United Group Insurance

KJAN Birthday Club

Happy Birthday to all who are celebrating on this day!  Make sure you register your family and friends for the “KJAN Birthday Club” which airs at 9:20 am Monday through Friday.  Here is a list of recent birthdays that were submitted.

February 2013

Birthday Club

February 4th, 2013 by Stacie Linfor

February 1st:

  • Donald Williams of Casey (Winner)
  • Lolita Hansen of Walnut
  • Margaret Slepsky of Atlantic
  • Katie Parrott of Atlantic
  • Marilyn Hennick of Exira

February 2nd:

  • Jim Field of Atlantic

February 3rd:

  • Lola Hodge of Walnut (Winner)
  • Ronda Butcher Atlantic
  • Robin Petersen of Atlantic
  • Ruby Christoffersen of Kimballton
  • Marell Sorensen of Exira

February 4th:

  • Cammi Nelson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kelly Koll of Atlantic
  • Briely Jean of Atlantic
  • Hal Stevenson

February 5th:

  • Mardelle Maley of Atlanitc (Winner)
  • Marsha Borders of Atlantic
  • JimSkartvedt of Atlantic

February 6th:

  • Elmar Gries of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Charlotte Perkins of Atlantic
  • Brenda Brown of Atlantic
  • Mary Larsen of Kimballton

February 7th:

  • Barbara Harris of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mary Nichols of Atlantic
  • Nathan Johnson of Atlantic

February 8th:

  • Shawna Bohnsack of Anita (Winner)
  • Rhonda Wholleber of Atlantic
  • Shannon Gearheart of Atlantic
  • Ruth Harrison of Anita
  • Kayla Mendenhall

February 9th:

  • Mary Turner of Anita (Winner)
  • Charles Prmley of Brayton
  • Jean Miller of Atlantic
  • Britni Hays of Adair
  • Pam Rodriguez of Atlantic
  • Marilyn Freund of Atlantic
  • Deanna Cooper of Atlantic
  • Betty Knight of Atlantic

February 10th:

  • Darlene Eggerss of Avoca (Winner)
  • Jeff Albert of Kimballton
  • Susie Simpson of Exira
  • Amanda Denny of Anita
  • Patty Williams of Atlantic
  • Amanda Denny of Anita

February 11th:

  • Maritess Kelly of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dorothy Bates of Atlantic
  • Devin Fischer of Atlantic

February 12th:

  • Terri Jensen of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Bruce Camblin of Atlantic
  • Helen Wendt of Atlantic
  • Bob Plagman of Shelby
  • Lois Andersen of Atlantic
  • Cheryl Watson of Anita

February 13th:

  • Corky Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Chad Christensen of Atlantic
  • Rex McDermott of Atlantic
  • Bert Rose of Atlantic

February 14th:

  • Gabrielle Larson of Harlan (Winner)
  • Grace Cook of Griswold
  • Delbert Kirchhoff of Atlantic
  • Drue Kirchhoff of Griswold
  • Teresa Marshall of Atlantic
  • Emily Nowatzke of Kimballton

February 15th:

  • Ardell Eiben of Anita (Winner)
  • Shirley Arn

February 16th:

  • Norma Brix of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kathie Rose of Atlantic
  • Dennis Schlueter of Atlantic

February 17th:

  • Nicholas Terwilleger of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Karen Christoffersen of Kimballton
  • Don Spoo of Atlantic
  • Joyce Rochholz of Casey
  • Larry Mills of Massena

February 18th:

  • Wilma Bowman of Audubon (Winner)
  • Jeffery Kirchhoff of Lewis
  • Michael Pieken of Atlantic
  • Carol Wright of Atlantic
  • Casey Pelzer of Atlantic

February 19th:

  • Ariel Soll of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Kathy Butler of Atlantic
  • Austin Conrad of Atlantic
  • Shirley Mattheis of Massena
  • Rick Thompon of Exira

February 20th:

  • Anton Clausen of Anita
  • Ardell Thompson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Shirley Schroeter of Atlantic
  • Ileen Furne of Atlantic
  • Nancy Askeland of Atlantic

February 21st:

  • Ann Carroll of Avoca (Winner)
  • Joyce Hart of Atlantic
  • Trent Partridge of Elk Horn
  • Theresa Hensley of Massena
  • Aiden Brown of Atlantic
  • Fay Schroder

February 22nd:

  • Bea Sherman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Erwin Sieh of Avoca
  • Barbara Jean Funke of Fontanelle
  • Dorothy Burnett of Atlantic
  • Jason Christensen of Audubon

February 23rd:

  • Jane Kite of Marne (Winner)
  • Clare Christensen of Audubon
  • Beverly Walter of Atlantic

February 24th:

  • Laura Pardee of Exira (Winner)
  • Robert Evans of Elliott
  • Sarah Darling of Atlantic
  • Millie Nelson of Atlantic
  • Nolan Parker of Elk Horn
  • Tanner Winther of Anita

February 25th:

  • Sid Petty of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jeanette Larsen of Atlantic

February 26th:

  • Ruth Peteron of Exira (Winner)
  • Debi McCurdy of Atlantic
  • Amber Johnson of Avoca
  • Dave Woltman of Harlan

 February 27th:

  • Alisha Blake of Walnut (Winner)
  • Bob Lytle of Atlantic
  • Guy Barton of Exira
  • Elaine Wedemeyer of Atlantic
  • Rod Cook of Lewis
  • Darla Conn of Atlantic
  • Marke Wedemeyer of Atlantic

February 28th:

  • Randy Fiebelkorn of Exira (Winner)
  • Gary Zinke of Atlantic
  • Robert Kelley of Atlantic

 

 

 

January 2013

Birthday Club

January 2nd, 2013 by Stacie Linfor

  • January 1st:
  • Shirley Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dianne Lind of Atlantic

January 2nd:

  • Avis Mortensen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Makena Harry of Lewis
  • John Oehletz of Avoca

January 3rd:

  • Darrell Kirchhoff of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Roger Blake of Walnut

January 4th:

  • Tyler Will of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Levi Butler of Atlantic
  • Linda Schmitt of Atlantic

January 5th:

  • Joan Mewhirter of Atlantic (Winner)

January 6th:

  • Mary Nelsen of Anita (Winner)
  • Kim Bagshaw of Cumberland
  • Cheryl Wahlert of Exira
  • Bob Camblin Atlantic
  • Tony Martens of Lewis
  • Mary Ellen Knop of Atlantic

January 7th:

  • Jenny Dolch of Wiota (Winner)
  • Jim Riggs of Lewis
  • Laura White of Kimballton

January 8th:

  • Alisa Partridge of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Ben Rihner of Shelby
  • Brody Langer of Walnut
  • Cheryl Workman of Atlantic
  • Deane Ericksen of Exira
  • Peggy Toft of Exira
  • Brad Madsen of Kimballton

January 9th:

  • Tanner Peck of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mike Cook of Murdock, NE

 January 10th:

  • Jeanine Christensen of Wiota (Winner)
  • Terrie Cook-Thielen of Atlantic
  • Sonya Clausen of Atlantic
  • Merv Templeman of Atlantic

January 11th:

  • Connie Gebhardt of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jan Blake of Atlantic

January 12th:

  • Sandy Crocker of Exira (Winner)
  • Richard Parks of Glenwood

January 13th:

  • Neil Aupperle of Anita
  • Irene Baylor of Exira
  • Alma Tallman of Atlantic
  • Eunice Kemp of Atlantic
  • Roger Vincent of Cumberland
  • Liane Christensen of Kimballton
  • Evelyn Duskin of Atlantic

January 14th:

  • Dale Gross of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Pat Marshall of Atlantic

 January 15th:

  • Jeremy Butler of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Bill Stockwell of Elk Horn

January 16th:

  • Velma Smith of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Donnie Akers of Exira
  • Hollie Reilly of Massena
  • Kaley Miller of Atlantic
  • Zachary Mathisen of Atlantic

January 17th:

  • Nathan & Jacob Andersen of Guthrie Center (Winners)
  • Doug Parker of Elk Horn
  • Lisa Marek of Atlantic
  • Gerald “Jerry” Tibken of Exira
  • Jeffrey Pelzer of Atlantic
  • Adam Beschorner of Wiota
  • Lisa Shaver of Florida
  • Colleen Wheatley of Atlantic

 January 18th:

  • Blake Pelzer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Peggy Mendenhall of Atlantic
  • Carol Finken of Atlantic
  • Terri Thielen of Atlantic
  • Courtney Blake of Walnut

January 19th:

  • Frankie Nickelson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Barbara Hughes of Lewis
  • Quinton White of Kimballtn

January 20th:

  • Lorane Smith of Lewis (Winner)
  • Dave Bock of Atlantic

January 21st:

  • Lenora Maas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jan Lauritsen of Audubon

January 22nd:

  • Jason Schulz of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Dwaine Kirchhoff of Alantic
  • Kyra Cook of Atlantic
  • Lana Darling of Atlantic
  • Amy Jo Kern of Atlantic
  • LeRoy Schweake of Atlantic

 January 23rd:

  • Rich Anstey of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Daulton Parrott of Atlantic
  • James Kemp of Atlantic

January 24th:

  • Ruth Krummel of Avoca (Winner)
  • Jerry Jensen of Kimballton
  • Colleen Wheatley of Atlantic
  • Becky Riesgaard of Brayton
  • Brian Mewhirter of Atlantic

January 25th:

  • Gavin Anthofer of Exira (Winner)
  • Randy Pieken of Atlantic
  • Marsha Petty of Atlantic
  • Mary Ann Wulf of Exira

January 26th:

  • Dwight Carroll of Harlan (Winner)
  • Danielle Harry of Lewis
  • Sue Schwanke of Atlantic
  • Katie Johnson of Brayton
  • Tim Shaver of Florida
  • Benton Gearheart of Atlantic

January 27th:

  • Clayton Ellingson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Darrel Waggoner of Atlantic
  • Jan Snyder of Elk Horn
  • MaKenzie Ann Jensen

January 28th:

  • Pat Swanson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Steve Darling of Atlantic
  • Liz Toft of Exira

January 29th:

  • Donnie Drennan of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Eddie Madsen of Exira
  • Samuel Winther of Anita
  • Kaele Lange of Elk Horn

January 30th:

  • Beckie Clarken of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Vera Nielsen of Exira
  • Sue Riggs of Lewis
  • Chad Fischer of Marne

January 31st:

  • Lotus Paulsen of Avoca (Winner)
  • Jane Mathisen of Atlantic
  • Paige Mewhirter of Atlantic
  • Dawn Brown of Atlantic
  • Lydia Madsen of Harlan

 

December 2012

Birthday Club

December 3rd, 2012 by Stacie Linfor

December 1st:

  • Thatcher Hilyard of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Matthew Gettler of Anita

December 2nd:

  • Margaret Taylor of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Tamie Madsen of Kimballton
  • Leon Vogl of Anita
  • Sandi Lauritsen of Audubon

December 3rd:

  • Logan & Collin Evans of Griswold (Winners)
  • Ashley Mosier of Atlantic

December 4th:

  • Bernard Fay of Adair (Winner)
  • ClaytonVan Aernam of Exira
  • Diane Jensen of Kimballton
  • Marie Ketchum of Casey

December 5th:

  • Judy Anderson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kristine Teig of Atlantic

December 6th:

  • Bessie Huffman of Anita (Winner)
  • Pam Auerbach of Atlantic
  • Rich Robertson of Atlantic
  • Myles Hetrick of Atlantic

December 7th:

  • Jan Sorensen of Exira (Winner)

December 8th:

  • Kaylee Jensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Sally Rosales of Atlantic
  • Mary Lou Hoskins of Anita

December 9th:

  • Ruth Andersen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Carolyn Hartmann of Cumberland
  • Wyatt Linfor of Atlantic
  • Michelle Martens

December 10th:

  • Bob Miller of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Linda Smith of Atlantic
  • Dee Anderson of Atlantic
  • Kevin Beschorner of Wiota
  • LaVonne Godfrey of Audubon

December 11th:

  • Jacob Soll of Kimballon (Winner)
  • Cayden Wilson of Exira
  • Lorene Vorm of Atlantic
  • Pat Lauritsen of Kimballton
  • Mary Christensen of Audubon
  • Frances “Tootie” Klein

December 12th:

  • Teresa Harris of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Tracy Ryan of Atlantic
  • Alene Meyer of Atlantic
  • Beulah Ostrus

December 13th:

  • Bentley Bruck of Griswold (Winner)
  • Jessica Askeland of Atlantic
  • Maxine Hagen of Atlantic
  • Brandon Anderson of Atlantic
  • Adly Dredge of Cumberland

December 14th:

  • Clay Schoenrock of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Beck Benton of Exira

December 15th:

  • Brook Lamp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Shirly Winston of Atlantic
  • Brenda Hargens of Atlantic

December 16th:

  • Michael Holzapfel of Atlantic (Winner)

December 17th:

  • Russ McNees of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Camryn Paulsen of Exira
  • Lyle Perkins of Atlantic
  • Tracie Christensen of Audubon

December 18th:

  • Jessie Hilyard of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Julie McVay of Audubon
  • Ross Wilts of Massena
  • Mike Linfor of Atlantic
  • Clifford Fries

December 19th:

  • Hannah Klocke of Exira (Winner)
  • Marilyn Paulsen of Exira

December 20th:

  • Deb Schuler of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Ellie Rutherford of Atlantic
  • Carol Hemmingsen of Marne
  • Anne Marie McDermott
  • Maynard Hansen of Wiota
  • Dalton Franken of Atlantic

December 21st:

  •  Marcia Hockenberry of Anita (Winner)
  • Brenda Zellmer of Atlantic
  • Jeanette Crees of Casey

December 22nd:

  • Kimberley Jensen of Exira (Winner)

December 23rd:

  • Justice Doherty of Anita (Winner)
  • Cindy Ludwig of Cumberland
  • David Kirchoff of Lewis
  • Maggie Martens of Atlantic
  • Brian Jensen of Hamlin
  • Ivalene Kindred of Atlantic

December 24th:

  • Martha Kramer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Ashley Van Aernam of Exira

December 25th:

  • Tisha Mendenhall of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jean Hinners of Exira
  • Dick Casady of Atlantic
  • Colette Black Wuhr of Exira

December 26th:

  • Barb Gipple of Atlantic
  • Lexy Welter of Atlantic
  • Gerry Kommes of Exira

December 27th:

  • no birthdays

December 28th:

  • Rachel Walker of Exira (Winner)
  • Heidi Reimer of Atlantic
  • Frances Nelson of Atlantic
  • Marilyn Luke of Anita

December 29th:

  • Toby Jensen of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Mary Zellmer of Atlantic
  • Joan Lauritsen of Hamlin

December 30th:

  • Walker & Wyatt Gettler of Anita (Winners)
  • Elise Fiedler of Atlantic
  • Helen Rossell of Atlantic
  • Lynn Eckles of Atlantic
  • Marilyn Stein of Lewis
  • Julia Schmelling of Casey
  • Brooke Klocke of Exira
  • Collen Riesgaard of Exira
  • Nate Paulsen of Elk Horn

December 31st:

  • Crista Wiskus of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Becky Thompson of Exira
  • Doris Jensen

November 2012

Birthday Club

November 2nd, 2012 by Stacie Linfor

  • November 1st:
  • no birthdays

November 2nd:

  • Richard Watson of Anita (Winner)
  • Evalee Helvie of Corning

November 3rd:

  • Sherri Denny of Anita (Winner)
  • Robert Jensen of Brayton

November 4th:

  • no birthdays

November 5th:

  • Ryan Evans of Griswold (Winner)
  • Betty Nicklases of Kimballton
  • Olivia Davis of Lewis
  • Evelyn Asberry of Exira

November 6th:

  • Chloe Davis of Lewis (Winner)
  • Rich Larson of Atlantic

November 7th:

  • Joyce Jorgensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Barb Fischer of Marne
  • Dana Cooper of Atlantic
  • Syd Young of Exira

November 8th:

  • Shelley Davis of Exira (Winner)
  • Taylor Behrends of Atlantic
  • Mackenzie Mosser of Atlantic

November 9th:

  • Tom Benton of Exira (Winner)
  • Zack Petersen of Exira
  • Deb Field of Atlantic

November 10th:

  • Duwane Hilyard of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Karen Underwood of Griswold

November 11th:

  • Jack Burrows of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Cathy Stockwell of Elk Horn

November 12th:

  • Millie Miller of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Rosemary Mally of Atlantic
  • Shari Clemsen of Brayton
  • Aiden Winther of Anita

November 13th:

  • Ted Thomas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kayden Winther of Anita
  • Rich Laruitsen of Audubon
  • Alexis Peterson of Atlantic

November 14th:

  • Winifred Mueller of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Becky Akers
  • Kim Peterson of Atlantic

November 15th:

  • Hudson Kitelinger of Exira (Winner)
  • Joretta Wendt of Wiota
  • Rhonda Hawkins of Atlantic
  • Robert Schmidt of Harlan
  • Molly Rothe of Atlantic
  • Randy Fischer of Marne

November 16th:

  • Marjorie Nelson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mary Ann Christensen of Atlantic
  • Karen Vogl of Anita
  • Roberta Roddy of Audubon
  • Lorene Templeman of Atlantic
  • Marsha Lowers of Atlantic
  • Laurie Harry of Cumberland

November 17th:

  • Kaye Klemish of Adair (Winner)
  • Betty Albert of Atlantic
  • Butch Nelson of Avoca
  • Jon Bishop of Atlantic
  • Delilah Heuton of Atlantic

November 18th:

  • Norman Paulsen of Brayton (Winner)
  • Ferne Curry of Exira
  • Jerry Wahlert of Exira
  • Kelly Knight of Atlantic
  • Isabella Peterson of Atlantic
  • LaDonna Clark of Atlantic
  • Sue Hoeck of Lewis
  • Grace Martens of Atlantic
  • Jenny Nelson of Avoca

November 19th:

  • LuAnn Gipple of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Alyssen Carroll of Avoca
  • Otis Blakely of Griswod
  • Jessie Evans of Griswold
  • Martha Hatfield
  • Evelyn Rechtenbach of Atlantic

November 20th:

  • Steve Koll of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Seth Christensen of Atlantic
  • Bart Webb of Atlantic
  • Jan Huegerich of Exira

November 21st:

  • Gladys McCrory of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Marian Froker of Exira
  • Kim Clemens of Atlantic
  • Mike Lechner of Cumberland
  • Rogers Maas of Atlantic
  • Gerri Blake of Walnut
  • Ryan Brown of Atlantic
  • Sondra Griffith of Atlantic

November 22nd:

  • Jackson Jensen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Joanne Meyer of Atlantic
  • LaVonne Littlefield of Exira
  • Elizabeth Tobak of Anita
  • Cooper Lamp of Atlantic

November 23rd:

  • Drew Barber of Wiota (Winner)
  • Angela Moetl of Marne
  • Brandon Godwin

November 24th:

  • Judy Roberts of Exira (Winner)
  • Yvonne Camblin of Atlantic
  • Garry Martens of Atlantic
  • Darlene Pieken of Atlantic
  • Sherri Clark of Atlantic

November 25th:

  • Ramona Larsen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Scott Schoenrock of Atlantic
  • Max Herrington of Atlantic

November 26th:

  • Gloria Hackwell of Exira (Winner)
  • Ron Beymer of Atlantic
  • Katelyn Kelly of Lewis
  • Alexis Madsen
  • Mary Carroll of Harlan

November 27th:

  • Cindy Gries of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Maury Sutton of Audubon
  • Angie Madsen of Harlan

November 28th:

  • Richard Jespersen of Atlantic (Winner)

November 30th:

  • Darren Miller of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jenny Richter
  • Robert Robinson of Exira

 

 

 

 

October 2012

Birthday Club

October 3rd, 2012 by Stacie Linfor

October 1st:

  • no birthdays

October 2nd:

  • LaVern Martens of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Betty Marcellus of Atlantic

October 3rd:

  • Jolene Roecker of Atlantic (Winner)

October 4th:

  • no birthdays

October 5th:

  • Lana Tanner of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Terry Martens of Brayton

October 6th:

  • Eileen Carleton of Atlanti (Winner)
  • Julie Soll of Kimballton
  • Carly Paulsen o Exira

October 7th:

  • Jean Petersen of Exira (Winner)
  • Brandon Lamp of Atlantic
  • Paul Peterson of Adair

October 8th:

  • Mary Ann Moorman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Pam Jones of Red Oak
  • Dane Paulsen of Exira

October 9th:

  • Connie Wiechmann of Lewis (Winner)
  • Delores Bebensee of Atlantic
  • Clarence Klein of Elk Horn

October 10th:

  • Duane Carroll of Avoca (Winner)
  • Alice Owen of Exira
  • Marlene Jensen of Atlantic
  • David Winther of Anita
  • Bertha Schroeter of Exira

October 11th:

  • Glea Mickelsen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Ruth Richter of Atlantic
  • Richard Mosier of Lewis
  • Frank Olsen of Exira
  • Vickie Meese of Exira

October 12th:

  • Katelyn Christensen of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Paula Martens

October 13th:

  • Mary Gittens of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Nathan Phippen of Exira
  • Beau Buskirk of Atlantic
  • Barb Jacobsen of Elk Horn
  • Katelyn Johnson of Exira

October 14th:

  • Tyler Thomas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kevin Hinners of Exira
  • Mallory Parker of Elk Horn
  • Paulette Boldt of Audubon

October 15th:

  • Holly Brenton of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jan Brehmer of Atlantic
  • Becky Martin of Audubon
  • Neal McMichael
  • Nancy Curtis of Atlantic

October 16th:

  • Lilly Barber of Wiota (Winner)
  • Beth Turner of Atlantic

October 17th:

  • Jorgen Nowatzke of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Ron Owen of Audubon

October 18th:

  • Ruth Steffen of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Darla Casady of Atlantic
  • Jasmine Doherty of Anita

October 19th:

  • Janelle Roberts of Exira (Winner)
  • Lynn Mortensen of Kimballton
  • Betty Crozier of Atlantic
  • Angela Immel of Exira
  • Jacob Fiebelkorn of Audubon

October 20th:

  • Haley Gittens of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Julie Nelson of Atlantic
  • Donnis Christensen of Atlantic
  • Ants Kommes of Exira

October 21st:

  • Carol Thompson of Exira (Winner)

October 22nd:

  • Rachel Larsen of Atlantic (Winner)

October 23rd:

  • Victoria Krogh of Atlantic
  • Vicki Brown of Atlantic
  • Pansie Hoffman of Cumberland

October 24th:

  • Judy Laurisen of Exira (Winner)
  • Geneva Caven of Atlantic

October 25th:

  • Connie Steffen of Griswold (Winner)
  • Sophie Chreistensen of Audubon
  • Darlene McConnel of Atlantic

October 26th:

  • Lindsey Jo Lamp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Leslie Welter of Atlantic
  • Bernie Kilworth of Brayton

October 27th:

  • Randy Thompson of Exira (Winner)

October 28th:

  • Tye House of Atlantic (Winner)

October 29th:

  • Hayden Larsen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Oda Christensen of Kimballton

October 30th:

  • Evan Kelly of Griswold (Winner)
  • Sherry Cranston of Atlantic

October 31st:

  • Kenny Struble of Exira (Winner)
  • Rod Christensen of Atlantic

 

 

September 2012

Birthday Club

August 31st, 2012 by Stacie Linfor

September 1st:

  • Linda Graham of Wiota (Winner)
  • Jessica Freund

September 2nd:

  • Bonnie Bruner of Atlantic (Winner)

September 3rd:

  • no birthdays

September 4th:

  • Barb Humphrey of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Darlene Planck of Atlantic
  • Bernice Robinson of Exira
  • Kathie Mailander of Witoa

September 5th:

  • Ruby Towne of Griswold (Winner)
  • Grace Christensen of Audubon
  • Larie Erickson of Cumberland
  • Jane Jensen of Urbandale
  • Sue Muri of Atlantic
  • Sharon Ludington of Atlantic

September 6th:

  • Pam Curtis of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Becca Denney of Anita

September 7th:

  • Heater Waters of Atlantic (Winner)

September 8th:

  • Sue Hoegh of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Doris Evansof Elliott

September 9th:

  • Tammy DeBord of Atlantic (Winner)

September 10th:

  • Sherrill Clausen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Pam Smith of Harlan
  • Marsha Prigge of Audubon
  • Mickey Sybert of Atlantic

September 11th:

  • Jean Hall of Fontanelle (Winner)
  • LaVon Eblen of Atlantic
  • Mary Jean Krummel

September 12th:

  • Diana Munch of Exira (Winner)
  • Ranae Schlater

September 13th:

  • Clara Schmidt of Harlan (Winner)
  • Ingra Henry
  • Charlotte Smetana of Exira
  • Bev Bennett of Atlantic
  • Holden Jesen of Atlantic
  • Audrey Nielsen of Lewis

September 14th:

  • Gina Benton of Exira (Winner)
  • Ronda Harry of Atlantic

September 15th:

  • Matt Immel of Exira (Winner)
  • Richard Hays of Adair
  • Lyle Weber of Anita
  • Danny Thompson of Exira
  • Carolyn Kelly of Wiota
  • Brooklyn Fiebelkorn of Exira

September 16th:

  • Marlene Christensen of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Laura Wright of Atlantic
  • Marcella Gaines of Atlantic
  • Ron Kelly of Wiota
  • Virginia Farley of Atlantic

September 17th:

  • Amy Beschorner of Wiota (Winner)
  • Tammy Schulz of Elk Horn

September 18th:

  • Lilly Peterson of Adair (Winner)
  • Dean Finkenof Atlantic
  • Sally Fischer of Atlantic
  • Stacey Armstrong of Crescent

September 19th:

  • Kayla Nielsen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Cassidy Jensen of Exira
  • Jessie Larsen of Kimballton
  • Pam Pauker of Elk Horn
  • Charlie Griffen of Atlantic

September 20th:

  • Carol Schwarte of Atlantic (Winner)

September 21st:

  • Erma Lange of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Denise Kilworth of Exira

September 22nd:

  • no birthdays

September 23rd:

  • Rosie Hansen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Arlene Rainey of Atlantic
  • Jessica Juelsgaard of Kimballton

September 24th:

  • Jane Hoochins of Exira (Winner)
  • Peter Schwab of Audubon

September 25th:

  • Chelsea Hardisty of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Maggie Wahlert of Exira
  • Rosie Williams of Atlantic
  • Amy Ostrus
  • Jason Ostrus of Council Bluffs

September 26th:

  • Val Hatcher of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Thelma Fahle of Council Bluffs
  • Emmery Chistoffersen of Kimballton
  • Nick Knudsen of Atlantic

September 27th:

  • Marge Turner of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Bernice Matthews of Atlantic
  • Mary Davis of Atlantic
  • Justin Larsen of Kimballton

September 28th:

  • Shelly Petersen of Exira (Winner)
  • Jeff Munch of Exira
  • Tracy Shriver of Atlantic
  • Annabelle Lange of Atlantic
  • Don Gerving
  • Roxy Davis of Atlantic
  • Colleen Hamilton of Atlantic
  • Heen Pont of Griswod

September 29th:

  • Shaley Winther of Anita (Winner)
  • Jon Mosier of Lewis
  • Dan Fauble of Exira

September 30th:

  • Cindy Koll of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Hannah Jessen of Exira

 

 

 

August 2012

Birthday Club

August 1st, 2012 by Stacie Linfor

August 1st:

  • Izetta Bopp of Atlantic (Winner)

August 2nd:

  • Judy McClure of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Toby Thomas of Atlantic

August 3rd:

  • Rachel Jensen of Brayton (Winner)

August 4th:

  • no birthdays

August 5th:

  • Karen Kitelinger of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Donnis Reed of Atlantic

August 6th:

  • no birthdays

August 7th:

  • Linda Marek of Anita (Winner)
  • Phyllis Kay of Atlantic
  • Danielle Albert of Kimballton
  • Charles Sorensen of Exira
  • Danny Winther of Anita

August 8th:

  • Jessica Pritchett of Atlantic (Winner)
  • LaVon Andersen of Elk Horn
  • Haley Hansen

August 9th:

  • Ann Martin of Exira (Winner)
  • Linda Eilts of Massena

August 10th:

  • Ruth Knop of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Treva Pitka of Atlantic
  • Sharon Oles of Griswold
  • Lois Nelsonof Atlantic
  • Jason Beymer of Atlantic
  • Zoey Nielsen of Exira

August 11th:

  • Tyson Partridge of Elk Horn (Winner)

August 12th:

  • Glee Wildman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Robert O’Neill of Avoca

August 13th:

  • Diane Williams of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jack Carroll of Harlan
  • Norman (Red) Larsen of Atlantic

August 14th:

  • Lloyd Reed of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Denise Lowary
  • Pat Dennis of Atlantic

August 15th:

  • Irma Schaaf of Atlantic (Winner)

August 16th:

  • Mallory Pope of Harlan (Winner)
  • Dale Schram of Atlantic

August 17th:

  • Janice Peterson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Margo Wolfe of Atlantic

August 18th:

  • Pat Saltmarsh of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Bobbie Davis of Atlantic

August 19th:

  • Helen Blunk of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Madison Miller of Kimballton

August 20th:

  • Loren King of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Glen Nichols of Wiota
  • Sandra Schmelling of Casey
  • Jayden Jensen of Exira

August 21st:

  • Kesley Platt of Massena (Winner)
  • Juliann Daniels of Atlantic

August 22nd:

  • Dick Wright of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Margie Herbert of Atlantic
  • Todd Nielsen of Exira

August 23rd:

  • Roger Nelson of Oakland (Winner)
  • Lori Sampson of Atlantic

August 24th:

  • Claire Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Tyler Mosier of Lewis
  • Mrk Jespersen of Atlantic
  • Anna Lummus of Atlantic
  • Sandy Kneisel of Griswold
  • Jim Mailander of Wiota
  • AJ Hays of Adair

August 25th:

  • Ryan Schueman of Avoca (Winner)
  • Karen McFadden of Marne
  • Brenda Swope of Atlantic
  • Megan Wilson of Griswold
  • Brandon Harry of Cumberland

August 26th:

  • Julie Martensen of Kimballton (Winner)
    Janice Kinnison of Atlantic

August 27th:

  • Donnis Auerbach of Atlantic (Winner)

August 28th:

  • Barbara Lamp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Madonna Nisson of Atlantic
  • Irene Rydl of Anita

August 29th:

  • no birthdays

August 30th:

  • Fern Lindvall of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Shiloh Carrollof Harlan

August 31st:

  • no birthdays

 

July 2012

Birthday Club

June 29th, 2012 by Stacie Linfor

July 1st:

  • Michele Kirchoff of Lewis (Winner)
  • Helen Roth of Atlantic
  • Dave Denney of Anita

July 2nd:

  • Sheryl Chisholm of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kay Harris-Wickman of Atlantic
  • Julie Vais

July 3rd:

  • Maxine Schwartz of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Nancy Fredrickson of Atlantic
  • Victoria Shriver of Atlantic

July 4th:

  • Brandy Fiebelkorn of Exira (Winner)
  • Julie Kixmiller of Walnut
  • Mildred Glenn of Walnut

July 5th:

  • Katelyn Ketchum of Casey (Winner)
  • Dr. Gary Schultz of Avoca

July 6th:

  • Sara Shroder of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dorothy Bouchard of Atlantic

July 7th:

  • no birthdays

July 8th:

  • Chad Jones of Massena (Winner)
  • Lynette Hansen of Atlantic
  • Chelsea Petersen of Exira
  • Misty Sisk of Atlantic

July 9th:

  • no birthdays

July 10th:

  • Nathan Steffen of Wiota (Winner)
  • Ruth Hansen of Exira

July 11th:

  • Lance Lage of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lynn Andersen of Guthrie Center
  • Kellie Jimerson of Atlantic
  • Linda Edelman of Atlantic
  • Sam Miller of Atlantic

July 12th:

  • Don Pelzer of Marne (Winner)
  • Leah Schmidt of Harlan
  • Nancy Misnor

July 13th:

  • Carol Seddon of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Annette Andersen of Kimballton
  • Katie Wright of Atlantic
  • Becky Juhler of Wiota
  • David Christoffersen of Kimballton
  • Joni Peterson of Atlantic
  • Ashley Parks of Glenwood

July 14th:

  • Laeni Pelzer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jackie Pelzer of Marne
  • Jolene Ketchum of Casey
  • JD Beymer of Atlantic

July 15th:

  • Brenda Holste of Massena (Winner)

July 16th:

  • Jayden Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Connie Schultes of Exira
  • Wilber Berger of Atlantic
  • Lois Coomes of Atlantic

July 17th:

  • Erin Kelly of Griswold (Winner)
  • Haden-Cooper Landsdown
  • Naomi DeVoss
  • John Walker of Brayton
  • Tracey Hardisty of Cumberland
  • Troy McCurdy of Atlantic

July 18th:

  • Mary Ottmar (Winner)

July 19th:

  • Shianna Riesberg of Audubon (Winner)
  • Betty Oehlertz of Avoca
  • John L. Christensen of Atlantic

July 20th:

  • Everett Carroll of Avcoa (Winner)
  • Dorothy Wolf of Exira
  • Agnes Atwood of Exira
  • Katie Carroll of Harlan
  • Dennis Witt of Atlantic

July 21st:

  • Luane Wilcox of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Connie Beymer of Atlantic

July 22nd:

  • Rebecca Buckman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jennifer Johnson of Hamlin
  • Judy Hill of Exira
  • Jeanette Nielsen of Exira

July 23rd:

  • John Stokes of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Barb Harris of Wiota
  • Steve Linn of Atlantic
  • Dorothy Carroll of Harlan
  • Scott Svoboda of Atlantic

July 24th:

  • Preston White of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Mary Ann Jespersen of Atlantic
  • Evelyn Knop of Atlantic
  • Pastor Glen Meyers of Exira
  • Ruth Barton of Exira

July 25th:

  • Wanda Schwier of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Don Lebeck of Audubon
  • Nancy Armstrong of Atlantic
  • Jad Denney of Anita
  • Kim Kopp of Anita

July 26th:

  • Judy Ferguson of Anita (Winner)

July 27th:

  • Ellen Hay of Exira (Winner)
  • Janice Rasmussen of Atlantic
  • Landon & Logan Miller of Atlantic
  • Bruce Schemeling of Casey

July 28th:

  • Fletcher Toft of Exira (Winner)
  • Carolyn Johnson of Atlantic
  • Randy Steffen of Griswold
  • Corey Jensen of Kimballton

July 29th:

  • Kerrigan Larsen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Lisa Meseck of Exira

July 30th:

  • Jim Hensley of Massena (Winner)
  • Cliff Wright of Wiota
  • Roger Hanson of Wiota
  • Dennis Schwab of Audubon
  • Don Lauritsen of Hamlin
  • Paulette Agger of Anita

July 31st:

  • Jacquie Aupperle of Wiota (Winner)
  • Sherri Sieck of Atlantic
  • Lucille Winther of Harlan
  • Guy Smith of Wiota
  • Palin Scybert of Harlan

June 2012

Birthday Club

June 1st, 2012 by Stacie Linfor

June 1st:

  • Brad Lank of Massena (Winner)
  • Helen Marxen of Atlantic
  • Vance Griffith of Atlantic
  • Jake Knudsen of Atlantic
  • Meradith Lung of Massena

June 2nd:

  • Jan Steffen of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Beth Mills of Massena

June 3rd:

  • Larry Steffen of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Janet Jensen of Elk Horn
  • Danielle Stockwell of Elk Horn

June 4th:

  • Jan Petersen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Evan Smith of Atlantic
  • Linda South of Lewis
  • Charlotte Evans of Griswold

June 5th:

  • Hannah Jespersen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jerilyn Kay of Atlantic
  • Danny Brix of Atlantic
  • Fern Nelson
  • Tom Rogers

June 6th:

  • Myrna Nissen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Darell Schroeter of Exira

June 7th:

  • Mary Neece of Lewis (Winner)
  • Annette Woolsey of Lewis
  • Lucas Mosier of Atlantic

June 8th:

  • Deb Freund of Lewis (Winner)
  • Mary Ellen Woltmann of Harlan

June 9th:

  • Mary Fredericksen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jennifer Cooper of Atlantic
  • Joyce Struble of Exira
  • Bart Blake of Atlantic
  • Lousie Calhoun of Anita
  • Jennifer Albert of Kimballton

June 10th:

  • Madison Larsen of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Tayton Winther of Anita
  • Sherri Sansgaard of Atlantic
  • Becky Rasmussen of Atlantic
  • Glen Wedemeyer of Adair

June 11th:

  • Kenny Evans of Griswold (Winner)
  • Jeremy Albert of Kimballton
  • Ken Beymer of Atlantic
  • Dorothy McElfish of Massena

June 12th:

  • Leanna Jensen of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Ethel Oathoudt of Atlantic

June 13th:

  • Donavon Partridge of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Paulette Cambridge of Atlantic
  • Joel Rodriguez of Atlantic

June 14th:

  • Erika Parrott of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Ryleigh Anthofer of Exira
  • Paula Swope of Oakland
  • Nicole Beymer

June 15th:

  • Zee Beymer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kris Ford of Bridgewater
  • Erin Westering
  • Lenora Jones of Atlantic

June 16th:

  • Johnie Ruhr of Atlantic
  • Lucille Pelzer

June 17th:

  • Ruth Ann Bock of Hamlin (Winner)
  • Ruth Peppers of Exira
  • Mike Huegerich of Exira
  • Candis Nelson of Brayton

June 18th:

  • Patty Argo of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Susan Wedemeyer of Atlantic

June 19th:

  • Jared Rodriguez of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mary Ottmar of Atlantic
  • Pam Schoenrock of Atlantic
  • Z Beymer of Atlantic

June 20th:

  • Megan Burg of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jan Black of Exira
  • Larry Sothman of Lewis
  • Andrea Steffen

June 21st:

  • David Steffen of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Jeanie McMullen of Atlantic
  • Caitlin Paulsen of Anita

June 22nd:

  • Helen Petersen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Alyssa Adams of Atlantic
  • Dave Jones of Cumberland
  • Taryn Thompson of Exira
  • Diane Denney of Anita
  • Lynette Guy of Anita

June 23rd:

  • Gail Butler of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Marvin Sorensen of Exira
  • Delva Koppenburg of Atlantic
  • Payton Burg of Atlantic
  • Kendra Gurley of Cumberland
  • Craig Walker of Exira
  • Hallie Winther of Anita
  • Madeline Winther of Anita

June 24th:

  • Tayler Burg of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Gladys Wood of Atlantic
  • Nick Andersen of Guthrie Center
  • Lori Schroeder of Atlantic

June 25th:

  • Bev Kleen of Marne (Winner)
  • Larry Winans of Panama
  • Nelda Ruhr of Atlantic
  • Rodney Schroeter of Atlantic
  • Dana Winther of Anita
  • Leonard McCurdy of Atlantic

June 26th:

  • Shelly Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dean Weber of Audubon
  • Diane Cappel

June 27th:

  • Janice Petersen of Atlantic (Winner)

June 28th:

  • Joyce Gross of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jean Dolch of Atlantic
  • Ben Waters of Marne

June 29th:

  • Rosalie Jensen of Hamlin (Winner)
    McKenna Larsen of Kimballton
  • Merel Winther of Hamlin

June 30th:

  • Bea Walton of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sue Jessen of Anita
  • Tyler Larson of Atlantic

 

May 2012

Birthday Club

May 1st, 2012 by Chris Parks

May 1st:

  • Elizabeth Cranston of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sheryl Miller of Adair
  • Todd Askeland of Atlantic
  • Bill Paulsen of Exira

May 2nd:

  • Jean Michalski of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Evelyn Sager of Atlantic

May 3rd:

  • Helen Pigg of Atlantic (Winner)

May 4th:

  • Sharon Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Shirley Brown of Cumberland
  • Michele Hays of Adair
  • Danielle Rudoph

May 5th:

  • Pat Becker of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Camilla Lawshe

May 6th:

  • Sam Derby of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Diane Peron of Atlantic
  • Jan Mason of Atlantic
  • Chanda Kirlin of Atlantic
  • Florence Chistofferson of Atlantic

May 7th:

  • Carolyn Brockman of Marne (Winner)
  • Adamn Godwin of Cumberland
  • Violet Night of Atlantic

May 8th:

  • Marcia Weis of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Penny Lafoy of Audubon
  • Norman Knight of Atlantic
  • Brett Johnson of Atlantic
  • Maynard Jensen of Kimballton

May 9th:

  • Donna Karwal of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Joe Nelson of Anita
  • Courtney Jensen of Atlantic
  • Christie Wallace of Griswold

May 10th:

  • Julie Krauth of Massena (Winner)
  • LeRoy Maas of Atlantic
  • Barb Baier of Atlantic
  • Martha Auerbach of Atlantic
  • Emily Schwarte

May 11th:

  • Floyd Jacobsen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • LuAnn Ahken of Atlantic
  • Chelsie Larson

May 12th:

  • Carrie Jensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Jackie Knight of Atlantic
  • Jeff Gipple of Atlantic

May 13th:

  • Leiah Thomas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jeff Dilts of Atlantic
  • Mike Hoffman of Exira
  • Bill Crees of Casey

May 14th:

  • Betty Zanders of Anita (Winner)
  • Pauline Knudsen of Atlantic
  • Jean Louise Chase of Exira
  • Natalie Blaine of Massena
  • Pete Tallman of Atlantic
  • Jeanne Schwab of Audubon
  • Ann Johnk of Walnut

May 15th:

  • Denny Meyer of Atlantic (Winner)

May 16th:

  • Warren Hutchinson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Eric Sansgaard of Atlantic
  • Wayne Jensen of Atlantic
  • Laura Allen of Avoca

May 17th:

  • Crystal Jensen of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Samantha Halbur of Audubon
  • Jillian Askeland of Atlantic

May 18th:

  • Lindsay Blaine of Massena (Winner)
  • Ashley Frederiksen

May 19th:

  • Gage Lauritsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Jodi Greiner of Atlantic

May 20th:

  • Phyllis Hancock of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Hugh Ross of Atlantic
  • Barb Lytle of Atlantic
  • Mary Greving of Exira
  • Jaque Wickey of Atlantic

May 21st:

  • Cecil Denney of Anita (Winner)
  • Jason Winther of Anita
  • Marion Kaufmann of Atlantic
  • Ellie Schultes of Exira
  • Diane Bladt

May 22nd:

  • Phyllis Larsen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Cherry Budd of Audubon

May 23rd:

  • James Laughlin of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jo Ellen Arn of Atlantic
  • Helen Gregerson of Atlantic
  • Mark Cooper of Atlantic
  • David Krauth of Massena

May 24th:

  • David Miller of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Paul Schmidt of Harlan
  • Garald Harris of Wiota

May 25th:

  • Dallas Paulsen of Atlantic (Winner)

May 26th:

  • Barbara Ofert of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Wanda Reed of Atlantic
  • Chuck Burnett of Atlantic
  • Diane Larsen of Atlantic

May 27th:

  • Kyla Gurley of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Don Jensen
  • April Thielen of Atlantic
  • Betty Drees
  • Bev Goeken

May 28th:

  • Alicyn Reimer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Helen Gearhart of Atlantic
  • Emily Kennedy of Wiota
  • Michelle Schlichte of Audubon

May 29th:

  • no birthdays

May 30th:

  • Sandra Carroll of Avoca (Winner)
  • Jeff Hetrick of Atlantic

May 31st:

  • Carla Winans of Panama (Winner)
  • Marge Klindt of Atlantic
  • Alyssa Askeland of Atlantic