Dan Hill Invitational @ Harlan
Team Results
1. |
Gretna |
260.5 |
2. |
Logan Magnolia |
218.0 |
3. |
Glenwood |
164.0 |
4. |
Ankeny High School |
158.5 |
5. |
Urbandale |
140.5 |
6. |
Harlan |
118.5 |
7. |
Perry |
79.5 |
8. |
Winterset |
75.0 |
9. |
Ashland-Greenwood |
67.0 |
10. |
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln |
46.5 |
11. |
Denison |
24.0 |
Logan-Magnolia Champions: Bo Geise 138, Drake Johnson 220.
Glenwood Champions: Trevor Anderson 152, Caleb Sanders 285
Harlan Champions: Jacob Wingert 170
Coach Riley Invitational @ Greenfield
Team Results
1. |
Van Meter/Earlham |
160.0 |
2. |
Bedford/Lenox |
115.5 |
3. |
Adair Casey/Guthrie Center |
112.0 |
4. |
Clarinda |
95.0 |
5. |
AHSTW |
92.0 |
6. |
Central Decatur |
86.0 |
7. |
Mount Ayr |
68.0 |
8. |
Clarke |
64.0 |
9. |
Nodaway Valley |
35.0 |
AHSTW Champions: Joel Becerra 145.
Bedford/Lenox Champions: Jared Hensley 120. Drew Venteicher 138. Derek Venteicher 170.
Clarinda Champions: Austin Gutknechet 132. Chance Strough 285.
Mount Ayr Champions: Marcus Daughton 152. Cal Daughton 182.
Treynor Tournament
1. |
Panorama |
228.5 |
2. |
Treynor |
143.0 |
3. |
Southwest Iowa |
128.0 |
4. |
Exira, Elk Horn Kimballton |
116.0 |
5. |
AHSTW |
91.0 |
6. |
St. Albert |
86.0 |
7. |
Red Oak |
81.0 |
8. |
Griswold |
75.0 |
9. |
East Mills |
57.5 |
10. |
West Harrison |
19.0 |
AHSTW Champions: Joel Sampson 106.
Exira-EHK Champions: Seth Bradford 170.
Treynor Champions: Chase Reber 138. Sam Gregory 182.
Southwest Iowa Champions: Colton Hauschild 113. Thomas Wilson 285.St. Albert Champions: Nolan Niesen 120. Elijah Finn 195.
DCG Mustang Invitational
1. |
Creston/Orient Macksburg |
208.0 |
2. |
Ankeny Centennial |
166.0 |
3. |
Webster City |
162.5 |
4. |
Des Moines East |
150.0 |
5. |
Interstate 35 |
149.5 |
6. |
Carlisle |
125.0 |
7. |
Prairie City-Monroe |
120.5 |
8. |
Dallas Center-Grimes |
117.5 |
9. |
Adel-Desoto-Minburn |
99.0 |
10. |
West Marshall |
88.5 |
11. |
Carroll |
47.0 |
11. |
Greene County |
47.0 |
13. |
Nevada |
16.0 |
Creston O-M Champions: Mitchel Swank 145. Chase Shiltz 182. Jackson Mikkelsen 195. Kadon Hulett 220.
Bob Arehart Invitational @ Friend, NE
1. |
Centennial |
154.0 |
2. |
Shenandoah |
131.5 |
3. |
Tri County |
126.0 |
4. |
Palmer |
121.5 |
5. |
Thayer Central |
119.0 |
6. |
Yutan |
118.0 |
7. |
Fillmore Central |
80.0 |
8. |
Weeping Water |
78.0 |
9. |
Johnson County Central |
75.5 |
10. |
Milford |
66.0 |
11. |
Friend |
50.0 |
12. |
Southern |
17.5 |
13. |
Dorchester |
10.0 |
14. |
Lincoln Lutheran |
6.5 |
Shenandoah Champion: James Rowe 182.
Bob Murphy Invitational @ Manchester
1. |
Decorah |
185.0 |
2. |
Davenport Assumption |
172.0 |
3. |
Central DeWitt |
167.0 |
4. |
Grinnell |
152.0 |
5. |
West Delaware |
143.0 |
6. |
Dike-New Hartford |
138.5 |
7. |
Benton Community |
109.0 |
8. |
Red Oak |
108.0 |
9. |
Fairfield |
67.0 |
10. |
Muscatine |
58.5 |