KJAN Birthday Club
Happy Birthday to all who are celebrating on this day! Make sure you register your family and friends for the “KJAN Birthday Club” which airs at 9:20 am Monday through Friday. Here is a list of recent birthdays that were submitted.
Birthday Club
August 10th, 2022 by Jim Field
August 1:
- Larry Jessen of Exira (winner)
- Jody Parks of Glenwood
- Sarah Murray of Audubon
August 2:
- Judy McClure of Atlantic (winner)
- Debbie Metheny of Atlantic
- Toby Thomas of Atlantic
- Perry Kelley of Harlan
August 3:
- Clarissa Terpstra of Exira (winner)
August 4:
- Linda Petersen of Exira (winner)
- Rita Rohde of Atlantic
- Chris Parks of Atlantic (Program/Sports Director @ KJAN)
August 5:
- Eric Wilson of Exira (winner)
- Camryn Jean Nelson of Creston
- Melanie Heinrichs of Exira
August 6:
- Dwain Thompson of Exira (winner)
- Jim Finnell of Atlantic
- Wendall Weideman of Atlantic
- Roger Steffens of Atlantic
August 7:
- Chuck Sorensen of Exira (winner)
- Linda Marek of Anita
- James Mortensen of Kimballton
August 8:
- Carter Griffin of Atlantic (winner)
August 9:
- Margo Matthies of Walnut (winner)
- Serenity Macias of Atlantic
- Linda Eilts of Massena
- Ann Martin of Exira
- Doug Weston of Audubon
August 10:
- Danielle Schwarte of Wiota (Winner)
- Jana Lambert of Massena
- Larry Johnson of Exira
August 11:
- Sharon Hansen of Atlantic (Winner)
- Gary Bissell of Alantic
August 12:
- Hava Dennler of Atlantic (Winner)
- Michael D. Murphy of Atlantic
- Jane Livingston of Atlantic
August 13:
- Bonnie Orfield of Atlantic (Winner)
- Diana Williams of Atlantic
- Herb Wahlert of Exira
August 14:
- Bob Jobe of Lewis (Winner)
- Finn Sothman of Cumberland
- Linda Riesberg of Exira
August 15:
- Michael E Murphy of Lewis (winner)
- Betty Weiman of Exira
- Braxton Androy of Elk Horn
August 16:
- Hannah Housh of Atlantic (winner)
August 17:
- Janice Peterson of Atlantic (winner)
- Margo Wolfe of Atlantic
- Vincenza McMahon of Kansas City
August 18:
- Colby Madsen of Kimballton (winner)
- John Oliphant of Exira
- Pat Saltmarsh of Atlantic
August 19:
- Joyce Hanson of Waseca, WI
- Brady Wayne Erickson of Leadville, CO
August 20:
- Kathy Meyer of Atlantic (winner)
- Jaden Jensen of Exira
August 21:
- Ardella Petersen of Exira (winner)
August 22:
- Eugene Topolewski of Atlantic (winner)
August 23:
- Tatum Santisteban of Exira (winner)
- Jovie Richter of Atlantic
- Michael Winston of Walnut
August 24:
- Kynleigh Brown of Fontanelle (winner)
- Sandy Kneisel of Atlantic
- Charlie Wheeler of Exira
- Mark Jespersen of Atlantic
August 25:
- Margo Chester of Massena (winner)
- Jessica Mathisen of Lewis
- Terry Mathisen of Atlantic
- Jacque Meisnger 0f Atlantic
- Brenda Swope of Atlantic
- Andi Crane of Exira
- Trenda Peterson of Atlantic
August 26:
- Janice Kinnison of Atlantic (winner)
August 27:
- Chance Lauritsen of Exira (winner)
- Milo Sager of Atlantic
August 28:
- MaDonna Nisson of Atlantic (winner)
- Barbara Lamp of Atlantic
- Toni Moore of Atlantic
- Paul Hocamp of Atlantic
August 29:
- Marilyn Munch of Exira (winner)
- Melanie Larsen of Audubon
August 30:
- Donnie Schlater of Exira (winner)
- Fern Linvall of Atlantic
August 31:
- Luna Peterson of Cumberland (winner)
- Scott Damon of Cumberland
- Shelby McKinnley of Atlantic
Posted in Birthday Club |
Birthday Club
July 1st, 2022 by admin
July 1st:
- Rayden Moore of Exira (Winner)
- Michele Kirchhoff of Lewis
- Tony Santisteban of Exira
- Mark Knudsen of Atlantifc
July 2nd:
- Jacob Thomas of Atlantic (Winner)
- Kay Wickman of Atlantic
- Emmy Benton of Exira
- Phil Hood of Atlantic
- Julie Vais of Exira
July 3rd:
- Cora Zikuda of Lewis (Winner)
- Ann Behrens of Atlantic
July 4th:
- Joyce Jenkins of Exira (Winner)
- Brandy Fielbelkorn of Exira
July 5th:
- Chris Wahlert of Exira (Winner)
- Greg Waters of New South Wales, Australia
July 6th:
- Heather Sager of Atlantic (Winner)
- Bev Moffat of Atlantic
- Duane Christofferson of Elk Horn
- Diane Berkley of Exira
- Jordan Dailey of Atlantic
July 7th:
- Arnie Lamp of Atlantic (Winner)
- Reid Mosier of Atlantic
- Bobbi Jo Mathisen of Massena
- Acacai Jade Wilson of Atlantic
- Cheryl Christensen of Cumberland
July 8th:
- Chris Wiliams of Atlantic (Winner)
- Shelly Brown of Atlantic
July 9th:
July 10th:
- Ellie Wahlert of Exira (Winner)
- Emery Nelson of Audubon
July 11th:
- Kellie Jimmerson of Atlantic (Winner)
- Ylene Alm of Atlantic
- Lynn Anderson of Audubon
July 12th:
- Linda Goehring of Atlantic (Winner)
- Leah Schmidt of Harlan
- Mary Erickson
July 13th:
- Annette Anderson of Kimballton (winner)
- Carol Seddon of Atlantic
- Mike Mortensen of Kimballton
July 14th:
- Olivia Bateman of Atlantic (winner)
- Connie Dafford of Massena
- Joel Jens of Atlantic
JULY 16th:
- Norma Hemphill of Griswold (winner)
- Parker Grace Wedemeyer of Adair
- Connie Jessen of Adair
- Brayden Androy of Elk Horn
July 17th:
- Brenda Euken of Wiota (winner)
- John Paul Walker of Exira
- “Bad Dad” Mike Waters of Atlantic
- Spenser Sothman of Cumberland
- Hayden Cooper Lansdown of Atlantic
- Erin Kelly of Griswold
- Mike Haley of Exira
July 18th:
- Mike Mathisen of Lewis (winner)
July 19th:
- Zachary Wayne Zellmer of Atlantic (winner)
- Meghan Wedemeyer of Adair
- Betty Oehlertz of Avoca
- Terri Smith of Atlantic
July 20th:
- Melissa Dotson of Atlantic (winner)
- Dennis Witt of Atlantic
July 21st:
- Hervetta Ronnfeldt of Hancock (winner)
July 22nd:
- Judy Hill of Exira (winner)
- Vickie Christensen of Anita
- Janie Voss of Villisca
- Seth Roenfeld of Atlantic
- Madison Loving of Atlantic
- Bill Larsen of Atlantic
- Patty Rogers of Wiota
- Howard Lawshe of Audubon
July 23rd:
- Pastor Glen Meyers of Exira (winner)
July 24th:
- Laurie Johnson of Exira (winner)
- Evelyn Knop of Atlantic
- Mary Ann Jespersen of Atlantic
- Paul Christofferson of Exira
- Ruth Barton of Exira
July 25th:
- Ella Rossell of Atlantic (winner)
- Evelyn Knop of Atlantic
- Nancy Armstrong of Atlantic
- Mark McNees of Atlantic
July 26th:
- Sheila Hayden of Atlantic (winner)
- Kim Kopp of Anita
- Nick Templeman of Wiota
July 27th:
- Suzanne Meyer of Atlantic (winner)
- Jameson Gregerson of Atlantic
- Janice Rasmussen of Atlantic
July 28th:
- Randy Steffens of Griswold (winner)
- Carolyn Johnson of Atlantic
- Brinley Knudson of Marne
July 29th:
- Denise Mardesen of Exira (winner)
- Kerrigan Larsen of Audubon
- Kim Wood of Exira
July 30th:
- Audra Steffens of Wiota (winner)
- Hailey and Mariah Huffman of Atlantic
July 31st:
- Sherri Sieck of Atlantic (winner)
Posted in Birthday Club |
Birthday Club
June 1st, 2022 by admin
June 1st:
- Elinor Ehrman of Anita (Winner)
- Sandy Cunningham of Atlantic
June 2nd:
- Isaiah Imhoff of Exira (Winner)
- Jan Steffen of Cumberland
June 3rd:
- Bob Boots of Atlantic (Winner)
- Raymond Dailey of Atlantic
June 4th:
- Linda South of Lewis (Winner)
- Janet Peterson of Atlantic
June 5th:
- Judi Nelson of Exira (Winner)
June 6th:
- Lorie Wolfe of Exira (Winner)
- Bailey Roenfeld of Atlantic
- Grayson Thomas Williams of Atlantic
June 7th:
- Dave Hansen of Brayton (Winner)
- Adam Peterson of Atlantic
- Lucas Mosier of Atlantic
June 8th:
- Mora Santisteban of Exira (Winner)
- Debbie Freund of Lewis
June 9th:
- Heather Chamber of Audubon (Winner)
- Josie Fiebelkorn of Exira
- Joyce Struble of Exira
June 10th:
- Julie Topolewski of Atlantic (Winner)
- Rosemary Petersen of Elk Horn
- Nathan Hagedorn of Audubon
- Doyle Kneisel of Griswold
June 11th:
- Kristi Euken of Atlantic (Winner)
- Charles Templeman of Atlantic
June 12th:
June 13th:
- Heath Hepler of Atlantic (Winner)
- Paulette Cambridge of Atlantic
- Chris Knudsen of Marne
June 14th:
- Dale Elmquist of Atlantic (Winner)
- Lila Kunze of Lewis
- Ryleigh Anthofer of Exira
June 15th:
- Robert Nelsen of Exira (Winner)
- Kris Ford of Bridgewater
June 16th:
- Kalli Hartl of Audubon (Winner)
June 17th:
- Lincoln Thomas of Atlantic (Winner)
- Ruth Ann Bock of Hamlin
- Mike Huegerich of Exira
June 18th:
- Quintin Steffens of Atlantic (Winner)
June 19th:
- Hallie Ann Wedemeyer of Adair (Winner)
June 20th:
- Sue Brownlee of Atlantic (Winner)
June 21st:
- Kaden Dreyer of Atlantic (Winner)
- Tim Templemen of Atlantic
- Jeannie McMullen of Atlantic
- Kaitlin Embree of Massena
June 22nd:
- Taryn Nelson of Creston (Winner)
June 23rd:
- Joey Marie Teegerstrom of Elk Horn (Winner)
- Dianna Hilpipre of Brayton
- Jayme Farver of Wiota
- Grayson Hogberg of Atlantic
- Belva Kloppenburg of Atlantic
- Lauren Nicholas of Atlantic
June 24th:
- Bailey Riesgaard of Atlantic (Winner)
- Jason Lamp of Atlantic
- Adeline Paulsen
- Gail Butler of Atlantic
- Shirley Weideman of Atlantic
- Tom Paulsen of Exira
- Barb Rabe of Audubon
June 25th:
- Lee Kanning of Atlantic (Winner)
June 26th:
- Angie Redler of Marne (Winner)
- Gaylord Schelling of Atlantic
- Shelly Brown of Atlantic
- Dean Weber of Audubon
June 27th:
- Janice Petersen of Atlantic (Winner)
June 28th:
- Victor Perlacia-Monzon of Villisca (Winner)
- Lee Kanning of Atlantic
- Jeanie Bastin of Atlantic
June 29th:
- Grace Thomsen of Cumberland (Winner)
- LaVon Sager of Atlantic
- Rosalie Jensen of Hamlin
June 30th:
- Mason Loving of Atlantic (Winner)
- Ella Mathisen of Lewis
- Elaine Martens of Atlantic
Posted in Birthday Club |
Birthday Club
April 29th, 2022 by admin
May 1st:
- Bill Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
- Sheryl Miller of Adair
- Diane Munch of Exira
May 2nd:
- Margery Paulsen of Exira (Winner)
- Evelyn Sager of Des Moines
May 3rd:
- Linda Hemminger of Adair (Winner)
- Brenda Bengard of Exira
- Eveyln Nelson of Exira
May 4th:
- Sondra Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
- Ed Wolfe of Exira
May 5th:
- Camilla Lawshe of Audubon (Winner)
- Lucas Schwab of Exira
- Pat Becker of Cumberland
May 6th:
- Natasha Cooper of Lewis (Winner)
- Terry Burger of Audubon
- Lori Johnson of Atlantic
- Shanda Knight of Atlantic
- Doug Sickles of Lewis
May 7th:
- Nora Ann Knudsen of Atlantic (Winner)
- Violet Knight of Atlantic
- Carolyn Brockman of Marne
- Chuck Templemen of Atlantic
May 8th:
- Penny LaToy of Audubon (Winner)
- Norman Knight of Atlantic
- Kim Marie Young of Atlantic
May 9th:
- Phyllis Miller of Audubon (Winner)
- Joe Nelsen of Anita
- Donna Karwal of Atlantic
- Kirk Bradley of Atlantic
- Viola Jones of Stuart
May 10th:
- Donna Johnson of Exira (Winner)
- Warren Roland of Atlantic
- Ashley Williams of Atlantic
May 11th:
May 12th:
- Rylee Marie Petersen of Exira (Winner)
- Charlie Asberry of Exira
- Penny AKers of Exira
May 13th:
- Leiah Thomas of Atlantic (Winner)
- Randy Eden of Atlantic
- Verne Wagner of Audubon
May 14th:
- Pauline Knudsen of Atlantic (Winner)
- Pete Tallman of Atlantic
- Marilyn Vernon of Atlantic
- Jeanne Schwab of Atlantic
May 15th:
May 16th:
- Quincy Sorensen of Brayton (Winner)
May 17th:
- Barbara Sampson of Avoca (Winner)
May 18th:
- Embree Chambers of Griswold (Winner)
- Marilyn Hilyard of Cumberland
May 19th:
- Beverly Dodson of Atlantic (Winner)
- Jan Swain of Audubon
- Gage Lauritsen of Exira
- Steve Andersen of Atlantic
- Jane Schlater of Exira
May 20th:
- Mona Powers of Exira (Winner)
- Chad Silence of Atlantic
- Christina Waters of Surprise, AZ
- Mary Greving of Exira
- Jacque Wickey of Atlantic
May 21st:
- Ellie Schultes of Exira (Winner)
- Diane Bladt of Exira
May 22nd:
May 23rd:
- Kevin Pieper of Kimballton (Winner)
May 24th:
- Jenn Nelson of Audubon (Winner)
- Paul Schmidt of Harlan
- RaeOme Conn of Atlantic
May 25th:
- Charles Burnett of Atlantic (Winner)
- Mary Copp of Elk Horn
- Fred Sievers of Audubon
- Charla Schmid of Red Oak
May 26th:
- Floyd Hackwell of Exira (Winner)
- Scott Waters of Atlantic
- Ben Nelson of Audubon
May 27th:
- Nancy Helper of Atlantic (Winner)
- Mandy Parks of Atlantic
May 28th:
- Bev Olsen of Exira (Winner)
- Emily Kennedy of Atlantic
May 29th:
- Paul Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
May 30th:
- Alan Peterson of Atlantic (Winner)
- Evelyn Petersen of Exira
May 31st:
- Marge Klindt of Atlantic (Winner)
- Marvin Bradfield of Lewis
- Ralph Cleveland of Exira
- Verdean Berry of Atlantic
Posted in Birthday Club |
Birthday Club
April 1st, 2022 by admin
April 1st:
- Kim Lackershire of Elk Horn (Winner)
- Clint Mathisen of Massena
- Joy Miller of Atlantic
- Ruth Weitzel of Atlantic
- Elana Sopcich of Atlantic
- Bruce Nelson of Atlantic
April 2nd:
- Kenny Hinson of Atlantic (Winner)
- Lynette Herrick of Wiota
April 3rd:
- Angela Johnson of Lewis (Winner)
- Nancy Freeman of Atlantic
- Herbert Hansen of Atlantic
- Penny Beaman of Brayton
- Betty Simonsen of Exira
April 4th:
- Dorothy Peters of Marne (Winner)
- Miley Kelly of Griswold
- Jane Jessen of Exira
- Wendy Petersen of Atlantic
April 5th:
- Dawn Dreager of Atlantic (Winner)
- Bobbi McNees of Atlantic
- Jessie Wheeler of Exira
April 6th:
- Rich Smith of Atlantic (Winner)
April 7th:
- Sally Matthies of Walnut (Winner)
- April Meyer of Atlantic
April 8th:
- Sandy Bauer of Exira (Winner)
- Kristen Templemen
- Liz Schmidt of Audubon
April 9th:
- Lori McConnell of Atlantic (Winner)
- Jo Krueger of Griswold
- Lily Knudsen of Marne
April 10th:
- Joy Hansen of Brayton (Winner)
- Dianna Peterson of Atlantic
- Becky Stahr of Atlantic
April 11th:
- Vickie Tibben of Audubon (Winner)
- Keith Grabill of Audubon
April 12th:
- Mara Ann Myers of Atlantic (Winner)
April 13th:
- Beth Lauritsen of Exira (Winner)
- Mary Ann Huegerich of Exira
April 14th:
- Nancy Zellmer of Atlantic (Winner)
April 15th:
- Mark Harris of Anita (Winner)
- Megan Frederiksen of Atlantic
- TJ Barber of Wiota
- Phyllis Pierce of Atlantic
April 16th:
- Donna Zellmer of Atlantic (Winner)
- Darwin Alm of Atlantic
- Elinor Elsberry of Atlantic
April 17th:
- Sadie Schultes of Exira (Winner)
- Brianna Atkins of Atlantic
April 18th:
- James Hickman of Atlantic (Winner)
- Debbie Leistad of Atlantic
- Sara Paulsen of Exira
- Bea Petersen of Atlantic
April 19th:
- Carolyn Dix of Atlantic (Winner)
- Deb Weitzel of Atlantic
- Doris Christensen of Audubon
April 20th:
- Sheri Fletcher of Atlantic (Winner)
April 21st:
- Jenna Andersen of Audubon (Winner)
- Mary Jo Blunk of Atlantic
- Nancy Peterson of Audubon
April 22nd:
- Brynn Lamp of Atlantic (Winner)
- Dawn Marnin of Anita
- Jacob Silence of Atlantic
- Todd Lawshe of Audubon
April 23rd:
- Teresa Wright of Atlantic (Winner)
Raelynn Weisenborn of Exira
- Roger Sinow of Gray
- Elaine Rasmussen of Exira
April 24th:
- Donna Willoughby of Atlantic
April 25th:
- Carolyn Landon of Exira (Winner)
- Madaline Paulsen of Exira
- Brittany Knudsen of Atlantic
- Dave Erickson of Exira
April 26th:
- Kellie Sorensen of Atlantic (Winner)
April 27th:
- Trudy Nelson of Atlantic (Winner)
- Connie Sorensen of Exira
April 28th:
- Sherry Kramer of Atlantic (Winner)
- Sarah Becker of Atlantic
April 29th:
- Susie McPherson of Atlantic (Winner)
- Phil Marnin of Anita
- John Roenfeld of Atlantic
April 30th:
Posted in Birthday Club |
Birthday Club
March 1st, 2022 by admin
March 1st
- Phyllis Anderson of Atlantic (Winner)
March 2nd:
- Robin Loring of Lewis (Winner)
- Jace Hardisty of Massena
- Tyler Roenfeld of Atlantic
- Mark Ranney of Red Oak
- Terry Bengard of Exira
March 3rd:
- Jim Burnside of Atlantic (Winner)
- Sally Will of Atlantic
March 4th:
- Carrie Winston of Atlantic (Winner)
- Angela Behrends of Atlantic
- Bub Sorensen of Exira
- Jean Stamp of Atlantic
- Jeremiah Petersen of Atlantic
March 5th:
- Jeff Oakley of Audubon (Winner)
- Sharon Witt of Atlantic
March 6th:
- Berniece Muhr of Audubon (Winner)
- Joey Bateman of Atlantic
March 7th:
- Janice Brown of Atlantic (Winner)
- Delma Stuetelberg
- Tom Hilll of Exira
March 8th:
- Mary Ellen Yager of Massena (Winner)
- Dale Erickson of Atlantic
- Judy Wheeler of Exira
- Dorothy Kerkhoff of Audubon
March 9th:
- Missy Smith of Atlantic (Winner)
- Gary Waters of Montana
March 10th:
- Dawn “Cookie” Smith of Atlantic (Winner)
- Chuck Fancher of Audubon
- Sheri LaJeuness of Atlantic
- Doug Kelly of Griswold
- LaVern Garside of Anita
- Kennedy Goergen of Atlantic
March 11th:
- Mary Ellen Kelley of Harlan (Winner)
March 12th:
- Norma Gangestad of Atlantic (Winner)
- Kirstin Sopcich of Atlantic
- Hillary Zellmer of Atlantic
March 13th:
- Karly Hartl of Audubon (Winner)
- Julia McNees of Atlantic
March 14th:
- Grace Nelson of Atlantic (Winner)
March 15th:
- Sue Jensen of Audubon (Winner)
- Roger Petersen of Exira
March 16th:
- Linda Eilts of Wiota (Winner)
- Carolyn Christofferson Johnson
- Sandy Bierbaum of Griswold
- Greta June Parks of Atlantic
- Sue Andersen of Atlantic
- Marilyn Jipsen of Lewis
- Cathy Meyers of Exira
- Bernie Johnson of Exira
- Sally Kerwinof Audubon
March 17th:
- Lois Nelson of Audubon (Winner)
- Julie Earnhardt of Exira
March 18th:
- Dani McDaniel of Walnut (Winner)
- Rose Pangburn of Atlantic
- Kay Rudolph of Audubon
- Karen Blum of Harlan
March 19th:
- Jayden Fiebelkorn of Exira (Winner)
- Tyler Behrens of Atlantic
- Joyce Nelson of Fontanelle
- Misty Winston of Walnut
March 20th:
- Kynzington Brown of Fontanelle (Winner)
- Mike Conley of Atlantic
- Eric Kirchner of Atlantic
- Delbert Christensen of Audubon
- Kael Cameron of Atlantic
March 21st:
- Lynda Martens of Anita (Winner)
- Lyle Hartmann of Cumberland
- Ariana Macias of Atlantic
- Dell Marten of Audubon
March 22nd:
- Katie Kelly of Griswold (Winner)
- Grady Sager of Atlantic
- Susan Sievers of Audubon
- Joann Hansen of Atlantic
March 23rd:
- Kyser Will of Anita (Winner)
- Lois Ihnken of Atlantic
March 24th:
- Logan Paulsen of Anita (Winner)
March 25th:
- Dani Mathisen of Atlantic (Winner)
- Max Bateman of Atlantic
- Donita Nowatzke of Kimballton
- Teresa Murray of Audubon
March 26th:
- George Schultes of Exira (Winner)
- Phyllis Jensen of Hamlin
- Scott Schlater of Exira
March 27th:
- Brenda Roenfeld of Atlantic (Winner)
- Wanda Sampson of Exira
- Wendy Tuey of Exira
March 28th:
- Don Patchin of Adair (Winner)
- Stuart Chamberlain of Lewis
- Emily Jobe of Lewis
March 29th:
- Jodi Woodard of Atlantic (Winner)
- Nathan Paulsen of Exira
March 30th:
- Sam Fiebelkorn of Exira (Winner)
- Mary Lee Jensen of Exira
March 31st:
- Todd Madsen of Harlan (Winner)
- K’Lani Waters of Ankeny
- Larry Paulsen of Audubon
Posted in Birthday Club |
Birthday Club
February 1st, 2022 by admin
February 1st:
- Bethany Meurer of Atlantic (Winner)
- Beverly Weppler of Atlantic
February 2nd:
- Sherry Cutler of Marne (Winner)
- Alyssa Petersen of Hartley
- Jim Field of Atlantic
February 3rd:
- Julie Ehlers of Atlantic (Winner)
- Lola Hodge of Atlantic
- Mardelle Sorensen of Exira
February 4th:
- Hannah Christofferson of Audubon (Winner)
- Jerry & Diane Stamp of Avoca
- Brylee Lamp
February 5th:
- LaVerne Jensen of Panora (Winner)
- Janice Braun of Exira
- Doc Swanson of Atlantic
February 6th:
- Amelia Teegerstrom of Elk Horn (Winner)
February 7th:
- Louise Paossumato of Atlantic (Winner)
- Barb Harris of Atlantic
February 8th:
- Kayla Mendenhall of Atlantic (Winner)
- Alex Meurer of Atlantic
- John Schultes of Exira
- Brenda Muhr of Exira
February 9th:
- Janet Larsen of Anita (Winner)
- Marilyn Freund of Atlantic
- Betty Knight of Atlantic
- Andy Bateman of Atlantic
- Randy LaFoy of Audubon
February 10th:
- Jessica Jaocbsen of Atlantic (Winner)
- Ginger Thomas of Atlantic
- Joni Hansen of Manning
- Gene Crane of Exira
February 11th:
- Marjorie Knight of Atlantic (Winner)
- Dorothy Bates of Atlantic
February 12th:
- Jon Hays of Hamlin (Winner)
February 13th:
- Sally McClain of Audubon (Winner)
- Jalen Petersen of Atlantic
- Kyle Daly
February 14th:
- Dale Huegerich of Exira (Winner)
- Jackie Campbell of Atlantic
- Sheirre Planck of Atlantic
- Marcy Maher of Des Moines
February 15th:
- Marilyn Nelson of Atlantic (Winner)
- Stacey Mortensen of Kimballton
- Sarah Christsensen of Audubon
- Shirley Arn
February 16th:
- Jeff Winston of Atlantic (Winner)
- Robert Keithley of Atlantic
- Norma Brix of Atlantic
- Kathie Rose of Atlantic
- Traci Riesgaard of Brayton
February 17th:
- Gary Johnson of Exira (Winner)
February 18th:
- Wilma Bowman of Audubon (Winner)
- Hazel Sager of Atlantic
- Mark LaJeuness of Atlantic
February 19th:
- Lynne Peterson of Atlantic (Winner)
- Judi Hansen of Exira
- Sherri Wilkerson of Brayton
- Rick Thompson of Exira
- Kathy Butler of Atlantic
February 20th:
- Jerry Jensen of Hamlin (Winner)
February 21st:
- Jean Templemen of Atlantic (Winner)
- Katie Wheeler of Exira
February 22nd:
- Mary Maher of Atlantic (Winner)
- Dan Olsen of Lewis
- Myra Hansen of Atlantic
February 23rd:
- Jane Kite of Marne (Winner)
- Adrian Hansen of Atlantic
- Taryn Petersen of Exira
February 24th:
- LaVon Morgan of Atlantic (Winner)
- Shirley McDermott of Atlantic
- Bob Evans of Atlantic
- Gary Walters of Atlantic
February 25th:
- Linda Joyce of Atlantic (Winner)
- Helen Hutchinson of Atlantic
- Ryan Richter of Atlantic
February 26th:
- Kayloni Brown of Fontanelle (Winner)
- Sandy Walters of Atlantic
- Sharon Winston of Atlantic
- Winnie Munson of Atlantic
- Bev Julesgaard of Exira
February 28th:
- Brent Euken of Atlantic (Winner)
- Randy Fiebelkorn of Exira
- Jax Teegerstrom of Elk Horn
Posted in Birthday Club |
Birthday Club
January 3rd, 2022 by admin
January 1st:
- Shirley Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
January 2nd:
- Jo Westphalen of Atlantic (Winner)
- Shirley Bower of Massena
January 3rd:
- Sharon Elmquist of Atlantic (Winner)
January 4th:
- Tammy Keithley of Atlantic (Winner)
- Margene Hill of Atlantic
January 5th:
- Shirley Breach of Atlantic (Winner)
- Joyce Bower of Massena
- Suzy Campbell of Lewis
- Mick Sager of Atlantic
January 6th:
- Jazlyn Waters of Atlantic (Winner)
- Mary Nelsen of Anita
- Travis Sandbothe of Atlantic
- Cheryl Wahlert of Exira
- Bryan Clemsen of Brayton
January 7th:
- Dillon Clemsen of Exira (Winner)
- Tiffany Hardisty of Cumberland
January 8th:
- Deane Erickson of Exira (Winner)
- Grant Sturm of Atlantic
- Brad Madsen of Kimballton
- Peggy Toft of Exira
January 9th :
- Lachelle Petersen of Atlantic (Winner)
January 10th:
- Sonya Clausen of Atlantic (Winner)
- Joyce Link of Atlantic
- Jill Leonard of Atlantic
- Lois Schramm of Atlantic
- Merv Templeman of Atlantic
- Jeff Knight of Atlantic
- Betty Muhr of Exira
January 11th:
- Emma Lee of Griswold (Winner)
January 12th:
- Richard Parks of Glenwood
January 13th:
- Eunice Kemp of Atlantic (Winner)
- Shirley Fergusen of Atlantic
January 14th:
- Jersey Green of Atlantic (Winner)
- Brad Riepe of Griswold
- Joe Bateman of Atlantic
January 15th:
- Jeremy Butler of Atlantic (Winner)
- Carson Parks of Atlantic
- Kathy Hayes of Atlantic
- Lily Macias of Atlantic
- Bill Stockwell of Elk Horn
- Tom Muhr of Exira
January 16th:
- Zach Mathisen of Atlantic (Winner)
- Adaline Behrens of Atlantic
January 17th:
- Maiyah LaJeuness of Atlantic (Winner)
- Doug Parker of Elk Horn
- Jake Andersen of Audubon
- Nate Andersen of Audubon
January 18th:
- Alan Gochanour of Atlantic (Winner)
- Carol Finken of Atlantic
January 19th:
- Maybelle Parris of Audubon (Winner)
- Barb Drogo of Atlantic
- Annie Christensen of Audubon
- Steve Nelson of Atlantic
January 20th:
- Mary Jo Nelson of Atlantic (Winner)
- Kathy Nelson of Atlantic
January 21st:
- Melissa Nantz of Atlantic (Winner)
- Janet Maynard of Anita
- Will Wedemeyer of Adair
- Jan Bauer of Exira
January 22nd:
January 23rd:
- Evan Riesgaard of Brayton (Winner)
- Don Murphy of Atlantic
January 24th:
- Lorinda Patchin of Adair (Winner)
- Mike Westphalen of Anita
- Becky Riesgaard of Brayton
- Kathy Linfor of Atlantic
January 25th:
- Dan Huey of Atlantic (Winner)
- Kennedy Waters of Long Beach, CA
- Beverly Henningsen of Atlantic
- Gavin Anthofer of Exira
- Jodie Knudsen of Atlantic
January 26th:
- Ben Riesgaard of Brayton (Winner)
January 27th:
- Carlene Deist of Audubon (Winner)
January 28th:
- Liz Toft of Exira (Winner)
- Lettie Benton of Exira
January 29th:
- Blake Asberry of Exira (Winner)
- Vicky Greers of Dyersville
January 30th:
January 31st:
- Dawn Brown of Fontanelle (Winner)
- Jane Mathisen of Atlantic
- Lydia Madsen of Harlan
- Jenny Hoakison of Massena
Posted in Birthday Club |
Birthday Club
December 2nd, 2021 by admin
December 1st:
- Andi Riesgaard of Brayton (Winner)
December 2nd:
- Chris Hansen of Atlantic (Winner)
- Brad Hartkopf of Des Moines
- Janet Nielsen of Atlantic
- Tami Madsen of Kimballton
- Sandi Lauritsen of Audubon
December 3rd:
- Logan & Collin Evans of Griswold (Winners)
- Ashley Mosier of Atlantic
December 4th:
- Clay Van Aernam of Exira (Winner)
Colby Waters of Glendale, AZ
- Roger Hansen of Atlantic
December 5th:
- Judy Anderson of Atlantic (Winner)
December 6th:
- Pam Auerbach of Atlantic (Winner)
- Rich Robertson of Atlantic
- Christina Bateman of Atlantic
- Heather Green of Atlantic
December 7th:
- Glenn Klindt of Oakland (Winner)
- Jan Sorensen of Exira
- Felicia Nelson of Walnut
December 8th:
- Madison Embree of Anita (Winner)
- Clint Paulsen of Anita
- Jennifer Petersen of Exira
December 9th:
- Dale Leander of Atlantic (Winner)
- Carolyn Hartmann of Cumberland
- Wyatt Linfor of Atlantic
December 10th:
- Dee Anderson of Atlantic (Winner)
December 11th:
- Pat Laurtisen of Kimballton (Winner)
- Steve Green of Atlantic
- Tristan Dorscher of Atlantic
- Mary Christensen of Audubon
December 12th:
- Meaghan Sager of Atlantic (Winner)
- Tracy Hartvigsen of Audubon
December 13th:
- Maxine Hagen of Atlantic (Winner)
December 14th:
- Betty Pope of Lewis (Winner)
- Beck Benton of Exira
December 15th:
- Shirley Winston of Atlantic (Winner)
- Brooke Lamp of Atlantic
December 16th:
- Estee Hilsabeck of Elk Horn (Winner
December 17th:
- Lyle Perkins of Atlantic (Winner)
- Camryn Paulsen of Exira
- Whitney Baxter of Cambridge
- Linda Sampson of Exira
- Raelynn Murray of Audubon
December 18th:
- Jessie Hilayrd of Cumberland (Winner)
- Ross Eilts of Massena
- Bob Kixmiller of Walnut
- Mike Linfor of Atlantic
- Julie McVay of Audubon
- Zola Ann Zellmer of Atlantic
December 19th:
- Conner Silence of Atlantic (Winner)
- Marilyn Paulsen of Audubon
December 20th:
- Ellie Rutherford of Atlantic (Winner)
- Ellie Pelzer of Atlantic
- Deb Schuler of Atlantic
December 21st:
- Brenda Zellmer of Atlantic (Winner)
- Tabitha Sothman of Cumberland
December 22nd:
- Baily Ann Lillard of Anita (Winner)
- Kim Jensen of Exira
December 23rd:
- Brian Jensen of Hamlin (Winner)
- Keith Feltner of Guthrie Center
December 24th:
- Jessica Olsen of Lewis (Winner)
- Sharon Kline of Guthrie Center
- Phyllis Curtis of Atlantic
- Devin Mortensen of Kimballton
December 25th:
- Jerry Nelsen of Anita (Winner)
- Jean Hinners of Elk Horn
- Dennis Bornholdt of Atlantic
- Tisha Mendenhall of Atlantic
- Ali Brown Pieken of Atlantic
- Colette Muhr of Exira
December 26th:
- Cathy Nelson of Atlantic (Winner)
December 27th:
- Ramona Knop of Atlantic (Winner)
- Marcia Bourke of Audubon
December 28th:
- Gerry Kommes of Exira (Winner)
December 29th:
- Joan Lauritsen of Hamlin (Winner)
- Judy Rathman of Atlantic
- Rylee Larsen of Cumberland
- John Jenkins of Exira
December 30th:
- Helen Rossell of Atlantic (Winner)
- Colleen Riesgaard of Exira
- Johnny Walker of Brayton
- Becky Thompson of Exira
December 31st:
- Doris Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
- Duane Thelen of Anita
- Axton Nelson of Audubon
Posted in Birthday Club |
Birthday Club
November 2nd, 2021 by admin
November 1st:
no birthdays
November 2nd:
- Jane Schwartz of Atlantic (Winner)
November 3rd:
- Eva Helvie of Corning (Winner)
November 4th:
no birthdays
November 5th:
- Kelsey Schmidt of Massena (Winner)
- Jim Behrens of Atlantic
- Olivia Davis of Lewis
- Cody Reineke of Massena
- Ryan Evans of Griswold
November 6th:
- Corbin Johnson of Lewis (Winner)
- Chloe Davis of Lewis
November 7th:
- Ava Lee of Griswold (Winner)
- Carol Rasmussen
November 8th:
- Thad Planck of Atlantic (Winner)
- Yvonne Wittrock
- Joyce Jorgensen
November 9th:
- Colleen Pope of Lewis (Winner)
- Deb Field of Atlantic
- Tom Benton of Exira
November 10th:
- Duane Hilayard of Cumberland (Winner)
- Tom Christofferson of Hamlin
- Bryce Potter of Griswold
- Patty Marxen of Atlantic
November 11th:
- Laura Bacon of Audubon (Winner)
- Cathy Stockwell of Elk Horn
November 12th:
- AJ Barber of Wiota (Winner)
- Tom Williams of Lewis
- Rosemary Mally of Atlantic
- Shari Clemsen of Brayton
November 13th:
- Dalton Christensen of Audubon (Winner)
- Tedd Thomas of Atlantic
November 14th:
- Becky Akers of Exira (Winner)
November 15th:
- Dale Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
- Robert Schmidt of Harlan
November 16th:
- Roberta Roddy of Audubon (Winner)
- Ava Silence of Atlantic
- Trigg Wilson of Exira
- Brad Wolfe of Exira
November 17th:
- Dorothy Tibben of Atlantic (Winner)
- Betty Thompson of Atlantic
- Sandra Knop of Atlantic
- Madonna Riesgaard of Exira
- David Hancock of Atlantic
November 18th:
- Jace Fiebelkorn of Exira (Winner)
- Grace Martens of Atlantic
- Kelly Knight of Atlantic
- Sue Hoeck of Atlantic
- LaDonna Clark of Atlantic
November 19th:
- Jessie Evans of Griswold (Winner)
- Mike Brown of Exira
- Leo Madsen of Audubon
- Suzy Guerdet of Oakland
November 20th:
- Oscar Terry Zellmer of Atlantic (Winner)
- Greg Zellmer of Atlantic
November 21st:
- Oliver James Zellmer of Atlantic (Winner)
- Arnie Bitner of Exira
November 22nd:
- Joanne Meyer of Atlantic (Winner)
- Cooper Lamp of Atlantic
November 23rd:
- Thomas Petersen of Exira (Winner)
- Drew Barber of Wiota
- Amber Knudsen of Atlantic
- Brandon Christopher Williams of Atlantic
November 24th:
- Garry Martens of Anita (Winner)
- Yvonne Camblin of Atlantic
- Nancy Gibson of Atlantic
- Judy Roberts of Exira
November 25th:
- Abby Olsen of Lewis (Winner)
- Dave Chamberlin of Lewis
November 26th:
- Gloria Hackwell of Exira (Winner)
November 27th:
- Angie Madsen of Harlan (Winner)
November 28th:
- Marilyn Andersen of Exira (Winner)
November 30th:
- Sophie Johnson of Lewis (Winner)
- Nancy Templeman of Atlantic
- Sherry Pross of Atlantic
- Raymond Coglon of Exira
- Patrick Roddy of Audubon
Posted in Birthday Club |