United Group Insurance

IATC Team Cross Country Rankings 09/14/2021

Sports

September 15th, 2021 by Chris Parks

Boys 4A

Rank Team
1 Dowling Catholic, WDM
2 Sioux City, North
3 Johnston
4 Iowa City, City High
5 Dubuque Hempstead
6 Waukee Northwest
7 Cedar Falls
8 Norwalk
9 Ankeny
10 Ankeny Centennial
11 Pleasant Valley
12 Urbandale
13 Iowa City, West
14 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
15 Iowa City, Liberty
16 Valley, WDM
17 North Scott, Eldridge
18 Linn-Mar, Marion
19 Cedar Rapids Kennedy
20 Southeast Polk

Girls 4A

Rank Team
1 Des Moines Roosevelt
2 Johnston
3 Dubuque Hempstead
4 Ames
5 Valley, West Des Moines
6 Pleasant Valley
7 Dowling Catholic
8 Ankeny
9 Ankeny Centennial
10 Urbandale
11 Waukee
12 Linn-Mar
13 City High
14 Iowa City West
15 Southeast Polk
16 Iowa City Liberty
17 Dubuque Senior
18 Indianola
19 North Scott
20 Cedar Rapids Prairie

Boys 3A

Rank Team
1 Dallas Center Grimes
2 Marion
3 North Polk
4 Pella
5 Western Dubuque
6 MOC Floyd Valley
7 Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Glenwood
9 ADM Adel
10 Mount Vernon Lisbon
11 Solon
12 Carlisle
13 Decorah
14 Clear Creek Amana
15 Charles City
16 Center Point Urbana
17 Gilbert
18 Washington
19 Winterset
20 Newton

Girls 3A

Rank Team
1 Solon
2 Dallas Center-Grimes
3 Bishop Heelan
4 Carlisle
5 Gilbert
6 Ballard
7 Spencer
8 North Polk
9 Western Dubuque, Epworth
10 Dubuque Wahlert
11 Center Point-Urbana
12 Pella
13 Marion
14 MOC-Floyd Valley
15 Glenwood
16 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
17 Harlan
18 Davenport Assumption
19 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
20 Clear Creek-Amana

Boys 2A

Rank Team
1 Danville/New London
2 Tipton
3 Western Christian
4 Williamsburg
5 Mid-Prairie
6 Des Moines Christian
7 Unity Christian
8 GCGR
9 Waukon
10 Spirit Lake
11 East Marshall
12 Albia
13 Monticello
14 Davis County
15 Anamosa
16 Oelwein
17 Jesup
18 Okoboji
19 Denver
20 Clear Lake

Girls 2A

Rank Team
1 Mid-Prairie
2 Denver
3 Monticello
4 Tipton
5 Jesup
6 Cherokee
7 Williamsburg
8 Sibley
9 Unity Christian
10 Roland
11 Van Meter
12 Davis County
13 Des Moines Christian
14 Union LaPorte
15 Albia
16 Clear Lake
17 Okoboji
18 George Little Rock-CL
19 Dike-New Hartford
20 West Marshall

Boys 1A

Rank Team
1 ACGC
2 Earlham
3 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi)
4 Ogden
5 Central Decatur (Leon)
6 Valley Lutheran (Cedar Falls)
7 Woodbine
8 Regina (Iowa City)
9 St. Albert (Council Bluffs)
10 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge)
11 Newman (Mason City)
12 Bellevue
13 North Mahaska (New Sharon)
14 Collins-Maxwell (Maxwell)
15 South Winneshiek (Calmar)
16 Central Springs (Manly)
17 Columbus (Columbus Junction)
18 Madrid
19 Missouri Valley
20 Pella Christian

Girls 1A

Rank Team
1 South Winneshiek
2 Logan-Magnolia
3 Pekin
4 St. Edmond
5 Regina Iowa City
6 Hudson
7 Earlham
8 Newman Mason City
9 North Linn
10 Sumner Fredericksburg
11 Nashua Plainfield
12 Central Elkader
13 Collins Maxwell
14 ACGC
15 Manson Northwest Webster
16 Baxter
17 Montezuma
18 Central Decatur
19 Tri-Center
20 Marquette Bellevue