Parker

KJAN Birthday Club

Happy Birthday to all who are celebrating on this day!  Make sure you register your family and friends for the “KJAN Birthday Club” which airs at 9:20 am Monday through Friday.  Here is a list of recent birthdays that were submitted.

November 2013

Birthday Club

November 1st, 2013 by Chris Parks

November 1st:

  • Lynn Dorsey of Anita (Winner)

November 2nd:

  • Ethan Zellmer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jane Schwartz of Atlantic
  • Richard Watson of Anita

November 3rd:

  • Robert Jensen of Brayton (Winner)
  • Jan Bramer of Atlantic
  • Sherri Denney of Anita

November 4th:

  • Eva Glee Helvie of Corning (Winner)

November 5th:

  • Olivia Davis of Lewis (Winner)
  • Ryan Evans of Griswold
  • Angela Kelly of Atlantic
  • Steph Kirchhoff of Lewis
  • Dick Kralik of Cumberland
  • Betty Niklasen of Kimballton

November 6th:

  • Elgene Sander of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Chloe Davis of Lewis
  • Rich Larson of Atlantic
  • John Robinson of Atlantic

November 7th:

  • Sydnee Young of Exira (Winner)
  • Barb Fisher of Marne
  • Dana Cooper of Atlantic

November 8th:

  • Taylor Behrends of Atlantic (Winner)

November 9th:

  • Jim Borders of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Scarlett Toft of Audubon
  • Zack Petersen of Exira
  • Tom Benton of Exira
  • Deb Field of Atlantic

November 10th:

  • Karen Underwood of Lyman (Winner)
  • Jason Gross of Atlantic
  • Duane Hilyard of Cumberland

November 11th:

  • Jack Burrows of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Cathy Stockwll of Elk Horn

November 12th:

  • Rosemary Mally of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Marilyn Miller of Atlantic
  • Shari Clemsen of Brayton
  • Adian Winther of Anita
  • Virginia “Jean” Thelen of Anita

November 13th:

  • Kayden Winther of Anita (Winner)
  • Ted Thomas of Atlantic
  • Rich Lauritsen of Audubon

November 14th:

  • Winifred Mueller of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Betty Griffith of Walnut
  • Kim Petersen of Atlantic

November 15th:

  • Robert Schmit of Harlan (Winner)
  • Randy Fischer of Marne
  • Dale Jensen of Atlantic
  • Jo Wendt of Atlantic
  • Molly Rothe of Atlantic
  • Joretta Wendt of Wiota
  • Danelle Skartvedt of Atlantic

November 16th:

  • Laurie Harry of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Karen Vogl of Anita
  • Lorene Templeman of Ankeny
  • Mary Ann Christensen of Atlantic
  • Roberta Roddy of Audubon

November 17th:

  • Jon Bishop of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Betty Albert of Atlantic

November 18th:

  • Norman Paulsen of Brayton (Winner)
  • Kelly Knight of Atlantic
  • Jerry Wahlert of Exira
  • Ferne Curry of Exira
  • LaDonna Clark of Atlantic
  • Sue Hoeck of Atlantic
  • Grace Martens of Atlantic

November 19th:

  • LuAnn Gipple of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Gene Armstrong of Cumberland
  • Jessie Evans of Griswold
  • Otis Blakely of Lewis

November 20th:

  • Steve Koll of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Seth Christensen of Storm Lake (formerly Atlantic)
  • Jan Huegerich of Exira

November 21st:

  • Marian Froker of Exira (Winner)
  • Kim Clemmons of Atlantic
  • Ryan Brown of Atlantic
  • Roger Maas of Atlantic
  • Gerri Blake of Walnut
  • Gladys McCrory of Atlantic
  • Sondra Griffith of Atlantic

November 22nd:

  • Jackson Jensen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Joanne Meyer of Atlantic
  • Cooper Lamp of Atlantic
  • Elizabeth Tobak of Anita
  • LaVonne Littlefield of Exira

November 23rd:

  • Drew Barber of Wiota (Winner)
  • Brandon Godwin of Cumberland
  • Angela Moertl of Marne
  • Carol Hensley of Atlantic

November 24th:

  • Judy Roberts of Exira (Winner)
  • Yvonne Camblin of Atlantic
  • Darlene Pieken of Atlantic
  • Sherri Clark of Atlantic
  • Garry Martens of Anita

November 25th:

  • Max Herrington of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Scott Schoenrock of Atlantic
  • Ramona Larsen of Atlantic

November 26th:

  • Gloria Hackwell of Exira (Winner)
  • Dawn Templemen of Wiota
  • Katelyn Kelly of Atlantic

November 27th:

  • Cindy Gries of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Maury Sutton of Audubon

November 28th:

  • Richard Jespersen of Atlantic (Winner)

November 29th:

  • Sadie Wesack of Adair (Winner)
  • Adam Jensen of Exira

November 30th:

  • Robbie Robinson of Exira (Winner)
  • Jenny Richter of Anita

 

October 2013

Birthday Club

October 2nd, 2013 by Chris Parks

October 1st

  • No birthdays.

October 2nd

  • Arielanna Wonser of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Betty Marcellus of Atlantic

October 3rd

  • Jolene Roecker of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Shirley Juhl of Exira

October 4th

  • Donella Ross of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dave Ferry of Atlantic

October 5th

  • Jim Rogers of Wiota (Winner)
  • Lana Tanner of Atlantic
  • Nevaeh Abild of Atlantic
  • Billie Butler of Atlantic
  • Terry Martens of Brayton

October 6th

  • Carly Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Julie Soll of Kimballton
  • Eileen Carleton of Atlantic
  • Linda Retz of Atlantic

October 7th

  • Brandon Lamp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mary McLaren of Atlantic
  • Jean Petersen of Exira

October 8th

  • Dane Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Michele Hackwell of Exira
  • Pam Jones of Red Oak
  • Jaden Wonser of Kimballton
  • Tori Lillard of Cumberland
  • Dottie Teig of Atlantic
  • Mary Ann Moorman of Atlantic
  • Paul Peterson of Adair

October 9th

  • Connie Wiechmann of Lewis (Winner)
  • Kris Ferry of Atlantic
  • Dee Bebensee of Atlantic

October 10th:

  • Andy Steffen of Griswold (Winner)
  • Marlene Jensen of Atlantic
  • David Winther of Anita
  • Nathan Thielen of Atlantic
  • Teresa Logeman of Atlantic
  • Katelyn Christensen of Kimballton

October 11th:

  • Cody Bock of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Alan Reimer of Atlantic
  • Ruth Richter of Atlantic
  • Glee Mickelsen
  • Stacie Linfor of Atlantic

October 12th:

  • Katelyn Christensen of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Michael Nelson of Atlantic
  • Paula Martens of Lewis
  • Heather Conrad of Atlantic
  • Richard Hoffman of Cumberland

October 13th:

  • Beau Buskirk of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mary Gittens of Atlantic
  • Dalton Logemann of Atlantic
  • Lisa Paulsen of Exira

October 14th:

  • Tyler Thomas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Noel McMichael
  • Neal McMichael

October 15th:

  • Holly Brenton of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jan Brehmer of Atlantic
  • Mikala Smith of Atlantic
  • Brianna Brown of Atlantic

October 16th

  • Lilly Barber of Wiota (Winner)
  • Beth Turner of Atlantic
  • Ashley Maas of Atlantic

October 17th

  • Jorgen Nowatzke of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Shane Hilyard of Cumberland
  • Joaquin Wailes of Atlantic
  • Phyllis Penton of Atlantic

October 18th

  • Ruth Steffen of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Darla Casady of Atlantic
  • Jasmine Doherty of Anita
  • Clay Belcher of Atlantic
  • Oliver Becker of Atlantic
  • Colette Kinen of Atlantic

October 19th

  • Lynn Mortensen of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Patty Maas of Atlantic
  • Angela Immel of Exira
  • Jacob Feibelkorn of Exira
  • Janell Roberts of Exira
  • Galen Becker of Cumberland

October 20th

  • Christel Buskirk of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Antoinette “Ants” Kommes of Exira
  • Jackie Ring of Atlatnic
  • Julie Nelson of Atlantic
  • Donnis Christensen of Atlantic

October 21st

  • Carol Thompson of Exira (Winner)
  • Ted Namanny of Atlantic

October 22nd

  • Rachel Larson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mallory Kirchoff of Atlantic

October 23rd

  • Vicki Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Pansie Hoffman of Cumberland
  • Claude Wood of Atlantic

October 25th

  • Darlene McConnell of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sophie Christensen of Audubon

October 26th

  • Lynsi Lamp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Bernie Kilworth of Brayton
  • Lesli Welter of Atlantic
  • Amy Shafer of Atlantic
  • Morgan Godwin of Cumberland

October 27th

  • Randy Thompson of Exira (Winner)
  • Cindy Gries of Elk Horn
  • Alice Layland of Atlantic

October 28th

  • Earl Miller of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kent Paulsen of Exira
  • Aaron Jensen of Kimballton

October 29th

  • Oda Christensen of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Brian Nielsen of Atlantic
  • Beth O’Brien of Atlantic
  • Hayden Larsen of Audubon

October 30th

  • Evan Kelly of Griswold (Winner)
  • Janice Fancher of Audubon

October 31st

  • Arla Clay of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kenny Struble of Exira
  • Rod Christensen of Atlantic

September 2013

Birthday Club

August 30th, 2013 by Stacie Linfor

September 1st:

  • Francis Duben of Atlantic (Winner)

September 2nd:

  • no birthdays

September 3rd:

  • Rosalie Pollock of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Ashley Hamilton of Atlantic
  • Nancy Sand
  • Brandon Toft of Audubon

September 4th:

  • Bernice Robinson of Exira (Winner)
  • Barb Humphrey of Atalntic

September 5th:

  • Sharon Ludington of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jacob Thielen of Atlantic
  • Larry Hummel of Atlantic
  • Sue Muri of Atlantic
  • Grace Christensen of Audubon

September 6th:

  • Cindy Willingham of Anita (Winner)
  • Pam Curtis of Cumberland
  • Sierra Smith of Atlantic

September 7th:

  • No Birthdays

September 8th:

  • Doris Evans of Elliot (Winner)
  • Sue Hoegh of Atlantic
  • Keith Henningson of Atlantic
  • Shara Cooper of Atlantic

September 9th:

  • Marcene Arn of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Robert Loving of Atlantic
  • Hannah Alff of Atlantic
  • Tammy DeBord of Atlantic
  • Cindy Koll of Atlantic
  • Connie Jones of Cumberland

September 10th:

  • Sharon Guffey-Lewis of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sherill Clausen of Atlantic
  • Pam Smith of Harlan
  • Marsha Prigge of Audubon

September 11th:

  • Jean Hall of Fontanelle (Winner)
  • Ann Nielsen of Manning
  • Leonard Anderson of Atlantic
  • Lavon Eblen of Atlantic
  • Mary Jean Krummel of Walnut

September 12th:

  • Shirley Parmley of Brayton (Winner)
  • Diana Munch of Exira
  • Ranae Schlater of Exira

September 13th:

  • Bev Bennett of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Clara Schmidt of Harlan
  • Audrey Nielsen of Lewis
  • Randy Maas of Atlantic
  • Inga Henry of Audubon
  • Holden Jesen of Atlantic

September 14th:

  • Gina Benton of Exira (Winner)
  • Chris Blaine of Cumberland

September 15th:

  • Danny Thompson of Exira (Winner)
  • Richard Hays of Adair
  • Matt Immel of Exira
  • Brookelyn Fiebelkorn of Exira
  • Sue Elliot of Atlantic
  • Ralph Wickey of Massena

September 16th:

  • Marcella Gaines of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Corey Kelly of Atlantic

September 17th:

  • Tammie Schulz of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Reatha Scheibeler of Atlantic

September 18th:

  • Sally Fischer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Stacey Armstrong of Crescent
  • Dean Finken of Atlantic
  • Lilly Peterson of Adair

September 19th:

  • Cassidy Jensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Jessie Larsen of Kimballton
  • Cole Thielen of Atlantic
  • Kaylee Godwin of Cumberland
  • Jerry Jensen of Atlantic
  • Kyle Kitelinger of Exira
  • Pam Parker of Elk Horn

September 20th:

  • Colton Dredge of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Carol Schwarte of Atlantic
  • Crystal Miller of Atlantic

September 21st:

  • Erma Lange of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Katelyn Blake of Walnut
  • Denise Kilworth of Exira
  • Don Hilyard of Cumberland
  • Skylar Wonser of Kimballton

September 22nd:

  • Betty Hickman of Atlantic (Winner)

September 23rd:

  • Rosie Hansen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Arlene Rainey of Atlantic
  • Sheryl McCullough of Des Moines

September 27th:

  • Marge Turner of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Brian Lensch
  • Bernice Matthews of Atlantic
  • Justin Larsen of Kimballton

September 28th:

  • Helen Pont of Griswold (Winner)
  • Annabelle Lange of Atlantic
  • Roxie Davis of Atlantic
  • Bryce Jensen of Exira
  • Jesse Baxter of Atlantic
  • Don Greving of Exira
  • Jeff Munch of Exira
  • Shelley Petersen of Exira

September 29th:

  • No Birthdays

September 30th:

  • Cindy Koll of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Hannah Jessen of Exira

August 2013

Birthday Club

August 1st, 2013 by Stacie Linfor

August 1st:

  • Larry Jensen of Exira (Winner)

August 2nd:

  • Toby Thomas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Debbie Metheny of Atlantic
  • Maxine Blunkc of Atlantic
  • Judy McClure of Atlantic

August 3rd:

  • Mayne Jorgensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Seth Jacobs of Atlantic
  • Clarissa Terpstra of Exira

August 4th:

  • Kelsey Templemen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kelly Boucher of Elliott
  • Linda Petersen of Exira
  • Brad & Clint Johnson of Exira

August 5th:

  • Karen Kitelinger of Elk Horn (Winner)
    Bob Bebensee of Atlantic

August 6th:

  • Roger Steffens of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Becky Jensen of Atlantic
  • Brooke Gregory of Bellevue, NE
  • Jerry Lauritsen of Audubon
  • Dwain Thompson of Exira

August 7th:

  • Danielle Albert of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Chuck Sorensen of Exira
  • Phyllis Kay of Atlantic
  • Linda Marek of Anita
  • Danny Winther of Anita

August 8th:

  • LaVon Andersen of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Ruth Oler of Atlantic

August 9th:

  • Gloria Sutton of Audubon (Winner)
  • Ann Martin of Exira

August 10th:

  • Zoey Nielsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Lois Nelson of Atlantic
  • Sharon Oles of Griswold
  • Treva Pitka of Atlantic
  • Jana Mathisen of Atlantic
  • Jason Beymer of Atlantic

August 11th:

  • Tyson Partridge of Elk Horn (Winner)

August 12th:

  • Harold Fairbairn of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Glee Wildman of Atlantic
  • Swede Johnson of Exira

 August 13th:

  • Diana Williams of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jack Carroll of Harlan
  • Norman (Red) Larsen of Atlantic

August 14th:

  • Denise Lowary of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Nick Godwin of Cumberland
  • Lloyd Reed of Atlantic

August 15th:

  • Irma Schaaf of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Herb Wahlert of Exira 

August 16th:

  • Mallory Pope of Harlan (Winner)
  • Vigirnia Maas of Atlantic
  • Darcie Jorgensen of Exira

August 17th:

  • Lory Erickson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Janice Peterseon of Atlantic
  • Jerry Kaufmann of Atlantic
  • Savannah Hays of Exira

August 18th:

  • Jerry Brix of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Tom Cooper of Atlantic
  • Justin Smith of Oakland
  • Colby Madsen of Kimballton 

August 19th:

  • Duane Eilts of Massena (Winner)

August 20th:

  • Sandra Schmeling of Casey (Winner)

August 21st:

  • Juliann Daniels of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Donna Miller of Atlantic
  • Denny Stuetelberg
  • Jeff Lowary of Atlantic

 August 22nd:

  • Jake Skartvedt of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dick Wright of Atlantic
  • Margie Herbert of Atlantic
  • Todd Nielsen of Exira

August 23rd:

  • Lori Sampson of Atlantic (Winner)

August 24th:

  • Terry Mathisen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Tyler Mosier of Lewis
  • Mallory Bron of Atlantic
  • Agnes Waggoner of Atlantic
  • A.J. Hays of Adair

August 25th:

  • Trenda Hoffman of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Karen McFadden of Atlantic
  • Jessica Mathisen of Atlantic
  • Brenda Swope of Atlantic

August 26th:

  • Julie Mortensen of Kimballton
  • Janice Kinnison

 August 27th:

  • no birthdays

August 28th:

  • Barbara Lamp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Madonna Nisson of Atlantic
  • Irene Rydl of Anita

 August 29th:

  • Cleo Wiskus of Exira (Winner)
  • Melanie Larsen of Audubon

August 30th:

  • Sharon Yokimishyn of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Fern Lindvall of Atlantic
  • Shiloh Carroll of Harlan

August 31st:

  • Carol Hogueison of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Sheryl Jensen of Atlantic

 

July 2013

Birthday Club

July 2nd, 2013 by Stacie Linfor

July 1st:

  • Michele Kirchhoff of Lewis (Winner)
  •  Deb Campbell of Audubon
  • Mark Knudsen of Atlantic
  • Sylvia Jessee of Bellvue, NE

July 2nd:

  • Kay Harris-Wickman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sheryl Chisholm of Atlantic

July 3rd:

  • Maxine Schwartz of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Nancy Fredrickson of Atlantic

July 4th:

  • Linda Shafer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Faye Sierc of Atlantic
  • Brandy Fielbelkorn of Exira

July 5th:

  • Katelyn Ketchum of Casey (Winner)
  • Spencer Biggs of Atlantic
  • Diane Cappel

July 6th:

  • Arelene Drennan of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dorothy Bouchard of Atlantic
  • Misty Scybert of Harlan

July 7th:

  • Cheryl Christensen of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Bobbi Jo Mathisen of Atlantic
  • Josie Parrott of Atlantic
  • Arne Lamp of Atlantic

July 8th:

  • Chad Jones of Massena (Winner)
  • Sean Marshall of Lewis
  • Lynette Hansen of Atlantic
  • Chelsea Petersen of Exira
  • Misty Sease of Atlantic

July 9th:

  • Spike Walker of Exira (Winner)

July 10th:

  • Nathan Steffen of Wiota (Winner)
  • Jeff Godwin of Cumberland
  • Ruth Hansen of Exira

July 11th:

  • Linda Edelman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kenleigh Hardisty of Cumberland
  • Lynn Andersen of Exira
  • Kellie Jimerson of Atlantic

July 12th:

  • Leah Schmidt of Harlan (Winner)
  • Bryce Thompson of Exira
  • Kourtney Conrad of Atlantic
  • Don Pelzer of Marne

July 13th:

  • Joni Peterson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Carol Seddon of Atlantic
  • David Christoffersen of Kimballton
  • Ashley Parks of Glenwood
  • Annette Andersen of Kimballton
  • Judy Camblin of Atlantic

July 14th:

  • Laeni Pelzer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jolene Ketchum of Casey
  • Jackie Pelzer of Marne

July 15th:

  • Sue Nymand of Elk Horn (Winner)

July 16th:

  • Jaden Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Melvin Hodge of Walnut
  • Connie Jessen of Exira

July 17th:

  • Erin Kelly of Griswold (Winner)
  • John Walker of Brayton
  • Chad Presnell of Kingsport, TN
  • Greg Franken of Atlantic
  • Haydon Cooper Landsdown of Atlantic

 July 18th:

  • Mike Mathisen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mary Ottmar of Audubon

July 19th:

  • Betty Oehlertz of Avoca (Winner)
  • Mike Bishop of Atlantic

July 20th:

  • Agnes Atwood of Exira (Winner)
  • Dennis Witt of Atlantic

July 21st:

  • Connie Beymer of Atlantic (Winner)

July 22nd:

  • Becky Buckman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Madison Loving of Atlantic
  • Judy Hill of Exira
  • Patty Rogers of Wiota

July 23rd:

  • Cindy Davis of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dorothy Carroll of Harlan
  • Matt Martens of Griswold
  • Mayne Jorgensen of Exira

 July 24th:

  • Preston White of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Ruth Barton of Exira
  • Pastor Glen Meyers of Exira
  • Cherly Newton of Atlantic
  • Mary Ann Jespersen of Atlantic

 July 25th:

  • Kim Kopp of Anita (Winner)
  • Don Lebeck of Audubon
  • Darrel Landon of Exira
  • Wanda Schwier of Atlantic

July 26th:

  •  Myles Ostrander of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Megan Hamilton of Atlantic

July 27th:

  • Landon & Logan Miller of Atlantic (Winners)
  • Bruce Schmeling of Casey
  • Charlie Mills of Massena

July 28th:

  • Fletcher Toft of Exira (Winner)
  • Florence Burrows of Atlantic
  • Randy Steffen of Griswold
  • Corey Jensen of Kimballton

July 29th:

  • Kerrigan Larsen of Audubon (Winner)

July 30th:

  • Don Lauritsen of Hamlin (Winner)
  • Shirle Rubel of Atlantic
  • Jim Hensley of Massena

July 31st:

  • Jacquie Aupperle of Witoa (Winner)
  • Sherri Sieck of Atlantic
  • Palin Scybert of Harlan
  • Lucille Winther of Harlan

June 2013

Birthday Club

May 31st, 2013 by Stacie Linfor

June 1st:

  • Jake Knudsen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Debi Goldne of Harlan
  • Brad Lank of Massena
  • Vance Griffith of Atlantic

June 2nd:

  • Jan Steffen of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Gail Hendersonof Atlantic

June 3rd:

  •  Ruth Eilts of Massena (Winner)
  • Julie Holzapfel of Atlantic
  • Larry Steffen of Cumberland

June 4th:

  • Jan Petersen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Charlotte Evans of Griswold
  • Evan Smith of Atlantic
  • Bruce Hendersen of Atlantic
  • Linda Sout of Lewis

June 5th:

  • Hannah Jespersen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Danny Brix of Atlantic
  • Jerilyn Kay of Atlantic

June 6th:

  • Myrna Nissen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lucille Pelzer of West LaFayette, IN
  • Darrel Schroeter of Exira
  • Miranda Chipman

June 7th:

  • Mary Neece of Lewis (Winner)
  • Lucas Mosier of Atlantic
  • Annette Woolsey of Lewis
  • Sandy Shields of Atlantic

June 8th:

  • Carol Dorsey of Anita (Winner)
  • Deb Freund of Lewis

June 9th:

  • Mary Frederiksen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sherri Sansgaard of Atlantic
  • Joyce Struble of Exira
  • Jennifer Cooper of Atlantic
  • Bart Blake of Atlantic

June 10th:

  • Becki Rassmussen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Brian Eilts of Cumberland
  • Tayton Winther of Anita
  • Doyle Kneisel of Griswold

June 11th:

  • Kenny Evans of Griswold (Winner)
  • Ken Beymer of Atlantic

June 12th:

  • Ethel Oathoudt of Atlantic (Winner)

June 13th:

  • Paulette Cambridge of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Donavon Partridge of Elk Horn

June 14th:

  • Erika Parrott of Atlantic (Winner)

June 15th:

  • Lenora Jones of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kris Ford of Bridgewater

June 16th:

  • Johnie Ruhr of Atantic (Winner)

June 17th: 

  • Candis Nelson of Brayton (Winner)

June 18th:

  • Nancy Tasto of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Patty Argo of Atlantic

June 19th:

  • Elaine Gettler of Adair (Winner)
  • Bob Shields of Atlantic
  • Mary Ottmar of Atlantic
  • Pam Schoenrock of Atlantic
  • Nicole Jensen of Atlantic

June 20th:

  • Megan Burg of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sue Brownlee of Atlantic
  • Larry Sothman of Lewis
  • Jan Black of Exira

June 21st:

  • Jeannie McMullen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dave Steffen of Cumberland

June 22nd:

  • Alyssa Adams of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Taryn Thompson of Exira

June 23rd:

  • Belva Kloppenburg of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Hallie Winther of Anita
  • Kendra Gurley of Cumberland
  • Payton Burg of Atlantic
  • Craig Wheeler of Exira

June 24th:

  • Tayler Burg of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jason Lamp of Atlantic
  • Gladys Wood of Atlantic
  • Gail Butler of Atlantic
  • Nick Andersen of Exira
  • Barbara Bell of Anita
  • Ricky Rassmussen of Harlan

June 25th:

  • Larry Winans of Panama (Winner)
  • Beverly Kleen of Marne
  • Nelda Ruhr of Atlantic
  • Violet Cardell

June 26th:

  • Shelly Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dean Weber of Audubon
  • Violet Kardell of Atlantic

June 27th:

  • Janice Rassmussen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Logan Holzapfel of Atlantic
  • Janice Petersen of Atlantic

June 28th:

  • Joyce Gross of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jeanie Bastian of Atlantic
  • Carolyn Johnson of Atlantic

June 29th:

  • Davis Coatney of Walnut (Winner)
  • McKenna Larsen of Kimballton
  • Merele Winther of Harlan
  • Courtney Balzek of Atlantic
  • Rosalee Jensen of Hamlin

June 30th:

  • Bea Walton of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mason Loving of Atlantic
  • Ryan Hargens of Atlantic

May 2013

Birthday Club

May 1st, 2013 by Stacie Linfor

May 1st:

  • Sheryl Miller of Adair (Winner)
  • Todd Askeland of Atlantic
  • Bill Paulsen of Exira

May 2nd:

  • Evelyn Sager of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Emily Hanson of Atlantic
  • Jason Ploen of Minden

May 3rd:

  • no birthdays

May 4th:

  • Michele Hays of Adair (Winner)
  • Sharon Jensen of Atlantic

May 5th:

  • Pat Becker of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Miranda Shannon of Atlantic
  • Camilla Lawshe

May 6th:

  • Arlene Sievers of Avoca (Winner)
  • Chanda Kirlin of Atlantic
  • Jan Mason of Atlantic
  • Sue Pearson of Atlantic

May 7th:

  • Violet Knight of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Carolyn Brockman of Marne
  • Adam Godwin of Cumberland
  • Jane Hansen of Anita

May 8th:

  • Norman Knight of Atlantic (Winner)

May 9th:

  • Joe Nelsen of Anita (Winner)
  • Courtny Jensen of Atlantic
  • Donna Karwal of Atlantic
  • Justin Logavin of Atlantic
  • Christie Wallace of Griswold
  • LeAnna Heron of Atlantic

May 10th:

  • Barb Baier of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Donna Johnson of Exira
  • Martha Auerbach of Atlantic
  • LeRoy Maas of Atlantic
  • Julie Krauth of Massena

May 11th:

  • Chelsie Larson Van Ert (Winner)
  • Glen Smith of Atlantic

May 12th:

  • Hunter Bagshaw of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Jackie Knight of Atlantic
  • Jeff Gipple of Atlantic

May 13th:

  • Leiah Thomas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jeff Dilts of Atlantic

May 14th:

  • Marilyn Vernon of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Pauline Knudsen of Atlantic
  • Jean Louise Chase of Exira
  • Natalie Blaine of Massena
  • Pete Tallman of Atlantic
  • Betty Zanders of Anita

May 15th:

  • Steve Fluckey of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Denny Meyer of Atlantic

May 16th:

  • Wayne Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)

May 17th:

  • Crystal Jensen of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Ashley Frederiksen
  • Jillian Askeland of Atlantic
  • Samantha Halbor of Audubon

May 18th:

  • Lindsay Blaine of Massena (Winner)
  • Marilyn Hiyard of Cumberland

May 19th:

  • Jodi Greiner of Atlantic (Winner)

May 20th:

  • Barb Lytle of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Hugh Ross of Atlantic
  • Jaque Wickey of Atlantic

May 21st:

  • Cecil Denney of Anita (Winner)
  • Marion Kaufmann of Atlantic
  • Jason Winther of Anita

May 22nd:

  • no birthdays

May 23rd:

  • James Laughlin of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jo Ellen Arn of Atlantic
  • Helen Gregerson of Atlantic
  • Mark Cooper of Atlantic
  • David Krauth of Massena

May 24th:

  • David Miller of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Paul Schmidt of Harlan

May 25th:

  • Diane Larson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dallas Paulsen of Atlantic
  • Chuck Burnett of Atlantic

May 26th:

  • Lynne Carroll of Avoca (Winner)
  • Wanda Reed of Atlantic

May 27th:

  • April Thielen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Steve Farrier of Atlantic

May 28th:

  • Ian McNees of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Helen Gearhart of Atlantic
  • Alicyn Reimer of Atlantic
  • Emily Kennedy of Wiota

May 29th:

  • Mary Denison of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Alice Borders of Atlantic
  • Paul Brown of Atlantic

 May 30th:

  • Mary White of Exira (Winner)
  • Jeff Hetrick of Atlantic

May 31st:

  • Alyssa Askeland of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Marge Klindt of Atlantic
  • Carla Winans of Panama

 

 

April 2013

Birthday Club

April 1st, 2013 by Stacie Linfor

April 1st:

  • Delores Krummel of Hancock (Winner)
  • Ida McCrory of Atlantic
  • Ruth Weitzel of Atlantic
  • Kolton Christensen of Audubon
  • Karen Miller of Atlantic

April 2nd:

  • Ivan Andersen of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Rosemary Zaiger of Audubon

April 3rd:

  • Wynette Grote of Brayton (Winner)

April 4th:

  • Miley Kelly of Griswold (Winner)
  • Ed Hamilton of Atlantic
  • Ryan Harry of Griswold
  • Roger Huffman of Anita
  • Bob Gerlock of Cumberland

April 5th:

  • Bobbi McNees of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Doug Bierbaum of Atlantic

April 6th:

  • Galene Schwab of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lois Sonntag of Atlantic
  • Rod Soll of Kimballton

Arpil 7th:

  • Norma Jean Richter of Adair (Winner)
  • Sally Matties of Walnut

April 8th:

  • Kristen Templeman of Wiota (Winner)

April 9th:

  • Duane Reed of Atlantic (Winner)

April 10th:

  • Misty Nelson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Donna Skow of Atlantic
  • Lindsey Thomas of Atlantic

April 11th:

  • Lee Grandquist of Marne (Winner)
  • William & Everette Carroll of Harlan

April 12th:

  • no birthdays

April 13th:

  • Hana Holtz of Walnut (Winner)
  • Warren Bowman of Audubon

April 14th:

  • Margaret Sonntag of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Nancy Zellmer of Atlantic

April 15th:

  • Cathy Downey of Atlantic (Winner)

 April 16th:

  • Donna Zellmer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Asta Wiechmann of Atlantic

April 17th:

  • Brianna Atkins of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Bill Bennett of Kimballton

April 18th:

  • Nellie Blaine of Massena (Winner)
  • Debbie Leistad of Atlantic
  • Wyatt Larsen of Harlan

April 19th:

  • Deb Weitzel of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Carolyn Dix of Atlantic
  • Bob Harris of Atlantic

April 20th:

  • Kinsley Johnson of Griswold (Winner)
  • Ruth Christensen of Atlantic

April 21st:

  • Virginia Williams of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lyn Lambertsen of Atlantic
  • Mary Jo Blunk of Atlantic
  • Gary Larsen of Exira

April 22nd:

  • Judi Zimmerline of Adair (Winner)
  • Brynn Lamp of Atlantic
  • Ryan Sansgaard of Atlantic
  • Marjorie Smith of Atlantic
  • Norma Schaaf of Massena
  • Hugo Dittmer of Shelby
  • Dawn Marnin of Anita
  • Todd Lawshe of Audubon

April 23rd:

  • no birthdays

April 24th:

  • Donna Willoughby of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dee Paulsen of Elk Horn
  • Cheyanne Elliott of Atlantic
  • Leona Graves
  • Zach Hamilton

April 25th:

  • Katie Koll of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Matt Smith of Atlantic
  • Leanne Sorenson of Atlantic
  • Doris Newell of Anita

April 26th:

  • Celina Owens of Kimballton (Winner)

April 27th:

  • Jordan Winther of Anita (Winner)
  • Connie Sorensen of Exira

April 28th:

  • Sherry Kramer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Karen Dittmer of Shelby

 April 29th:

  • Norman Behnken of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Duane Baxter of Atlantic
  • Vera Dennis of Exira
  • Ashley Lees
  • Blaine Lees
  • Rachel Hamilton

April 30th:

  • Brian Elliott of Atlantic (Winner)

March 2013

Birthday Club

March 1st, 2013 by Stacie Linfor

March 1st:

  • Stella Rose of Audubon (Winner)
  • Phyllis Anderson of Atlantic
  • Patricia Kinkade-Dorsey of Atlantic
  • Dorothy Tupper of Lewis
  • Julie Symonds of Massea

March 2nd:

  • no birthdays

March 3rd:

  • Sally Will of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Pastor Nancy Jensen of Atlantic
  • John Nowatzke of Kimballton

March 4th:

  • Bub Sorensen of Exira (Winner)
  • Gladys Cunningham
  • Bob Goets of Avoca

March 5th:

  • Joan Rourick of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Sharon Witt of Atlantic

March 6th:

  • Cathy Griffen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Joan Robertson of Atlantic
  • Darin Jensen of Audubon
  • Connie Nevins of Atlantic
  • Melissa Gries of Elk Horn

 March 7th:

  • Bruno Behrends of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Janice Brown of Atlantic
  • Harry Tupper of Lewis
  • Peg Beschorner of Wiota
  • Delma Bennett of Kimballton
  • Madison Neighbors of Atlantic

 March 8th:

  • Brenda Kelly of Avoca (Winner)

March 9th:

  • Dee Relly of Massena (Winner)
  • Nedra Perry of Atlantic
  • Jada Jensen of Atlantic
  • Chris Conrad of Atlantic
  • Tom Carroll of Avoca

March 10th:

  • Doug Kelly of Griswold (Winner)

March 11th:

  • Ethel Christensen of Brayton
  • Norma McMahon of Atlantic
  • Harold Rochholz of Casey

March 12th:

  • Forrest Teig of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Becky Mosier of Lewis
  • Anna Mary Nelson of Atlantic
  • Connie Moeller of Elk Horn

March 13th:

  • Julia McNeese of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Marion Perdue of Atlantic
  • Brett Pieken of Atlantic
  • Ranaye Siggins of Atlantic

 March 14th:

  • Eric Vogl of Anita (Winner)
  • Arline Gans of Irwin

 March 15th:

  • Susan Jensen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Betty Winston of Atlantic
  • Corbin Logermann of Atlantic

March 16th:

  • Zander Nielsen of Exira (Winner)
  • Lexi Winther of Anita
  • Rich Perry of Atlantic
  • Abbey Bishop of Atlantic
  • Teresa Godwin of Cumberland

March 17th:

  • Mary Hoegh of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kevin Elliott of Atlantic

March 18th:

  • Rose Pangburn of Atlantic (Winner) 

March 19th:

  • Jayden Fiebelkorn of Exira (Winner)
  • Marlene Hummel of Atlantic
  • Bonnie McCaskey of Atlantic

March 20th:

  • Tammy Butcher of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Joe Hensley of Cumberland
  • Win LaMaster of Atlantic
  • Tammy Blazek of Atlantic
  • Barry Williams of Casey
  • Donnis Helbourg of Atlantic
  • Maren McNees of Atlantic
  • Mary Strong

March 21st:

  • Lynda Martens of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Steve Blazek of Atlantic
  • Sherry Brown of Atlantic
  • Lyle Hartmann of Cumberland

March 22nd:

  • Katie Kelly of Griswold (Winner)
  • Lyle Pigg of Atlantic
  • JoAnn Hansen of Atlantic
  • Steve Schaaf of Massena
  • Shirley Pattee of Shelby
  • Lyle Drees

March 23rd:

  • Brandon Jensen of Audubon (Winner)
  • Roger Hall

March 24th:

  • Dwaine Ernst of Adair (Winner)
  • Chelsey Conrad of Atlanic
  • Matthew Gearheart of Atlantic

March 25th:

  • Dannan Mathisen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dania Nowatzke of Kimballton
  • Tammy Wiley of Lewis

March 26th:

  • Annabel Schroder of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Nancy McCunn

March 27th:

  • Chelsie Steffens of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Agalla Vogl of Adair

March 28th:

  • Kaley Ladd of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mary Ann Neilsen of Avoca
  • Wylma Layland
  • Karen Blum of Harlan
  • Amanda Blake of Walnut
  • Jonelle Ruffing of Atlantic
  • Kim Black of Exira

March 29th:

  • Roni Hansen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Ciera Nichols of Atlantic
  • Drake Partridge of Elk Horn

March 30th:

  • Cecil Denny of Anita (Winner)
  • Kimarie Maassen of Hancock
  • Jane Becker of Atlantic
  • Ruth Norman of Atlantic

March 31st:

  • Shirley Warne of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Diane Martens of Atlantic

February 2013

Birthday Club

February 4th, 2013 by Stacie Linfor

February 1st:

  • Donald Williams of Casey (Winner)
  • Lolita Hansen of Walnut
  • Margaret Slepsky of Atlantic
  • Katie Parrott of Atlantic
  • Marilyn Hennick of Exira

February 2nd:

  • Jim Field of Atlantic

February 3rd:

  • Lola Hodge of Walnut (Winner)
  • Ronda Butcher Atlantic
  • Robin Petersen of Atlantic
  • Ruby Christoffersen of Kimballton
  • Marell Sorensen of Exira

February 4th:

  • Cammi Nelson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kelly Koll of Atlantic
  • Briely Jean of Atlantic
  • Hal Stevenson

February 5th:

  • Mardelle Maley of Atlanitc (Winner)
  • Marsha Borders of Atlantic
  • JimSkartvedt of Atlantic

February 6th:

  • Elmar Gries of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Charlotte Perkins of Atlantic
  • Brenda Brown of Atlantic
  • Mary Larsen of Kimballton

February 7th:

  • Barbara Harris of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mary Nichols of Atlantic
  • Nathan Johnson of Atlantic

February 8th:

  • Shawna Bohnsack of Anita (Winner)
  • Rhonda Wholleber of Atlantic
  • Shannon Gearheart of Atlantic
  • Ruth Harrison of Anita
  • Kayla Mendenhall

February 9th:

  • Mary Turner of Anita (Winner)
  • Charles Prmley of Brayton
  • Jean Miller of Atlantic
  • Britni Hays of Adair
  • Pam Rodriguez of Atlantic
  • Marilyn Freund of Atlantic
  • Deanna Cooper of Atlantic
  • Betty Knight of Atlantic

February 10th:

  • Darlene Eggerss of Avoca (Winner)
  • Jeff Albert of Kimballton
  • Susie Simpson of Exira
  • Amanda Denny of Anita
  • Patty Williams of Atlantic
  • Amanda Denny of Anita

February 11th:

  • Maritess Kelly of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dorothy Bates of Atlantic
  • Devin Fischer of Atlantic

February 12th:

  • Terri Jensen of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Bruce Camblin of Atlantic
  • Helen Wendt of Atlantic
  • Bob Plagman of Shelby
  • Lois Andersen of Atlantic
  • Cheryl Watson of Anita

February 13th:

  • Corky Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Chad Christensen of Atlantic
  • Rex McDermott of Atlantic
  • Bert Rose of Atlantic

February 14th:

  • Gabrielle Larson of Harlan (Winner)
  • Grace Cook of Griswold
  • Delbert Kirchhoff of Atlantic
  • Drue Kirchhoff of Griswold
  • Teresa Marshall of Atlantic
  • Emily Nowatzke of Kimballton

February 15th:

  • Ardell Eiben of Anita (Winner)
  • Shirley Arn

February 16th:

  • Norma Brix of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kathie Rose of Atlantic
  • Dennis Schlueter of Atlantic

February 17th:

  • Nicholas Terwilleger of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Karen Christoffersen of Kimballton
  • Don Spoo of Atlantic
  • Joyce Rochholz of Casey
  • Larry Mills of Massena

February 18th:

  • Wilma Bowman of Audubon (Winner)
  • Jeffery Kirchhoff of Lewis
  • Michael Pieken of Atlantic
  • Carol Wright of Atlantic
  • Casey Pelzer of Atlantic

February 19th:

  • Ariel Soll of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Kathy Butler of Atlantic
  • Austin Conrad of Atlantic
  • Shirley Mattheis of Massena
  • Rick Thompon of Exira

February 20th:

  • Anton Clausen of Anita
  • Ardell Thompson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Shirley Schroeter of Atlantic
  • Ileen Furne of Atlantic
  • Nancy Askeland of Atlantic

February 21st:

  • Ann Carroll of Avoca (Winner)
  • Joyce Hart of Atlantic
  • Trent Partridge of Elk Horn
  • Theresa Hensley of Massena
  • Aiden Brown of Atlantic
  • Fay Schroder

February 22nd:

  • Bea Sherman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Erwin Sieh of Avoca
  • Barbara Jean Funke of Fontanelle
  • Dorothy Burnett of Atlantic
  • Jason Christensen of Audubon

February 23rd:

  • Jane Kite of Marne (Winner)
  • Clare Christensen of Audubon
  • Beverly Walter of Atlantic

February 24th:

  • Laura Pardee of Exira (Winner)
  • Robert Evans of Elliott
  • Sarah Darling of Atlantic
  • Millie Nelson of Atlantic
  • Nolan Parker of Elk Horn
  • Tanner Winther of Anita

February 25th:

  • Sid Petty of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jeanette Larsen of Atlantic

February 26th:

  • Ruth Peteron of Exira (Winner)
  • Debi McCurdy of Atlantic
  • Amber Johnson of Avoca
  • Dave Woltman of Harlan

 February 27th:

  • Alisha Blake of Walnut (Winner)
  • Bob Lytle of Atlantic
  • Guy Barton of Exira
  • Elaine Wedemeyer of Atlantic
  • Rod Cook of Lewis
  • Darla Conn of Atlantic
  • Marke Wedemeyer of Atlantic

February 28th:

  • Randy Fiebelkorn of Exira (Winner)
  • Gary Zinke of Atlantic
  • Robert Kelley of Atlantic