Class 3-A All-District 7 Football
November 13th, 2017 by Jim Field
1st Team Offense:
- QB – Andrew Blum Glenwood
- RB – **Nick Foss Harlan
- RB – **Noah Carter Glenwood
- Rec./TE – Cody Buresh Glenwood
- Rec./TE – Chase Mullenix Atlantic
- Rec./TE – Evan Wiebers Denison-Schleswig
- Linemen – **Caleb Brouse Harlan
- Linemen -**Ethan Black Winterset
- Linemen – Trevor Downing Creston
- Linemen – Cody Sorenson Glenwood
- Linemen – Patrick Fah Harlan Offensive
- Offensive At-Large – Jaxson Eden Atlantic
- Offensive At-Large – Casey Kleemeier Winterset
- Offensive At-Large – Derec Weyer Harlan
- Offensive At-Large – Dillon Wiser Glenwood
- Kicker – Erik Jaime Denison
2nd Team Offense:
- RB – Tanner Higgins Carroll
- RB – Mitchel Swank Creston
- Rec./TE – Andrew Nicholl Winterset
- Rec./TE – Cooper Ross Carroll
- Rec./TE – Gavin Osteen ADM
- Linemen – Lucas Thobe Carroll
- Linemen – Jordan Torres Denison-Schleswig
- Linemen – Jade Magnuson Denison-Schleswig
- Linemen – Tucker Flynn Creston
- Linemen – Ethan Leinen Harlan
- Offensive At-Large – Logan Reilly Atlantic
- Offensive At-Large – Cooper Silvius Glenwood
- Offensive At-Large – Luke Staley Denison-Schleswig
- Offensive At-Large – Hunter Pashek Winterset
- Offensive At-Large – Jaden Lagenfeld Denison-Schleswig
- Kicker – Kyle Knudson Harlan
Honorable Mention Offense:
- Cole Knoll ADM WR/TE
- Mason Goergen Atlantic OL
- Kody Brinker Carroll OL
- Eli Loudon Creston, O-M WR
- Parker Wessell Denison Schleswig OL
- Keegan Roenfeld Glenwood OL
- Ty Frederick Harlan OL
- Eric Shortt Winterset TE
1st Team Defense:
- Linemen – Caleb Bieker Harlan Linemen
- Linemen – **John McConkey Atlantic
- Linemen – **Caleb Sanders Glenwood
- Linemen – Isaac Bales Glenwood
- LB – **Johnathan Owens Harlan
- LB – Wyatt Schaben Harlan
- LB – **Brady Dickerson Atlantic
- LB – **Nick Baur Winterset
- DB – **Deren Schmitz Harlan
- DB – Cesar Rodriguez Denison-Schleswig
- DB – Kylan Smallwood Creston
- DB – Jake Murtfeld Glenwood
- Defensive At-Large – Tanner Fink Harlan
- Defensive At-Large – Brady Porter Winterset
- Defensive At-Large – Jake McLaughlin Harlan
- Punter – Nick Foss Harlan
2nd Team Defense:
- Linemen – Parker Maynes Winterset
- Linemen – Leo Tauke ADM
- Linemen – Chase Gladden Carroll
- Linemen – Connor Pellet Atlantic
- LB – Matt Benshoof Winterset
- LB – Nick Bradshaw ADM
- LB – Cavan Eberle Carroll
- LB – Noah Bruckner Atlantic
- DB – Anthony Sherry Glenwood
- DB – Gage Fuller ADM
- DB – Gratt Reed Atlantic
- DB – Kohen Watson Glenwood
- Defensive At-Large – Ben Pardun Denison-Schleswig
- Defensive At-Large – Josh Ruth Glenwood
- Defensive At-Large – Duke Zellmer Atlantic
- Punter – Grant Podhajsky Atlantic
Honorable Mention Defense:
- Brett Duroe ADM DB
- Dillon Sonntag Atlantic DB
- Brennon Kofron Carroll LB
- Jake Irwin Denison Schleswig LB
- Eli Bales Glenwood LB
- Jared Moser Harlan DB
- Connor Van Pelt Winterset LB
- Rylan Luther Creston, O-M LB