • Pam Auerbach of Atlantic

December 7th:

  • Jan Sorensen of Exira (Winner)

December 8th:

  • Kaylee Santisteban of Exira (Winner)

December 9th:

  • Michelle Martin of Griswold (Winner)
  • Wyatt Linfor of Atlantic
  • Carolyn Hartmann of Cumberland
  • Marlene Swab

December 10th:

  • Jud VanAernam of Exira (Winner)

December 11th:

  • Pat Lauritsen of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Steve Green of Atlantic
  • Tristan Petersen of Atlantic
  • Mary Christensen of Audubon

December 12th:

  • Michella Bartholomew of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Buelah Ostrus of Wiota
  • Tracy Hartvigsen of Audubon
  • Don Winter of Fontanelle

December 13th:

  • Maxine Hagen of Atlantic (Winner)

December 14th:

  • Beck Benton of Exira (Winner)

December 15th:

  • Shirley Winston of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Brooke Lamp of Atlantic
  • Anita Godwin of Exira

December 16th:

  • Estee Hilsabeck of Audubon (Winner)

December 17th:

  • Camryn Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Lyle Perkins of Atlantic
  • Linda Sampson of Exira
  • Tracie Christensen of Audubon

December 18th:

  • Bob Kixmiller of Walnut (Winner)
  • Mike Linfor of Atlantic
  • Julie McVay of Audubon
  • Jessie Hilyard of Cumberland

December 19th:

  • Mary Lou Williams of Fontanelle (Winner)
  • Marilyn Paulsen of Exira

December 20th:

  • Carol Hemmingsen of Marne (Winner)
  • Deb Schuler of Atlantic
  • Ellie Rutherford of Atlantic

December 21st:

  • Brenda Zellmer of Atlantic (Winner)

December 22nd:

  • Kim Jensen of Exira (Winner)

December 23rd:

  • Brian Jensen of Hamlin (Winner)
  • Maggie Stapley of Lewis

December 24th:

  • Jessica Olsen of Lewis (Winner)
  • Devin Mortensen of Kimballton
  • Ashley Van Aernam of Exira
  • Sharon Klein of Guthrie Center

December 25th:

  • Joani Brink of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jean Hinners of Exira
  • Larry Freeman of Fontanelle

December 26th:

  • Carleigh Irr of Fontanelle (Winner)
  • Sacha McLaren of Atlantic
  • Geraldine “Jerry” Comes of Exira

December 27th:

  • Marcia Bourke of Audubon (Winner)
  • Mona Knop of Atlantic

December 28:

  • Jerry Kommes of Exira (Winner)
  • Francis Nelson of Atlantic

December 29:

  • Joan Lauritsen of Hamlin (Winner)
  • John Jenkins of Exira
  • Judy Rathman of Atlantic
  • Mary Zellmer of Atlantic

December 30:

  • Helen Rossell of Atlantic  (Winner)
  • Colleen Riesgaard of Exira

December 31st:

  • Sandy Scholtzhauer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Becky Thompson of Wiota
  • Davis Jensen of Atlantic
  • Crista Wiskus of Atlantic