KJAN Sports

Listen Monday – Saturday for KJAN Sports at 7:18 am, 8:15 am, 12:20 pm, 1:20 pm, 2:20 pm and 5:20 pm!

Catch St. Louis Cardinal Baseball on KJAN — Check out the schedule!

Listen to the Kansas City Chiefs on KJAN — See the schedule!

Iowa Hawkeye Football & Basketball is on KJAN — View More Information!

 

KJAN Sports Schedule/Audio Archive

Want to watch some of your favorite games again?  Check out our video archives HERE!

Atlantic Soccer

Sports

May 14th, 2011 by Jim Field

Boys:

Atlantic 4, Denison 3 (OT)

Girls:

ADM  4, Atlantic 0

Alisha Welter had 23 saves and
Kari Sandage led defensively with 8 steals

Boys 3-A Sectional Golf

Sports

May 14th, 2011 by Jim Field

Here are the results from the Sectional Golf held at Atlantic Golf and
Country Club.

Team Score Place
Creston 318 1st                    Top two teams go on to Districts at Adel
ADM 324 2nd
Atlantic 329 3rd
Norwalk 329 4th
Shenandoah 349 5th
Winterset 369 6th
Red Oak 385 7th
Glenwood 399 8th

Individuals School Place
Matt Thielen Atlantic 75 1st
Trey Thomsen Creston 77 2nd
Zach Hammerberg ADM 79 3rd
Zach Dykstra ADM 79 3rd
David Thompson Creston 79 3rd

Atlantic Scores

Matt Thielen  75
Evan Schuler   84
Travis Olsen     84
Sam Markham  86
Ben Nelson      86
Sam Renaud    97

I am disappointed that we did not move on as a team.  I know that we can
play a little better than we did.  We needed a low 80 in there to take
second place and move on.  Great to see Matt Thielen shot a great round.  A
75 in this weather is a super score.  Hopefully he can repeat this at Adel
and move on.

Boys Tennis Districts

Sports

May 13th, 2011 by Jim Field

Team Standings:

1. Red Oak 21
2. Glenwood 16
3. Atlantic 15
T4. Shenandoah 11
T4. Harlan 11
T6. Clarinda 2
T6. Corning 2
8. Audubon 0

Singles —

Championship Pete Walker 10 (RO) over Nate Ohms 11 (Harlan) 6-0, 6-2  (Both advance to State Tournament)

Consolation Grant Stivers 11 (Glenwood) over Matt Goracke 12 (RO) 4-6, 7-5, 1-0 (10-8)

Doubles —

Championship Mitch Leiferman 11/Derek Tjepkes 12 (Atlantic) over Grant Nikseresht 12/Dillon Stane 12 (Glenwood) 6-0, 6-4  (Both teams advance to State Tournament)

Consolation Craig White 11/Jordan Nelson 9 (Red Oak) over Jeff Armstrong 12/Adam Heslinga 12 (Shenandoah) 6-2, 6-3

Atlantic Results:

Singles —

1st Round Noah Welter 10 (A) lost to Trent Turney 11 (Shenandoah) 6-4, 7-5
1st Round Matt Cook 11 (A) lost to Scott King 11 (Glenwood) 6-0, 6-1

Doubles —

Tjepkes/Leiferman —

1st Round Leiferman/Tjepkes over Tyler Steeve 11/Jeremiah Haug 11 (Clarinda) 6-3, 6-0
2nd Round Leiferman/Tjepkes over Jacob Petsche 9/Austin Euchner 11 (Harlan) 6-2, 6-0
Semifinals Leiferman/Tjepkes over Armstrong/Heslinga (Shenandoah) 6-4, 6-2
Championship Leiferman/Tjepkes over Nikseresht/Stane (Glenwood) 6-0, 6-4

Fischer/Welter —

1st Round Tyler Fischer 10/Rob Nichols 11 (A) over Riley Jensen 11/Kolton Jensen 10 (Audubon) 6-3, 6-3
2nd Round Fischer/Nichols lost to White/Nelson (Red Oak) 6-1, 6-1

Comments —

A tremendous day for the boys — our goals were to advance out of district play as a team, and we did that; another goal was to get Mitch and Derek to State — to win the championship was icing on the cake — the doubles draw was loaded, so to win it was a great accomplishment for Mitch and Derek.  I thought going in that to advance as a team, Derek and Mitch would probably need to win it all, and we would need at least one more win somewhere, if not two, to advance — Mitch and Derek did their part, and Tyler and Rob got a big win for us as well; Noah had a chance to win, but fought hard and came up a little short against a much more experienced player from Shen; Matt played well in defeat, kind of running into a buzzsaw in King, who played lights-out for Glenwood.

Mitch/Derek got the #2 seed going in, even though I thought they deserved the top seed; however, it all played out in the end, and they got their shot at the guys voted #1 in the final; both guys played very well, especially Mitch, who served big and really grinded from the baseline and at the net; Derek was his usual steady self, and the two played really solid, smart doubles tennis all day.  They were down 4-1 in the semifinal, before reeling off 8 straight games to take control of the match.  In the final, they got off to a fast start, breaking Glenwood in the first game and really never looked back.

This is the third consecutive year that Tjepkes has qualified for State in doubles, with three different partners; Mitch makes his first appearance at State.

Atlantic now travels to Glenwood on Tuesday to take on the Rams in a preliminary Sub-State match dual; the winner advances to Sub-State at Harlan vs. the winner of the northern district, which was postponed on Thurday and will be made up on Friday.

The Singles and Doubles qualifiers will compete at the State Tournament in Waterloo May 27-28.

Class 3-A Co-Ed District/Regional Track Meet

Sports

May 13th, 2011 by Jim Field

Iowa Girls & Boys 3A Regional Track Meet 2011 - 5/12/2011           
                                   5/12/2011                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nowatzke, Trisha          12 Harlan                 12.83      13.32   2  10   
  2 Frank, Zaidy              09 Creston                13.21      13.58   2   8   
  3 Janning, Lauren           09 Carroll                13.23      13.63   2   6   
  4 Smith, Caitlin            12 Red Oak                13.37      13.82   2   5   
  5 Kloewer, Ashley           11 Harlan                 13.50      13.98   2   4   
  6 Houston, Lexi             10 Denison-Schl           13.55      14.09   1   3   
  7 Johnk, Kristin            09 Atlantic               13.98      14.28   1   2   
  8 Pratt, Abbey              09 Red Oak                14.37      14.76   1   1   
  9 Forster, Sarah            11 Atlantic                          15.40   1 
 10 Devore, Alexx             10 Carroll                14.90      15.40   1 
 11 Nielsen, Olivia           09 Creston                15.53      15.47   1 
 12 Gwinner, Maddy            09 Winterset              14.90      15.78   1 
 13 Fleming, Deisa            09 Winterset              15.50      17.14   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Melanie          11 Atlantic               26.67      27.40   2  10   
  2 Kallo, Jay                10 Denison-Schl           27.90      28.16   2   8   
  3 VanNess, Chelsey          10 Denison-Schl           27.76      28.26   2   6   
  4 Meyer, Morgan             09 Harlan                 28.60      28.55   2   5   
  5 Young, Taylor             12 Atlantic                          28.93   2   4   
  6 Brookhart, Jen            10 Winterset              30.00      29.15   1   3   
  7 Hollt, Jutta              12 Red Oak                29.34      29.69   1   2   
  8 Wilson, Anna              10 Creston                31.08      30.53   1   1   
  9 Renkly, Cameron           09 Harlan                 29.25      30.53   1 
 10 Gwinner, Maddy            09 Winterset              31.20      33.05   1 
 11 Peters, Emily             09 Carroll                33.04      33.27   1 
 -- Pratt, Abbey              09 Red Oak                30.32         FS   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Beeck, Alexa              11 Denison-Schl           59.27      59.37   2  10   
  2 Youngberg, Eden           12 Carroll                59.79      59.57   2   8   
  3 Klitgaard, Ellen          12 Harlan               1:00.58    1:01.81   2   6   
  4 Eyerly, Jessica           10 Winterset            1:03.39    1:02.66   2   5   
  5 Meyer, Morgan             09 Harlan               1:03.30    1:03.08   2   4   
  6 Mead, Maddie              09 Glenwood             1:06.06    1:04.34   1   3   
  7 Webster, Chelsea          09 Glenwood             1:04.50    1:05.01   2   2   
  8 Nelson, Jaimi             09 Winterset            1:08.71    1:05.88   1   1   
  9 Blake, Katie              11 Atlantic             1:08.07    1:07.75   1 
 10 Danick, Kaitlin           10 Red Oak              1:13.15    1:10.95   1 
 11 Forster, Sarah            11 Atlantic                        1:15.70   2 
 12 Johnston, Hannah          09 Creston              1:19.46    1:19.10   1 
 13 Sallach, Sydney           10 Red Oak              1:19.22    1:23.05   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eyerly, Jessica           10 Winterset            2:28.42    2:26.92   10   
  2 Kuhl, Bailey              09 Harlan               2:30.43    2:32.58    8   
  3 Starner, Bailey           09 Glenwood             2:32.90    2:33.70    6   
  4 Johnston, Jandy           12 Harlan               2:37.17    2:36.92    5   
  5 Cullen, Morgan            09 Carroll              2:39.08    2:37.52    4   
  6 Finken, Ashley            10 Carroll              2:37.66    2:38.13    3   
  7 Nebel, Lisa               09 Glenwood                        2:38.34    2   
  8 Worth, Shelby             10 Atlantic             2:34.34    2:38.69    1   
  9 Beeck, Alexa              11 Denison-Schl         2:28.65    2:39.41  
 10 Hoffmann, Jane            10 Denison-Schl         2:43.87    2:40.33  
 11 Siggins, Liz              09 Atlantic                        2:42.55  
 12 Ekeler, Chelsea           12 Creston              2:40.06    2:43.78  
 13 Rauterberg, Kelly         09 Winterset            2:42.54    2:45.66  
 14 Powers, Michelle          09 Creston              2:58.60    2:52.31  
 15 Carlson, Brittany         11 Red Oak              3:00.00    3:05.74  
 16 Miller, Andrea            11 Red Oak              3:03.00    3:09.38  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Carlie            09 Glenwood             5:07.90    5:03.29   10   
  2 Krogman, Ali              11 Atlantic             5:05.44    5:03.88    8   
  3 Byrnes, Jessie            12 Harlan               5:07.18    5:06.64    6   
  4 Wignall, Emily            10 Creston              5:12.76    5:08.07    5   
  5 Stevens, Christy          12 Atlantic             5:21.20    5:19.31    4   
  6 Sawyers, Erin             09 Winterset            5:14.02    5:20.03    3   
  7 Blum, Emily               10 Glenwood                        5:45.01    2   
  8 Schmidt, Chantel          09 Harlan               5:45.70    5:46.37    1   
  9 Blum, Emily               09 Denison-Schl         5:47.13    5:54.38  
 10 Delp, Megan               10 Carroll              5:41.58    6:00.01  
 11 Pavlica, Jo               12 Winterset            6:16.32    6:08.79  
 12 Ploeger, Kristin          12 Denison-Schl         6:09.91    6:13.19  
 13 Johnston, Hannah          09 Creston              6:28.00    6:16.23  
 14 Helmkamp, Elle            11 Carroll              6:10.28    6:16.58  
 15 Soden, Caitlyn            12 Red Oak              6:40.00    6:18.86  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krogman, Ali              11 Atlantic            10:56.93   11:07.41   10   
  2 Wignall, Emily            10 Creston             11:20.06   11:26.12    8   
  3 Sawyers, Erin             09 Winterset           11:14.57   11:32.35    6   
  4 Stevens, Christy          12 Atlantic            11:40.46   11:55.32    5   
  5 Delp, Megan               10 Carroll             12:20.44   12:36.30    4   
  6 Pauley, Rachel            10 Harlan              12:08.76   12:43.06    3   
  7 Schmidt, Chantel          09 Harlan              12:44.17   12:44.26    2   
  8 Naughton, Morgan          09 Glenwood            11:57.54   12:55.28    1   
  9 Ploeger, Kristin          12 Denison-Schl        13:16.50   13:27.50  
 10 Soden, Caitlyn            12 Red Oak             14:00.00   14:13.37  
 11 Wood, Allison             11 Creston             11:58.00   14:23.04  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liparoto, Mercedes        11 Glenwood               16.57      16.38   2  10   
  2 Trecker, Katey            09 Carroll                16.00      16.40   2   8   
  3 White, Jacie              12 Harlan                 16.04      17.19   2   6   
  4 Kennon, Paige             11 Atlantic               17.44      17.61   2   5   
  5 Brown, Abby               12 Glenwood               16.95      17.81   2   4   
  6 Crall, Patrice            11 Harlan                 17.10      18.00   2   3   
  7 Green, Chelsey            10 Denison-Schl           17.58      18.16   2   2   
  8 Kierscht, Shae            09 Denison-Schl           18.26      18.31   1   1   
  9 Von Weyhe, Bre            11 Atlantic                          19.08   2 
 10 Peters, Emily             09 Carroll                18.65      19.09   1 
 11 Pavlica, Jo               12 Winterset              20.30      19.18   1 
 12 Hemphill, Jessica         11 Red Oak                18.26      19.53   1 
 13 Mendez, Itzel             12 Red Oak                19.54      19.60   1 
 14 Kipp, Shaylen             10 Creston                19.75      19.72   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Lexi              11 Glenwood             1:06.84    1:07.57   2  10   
  2 Knudsen, Katrina          11 Harlan               1:09.06    1:07.80   2   8   
  3 Trecker, Katey            09 Carroll              1:09.91    1:09.86   2   6   
  4 Webber, Kallie            10 Carroll              1:13.66    1:12.40   2   5   
  5 Havick, Hannah            09 Harlan               1:14.21    1:13.15   2   4   
  6 Gude, Amanda              11 Atlantic             1:12.92    1:13.67   2   3   
  7 Krogman, Lauren           09 Atlantic             1:16.49    1:14.93   2   2   
  8 Messerschmitt, Darby      09 Winterset            1:19.67    1:14.96   1   1   
  9 Henze, McKenna            10 Glenwood             1:13.32    1:15.01   2 
 10 Krohnke, Briley           09 Denison-Schl         1:17.28    1:15.55   1 
 11 Hemphill, Jessica         11 Red Oak              1:19.20    1:22.71   1 
 12 Smith, Addie              09 Winterset            1:23.40    1:24.74   1 
 13 Kipp, Shaylen             10 Creston              1:21.00    1:25.75   1 
 14 Mendez, Itzel             12 Red Oak              1:23.60    1:28.74   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harlan                                              51.31      51.61   10   
     1) White, Jacie 12                 2) Christensen, Sadie 12          
     3) Knudsen, Katrina 11             4) Nowatzke, Trisha 12            
     5) Baughman, Dena 10               6) Havick, Hannah 09              
  2 Denison-Schlswg                                     51.63      51.76    8   
     1) Lickteig, Taylor 11             2) VanNess, Chelsey 10            
     3) Rihner, Alyssa 10               4) Beeck, Alexa 11                
     5) Kallo, Jay 10                   6) Houston, Lexi 10               
  3 Glenwood                                            52.60      52.75    6   
     1) Ostrander, Reiny 09             2) Caudill, Kecia 09              
     3) Salerno, Sarah 09               4) Brewster, Shelby 12            
     5) Henze, McKenna 10               6) Jackson, Devin 10              
  4 Carroll                                             52.93      53.08    5   
     1) Janning, Lauren 09              2) Meiners, Ali 10                
     3) Pauk, Jenny 11                  4) Youngberg, Eden 12             
     5) Trecker, Katey 09               6) Willenborg, Alex 11            
  5 Red Oak                                             53.48      53.53    4   
     1) Jackson, Erica 10               2) Mann, Maddie 10                
     3) Snyder, Josie 10                4) Smith, Caitlin 12              
     5) Hollt, Jutta 12                 6) Bergren, Blake 09              
  6 Atlantic                                            53.50      53.64    3   
     1) Johnk, Kristin 09               2) Von Weyhe, Bre 11              
     3) Holmes, Mackenzie 10            4) Sandage, Kari 12               
     5) Young, Taylor 12                6) Gude, Amanda 11                
  7 Creston                                             59.00      57.42    2   
     1) Frank, Zaidy 09                 2) Nielsen, Olivia 09             
     3) Wilson, Anna 10                 4) Wood, Allison 11               
     5) Ekeler, Chelsea 12              6)                                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harlan                                            1:48.19    1:47.87   10   
     1) Kloewer, Ashley 11              2) Christensen, Sadie 12          
     3) Feldman, Jessica 10             4) Nowatzke, Trisha 12            
     5) Jacobsen, Shelbie 11            6) Klitgaard, Ellen 12            
  2 Denison-Schlswg                                   1:51.58    1:48.74    8   
     1) Lickteig, Taylor 11             2) VanNess, Chelsey 10            
     3) Rihner, Alyssa 10               4) Kallo, Jay 10                  
     5) Ellerbeck, Bailey 11            6) Beeck, Alexa 11                
  3 Atlantic                                          1:50.46    1:49.67    6   
     1) Nielsen, Melanie 11             2) Sandage, Kari 12               
     3) Holmes, Mackenzie 10            4) Hartwig, Alex 11               
     5) Peterson, Sam 11                6) Young, Taylor 12               
  4 Red Oak                                           1:51.77    1:52.37    5   
     1) Mann, Maddie 10                 2) Bergren, Blake 09              
     3) Snyder, Josie 10                4) Smith, Caitlin 12              
     5) Jackson, Erica 10               6)                                
  5 Carroll                                           1:56.99    1:56.71    4   
     1) Meiners, Ali 10                 2) Pauk, Jenny 11                 
     3) Willenborg, Alex 11             4) Webber, Kallie 10              
     5) Fleener, Brooke 09              6) Peters, Emily 09               
  6 Glenwood                                          1:53.86    1:57.52    3   
     1) Jackson, Devin 10               2) Ringsdorf, Hanna 10            
     3) Henze, McKenna 10               4) Grave, Ashley 10               
     5) Salerno, Sarah 09               6) Ostrander, Reiny 09            
  7 Winterset                                         2:07.60    2:07.25    2   
     1) Scott, Megan 11                 2) Messerschmitt, Darby 09        
     3) Gwinner, Maddy 09               4) Palmer, Brooke 09              
     5) Nelson, Jaimi 09                6) Smith, Addie 09                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harlan                                            4:06.45    4:03.75   10   
     1) Feldman, Jessica 10             2) Larsen, Lauren 10              
     3) Kloewer, Ashley 11              4) Klitgaard, Ellen 12            
     5) Jacobsen, Shelbie 11            6) Meyer, Morgan 09               
  2 Atlantic                                          4:12.96    4:07.68    8   
     1) Nielsen, Melanie 11             2) Peterson, Sam 11               
     3) Arneson, Jessica 12             4) Hartwig, Alex 11               
     5) Young, Taylor 12                6) Holmes, Mackenzie 10           
  3 Denison-Schlswg                                   4:21.56    4:12.79    6   
     1) Kallo, Jay 10                   2) Ellerbeck, Bailey 11           
     3) Rihner, Alyssa 10               4) Beeck, Alexa 11                
     5) Fenn, Chianne 12                6) Krohnke, Whitney 11            
  4 Creston                                           4:21.85    4:14.80    5   
     1) Hudson, Taylor 10               2) Maitlen, Brianna 10            
     3) Briley, Katlin 11               4) Bolinger, Audrey 11            
     5) Wignall, Emily 10               6) Ekeler, Chelsea 12             
  5 Glenwood                                          4:16.27    4:21.17    4   
     1) Caudill, Kecia 09               2) Cooper, Carlie 09              
     3) Mead, Maddie 09                 4) Fisher, Lexi 11                
     5) Starner, Bailey 09              6) Webster, Chelsea 09            
  6 Winterset                                         4:52.70    4:37.54    3   
     1) Brookhart, Jen 10               2) McKnight, Kristine 09          
     3) Nelson, Jaimi 09                4) Smith, Addie 09                
     5) Eyerly, Jessica 10              6) Rauterberg, Kelly 09           
  7 Carroll                                           4:28.90    4:41.46    2   
     1) Cullen, Morgan 09               2) Finken, Ashley 10              
     3) Fleener, Brooke 09              4) Wenck, Maggy 12                
     5) Webber, Kallie 10               6) Delp, Megan 10                 
  8 Red Oak                                           4:32.96    4:49.76    1   
     1) Bergren, Blake 09               2) Snyder, Josie 10               
     3) Hemphill, Jessica 11            4) Mann, Maddie 10                
     5) French, Gabi 11                 6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harlan                                           10:02.48   10:01.10   10   
     1) Feldman, Jessica 10             2) Jacobsen, Shelbie 11           
     3) Johnston, Jandy 12              4) Kuhl, Bailey 09                
     5) Schmidt, Chantel 09             6) Byrnes, Jessie 12              
  2 Atlantic                                         10:28.00   10:15.12    8   
     1) Hartwig, Alex 11                2) Arneson, Jessica 12            
     3) Worth, Shelby 10                4) Peterson, Sam 11               
     5) Krogman, Ali 11                 6) Stevens, Christy 12            
  3 Glenwood                                         10:21.14   10:26.91    6   
     1) Starner, Bailey 09              2) Mead, Maddie 09                
     3) McKern, Megan 10                4) Nebel, Lisa 09                 
     5) Blum, Emily 10                  6) Grave, Ashley 10               
  4 Carroll                                          10:48.69   10:55.09    5   
     1) Cullen, Morgan 09               2) Finken, Ashley 10              
     3) Webber, Kallie 10               4) Wenck, Maggy 12                
     5) Devore, Alexx 10                6) Delp, Megan 10                 
  5 Denison-Schlswg                                  10:58.91   11:00.70    4   
     1) Pizano, Bianca 10               2) Blum, Emily 09                 
     3) Williams, Flora 10              4) Hoffmann, Jane 10              
     5) Vega, Genesis 10                6) Ploeger, Kristin 12            
  6 Winterset                                        11:43.20   11:26.87    3   
     1) McKnight, Kristine 09           2) Pavlica, Jo 12                 
     3) Smith, Addie 09                 4) Nelson, Jaimi 09               
     5) Rauterberg, Kelly 09            6) Messerschmitt, Darby 09        
  7 Red Oak                                          12:16.99   12:16.07    2   
     1) Danick, Kaitlin 10              2) Billings, Courtney 09          
     3) Miller, Andrea 11               4) Carlson, Brittany 11           
     5) Hemphill, Jessica 11            6) French, Gabi 11                
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Atlantic                                          1:53.17    1:52.34   10   
     1) Holmes, Mackenzie 10            2) Sandage, Kari 12               
     3) Nielsen, Melanie 11             4) Hartwig, Alex 11               
     5) Peterson, Sam 11                6) Young, Taylor 12               
  2 Carroll                                           1:56.31    1:52.64    8   
     1) Janning, Lauren 09              2) Trecker, Katey 09              
     3) Meiners, Ali 10                 4) Youngberg, Eden 12             
     5) Pauk, Jenny 11                  6) Wenck, Maggy 12                
  3 Harlan                                            1:52.83    1:52.72    6   
     1) Nowatzke, Trisha 12             2) Baughman, Dena 10              
     3) Christensen, Sadie 12           4) Jacobsen, Shelbie 11           
     5) Klitgaard, Ellen 12             6) Kloewer, Ashley 11             
  4 Creston                                           1:56.10    1:54.11    5   
     1) Maitlen, Brianna 10             2) Frank, Zaidy 09                
     3) Bolinger, Audrey 11             4) Briley, Katlin 11              
     5) Downing, Chelcee 09             6) Wilson, Anna 10                
  5 Red Oak                                           1:59.20    2:00.08    4   
     1) Mann, Maddie 10                 2) Smith, Caitlin 12              
     3) Snyder, Josie 10                4) Bergren, Blake 09              
     5) Hemphill, Jessica 11            6) Jackson, Erica 10              
  6 Glenwood                                          2:04.50    2:03.60    3   
     1) Jackson, Devin 10               2) Ringsdorf, Hanna 10            
     3) Grave, Ashley 10                4) Webster, Chelsea 09            
     5) Brewster, Shelby 12             6) Mead, Maddie 09                
  7 Denison-Schlswg                                   1:57.81    2:04.63    2   
     1) Houston, Lexi 10                2) Kierscht, Shae 09              
     3) Krohnke, Whitney 11             4) Fenn, Chianne 12               
     5) Krohnke, Briley 09              6) Slechta, Morgan 09             
  8 Winterset                                         2:00.50    2:12.73    1   
     1) Scott, Megan 11                 2) Berch, Emily 09                
     3) Rauterberg, Kelly 09            4) Brookhart, Jen 10              
     5) Eyerly, Jessica 10              6) Gwinner, Maddy 09              
 
Girls Distance Medley 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harlan                                            4:25.33    4:20.61   10   
     1) Jacobsen, Shelbie 11            2) Christensen, Sadie 12          
     3) Larsen, Lauren 10               4) Byrnes, Jessie 12              
     5) Feldman, Jessica 10             6) Klitgaard, Ellen 12            
  2 Glenwood                                          4:29.36    4:22.72    8   
     1) Salerno, Sarah 09               2) Brewster, Shelby 12            
     3) Caudill, Kecia 09               4) Cooper, Carlie 09              
     5) Ostrander, Reiny 09             6) Ringsdorf, Hanna 10            
  3 Creston                                           4:32.88    4:26.51    6   
     1) Briley, Katlin 11               2) Maitlen, Brianna 10            
     3) Bolinger, Audrey 11             4) Hudson, Taylor 10              
     5) Wignall, Emily 10               6) Frank, Zaidy 09                
  4 Atlantic                                          4:29.81    4:27.37    5   
     1) Young, Taylor 12                2) Sandage, Kari 12               
     3) Peterson, Sam 11                4) Arneson, Jessica 12            
     5) Holmes, Mackenzie 10            6) Hartwig, Alex 11               
  5 Denison-Schlswg                                   4:52.73    4:52.72    4   
     1) Houston, Lexi 10                2) Slechta, Morgan 09             
     3) Fenn, Chianne 12                4) Vega, Genesis 10               
  6 Winterset                                         4:48.66    4:56.98    3   
     1) Scott, Megan 11                 2) Berch, Emily 09                
     3) Brookhart, Jen 10               4) Rauterberg, Kelly 09           
     5) Eyerly, Jessica 10              6) Gwinner, Maddy 09              
  7 Carroll                                           4:42.21    5:05.57    2   
     1) Pauk, Jenny 11                  2) Willenborg, Alex 11            
     3) Fleener, Brooke 09              4) Devore, Alexx 10               
     5) Peters, Emily 09                6) Helmkamp, Elle 11              
  8 Red Oak                                           5:00.51    5:06.61    1   
     1) Hollt, Jutta 12                 2) Pratt, Abbey 09                
     3) French, Gabi 11                 4) Hemphill, Jessica 11           
     5) Danick, Kaitlin 10              6)                                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harlan                                            1:07.94    1:08.21   2  10   
     1) Baughman, Dena 10               2) Knudsen, Katrina 11            
     3) Crall, Patrice 11               4) White, Jacie 12                
     5) Boldan, Whitney 10              6) Renkly, Cameron 09             
  2 Glenwood                                          1:09.11    1:09.06   2   8   
     1) Brown, Abby 12                  2) Jackson, Devin 10              
     3) Fisher, Lexi 11                 4) Liparoto, Mercedes 11          
     5) Henze, McKenna 10               6) Blum, Emily 10                 
  3 Atlantic                                          1:12.29    1:11.81   2   6   
     1) McConnell, Sam 11               2) Kennon, Paige 11               
     3) Gude, Amanda 11                 4) Holmes, Mackenzie 10           
     5) Krogman, Lauren 09              6) Von Weyhe, Bre 11              
  4 Denison-Schlswg                                   1:12.83    1:11.97   2   5   
     1) Lickteig, Taylor 11             2) Ellerbeck, Bailey 11           
     3) Krohnke, Whitney 11             4) Green, Chelsey 10              
     5) Kierscht, Shae 09               6) Krohnke, Briley 09             
  5 Carroll                                           1:14.98    1:13.83   1   4   
     1) Pauk, Jenny 11                  2) Trecker, Katey 09              
     3) Webber, Kallie 10               4) Peters, Emily 09               
     5) Finken, Ashley 10               6) Fleener, Brooke 09             
  6 Creston                                           2:00.00    1:30.43   1   3   
     1) Kipp, Shaylen 10                2) Wood, Allison 11               
     3) Powers, Michelle 09             4) Ekeler, Chelsea 12             
     5) Wilson, Anna 10                 6) Nielsen, Olivia 09             
 -- Winterset                                         1:21.40         DQ   1 
     1) Berch, Emily 09                 2) Pavlica, Jo 12                 
     3) McKnight, Kristine 09           4) Messerschmitt, Darby 09        
     5) Scott, Megan 11                 6) Smith, Addie 09                
 
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baughman, Dena            10 Harlan               5-03.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Slechta, Morgan           09 Denison-Schl         5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Riessen, Liz              10 Harlan               5-00.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Rihner, Alyssa            10 Denison-Schl         4-10.00    4-10.00    5   
  5 Worth, Shelby             10 Atlantic             4-10.00    4-08.00    3.50
  5 Brewster, Shelby          12 Glenwood             4-10.00    4-08.00    3.50
  6 Eyerly, Jessica           10 Winterset            4-10.00    4-08.00    2   
  7 Cullen, Morgan            09 Carroll              4-08.00    4-06.00    1   
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maitlen, Brianna          10 Creston             17-08.75   17-03.75   10   
  2 VanNess, Chelsey          10 Denison-Schl        16-02.75   16-11.75    8   
  3 White, Jacie              12 Harlan              16-03.75   16-09.50    6   
  4 Bergren, Blake            09 Red Oak             15-07.00   16-03.00    5   
  5 Brown, Abby               12 Glenwood            15-10.75   16-01.00    4   
  6 Meiners, Ali              10 Carroll             15-03.25   15-08.50    3   
  7 Larsen, Lauren            10 Harlan              16-06.75   15-07.00    2   
  8 Ostrander, Reiny          09 Glenwood            15-08.00   15-06.00    1   
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Horne, Cassie             12 Harlan              37-11.00   36-05.00   10   
  2 Tunning, Abby             12 Carroll             36-10.00   36-01.00    8   
  3 Kruse, Cassie             10 Glenwood            37-08.75   35-11.50    6   
  4 Schwartz, Taylor          10 Harlan              35-01.50   32-07.50    5   
  5 Johnson, Val              09 Denison-Schl        30-10.50   31-10.25    4   
  6 Honold, Keeley            10 Carroll             29-07.00   30-02.75    3   
  7 Berns, Marissa            11 Atlantic            31-10.00   30-01.00    2   
  8 Askeland, Tetta           09 Atlantic            31-09.50   29-07.00    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sonderman, Abby           11 Harlan              22-06.50     125-00   10   
  2 Schwartz, Taylor          10 Harlan              13-07.50     108-10    8   
  3 Kennon, Paige             11 Atlantic              111-08     106-00    6   
  4 Martin, Rachelle          12 Glenwood              102-10     105-06    5   
  5 Kruse, Cassie             10 Glenwood              104-07     101-05    4   
  6 Johnson, Val              09 Denison-Schl          102-00      97-05    3   
  7 Pudenz, Katie             10 Creston               100-11      97-00    2   
  8 Berns, Marissa            11 Atlantic            99-09.50      94-11    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnston, Nathan          10 Carroll                11.28      11.72   2  10   
  2 Beyerink, Anthony         09 Carroll                11.42      12.07   2   8   
  3 Langholdt, Trevor         11 Denison-Schl           11.50      12.15   2   6   
  4 Weaver, Jake              11 Winterset              11.72      12.17   2   5   
  5 Clayton, Conner           09 Harlan                            12.41   1   4   
  6 Bieker, Jeremiah          09 Harlan                 12.45      12.48   1   3   
  7 Blankenship, Joe          12 Glenwood               11.89      12.51   2   2   
  8 Nelson, Riley             12 Glenwood               12.05      12.55   1   1   
  9 Lovan, Alex               12 Denison-Schl           12.16      12.62   1 
 10 Schaefer, Andrew          12 Creston                11.88      12.66   2 
 11 Eblen, Luke               12 Creston                12.00      12.66   2 
 12 Soe, Matt                 11 Red Oak                12.84      12.83   1 
 13 Hozaphel, Christian       11 Atlantic               12.31      13.05   1 
 14 Bruce, Brandon            12 Red Oak                13.13      13.09   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Purdy, Adam               10 Winterset              23.78      23.91   2  10   
  2 Thomsen, Daniel           12 Atlantic               23.50      24.23   2   8   
  3 Langholdt, Trevor         11 Denison-Schl           23.80      24.37   2   6   
  4 Bolinger, Austin          12 Creston                23.95      24.54   2   5   
  5 Meek, Chrisian            11 Red Oak                24.85      24.65   1   4   
  6 Bevins, Collin            11 Creston                24.44      24.88   2   3   
  7 May, Grant                10 Glenwood               24.72      25.23   1   2   
  8 Turner, Rhett             11 Glenwood               25.16      25.34   1   1   
  9 Kloewer, Nathan           11 Harlan                            25.72   2 
 10 Lukehart, Kray            10 Atlantic               25.63      25.90   1 
 11 Young, Josh               11 Carroll                           26.09   2 
 12 Williams, Ethan           10 Harlan                 25.59      26.11   1 
 13 Sellers, Geoff            10 Red Oak                26.28      26.15   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Kyle             12 Glenwood               49.55      49.85   2  10   
  2 Purdy, Adam               10 Winterset              50.86      52.42   2   8   
  3 Reitz, Grant              11 Denison-Schl           54.86      54.75   2   6   
  4 Walters, Maxx             09 Creston                55.98      55.18   2   5   
  5 Caudle, CJ                10 Winterset              55.97      55.27   2   4   
  6 Kramer, Denny             11 Harlan                 56.70      56.08   1   3   
  7 Davis, Josh               11 Glenwood               55.95      56.09   2   2   
  8 Sellers, Geoff            10 Red Oak                57.30      56.28   1   1   
  9 Leinen, Nick              10 Red Oak                57.18      56.79   1 
 10 Rissleman, Isaac          09 Carroll                           57.10   2 
 11 Brown, Colton             09 Carroll                55.45      57.48   2 
 12 Nielson, Hunter           09 Harlan                 57.34      57.50   1 
 13 Smith, Zach               11 Atlantic               59.05      58.76   1 
 14 Miller, Travis            10 Creston              1:00.99      59.51   1 
 15 Christensen, Chad         10 Atlantic             1:00.49    1:01.73   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Kyle             12 Glenwood             1:55.58    1:56.40   10   
  2 Fuller, Johnny            12 Glenwood             1:57.86    2:00.30    8   
  3 Esbeck, Blake             11 Atlantic                        2:00.62    6   
  4 Caudle, CJ                10 Winterset            2:23.45    2:07.45    5   
  5 Klein, James              10 Harlan               2:11.19    2:09.65    4   
  6 Knuth, Trevor             12 Atlantic             2:09.86    2:09.79    3   
  7 Schultz, Spencer          10 Denison-Schl         2:13.50    2:11.47    2   
  8 Phipps, Brandon           09 Creston              2:10.39    2:14.01    1   
  9 Harris, Logan             12 Red Oak              2:27.14    2:18.45  
 10 Vonnahme, Luke            10 Carroll                         2:18.99  
 11 Johnston, Dirk            09 Harlan               2:14.66    2:19.57  
 12 Jorgenson, Alex           09 Red Oak              2:18.22    2:21.84  
 13 Miller, Travis            10 Creston              2:22.00    2:23.14  
 14 Lang, Austin              09 Winterset            2:18.08    2:29.93  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Johnny            12 Glenwood             4:17.94    4:26.29   10   
  2 Abrams, Mark              11 Glenwood             4:32.19    4:27.93    8   
  3 Selsor, Evan              12 Winterset            4:36.11    4:28.36    6   
  4 Karamitros, Luke          12 Atlantic             4:30.86    4:32.03    5   
  5 Phipps, Brandon           09 Creston              4:46.50    4:51.03    4   
  6 Vonnahme, Luke            10 Carroll              4:56.75    5:00.33    3   
  7 Jorgenson, Chris          10 Red Oak              4:58.08    5:01.08    2   
  8 Jorgenson, Alex           09 Red Oak              5:08.46    5:01.84    1   
  9 Johnston, Dirk            09 Harlan                          5:03.95  
 10 Steffens, Logan           09 Atlantic             5:03.05    5:04.60  
 11 Turner, Trevor            11 Winterset            4:55.95    5:12.06  
 12 Sciranko, Philip          09 Harlan               5:11.10    5:13.43  
 13 Powell, Luke              12 Creston              5:13.52    5:25.23  
 14 Horsley, Seth             10 Carroll              5:20.26    5:46.11  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Johnny            12 Glenwood             9:22.47    9:47.41   10   
  2 Phipps, Brandon           09 Creston              9:57.63    9:54.71    8   
  3 Selsor, Evan              12 Winterset            9:45.96   10:00.24    6   
  4 Young, Justin             12 Carroll             10:41.93   10:54.16    5   
  5 Sciranko, Philip          09 Harlan              11:11.10   10:57.11    4   
  6 Reeve, Jeff               10 Glenwood            10:49.32   11:00.32    3   
  7 Turner, Trevor            11 Winterset           11:06.28   11:04.77    2   
  8 Powell, Luke              12 Creston             11:07.37   11:08.68    1   
  9 Whitt, Corey              09 Atlantic            11:24.61   11:25.29  
 10 Bremser, Cody             12 Denison-Schl        11:25.30   11:36.03  
 11 White, Jordan             10 Carroll             11:21.47   11:37.74  
 12 Snitker, Calvin           10 Denison-Schl        11:40.80   11:43.29  
 13 Bateman, Sam              10 Atlantic            11:25.99   12:15.88  
 14 Gould, Caleb              11 Red Oak             13:04.85   12:45.84  
 15 Smith, Jake               10 Red Oak             12:30.26   12:55.90  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eflin, Ian                12 Glenwood               14.80      15.30   10   
  2 Bowden, Mitch             10 Glenwood               15.38      15.71    8   
  3 Dawson, Tony              10 Harlan                 17.34      17.46    6   
  4 Bergren, Brandon          11 Red Oak                18.88      19.11    5   
  5 Lux, Trent                09 Carroll                           19.41    4   
  6 Horsley, Seth             10 Carroll                18.91      20.95    3   
 -- Evans, Briar              10 Creston                16.43         DQ  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Derek              10 Glenwood               55.19      55.72   2  10   
  2 Kaufman, Taylor           12 Glenwood               57.23      57.73   2   8   
  3 Lambertz, Josh            11 Carroll                57.94      57.94   2   6   
  4 Evers, Matt               10 Harlan                 59.16      58.66   2   5   
  5 Clayton, Conner           09 Harlan               1:01.55    1:00.54   2   4   
  6 Richard, Jon              11 Denison-Schl         1:00.10    1:01.94   2   3   
  7 O'Brien, Nate             09 Carroll              1:02.72    1:02.16   1   2   
  8 Schaefer, Andrew          12 Creston              1:01.45    1:02.27   2   1   
  9 Collins, Dakota           10 Denison-Schl         1:02.00    1:03.87   2 
 10 Scheetz, Ryan             10 Winterset            1:03.68    1:05.04   1 
 11 Wightman, Brandon         11 Winterset            1:04.05    1:05.54   1 
 12 Jones, Dustin             10 Red Oak              1:03.85    1:05.93   1 
 13 Hoye, Preston             09 Atlantic             1:05.08    1:06.01   1 
 14 Williams, Josiah          09 Atlantic             1:10.63    1:09.96   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harlan                                              45.73      45.71   10   
     1) Barrett, Dylan 12               2) Beck, Tyler 12                 
     3) Klein, Jared 11                 4) Bruck, Ben 11                  
     5) Clayton, Conner 09              6) Bieker, Jeremiah 09            
  2 Carroll                                             44.98      45.76    8   
     1) Beyerink, Anthony 09            2) Rissleman, Isaac 09            
     3) Feldman, Eric 12                4) Johnston, Nathan 10            
     5) White, Jarrett 10               6) O'Brien, Nate 09               
  3 Glenwood                                            45.32      46.57    6   
     1) Bowden, Mitch 10                2) May, Grant 10                  
     3) Jameson, Sam 10                 4) Blankenship, Joe 12            
     5) Nelson, Riley 12                6) Turner, Rhett 11               
  4 Denison-Schlswg                                     44.90      47.05    5   
     1) Corona, Ismael 09               2) Reitz, Grant 11                
     3) Lovan, Alex 12                  4) Langholdt, Trevor 11           
     5) Collins, Dakota 10              6) Beymer, Blake 09               
  5 Winterset                                           47.25      47.33    4   
     1) O'Conner, Seth 12               2) Bowers, Ryan 11                
     3) Forgy, Alex 09                  4) Weaver, Jake 11                
     5) Drey, Keith 12                  6) Drey, Marc 09                  
  6 Atlantic                                            47.30      47.41    3   
     1) Lukehart, Kray 10               2) Hozaphel, Christian 11         
     3) Nielsen, Tye 09                 4) McDermott, Ryan 11             
     5) Smith, Zach 11                  6) Franken, Dalton 10             
  7 Creston                                             48.09      48.24    2   
     1) Eblen, Luke 12                  2) Routh, J.D. 10                 
     3) Frain, Trevor 09                4) Schaefer, Andrew 12            
     5) Parrish, Juwan 11               6) Miller, Travis 10              
 -- Red Oak                                             46.79         DQ  
     1) Soe, Matt 11                    2) Johnson, Tanner 10             
     3) Wilwerding, Jesse 11            4) Meek, Chrisian 11              
     5) Sellers, Geoff 10               6) Streicher, Colin 12            
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carroll                                           1:34.40    1:34.11   10   
     1) Johnston, Nathan 10             2) Lambertz, Josh 11              
     3) Beyerink, Anthony 09            4) Feldman, Eric 12               
     5) Duhrkopf, Kevin 11              6) O'Brien, Nate 09               
  2 Harlan                                            1:36.33    1:34.64    8   
     1) Barrett, Dylan 12               2) Beck, Tyler 12                 
     3) Klein, Jared 11                 4) Bruck, Ben 11                  
     5) Evers, Matt 10                  6) Clayton, Conner 09             
  3 Glenwood                                          1:34.62    1:34.68    6   
     1) Jones, Derek 10                 2) Kaufman, Taylor 12             
     3) Darrow, Cole 12                 4) Blankenship, Joe 12            
     5) May, Grant 10                   6) Lawler, Michael 12             
  4 Winterset                                         1:35.67    1:34.87    5   
     1) Smith, Henry 12                 2) O'Conner, Seth 12              
     3) Gilliland, Trae 10              4) Weaver, Jake 11                
     5) Purdy, Adam 10                  6) Caudle, CJ 10                  
  5 Creston                                           1:36.53    1:35.54    4   
     1) Eblen, Luke 12                  2) Parrish, Juwan 11              
     3) Bevins, Collin 11               4) Bolinger, Austin 12            
     5) Evans, Briar 10                 6) Schaefer, Andrew 12            
  6 Atlantic                                          1:36.29    1:36.23    3   
     1) Iekel, Philip 12                2) Franken, Dalton 10             
     3) Nielsen, Tye 09                 4) McDermott, Ryan 11             
     5) Auerbach, Jake 10               6) Westering, Ethan 11            
  7 Red Oak                                           1:38.70    1:39.19    2   
     1) Soe, Matt 11                    2) Johnson, Tanner 10             
     3) Wilwerding, Jesse 11            4) Meek, Chrisian 11              
  8 Denison-Schlswg                                   1:41.50    1:42.76    1   
     1) Beymer, Blake 09                2) Rodriguez, Daniel 10           
     3) Reitz, Grant 11                 4) Corona, Ismael 09              
     5) Beeck, Garrett 09               6) Langholdt, Trevor 11           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glenwood                                          3:27.35    3:27.99   10   
     1) Lincoln, Eliot 12               2) Cook, Jared 09                 
     3) Kaufman, Taylor 12              4) Jones, Derek 10                
     5) Abrams, Mark 11                 6) Wheeler, Kyle 12               
  2 Winterset                                         3:34.74    3:29.92    8   
     1) Smith, Henry 12                 2) Gilliland, Trae 10             
     3) O'Conner, Seth 12               4) Purdy, Adam 10                 
     5) Caudle, CJ 10                   6) Selsor, Evan 12                
  3 Harlan                                            3:31.24    3:30.16    6   
     1) Beck, Tyler 12                  2) Schwarte, John 11              
     3) Bruck, Ben 11                   4) Barrett, Dylan 12              
     5) Evers, Matt 10                  6) Klein, Jared 11                
  4 Atlantic                                          3:34.13    3:30.66    5   
     1) Westering, Ethan 11             2) Thomsen, Daniel 12             
     3) Auerbach, Jake 10               4) Karamitros, Luke 12            
     5) Iekel, Philip 12                6) Esbeck, Blake 11               
  5 Carroll                                           3:35.03    3:38.34    4   
     1) White, Jarrett 10               2) Steffen, Brad 11               
     3) Feldman, Eric 12                4) Hagen, Spencer 12              
     5) Duhrkopf, Kevin 11              6) Lambertz, Josh 11              
  6 Creston                                           3:42.84    3:42.20    3   
     1) Evans, Briar 10                 2) Walters, Maxx 09               
     3) Parrish, Juwan 11               4) Bolinger, Austin 12            
     5) Phipps, Brandon 09              6) Powell, Luke 12                
  7 Red Oak                                           3:42.65    3:42.34    2   
     1) Soe, Matt 11                    2) Wilwerding, Jesse 11           
     3) Leinen, Nick 10                 4) Meek, Chrisian 11              
     5) Streicher, Colin 12             6) Sellers, Geoff 10              
  8 Denison-Schlswg                                   3:55.80    3:56.16    1   
     1) Richard, Jon 11                 2) Rodriguez, Daniel 10           
     3) Beeck, Garrett 09               4) Reitz, Grant 11                
     5) Schultz, Spencer 10             6) Collins, Dakota 10             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glenwood                                          7:58.42    8:04.59   10   
     1) Lincoln, Eliot 12               2) Krug, Jordan 12                
     3) Abrams, Mark 11                 4) Wheeler, Kyle 12               
     5) Fuller, Johnny 12               6) Cook, Jared 09                 
  2 Atlantic                                          8:19.80    8:08.64    8   
     1) Hoye, Parker 12                 2) Knuth, Trevor 12               
     3) Karamitros, Luke 12             4) Esbeck, Blake 11               
     5) Christensen, Chad 10            6) Steffens, Logan 09             
  3 Carroll                                           8:22.71    8:11.33    6   
     1) White, Jarrett 10               2) Steffen, Brad 11               
     3) Duhrkopf, Kevin 11              4) Hagen, Spencer 12              
     5) Feldman, Eric 12                6) Vonnahme, Luke 10              
  4 Harlan                                            8:49.50    8:48.51    5   
     1) Schwarte, John 11               2) Klein, James 10                
     3) Evers, Matt 10                  4) Juhl, Jarod 12                 
     5) Johnston, Dirk 09               6) Beck, Tyler 12                 
  5 Red Oak                                           9:30.50    9:13.63    4   
     1) Jorgenson, Chris 10             2) Jorgenson, Alex 09             
     3) Fields, Teddy 11                4) Bergren, Brandon 11            
     5) Gould, Caleb 11                 6) Allison, Chris 09              
  6 Denison-Schlswg                                   9:25.00    9:19.97    3   
     1) Beeck, Destry 09                2) Platt, Devin 09                
     3) Schultz, Spencer 10             4) Miller, Blake 11               
     5) Snitker, Calvin 10              6) Bremser, Cody 12               
  7 Winterset                                         9:20.00    9:23.41    2   
     1) Lang, Austin 09                 2) Hilsabeck, Hunter 09           
     3) Wightman, Brandon 11            4) Scheetz, Ryan 10               
     5) Caudle, CJ 10                   6) Pavlica, Aaron 09              
 
Boys Distance Medley 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carroll                                           3:42.36    3:40.12   10   
     1) Johnston, Nathan 10             2) Feldman, Eric 12               
     3) White, Jarrett 10               4) Hagen, Spencer 12              
     5) Beyerink, Anthony 09            6) Steffen, Brad 11               
  2 Glenwood                                          3:33.96    3:40.74    8   
     1) Eflin, Ian 12                   2) Darrow, Cole 12                
     3) Cook, Jared 09                  4) Lincoln, Eliot 12              
     5) Fuller, Johnny 12               6) Wheeler, Kyle 12               
  3 Winterset                                         3:50.04    3:47.76    6   
     1) Smith, Henry 12                 2) Gilliland, Trae 10             
     3) Purdy, Adam 10                  4) Selsor, Evan 12                
     5) Weaver, Jake 11                 6) O'Conner, Seth 12              
  4 Atlantic                                          3:49.67    3:50.17    5   
     1) Westering, Ethan 11             2) Franken, Dalton 10             
     3) Iekel, Philip 12                4) Hoye, Parker 12                
     5) Thomsen, Daniel 12              6) Esbeck, Blake 11               
  5 Harlan                                            3:53.19    3:59.56    4   
     1) Klein, Jared 11                 2) Bieker, Jeremiah 09            
     3) Schwarte, John 11               4) Juhl, Jarod 12                 
     5) Kloewer, Nathan 11              6) Klein, James 10                
  6 Red Oak                                           4:11.90    4:06.07    3   
     1) Sellers, Geoff 10               2) Johnson, Tanner 10             
     3) Bergren, Brandon 11             4) Fields, Teddy 11               
     5) Wilwerding, Jesse 11            6) Jorgenson, Alex 09             
  7 Denison-Schlswg                                   4:03.50    4:09.16    2   
     1) Renner, Trevor 10               2) Rodriguez, Daniel 10           
     3) Beeck, Garrett 09               4) Miller, Blake 11               
     5) Beeck, Destry 09                6) Platt, Devin 09                
  8 Creston                                           4:08.21    4:14.04    1   
     1) Routh, J.D. 10                  2) Walters, Maxx 09               
     3) Frain, Trevor 09                4) Powell, Luke 12                
     5) Eblen, Luke 12                  6) Phipps, Brandon 09             
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glenwood                                            59.14    1:00.05   2  10   
     1) Darrow, Cole 12                 2) Lawler, Michael 12             
     3) Bowden, Mitch 10                4) Eflin, Ian 12                  
     5) Jameson, Sam 10                 6) Jones, Derek 10                
  2 Creston                                           1:02.95    1:01.68   2   8   
     1) Evans, Briar 10                 2) Walters, Maxx 09               
     3) Bevins, Collin 11               4) Bolinger, Austin 12            
     5) Routh, J.D. 10                  6) Schaefer, Andrew 12            
  3 Harlan                                            1:01.97    1:02.76   2   6   
     1) Barrett, Dylan 12               2) Mumm, Austin 11                
     3) Dawson, Tony 10                 4) Hess, Austin 10                
     5) Clayton, Conner 09              6) Evers, Matt 10                 
  4 Carroll                                           1:04.63    1:05.70   2   5   
     1) Lambertz, Josh 11               2) Young, Josh 11                 
     3) O'Brien, Nate 09                4) Rissleman, Isaac 09            
     5) Horsley, Seth 10                6) Lux, Trent 09                  
  5 Red Oak                                           1:07.60    1:07.25   1   4   
     1) Wilwerding, Jesse 11            2) Vial, Andy 11                  
     3) Jones, Dustin 10                4) Bergren, Brandon 11            
     5) Fournier, Travis 09             6)                                
  6 Denison-Schlswg                                   1:09.41    1:10.13   1   3   
     1) Richard, Jon 11                 2) Beymer, Blake 09               
     3) Collins, Dakota 10              4) Beeck, Destry 09               
     5) Renner, Trevor 10               6)                                
  7 Winterset                                         1:10.60    1:11.11   1   2   
     1) Scheetz, Ryan 10                2) Drey, Marc 09                  
     3) Wightman, Brandon 11            4) Drey, Keith 12                 
     5) Porter, Tanner 10               6) Forgy, Alex 09                 
 
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eflin, Ian                12 Glenwood             6-04.25    6-01.00   10   
  2 Vial, Andy                11 Red Oak              5-10.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Mumm, Austin              11 Harlan               6-00.00    5-08.00    5.50
  3 Hess, Austin              10 Harlan               6-02.00    5-08.00    5.50
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darrow, Cole              12 Glenwood            20-11.50   20-08.75   10   
  2 Franken, Dalton           10 Atlantic            19-11.25   20-07.75    8   
  3 Hess, Austin              10 Harlan              20-02.00   19-11.00    6   
  4 Kaufman, Taylor           12 Glenwood            20-11.00   18-07.00    5   
  5 Evans, Briar              10 Creston             19-01.50   18-06.25    4   
  6 Rissleman, Isaac          09 Carroll             18-05.50   18-04.50    3   
  7 Bieker, Jeremiah          09 Harlan              19-00.00   17-04.75    2   
  8 Forgy, Alex               09 Winterset           18-04.00   17-00.50    1   
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hovey, Tyler              11 Atlantic            47-09.00   49-03.50   10   
  2 Brummer, Joe              11 Harlan              49-05.50   48-02.00    8   
  3 Giesting, Clayton         11 Glenwood            48-00.00   48-01.75    6   
  4 Bevins, Collin            11 Creston             47-07.00   47-09.00    5   
  5 Lansman, Seth             11 Harlan              44-10.00   46-07.50    4   
  6 Gorman, Daniel            11 Glenwood            46-10.00   43-04.50    3   
  7 McVey, Chris              11 Atlantic            43-09.50   42-08.00    2   
  8 Overton, Andrew           10 Denison-Schl        40-06.00   40-05.00    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gorman, Daniel            11 Glenwood              145-09     154-08   10   
  2 Hovey, Tyler              11 Atlantic              157-10     145-04    8   
  3 Giesting, Clayton         11 Glenwood              146-04     142-10    6   
  4 Lansman, Seth             11 Harlan              31-06.50     134-09    5   
  5 Eblen, Garrett            12 Atlantic              132-02     128-04    4   
  6 Overton, Andrew           10 Denison-Schl          134-06     125-08    3   
  7 Stover, Nick              11 Denison-Schl          127-00     120-04    2   
  8 Leinen, Nick              10 Red Oak               112-04     111-08    1   
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harlan                     198        2) Atlantic                  113.50
    3) Glenwood                   111.50     4) Denison-Schlswg            95   
    5) Carroll                     89        6) Creston                    55   
    7) Winterset                   43        8) Red Oak                    30   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glenwood                   203        2) Harlan                    108   
    3) Carroll                     87        4) Atlantic                   78   
    5) Winterset                   74        6) Creston                    55   
    7) Denison-Schlswg             44        8) Red Oak                    37   

Hawkeye 10 Girls Golf Meet

Sports

May 11th, 2011 by Jim Field

H-10 conference @ Denison:

Clarinda – 367
Kuemper – 373
Denison – 383
Atlantic – 392
Harlan – 417
LC – 421
Shenandoah – 443
Creston – 457
Glenwood – 544
Red Oak – 644

Medalist:  Jennifer Geer, Clarinda – 39-40-79

Atlantic:
Kristen Schuler – 7th 48-44-92
Brooke Fletcher – 9th 48-45-93
Pammy Fixmer – 18th 52-51-103
Bailey Walter – 22nd 49-55-104
Kaitlynn Walter – 24th 60-46-106
Sierra Worth – 25 56-50-106

Atlantic Coach Kathy Hobson says:

The top part of our conference is very tough and girls HS golf in Iowa has
really been improving the last few years.  We got beat today by 3 quality
teams.  I’m disappointed that we didn’t make it a closer tournament for
the top spots.  I didn’t feel, for whatever reason, we were ready to play
from the start.  Our second season starts next Monday with district play
and if we hope to stay alive and play for a berth in the state meet the
following Monday at Winterset (regionals), we’ve got to attack the course
from the start of the round and stay after it.

Audubon Golf Results

Sports

May 11th, 2011 by Jim Field

On Monday, May 9, the Audubon Varsity Boys Golf Team defeated AHST by a score of 167-196.  Audubon’s Nick Fett was medalist with a 37, and teammate Andy Hoffmann was runner-up with 42.  It was a tie for Audubon’s lowest team score this year with Drew Keller and Michael Bylund shooting 44.  Audubon travels to Sectional Tourney at Carroll Country Club this Friday, May 13.

Audubon defeated Elk Horn-Kimballton-Exira in Varsity Girls Golf by a score of 200-220, led by Lexie Thygesen’s 43.  Elk Horn-Kimballton-Exira’s Meghan De Fruscio was runner-up medalist with 47.  It was Audubon’s lowest team score of the year by three strokes thanks also to solid rounds by  Susie Bylund (50), Katie Boehm (53), and Faith Fliflet (54).   Audubon plays District Tournament at Quail Run near Neola on Monday, May 16.

Boys Soccer

Sports

May 10th, 2011 by Jim Field

Riverside 3, Atlantic 2

Denison Edges Atlantic Girls Netters

Sports

May 10th, 2011 by Jim Field

Atlantic Girls hosted Denison, losing 5-4

Singles:

#1 Liz Metheny (A) over Kristen Alesch (D) 6-4, 6-4
#2 Lesley Bielenberg (D) over Shelby Svoboda (A) 6-2, 6-1
#3 Whitney Gustafson (D) over Carli Thornton (A) 4-6, 7-5, 1-0(3)
#4 Rachel Ingram (D) over Morgan Allen (A) 6-4, 6-4
#5 Sarah Schreiner (A) over Carly Sis (D) 6-1, 6-4
#6 Liz Perez (D) over Tierney Kamies (A) 6-1, 6-4

Doubles

#1 Metheny/Svoboda (A) over Alesch/Ingram (D) 3-6, 7-6(4), 1-0(7)
#2 Bielenberg/Gustafson (D) over Allen/Kamies (A) 7-6(4), 6-3
#3 Thornton/Schreiner (A) over Perez/Megan Kinsey (D) 6-3, 6-2

JV wins for Atlantic: Doubles: Anna Smith/Anne Chess, Cammi Nelson/Jordan Tupper, Kassy Simmons/Sasha Barber, Anna Smith/Lexi Allen, Kaley Miller/Anne Chess

Creston Tops Atlantic Girls Soccer

Sports

May 10th, 2011 by Jim Field

5/9/11 at Creston

Creston 2, Atlantic 1 (in shootout)

Kate Wheatley scores in 2nd period on an assist by Emily Mitchell

Hawkeye 10 Co-Ed Track Meet

Sports

May 10th, 2011 by Jim Field

H10 Conference Track Meet - 5/9/2011                      
                                   ATLANTIC                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nowatzke, Trisha             Harlan                 12.83      13.30   3  10   
  2 Christensen, Sadie           Harlan                 12.92      13.42   3   8   
  3 Caudill, Kecia               Glenwood               13.31      13.61   3   6   
  4 Nielsen, Melanie             Atlantic               12.89      13.69   3   4   
  5 Lickteig, Taylor             Denison                13.23      13.79   3   2   
  6 Smith, Caitlin               Red Oak                13.37      13.89   3   1   
  7 Frank, Zaidy                 Creston                13.21      13.95   3 
  8 Houston, Lexi                Denison                13.55      14.13   2 
  9 LeClaire, Kelsey             Lewis Central          13.84      14.45   2 
 10 Larson, Liz                  Lewis Central          13.89      14.55   2 
 11 Johnk, Kristin               Atlantic               13.98      14.55   2 
 12 Onken, Abbey                 Kuemper                14.00      14.89   2 
 13 Donahue, Natali              Clarinda               14.26      15.00   2 
 14 Kraus, Hannah                Kuemper                14.10      15.55   2 
 15 Mellencamp, Bailey           Clarinda               15.14      15.57   1 
 16 Nielsen, Olivia              Creston                15.53      15.68   1 
 17 Akers, Kali                  Shenandoah             16.73      17.16   1 
 18 Comstock, Myrissa            Shenandoah             17.00      17.67   1 
 19 Sallach, Sydney              Red Oak                           17.81   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Melanie             Atlantic               26.67      27.20   3  10   
  2 Bolinger, Audrey             Creston                27.35      27.71   3   8   
  3 Klitgaard, Ellen             Harlan                 27.74      27.87   3   6   
  4 Hartwig, Alex                Atlantic               27.37      27.88   3   4   
  5 Caudill, Kecia               Glenwood               27.49      28.17   3   2   
  6 Kloewer, Ashley              Harlan                 27.86      28.48   3   1   
  7 Kallo, Jay                   Denison                27.90      28.52   3 
  8 Fischer, Karen               Shenandoah             28.23      29.13   3 
  9 Houston, Lexi                Denison                29.06      29.39   2 
 10 McComb, Emily                Clarinda               29.85      30.27   2 
 11 Gnader, Jordi                Lewis Central          30.66      30.73   1 
 12 Wilson, Anna                 Creston                30.00      31.08   2 
 13 Fast, Paige                  Clarinda               29.71      31.23   2 
 14 Malskeit, Morgan             Lewis Central          32.00      31.58   1 
 15 Halbur, Morgan               Kuemper                           33.18   2 
 16 Bright, Megan                Shenandoah             33.00      34.87   1 
 17 Sallach, Sydney              Red Oak                           36.48   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olberding, Natalie           Lewis Central          59.40      59.28   3  10   
  2 Beeck, Alexa                 Denison              1:00.62      59.51   3   8   
  3 Bair, Jenny                  Clarinda             1:01.35    1:00.60   3   6   
  4 Klitgaard, Ellen             Harlan               1:02.48    1:00.82   3   4   
  5 Hartwig, Alex                Atlantic             1:01.07    1:00.90   3   2   
  6 Schubert, Jamie              Shenandoah           1:02.50    1:02.60   3   1   
  7 Meyer, Morgan                Harlan               1:03.11    1:03.96   3 
  8 Cole, Rachelle               Lewis Central        1:04.93    1:04.94   2 
  9 Webster, Chelsea             Glenwood             1:04.50    1:07.15   3 
 10 Grave, Ashley                Glenwood                        1:07.64   2 
 11 Blake, Katie                 Atlantic             1:08.07    1:09.00   2 
 12 Harris, Alex                 Clarinda                        1:10.40   1 
 13 Anderson, Emily              Kuemper              1:18.00    1:12.34   2 
 14 Danick, Kaitlin              Red Oak              1:16.40    1:13.15   2 
 15 Billings, Courtney           Red Oak                         1:15.29   2 
 16 Johnston, Hannah             Creston              1:25.00    1:19.46   1 
 17 Gruber, Alex                 Shenandoah           1:20.00    1:23.51   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bair, Jenny                  Clarinda             2:30.27    2:29.43   10   
  2 Kuhl, Bailey                 Harlan               2:31.65    2:30.67    8   
  3 Schubert, Jamie              Shenandoah           2:32.75    2:31.78    6   
  4 Beeck, Alexa                 Denison              2:28.65    2:31.89    4   
  5 Arneson, Jessica             Atlantic             2:32.14    2:33.69    2   
  6 Lamplot, Tiffany             Lewis Central        2:33.02    2:35.02    1   
  7 Worth, Shelby                Atlantic             2:34.34    2:35.54  
  8 Hudson, Taylor               Creston              2:33.67    2:36.88  
  9 Nebel, Lisa                  Glenwood                        2:39.07  
 10 Ekeler, Chelsea              Creston              2:40.06    2:41.16  
 -- Blum, Emily                  Denison                        xNo Data  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krogman, Ali                 Atlantic                        5:05.68   10   
  2 Cooper, Carlie               Glenwood             5:11.99    5:08.14    8   
  3 Byrnes, Jessie               Harlan               5:07.18    5:11.95    6   
  4 Wignall, Emily               Creston              4:14.43    5:12.76    4   
  5 Stevens, Christy             Atlantic             5:21.20    5:30.42    2   
  6 Hart, Megan                  Shenandoah           5:27.60    5:38.02    1   
  7 Johnston, Jandy              Harlan               5:29.74    5:41.66  
  8 Jensen, Jordanne             Lewis Central                   5:55.19  
  9 Harris, Alex                 Clarinda             5:47.52    5:55.89  
 10 Saner, Alexis                Shenandoah           5:20.50    5:58.43  
 11 Blum, Emily                  Denison              5:47.68    6:04.99  
 12 Ploeger, Kristin             Denison              6:09.91    6:17.91  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krogman, Ali                 Atlantic            10:56.93   11:27.26   10   
  2 Wignall, Emily               Creston             11:20.06   11:52.76    8   
  3 Stevens, Christy             Atlantic            11:40.46   12:41.65    6   
  4 Pauley, Rachel               Harlan              12:08.76   12:43.14    4   
  5 Hart, Megan                  Shenandoah          12:22.00   12:48.61    2   
  6 Schmidt, Chantel             Harlan              12:44.00   13:14.67    1   
  7 Naughton, Morgan             Glenwood            11:57.54   13:40.64  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olberding, Natalie           Lewis Central          15.11      16.50   3  10   
  2 Liparoto, Mercedes           Glenwood               16.57      17.23   3   8   
  3 White, Jacie                 Harlan                 16.04      17.49   3   6   
  4 Brown, Abby                  Glenwood               17.06      17.98   3   4   
  5 Baughman, Dena               Harlan                 17.01      18.15   3   2   
  6 Kennon, Paige                Atlantic               17.44      18.24   3   1   
  7 Green, Chelsey               Denison                17.58      18.84   3 
  8 Lamplot, Nicole              Lewis Central          18.70      18.99   2 
  9 Goudie, Halie                Clarinda               18.23      19.03   2 
 10 Saner, Madison               Shenandoah             17.80      19.12   3 
 11 Kierscht, Shae               Denison                18.26      19.12   2 
 12 Krogman, Lauren              Atlantic                          19.30   2 
 13 Mendez, Itzel                Red Oak                19.54      20.04   1 
 14 Kipp, Shaylen                Creston                19.75      20.14   1 
 15 Hemphill, Jess               Red Oak                18.26      20.26   2 
 16 Halbur, Morgan               Kuemper                20.63      21.55   1 
 17 Daniel, Kirsten              Kuemper                18.52      22.24   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olberding, Natalie           Lewis Central        1:04.66    1:05.00   2  10    New H-10 Record
  2 Fisher, Lexi                 Glenwood             1:08.59    1:07.08   2   8   
  3 Knudsen, Katrina             Harlan               1:09.06    1:10.03   2   6   
  4 Sunderman, Darcy             Clarinda             1:11.25    1:11.69   2   4   
  5 Gude, Amanda                 Atlantic             1:12.92    1:13.30   2   2   
  6 Lamplot, Nicole              Lewis Central        1:13.28    1:13.57   2   1   
  7 Henze, McKenna               Glenwood             1:13.32    1:16.57   2 
  8 Krogman, Lauren              Atlantic             1:16.49    1:16.77   1 
  9 Havick, Hannah               Harlan               1:14.45    1:17.21   2 
 10 Krohnke, Briley              Denison              1:17.28    1:18.33   1 
 11 Kierscht, Shae               Denison              1:19.03    1:20.18   1 
 12 Hemphill, Jess               Red Oak              1:19.20    1:21.60   1 
 13 Kipp, Shaylen                Creston              1:21.00    1:23.57   1 
 14 Mendez, Itzel                Red Oak              1:23.60    1:27.82   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'                  52.04      51.87   2  10   
     1) Lickteig, Taylor                2) VanNess, Chelsey               
     3) Rihner, Alyssa                  4) Beeck, Alexa                   
  2 Harlan High School  'A'                             51.31      52.12   2   8   
     1) White, Jacie                    2) Christensen, Sadie             
     3) Knudsen, Katrina                4) Nowatzke, Trisha               
  3 Creston High School  'A'                            53.18      52.40   2   6   
     1) Briley, Katlin                  2) Bolinger, Audrey               
     3) Maitlen, Brianna                4) Frank, Zaidy                   
  4 Glenwood High School  'A'                           54.22      52.84   2   4   
     1) Ostrander, Reiny                2) Caudill, Kecia                 
     3) Henze, McKenna                  4) Salerno, Sarah                 
  5 Atlantic High School  'A'                           53.00      53.89   2   2   
     1) Young, Taylor                   2) Sandage, Kari                  
     3) Holmes, Mackenzie               4) Hartwig, Alex                  
  6 Red Oak High School  'A'                            53.48      54.25   2   1   
     1) Mann, Maddy                     2) Holt, Jutta                    
     3) Bergren, Blake                  4) Smith, Caitlin                 
  7 Lewis Central High School  'A'                      54.42      55.04   1 
     1) LeClaire, Kelsey                2) Larson, Liz                    
     3) Bailey, Courtney                4) Lohrke, Shelbie                
  8 Shenandoah High School  'A'                         54.35      55.76   2 
     1) Fischer, Karen                  2) Saner, Madison                 
     3) Schubert, Jamie                 4) Hastings, Lindsey              
  9 Kuemper Catholic High School  'A'                   54.91      55.89   1 
     1) Onken, Abbey                    2) Lux, Jennifer                  
     3) Riesberg, Hannah                4) Potthoff, Kerri                
 10 Clarinda High School  'A'                           55.49      56.06   1 
     1) McComb, Emily                   2) Buch, Karyee                   
     3) Donahue, Natali                 4) Fast, Paige                    
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harlan High School  'A'                           1:48.19    1:48.53   2  10   
     1) Kloewer, Ashley                 2) Christensen, Sadie             
     3) Feldman, Jessica                4) Nowatzke, Trisha               
  2 Atlantic High School  'A'                         1:51.31    1:50.70   2   8   
     1) Nielsen, Melanie                2) Sandage, Kari                  
     3) Holmes, Mackenzie               4) Peterson, Sam                  
  3 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'                1:52.02    1:51.82   2   6   
     1) Ellerbeck, Bailey               2) VanNess, Chelsey               
     3) Rihner, Alyssa                  4) Kallo, Jay                     
  4 Red Oak High School  'A'                          1:52.70    1:52.19   2   4   
     1) Mann, Maddy                     2) Bergren, Blake                 
     3) Snyder, Josie                   4) Smith, Caitlin                 
  5 Kuemper Catholic High School  'A'                 1:55.26    1:56.07   2   2   
     1) Ludwig, Claire                  2) Riesberg, Hannah               
     3) Lux, Jennifer                   4) Badding, Lexie                 
  6 Glenwood High School  'A'                         1:53.86    1:57.28   2   1   
     1) Ostrander, Reiny                2) Jackson, Devin                 
     3) Ringsdorf, Hanna                4) Brewster, Shelby               
  7 Lewis Central High School  'A'                    1:59.29    1:58.98   1 
     1) Daley, Alysha                   2) Bailey, Courtney               
     3) Larson, Liz                     4) Jones, Kayla                   
  8 Clarinda High School  'A'                         1:58.40    1:59.55   2 
     1) Buch, Kaylee                    2) Miers, Torie                   
     3) Sunderman, Darcy                4) Fast, Paige                    
  9 Creston High School  'A'                          2:03.00    2:02.53   1 
     1) Downing, Chelcee                2) Wilson, Anna                   
     3) Powers, Michelle                4) Nielsen, Olivia                
 10 Shenandoah High School  'A'                       2:04.00    2:05.40   1 
     1) Schubert, Jordan                2) Croll, Whitney                 
     3) Debolt, Bailey                  4) Hart, Megan                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harlan High School  'A'                           4:08.60    4:06.69   2  10   
     1) Feldman, Jessica                2) Larsen, Lauren                 
     3) Kloewer, Ashley                 4) Klitgaard, Ellen               
  2 Atlantic High School  'A'                         4:16.00    4:14.21   2   8   
     1) Nielsen, Melanie                2) Worth, Shelby                  
     3) Gude, Amanda                    4) Peterson, Sam                  
  3 Lewis Central High School  'A'                    4:14.49    4:15.16   2   6   
     1) Olberding, Natalie              2) Cole, Rachelle                 
     3) Lamplot, Nicole                 4) Lamplot, Tiffany               
  4 Glenwood High School  'A'                         4:16.27    4:19.45   2   4   
     1) Mead, Maddie                    2) Webster, Chelsea               
     3) Starner, Bailey                 4) Fisher, Lexi                   
  5 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'                4:21.56    4:23.41   2   2   
     1) Kallo, Jay                      2) Rihner, Alyssa                 
     3) Ellerbeck, Bailey               4) Krohnke, Whitney               
  6 Kuemper Catholic High School  'A'                 4:25.82    4:28.61   2   1   
     1) Ludwig, Claire                  2) Badding, Lexie                 
     3) Bierl, Kenzie                   4) Bohlmann, Moriah               
  7 Red Oak High School  'A'                          4:28.00    4:37.22   1 
     1) Bergren, Blake                  2) Snyder, Josie                  
     3) Mann, Maddy                     4) French, Gabi                   
  8 Creston High School  'A'                          4:45.00    4:49.18   1 
     1) Ekeler, Chelsea                 2) Downing, Chelcee               
     3) Powers, Michelle                4) Kipp, Shaylen                  
  9 Shenandoah High School  'A'                       4:46.00    4:49.77   1 
     1) Croll, Whitney                  2) Gomez, Andrea                  
     3) Schubert, Jordan                4) Perkins, Jourdan               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harlan High School  'A'                          10:02.48   10:23.03   10   
     1) Feldman, Jessica                2) Johnston, Jandy                
     3) Jacobsen, Shelbie               4) Kuhl, Bailey                   
  2 Glenwood High School  'A'                        10:21.14   10:38.73    8   
     1) McKern, Megan                   2) Starner, Bailey                
     3) Blum, Emily                     4) Nebel, Lisa                    
  3 Atlantic High School  'A'                        10:35.00   10:50.93    6   
     1) Worth, Shelby                   2) Blake, Katie                   
     3) Siggins, Liz                    4) Arneson, Jessica               
  4 Lewis Central High School  'A'                   11:20.00   11:02.85    4   
     1) Lamplot, Tiffany                2) Clark, Jessica                 
     3) Bleuer, Salome                  4) Dmyterko, Hannah               
  5 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'               10:58.91   11:32.10    2   
     1) Pizano, Bianca                  2) Blum, Emily                    
     3) Williams, Flora                 4) Hoffman, Jane                  
  6 Shenandoah High School  'A'                      11:10.00   11:39.53    1   
     1) Perkins, Jourdan                2) Gomez, Andrea                  
     3) Schubert, Jordan                4) Hart, Anna                     
  7 Clarinda High School  'A'                        11:39.16   11:44.77  
     1) Smith, Anna                     2) Gregory, Katlynne              
     3) Arase, Yui                      4) Harris, Alex                   
  8 Red Oak High School  'A'                         12:15.00   12:22.83  
     1) Danick, Kaitlin                 2) Carlson, Brittany              
     3) Billings, Courtney              4) Miller, Andrea                 
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harlan High School  'A'                           1:54.43    1:53.07   2  10   
     1) Nowatzke, Trisha                2) Baughman, Dena                 
     3) Christensen, Sadie              4) Jacobsen, Shelbie              
  2 Atlantic High School  'A'                         1:55.08    1:53.41   2   8   
     1) Holmes, Mackenzie               2) Sandage, Kari                  
     3) Peterson, Sam                   4) Hartwig, Alex                  
  3 Creston High School  'A'                          1:57.15    1:56.10   2   6   
     1) Maitlen, Brianna                2) Frank, Zaidy                   
     3) Briley, Katlin                  4) Bolinger, Audrey               
  4 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'                1:59.83    1:58.05   2   4   
     1) Lickteig, Taylor                2) VanNess, Chelsey               
     3) Kallo, Jay                      4) Beeck, Alexa                   
  5 Clarinda High School  'A'                         1:58.06    1:58.86   2   2   
     1) Buch, Kaylee                    2) Miers, Torie                   
     3) Sunderman, Darcy                4) Bair, Jenny                    
  6 Red Oak High School  'A'                          1:59.20    1:59.26   2   1   
     1) Jackson, Erica                  2) Mann, Maddy                    
     3) Smith, Caitlin                  4) Snyder, Josie                  
  7 Shenandoah High School  'A'                       1:59.94    1:59.60   1 
     1) Hastings, Lindsey               2) Saner, Madison                 
     3) Fischer, Karen                  4) Schubert, Jamie                
  8 Kuemper Catholic High School  'A'                 1:58.31    2:00.25   2 
     1) Bohlmann, Moriah                2) Lux, Jennifer                  
     3) Badding, Lexie                  4) Ludwig, Claire                 
  9 Glenwood High School  'A'                         2:04.50    2:04.82   1 
     1) Jackson, Devin                  2) Brewster, Shelby               
     3) Ringsdorf, Hanna                4) McKern, Megan                  
 10 Lewis Central High School  'A'                    2:08.33    2:14.78   1 
     1) Daley, Alysha                   2) Berringer, Molly               
     3) Jones, Kayla                    4) Hunziker, Elisabeth            
 
Girls Distance Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harlan High School  'A'                           4:25.35    4:26.18   2  10   
     1) Knudsen, Katrina                2) Havick, Hannah                 
     3) Larsen, Lauren                  4) Byrnes, Jessie                 
  2 Glenwood High School  'A'                         4:36.35    4:29.60   2   8   
     1) Salerno, Sarah                  2) Henze, McKenna                 
     3) Mead, Maddie                    4) Cooper, Carlie                 
  3 Atlantic High School  'A'                         4:35.00    4:30.05   2   6   
     1) Peterson, Sam                   2) Sandage, Kari                  
     3) Young, Taylor                   4) Arneson, Jessica               
  4 Creston High School  'A'                          4:38.41    4:32.88   2   4   
     1) Briley, Katlin                  2) Maitlen, Brianna               
     3) Hudson, Taylor                  4) Wignall, Emily                 
  5 Shenandoah High School  'A'                       4:40.00    4:54.61   2   2   
     1) Hastings, Lindsey               2) Croll, Whitney                 
     3) Fischer, Karen                  4) Saner, Alexis                  
  6 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'                4:52.73    5:00.42   2   1   
     1) Houston, Lexi                   2) Sletcha, Morgan                
     3) Fenn, Chianne                   4) Vega, Genesis                  
  7 Clarinda High School  'A'                         5:15.00    5:09.89   1 
     1) Fast, Paige                     2) Miers, Torie                   
     3) Gregory, Katlynne               4) Smith, Anna                    
  8 Red Oak High School  'A'                          5:00.80    5:11.14   1 
     1) Holt, Jutta                     2) Mendez, Itzel                  
     3) French, Gabi                    4) Hemphill, Jess                 
  9 Lewis Central High School  'A'                    5:14.92    5:16.37   1 
     1) Bailey, Mikaela                 2) Bassler, Hailey                
     3) Massey, Madison                 4) Moore, Emily                   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harlan High School  'A'                           1:09.13    1:08.18   2  10   
     1) White, Jacie                    2) Knudsen, Katrina               
     3) Crall, Patrice                  4) Baughman, Dena                 
  2 Glenwood High School  'A'                         1:10.87    1:09.35   2   8   
     1) Liparoto, Mercedes              2) Jackson, Devin                 
     3) Fisher, Lexi                    4) Brown, Abby                    
  3 Atlantic High School  'A'                         1:12.72    1:12.53   2   6   
     1) McConnell, Sam                  2) Kennon, Paige                  
     3) Gude, Amanda                    4) Holmes, Mackenzie              
  4 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'                1:14.55    1:13.07   1   4   
     1) Lickteig, Taylor                2) Ellerbeck, Bailey              
     3) Krohnke, Whitney                4) Green, Chelsey                 
  5 Kuemper Catholic High School  'A'                 1:15.36    1:17.28   1   2   
     1) Bierl, Kenzie                   2) Riesberg, Hannah               
     3) Daniel, Kirsten                 4) Potthoff, Kerri                
  6 Shenandoah High School  'A'                       1:14.40    1:17.73   2   1   
     1) Saner, Madison                  2) Hastings, Lindsey              
     3) Hart, Megan                     4) Hart, Anna                     
  7 Lewis Central High School  'A'                    1:23.00    1:22.17   1 
     1) Lamplot, Nicole                 2) Jensen, Jordanne               
     3) Swedensky, Shyanne              4) Schaben, Ashley                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baughman, Dena               Harlan               5-03.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Riessen, Liz                 Harlan               4-10.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Worth, Shelby                Atlantic             4-08.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Fisher, Lexi                 Glenwood             4-08.00    4-08.00    3   
  4 Sunderman, Darcy             Clarinda             5-01.00    4-08.00    3   
  5 Sletcha, Morgan              Denison              5-00.00   J4-08.00    1   
  7 Brewster, Shelby             Glenwood             4-10.00    4-08.00  
  7 Rihner, Alyssa               Denison              4-10.00    4-08.00  
  9 Snyder, Josie                Red Oak              4-07.00    4-06.00  
  9 Hart, Anna                   Shenandoah           4-10.00    4-06.00  
  9 Schoening, Amanda            Lewis Central        4-10.00    4-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maitlen, Brianna             Creston             17-07.00   17-08.75   10   
  2 Larsen, Lauren               Harlan              15-06.75   16-06.75    8   
  3 White, Jacie                 Harlan              16-04.75   16-03.75    6   
  4 VanNess, Chelsey             Denison             16-01.00   16-02.75    4   
  5 Bohlmann, Moriah             Kuemper             16-00.00   16-00.75    2   
  6 Brown, Abby                  Glenwood            15-03.75   15-10.75    1   
  7 Ostrander, Reiny             Glenwood            14-07.00   15-08.00  
  8 Bergren, Blake               Red Oak             15-07.00   15-00.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buch, Kaylee                 Clarinda            38-03.00   38-07.00   10   
  2 Kruse, Cassie                Glenwood            37-05.00   37-08.75    8   
  3 Horne, Cassie                Harlan              37-11.00   37-02.00    6   
  4 Schwartz, Taylor             Harlan              35-01.50   32-00.25    4   
  5 Berns, Marissa               Atlantic            31-05.50   31-10.00    2   
  6 Askeland, Tetta              Atlantic            29-00.00   31-09.50    1   
  7 Pudenz, Katie                Creston             31-10.00   30-10.50  
  7 Johnson, Val                 Denison             30-04.50   30-10.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kruse, Cassie                Glenwood              100-03     104-07   10   
  2 Maritn, Rachelle             Glenwood              102-10     102-01    8   
  3 Schwartz, Taylor             Harlan              13-07.50     101-02    6   
  4 Kennon, Paige                Atlantic              111-08     101-01    4   
  5 Larsen, Brooke               Clarinda               97-01      98-04    2   
  6 Pudenz, Katie                Creston               100-11      98-03    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Toole, Eric                  Lewis Central          10.80      11.47   3  10   
  2 Dalley, Alan                 Shenandoah             11.12      11.66   3   8   
  3 Gunnerson, Kirby             Kuemper                11.42      11.74   3   6   
  4 Bordenaro, Dylan             Kuemper                11.62      12.09   3   4   
  5 Langholdt, Trevor            Denison                11.50      12.22   3   2   
  6 Westering, Ethan             Atlantic               11.90      12.31   2   1   
  7 Racine, Joe                  Shenandoah             11.78      12.47   2 
  8 Otto, Chance                 Lewis Central          11.77      12.49   3 
  8 Bevins, Collin               Creston                11.66      12.49   3 
 10 Turner, Rhett                Glenwood               11.71      12.58   3 
 11 Lovan, Alex                  Denison                12.16      12.60   2 
 12 Schaefer, Andrew             Creston                11.88      12.63   2 
 13 Hozaphel, Christian          Atlantic               12.20      12.63   1 
 14 Bieker, Jeremiah             Harlan                 12.10      12.77   2 
 15 Nelson, Riley                Glenwood               11.80      12.79   2 
 16 Soe, Matt                    Red Oak                11.97      12.84   2 
 17 Williams, Ethan              Harlan                 12.20      12.85   1 
 18 Davidson, Jack               Clarinda               12.28      13.09   1 
 19 Bruce, Brandon               Red Oak                12.19      13.13   2 
 20 Wilham, Logan                Clarinda               13.14      13.76   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Toole, Eric                  Lewis Central          22.02      22.34   3  10   
  2 Thomsen, Daniel              Atlantic               23.50      23.75   3   8   
  3 Bolinger, Austin             Creston                23.96      24.21   3   6   
  4 Connealy, Nate               Lewis Central          24.24      24.37   3   4   
  5 Langholdt, Trevor            Denison                23.80      24.61   3   2   
  6 Meek, Christian              Red Oak                24.50      24.85   3   1   
  7 Eblen, Luke                  Creston                25.40      25.19   2 
  8 Turner, Rhett                Glenwood               24.73      25.41   3 
  9 Kroepel, Sam                 Shenandoah             25.10      25.45   2 
 10 Kloewer, Nathan              Harlan                 24.77      25.46   3 
 11 Williams, Ethan              Harlan                 24.88      25.51   2 
 12 Nelson, Riley                Glenwood               24.98      25.54   2 
 13 Smith, Zach                  Atlantic               25.50      25.65   2 
 14 Count, Chris                 Shenandoah             25.64      26.21   2 
 15 Scharfenkamp, Dan            Kuemper                25.74      26.24   2 
 16 Sellers, Geoff               Red Oak                25.50      26.28   2 
 17 Sibbel, Adam                 Kuemper                26.93      26.50   1 
 18 Peterman, Jordan             Clarinda               27.28      27.99   1 
 19 Durfey, Isaac                Clarinda               27.42      28.47   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cole                Lewis Central          49.89      50.38   3  10   
  2 Pudenz, Kyle                 Kuemper                52.12      52.33   3   8   
  3 Cook, Jared                  Glenwood               52.93      52.64   3   6   
  4 Beck, Tyler                  Harlan                 52.47      53.25   3   4   
  5 Rendon, Hector               Shenandoah             54.51      54.47   3   2   
  6 Moore, Damian                Shenandoah             57.80      54.86   2   1   
  7 Reitz, Grant                 Denison                59.90      54.86   1 
  8 Savage, Mark                 Lewis Central          56.06      55.81   2 
  9 Walters, Maxx                Creston                55.98      56.11   3 
 10 Davis, Josh                  Glenwood               54.96      56.19   3 
 11 Kramer, Denny                Harlan                            56.84   2 
 12 Leinen, Nick                 Red Oak                57.30      57.18   2 
 13 Sellers, Geoff               Red Oak                55.97      57.30   3 
 14 Young, Dalton                Clarinda               58.60      58.90   2 
 15 Dickman, Steve               Kuemper                57.00      59.09   2 
 16 Smith, Zach                  Atlantic               58.90      59.76   2 
 17 Bateman, Sam                 Atlantic               59.00    1:00.53   2 
 18 Miller, Travis               Creston              1:00.95    1:00.99   1 
 19 Aldrich, Troy                Clarinda             1:03.40    1:02.20   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Kyle                Glenwood             1:55.82    1:59.04   10   
  2 Karamitros, Luke             Atlantic             2:04.00    2:06.51    8   
  3 Strand, Jonah                Glenwood             2:08.78    2:07.90    6   
  4 Knuth, Trevor                Atlantic             2:09.00    2:09.86    4   
  5 Phipps, Brandon              Creston              2:10.39    2:10.89    2   
  6 Klein, James                 Harlan               2:12.34    2:11.19    1   
  7 Johnston, Dirk               Harlan               2:12.23    2:14.97  
  8 Schultz, Spencer             Denison              2:13.60    2:16.75  
  9 Kroepel, Sam                 Shenandoah           2:21.10    2:18.04  
 10 Plunkett, Micheal            Lewis Central        2:16.08    2:18.61  
 11 Andersen, Garrett            Lewis Central                   2:19.28  
 12 McCall, Jason                Clarinda             2:22.00    2:22.30  
 13 Jorgenson, Alex              Red Oak                         2:22.35  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Johnny               Glenwood             4:18.18    4:30.36   10   
  2 Abrams, Mark                 Glenwood             4:34.91    4:32.43    8   
  3 Karamitros, Luke             Atlantic             4:30.80    4:35.00    6   
  4 Phipps, Brandon              Creston              4:46.50    4:48.95    4   
  5 Skillern, Sean               Shenandoah           4:49.37    4:56.25    2   
  6 Schwarte, John               Harlan               4:56.33    5:05.36    1   
  7 Jorgenson, Alex              Red Oak              5:09.30    5:08.46  
  8 Jorgenson, Chris             Red Oak              4:58.08    5:11.09  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Johnny               Glenwood             9:23.49   10:12.49   10   
  2 Phipps, Brandon              Creston              9:57.63   10:17.13    8   
  3 Karamitros, Luke             Atlantic            10:05.00   10:23.68    6   
  4 Werner, Dustin               Kuemper             10:29.44   10:42.14    4   
  5 Skillern, Sean               Shenandoah          10:33.97   11:20.95    2   
  6 Powell, Luke                 Creston             11:07.37   11:39.00    1   
  7 Sciranko, Philip             Harlan              11:11.10   11:45.53  
  8 Jorgenson, Chris             Red Oak             12:20.62   11:46.63  
  9 Sunderman, Justin            Glenwood            11:05.24   11:56.26  
 10 Bremser, Cody                Denison             11:25.30   11:58.03  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eflin, Ian                   Glenwood               14.80      15.50   2  10   
  2 Bowden, Mitch                Glenwood               15.38      16.01   2   8   
  3 Stansbury, Jared             Clarinda               15.35      16.09   2   6   
  4 Barrett, Dylan               Harlan                 15.49      16.16   2   4   
  5 Evans, Briar                 Creston                16.43      16.73   2   2   
  6 Rodgers, Jacob               Lewis Central          16.16      17.06   2   1   
  7 Sweet, Brandon               Clarinda               16.37      17.32   2 
  8 Hiser, Kyle                  Shenandoah             17.01      17.33   1 
  9 Dawson, Tony                 Harlan                 17.48      17.43   1 
 10 Osborn, Jon                  Lewis Central          16.98      18.13   2 
 11 Rice, Parker                 Shenandoah             17.09      18.51   1 
 12 Manchester, Mike             Red Oak                18.46      19.16   1 
 13 Hilgenberg, Kolby            Kuemper                18.65      19.81   1 
 14 Bergren, Brandon             Red Oak                17.90      23.64   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Derek                 Glenwood               55.36      55.43   3  10   
  2 Kaufman, Taylor              Glenwood               57.59      57.47   3   8   
  3 Sweet, Brandon               Clarinda               58.50      58.00   3   6   
  4 Evers, Matt                  Harlan                 58.25    1:01.15   3   4   
  5 Schaefer, Andrew             Creston              1:03.12    1:01.45   2   2   
  6 Rice, Parker                 Shenandoah           1:02.40    1:02.13   3   1   
  7 Richard, Jon                 Denison              1:00.10    1:03.31   3 
  8 Collins, Dakota              Denison              1:03.10    1:03.47   2 
  9 Bergren, Brandon             Red Oak              1:02.44    1:04.48   3 
 10 Healy, Ty                    Kuemper              1:05.00    1:04.49   2 
 11 Hoye, Preston                Atlantic             1:05.00    1:05.74   2 
 12 Ruby, Ethan                  Lewis Central        1:05.98    1:06.94   1 
 13 Stansbury, Jared             Clarinda             1:02.83    1:07.09   3 
 14 Hastings, Scott              Shenandoah           1:07.75    1:07.59   1 
 15 Hilgenberg, Kolby            Kuemper              1:05.04    1:07.92   2 
 16 Jones, Dustin                Red Oak              1:03.32    1:09.32   2 
 17 Williams, Josiah             Atlantic             1:10.00    1:10.70   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis Central High School  'A'                      43.60      43.88   2  10   
     1) Reed, Alex                      2) Johnson, Cole                  
     3) Connealy, Nate                  4) Toole, Eric                    
  2 Kuemper Catholic High School  'A'                   44.98      45.46   2   8   
     1) Strautman, Michael              2) Berg, Casey                    
     3) Bordenaro, Dylan                4) Gunnerson, Kirby               
  3 Harlan High School  'A'                             45.40      45.97   2   6   
     1) Barrett, Dylan                  2) Clayton, Conner                
     3) Klein, Jared                    4) Bruck, Ben                     
  4 Glenwood High School  'A'                           45.51      46.14   2   4   
     1) Eflin, Ian                      2) Darrow, Cole                   
     3) Jameson, Sam                    4) Blankenship, Joe               
  5 Shenandoah High School  'A'                         45.45      46.22   2   2   
     1) Hiser, Kyle                     2) Racine, Joe                    
     3) Poe, Jordan                     4) Dalley, Alan                   
  6 Atlantic High School  'A'                           47.30      47.49   1   1   
     1) Lukehart, Kray                  2) Hozaphel, Christian            
     3) Nielsen, Tye                    4) Smith, Zach                    
  7 Red Oak High School  'A'                            46.79      47.65   2 
     1) Soe, Matt                       2) Johnson, Tanner                
     3) Wilwerding, Jesse               4) Meek, Christian                
  8 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'                  44.90      47.72   2 
     1) Collins, Dakota                 2) Reitz, Grant                   
     3) Lovan, Alex                     4) Langholdt, Trevor              
  9 Creston High School  'A'                            48.09      48.28   1 
     1) Eblen, Luke                     2) Routh, J.D.                    
     3) Frain, Trevor                   4) Schaefer, Andrew               
 10 Clarinda High School  'A'                           50.51      51.31   1 
     1) Davidson, Jack                  2) Brockman, Scott                
     3) Wilham, Logan                   4) Peterman, Jordan               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis Central High School  'A'                    1:32.23    1:34.92   2  10   
     1) Reed, Alex                      2) Pope, Seth                     
     3) Connealy, Nate                  4) Otto, Chance                   
  2 Glenwood High School  'A'                         1:34.62    1:35.25   2   8   
     1) Jones, Derek                    2) Kaufman, Taylor                
     3) Darrow, Cole                    4) Blankenship, Joe               
  3 Creston High School  'A'                          1:40.72    1:36.53   1   6   
     1) Eblen, Luke                     2) Parrish, Juwan                 
     3) Bevins, Collin                  4) Bolinger, Austin               
  4 Harlan High School  'A'                           1:36.11    1:37.36   2   4   
     1) Klein, Jared                    2) Clayton, Conner                
     3) Bieker, Jeremiah                4) Bruck, Ben                     
  5 Atlantic High School  'A'                         1:35.60    1:39.02   2   2   
     1) Hozaphel, Christian             2) Nielsen, Tye                   
     3) Iekel, Philip                   4) Lukehart, Kray                 
  6 Kuemper Catholic High School  'A'                 1:40.00    1:39.39   2   1   
     1) Klocke, Will                    2) Bordenaro, Dylan               
     3) Baumhover, Colby                4) Strautman, Michael             
  7 Red Oak High School  'A'                          1:38.70    1:40.20   2 
     1) Soe, Matt                       2) Johnson, Tanner                
     3) Wilwerding, Jesse               4) Meek, Christian                
  8 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'                1:41.50    1:43.63   1 
     1) Beymer, Blake                   2) Beeck, Garrett                 
     3) Rodriguez, Daniel               4) Corona, Ismael                 
  9 Clarinda High School  'A'                         1:45.55    1:46.48   1 
     1) Davidson, Jack                  2) Brockman, Scott                
     3) McGlade, Tony                   4) Cabeen, Justin                 
 -- Shenandoah High School  'A'                       1:35.80         DQ   2 
     1) Dalley, Alan                    2) Racine, Joe                    
     3) Hiser, Kyle                     4) Poe, Jordan                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glenwood High School  'A'                         3:28.97    3:29.95   2  10   
     1) Lincoln, Eliot                  2) Cook, Jared                    
     3) Kaufman, Taylor                 4) Jones, Derek                   
  2 Harlan High School  'A'                           3:32.88    3:31.48   2   8   
     1) Beck, Tyler                     2) Schwarte, John                 
     3) Bruck, Ben                      4) Barrett, Dylan                 
  3 Atlantic High School  'A'                         3:34.10    3:34.02   2   6   
     1) Westering, Ethan                2) Thomsen, Daniel                
     3) Iekel, Philip                   4) Auerbach, Jake                 
  4 Shenandoah High School  'A'                       3:34.62    3:36.71   2   4   
     1) Dalley, Alan                    2) Rendon, Hector                 
     3) Johnson, Marcus                 4) Racine, Joe                    
  5 Creston High School  'A'                          3:43.93    3:42.84   1   2   
     1) Evans, Briar                    2) Walters, Maxx                  
     3) Parrish, Juwan                  4) Bolinger, Austin               
  6 Red Oak High School  'A'                          3:37.79    3:44.54   2   1   
     1) Soe, Matt                       2) Wilwerding, Jesse              
     3) Sellers, Geoff                  4) Meek, Christian                
  7 Lewis Central High School  'A'                    3:55.00    3:46.84   1 
     1) Savage, Mark                    2) Darnell, Nolan                 
     3) Martin, Alex                    4) Miller, Dylan                  
  8 Kuemper Catholic High School  'A'                 3:40.95    3:51.24   2 
     1) Ludwig, Carter                  2) Nolting, Logan                 
     3) Pottebaum, A.J.                 4) Baumhover, Colby               
  9 Clarinda High School  'A'                         3:54.00    4:04.18   1 
     1) Bix, Noah                       2) Young, Dalton                  
     3) Cabeen, Justin                  4) Spinler, Aaron                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glenwood High School  'A'                         8:10.22    8:25.44   10   
     1) Lincoln, Eliot                  2) Krug, Jordan                   
     3) Abrams, Mark                    4) Wheeler, Kyle                  
  2 Atlantic High School  'A'                         8:19.00    8:44.61    8   
     1) Christensen, Chad               2) Steffens, Logan                
     3) Knuth, Trevor                   4) Hoye, Parker                   
  3 Harlan High School  'A'                           8:49.52    8:44.87    6   
     1) Schwarte, John                  2) Evers, Matt                    
     3) Klein, James                    4) Juhl, Jarod                    
  4 Shenandoah High School  'A'                       8:50.78    8:58.40    4   
     1) Skillern, Sean                  2) Rendon, Hector                 
     3) Johnson, Marcus                 4) kellison, Derrick              
  5 Clarinda High School  'A'                         9:27.00    9:17.43    2   
     1) McCall, Jason                   2) Young, Dalton                  
     3) McGlade, Tony                   4) Spinler, Aaron                 
  6 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'                9:26.70    9:24.43    1   
     1) Schultz, Spencer                2) Miller, Blake                  
     3) Platt, Devin                    4) McManigal, Michael             
  7 Red Oak High School  'A'                          9:22.60    9:32.49  
     1) Gould, Caleb                    2) Jorgenson, Alex                
     3) Fields, Teddy                   4) Harris, Logan                  
 
Boys Distance Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kuemper Catholic High School  'A'                 3:46.00    3:48.66   2  10   
     1) Bordenaro, Dylan                2) Berg, Casey                    
     3) Pottebaum, A.J.                 4) Werner, Dustin                 
  2 Atlantic High School  'A'                         3:49.00    3:49.31   2   8   
     1) Westering, Ethan                2) Auerbach, Jake                 
     3) Thomsen, Daniel                 4) Hoye, Parker                   
  3 Glenwood High School  'A'                         3:45.00    3:52.41   2   6   
     1) May, Grant                      2) Lawler, Michael                
     3) Cook, Jared                     4) Gray, Kyle                     
  4 Harlan High School  'A'                           3:51.23    4:03.37   2   4   
     1) Klein, Jared                    2) Beck, Tyler                    
     3) Clayton, Conner                 4) Juhl, Jarod                    
  5 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'                4:07.20    4:04.53   2   2   
     1) Corona, Ismael                  2) Rodriguez, Daniel              
     3) Richard, Jon                    4) Schultz, Spencer               
  6 Creston High School  'A'                          4:08.41    4:08.21   2   1   
     1) Routh, J.D.                     2) Walters, Maxx                  
     3) Frain, Trevor                   4) Powell, Luke                   
  7 Red Oak High School  'A'                          4:09.12    4:12.26   1 
     1) Sellers, Geoff                  2) Johnson, Tanner                
     3) Leinen, Nick                    4) Fields, Teddy                  
  8 Clarinda High School  'A'                         4:12.00    4:16.22   1 
     1) Davidson, Jack                  2) Brockman, Scott                
     3) Spinler, Aaron                  4) Young, Dalton                  
  9 Lewis Central High School  'A'                    4:10.00    4:28.20   1 
     1) George, Tanner                  2) Scheidle, Matt                 
     3) Gubbels, Dillon                 4) Smith, Parker                  
 10 Shenandoah High School  'A'                       3:56.41    4:30.04   2 
     1) Count, Chris                    2) Poe, Jordan                    
     3) Williams, Nick                  4) kellison, Derrick              
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glenwood High School  'A'                           59.14    1:00.13   3  10   
     1) Darrow, Cole                    2) Lawler, Michael                
     3) Bowden, Mitch                   4) Eflin, Ian                     
  2 Harlan High School  'A'                           1:01.88    1:02.94   3   8   
     1) Barrett, Dylan                  2) Mumm, Austin                   
     3) Dawson, Tony                    4) Clayton, Conner                
  3 Creston High School  'A'                          1:03.64    1:02.95   3   6   
     1) Evans, Briar                    2) Walters, Maxx                  
     3) Bevins, Collin                  4) Bolinger, Austin               
  4 Kuemper Catholic High School  'A'                 1:04.50    1:05.44   3   4   
     1) Healy, Ty                       2) Berg, Casey                    
     3) Baumhover, Colby                4) Gunnerson, Kirby               
  5 Lewis Central High School  'A'                    1:04.65    1:05.75   2   2   
     1) Rodenberg, Lincole              2) Rodgers, Jacob                 
     3) Scheidle, Matt                  4) Osborn, Jon                    
  6 Clarinda High School  'A'                         1:06.42    1:05.88   2   1   
     1) Bix, Noah                       2) Sweet, Brandon                 
     3) Peterman, Jordan                4) Stansbury, Jared               
  7 Shenandoah High School  'A'                       1:06.93    1:06.44   2 
     1) Rice, Parker                    2) Williams, Nick                 
     3) Hastings, Scott                 4) Hiser, Kyle                    
  8 Red Oak High School  'A'                          1:07.60    1:07.25   1 
     1) Manchester, Mike                2) Vial, Andy                     
     3) Bergren, Brandon                4) Wilwerding, Jesse              
  9 Denison-Schleswig High School  'A'                1:09.41    1:09.51   1 
     1) Richard, Jon                    2) Beeck, Destry                  
     3) Beymer, Blake                   4) Collins, Dakota                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eflin, Ian                   Glenwood             6-04.25    6-04.00   10   
  2 Blay, Riley                  Lewis Central        6-02.00    6-04.00    8   
  3 Sweet, Brandon               Clarinda             6-02.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Dawson, Tony                 Harlan               5-10.00    6-00.00    4   
  5 Rupiper, Chase               Kuemper              6-00.00    5-10.00    1.50
  5 Bix, Noah                    Clarinda             5-10.00    5-10.00    1.50
  6 Vial, Andy                   Red Oak              5-08.00   J5-10.00  
  7 Mumm, Austin                 Harlan               6-00.00   J5-08.00  
  8 Savage, Devin                Lewis Central        5-06.00   J5-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darrow, Cole                 Glenwood            20-11.50   20-10.50   10   
  2 Gunnerson, Kirby             Kuemper             20-07.00   20-06.50    8   
  3 Franken, Dalton              Atlantic            19-10.00   19-11.25    6   
  4 Kaufman, Taylor              Glenwood            20-11.00   19-06.50    4   
  5 Reed, Alex                   Lewis Central       19-04.00   19-04.50    2   
  6 Evans, Briar                 Creston             19-01.50   18-10.00    1   
  7 Johnson, Marcus              Shenandoah          19-08.50   18-01.75  
  8 Mumm, Austin                 Harlan              18-00.00   17-10.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brummer, Joe                 Harlan              49-05.00   50-11.00   10   
  2 Hovey, Tyler                 Atlantic            47-09.00   47-09.00    8   
  3 Giesting, Clayton            Glenwood            48-00.00   47-06.25    6   
  4 Bevins, Collin               Creston             47-07.00   46-05.00    4   
  5 Bach, Riley                  Kuemper             45-06.00   44-10.75    2   
  6 Barents, Jacob               Lewis Central       45-10.00   43-11.25    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hovey, Tyler                 Atlantic              147-10     145-06   10   
  2 Gorman, Dan                  Glenwood              145-02     138-05    8   
  3 Giesting, Clayton            Glenwood              146-05     136-11    6   
  4 Tangeman, Nick               Lewis Central         137-00     130-05    4   
  5 Lansman, Seth                Harlan                131-00     129-01    2   
  6 Gehling, Sam                 Kuemper               143-07     124-05    1   
  7 Barents, Jacob               Lewis Central         122-00     123-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harlan High School         178        2) Atlantic High School      110   
    3) Glenwood High School        99        4) Denison-Schleswig High Sc  48   
    5) Creston High School         47        6) Lewis Central High School  42   
    7) Clarinda High School        37        8) Shenandoah High School     14   
    9) Red Oak High School          7        9) Kuemper Catholic High Sch   7   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glenwood High School       178        2) Atlantic High School       82   
    3) Lewis Central High School   72        4) Harlan High School         66   
    5) Kuemper Catholic High Scho  57.50     6) Creston High School        45   
    7) Shenandoah High School      26        8) Clarinda High School       22.50
    9) Denison-Schleswig High Sch   7       10) Red Oak High School         2