Woodbine XC Meet and Rolling Valley Conference Championships 10/07/2019
October 8th, 2019 by admin
The Woodbine Cross Country Meet also served as the Rolling Valley Conference Championships on Monday night.
In the full meet results the Logan-Magnolia girls and St. Albert boys came away with team titles. Tri-Center’s Peyton Pogge and St. Albert’s Bennett Heisterkamp were individual winners.
Girls Team Scores
- Logan-Magnolia 20
- Tri-Center 57
- IKM-Manning 108
- Exira-EHK 109
- CAM 114
- West Harrison 151
- Boyer Valley 177
Girls Individual Top Ten
- Peyton Pogge, Tri-Center 19:25.89
- Courtney Sporrer, Logan-Magnolia 20:32.55
- Grace Slater, Audubon
- Kyle Morrison, Logan-Magnolia
- Taylor Sporrer, Logan-Magnolia
- Violet Lapke, Logan-Magnolia
- Carly McKeever, St. Albert
- Hannah Thygesen, Audubon
- Mya Moss, Logan-Magnolia
- Morgan Hanson, IKM-Manning
Boys Team Scores
- St. Albert 52
- Tri-Center 55
- Woodbine 91
- IKM-Manning 106
- Logan-Magnolia 119
- Boyer Valley 160
- Missouri Valley 173
- CAM 207
- Underwood 242
- Whiting 289
Boys Individual Top Ten
- Bennett Heisterkamp, St. Albert 17:00.11
- Brett McGee, Tri-Center 17:43.83
- Quentin Dreyer, IKM-Manning
- Ryan Hughes, St. Albert
- Jon Franke, Tri-Center
- Bryce Patten, Underwood
- Ethan Follman, CAM
- Patrick Heffernan, Boyer Valley
- Colin Lillie, St. Albert
- Nate Wright, Woodbine
Full Woodbine XC Meet Results: 19WoodbineXC
In the Rolling Valley Championships the Exira-EHK girls and Woodbine boys were the team Champions. Riley Kerger of Woodbine and Ethan Follman of CAM were the individual winners.
Girls RVC Team Scores
- Exira-EHK 38
- CAM 39
- West Harrison 65
- Boyer Valley 87
Girls RVC Individual Top Ten
- Riley Kerger, Woodbine 24:00.95
- Brynn Bass, Coon Rapids-Bayard 24:03.45
- Kylee Cogdill, Woodbine
- Cadence Stephenson, CAM
- Camryn Paulsen, Exira-EHK
- Emily Plagman, CAM
- Kylie Petersen, Boyer Valley
- Kate Hansen, Exira-EHK
- Ella Petersen, Exira-EHK
- Katie Gore, West Harrison
Boys RVC Team Scores
- Woodbine 25
- Boyer Valley 42
- CAM 60
Boys RVC individual Top Ten
- Ethan Follman, CAM 18:37.33
- Patrick Heffernan, Boyer Valley 18:39.08
- Nate Wright, Woodbine
- Adam Sherer, Woodbine
- Conrad Schafer, Woodbine
- Payton Bush, Woodbine
- Colby Heithoff, Coon Rapids-Bayard
- Aidan Carmody, Woodbine
- Mason King, West Harrison
- Clay Roberts, Boyer Valley
Full RVC Meet Results: RollingValleyXC2019