IATC final cross country team rankings 10/17/2017
October 18th, 2017 by admin
Boys 4A
Rank | School |
1 | Dowling |
2 | Johnston |
3 | Prairie CR |
4 | Pleasant Valley |
5 | Dubuque Hempstead |
6 | Valley WDM |
7 | Waukee |
8 | Iowa City West |
9 | Linn-Mar |
10 | Ankeny |
11 | CR Kennedy |
12 | Ames |
13 | Cedar Falls |
14 | CR Washington |
15 | Ankeny Centennial |
Girls 4A
Rank | School |
1 | Johnston |
2 | Iowa City West |
3 | Waukee |
4 | Dubuque Senior |
5 | Dubuque Hempstead |
6 | Dowling |
7 | Cedar Falls |
8 | Linn-Mar |
9 | Pleasant Valley |
10 | Ankeny Centennial |
11 | Southeast Polk |
12 | North Scott Eldridge |
13 | Ottumwa |
14 | Urbandale |
15 | DM Roosevelt |
Boys 3A
Rank | School |
1 | Decorah |
2 | Gilbert |
3 | Dallas Center-Grimes |
4 | Mount Vernon-Lisbon |
5 | Cedar Rapids Xavier |
6 | Marion |
7 | Dubuque Wahlert |
8 | Carlisle |
9 | Clear Creek Amana |
10 | Grinnell |
11 | Bondurant Farrar |
12 | Waverly Shell Rock |
13 | ADM |
14 | Oskaloosa |
15 | Clear Lake |
Girls 3A
Rank | School |
1 | Wahlert |
2 | Decorah |
3 | Humboldt |
4 | North Polk |
5 | Ballard |
6 | Pella |
7 | Gilbert |
8 | Charles City |
9 | Dallas Center-Grimes |
10 | Bishop Heelan |
11 | Glenwood |
12 | Grinnell |
13 | Benton |
14 | Denison |
15 | Marion |
Boys 2A
Rank | School |
1 | George-Little Rock |
2 | Mid-Prairie |
3 | Tipton |
4 | Sioux Center |
5 | Williamsburg |
6 | South Hamilton |
7 | Aplington-Parkersburg |
8 | Garner-Hayfield-Ventura |
9 | Okoboji |
10 | Forest City |
11 | Sheldon |
12 | Unity Christian |
13 | East Marshall |
14 | South Hardin |
15 | Des Moines Christian |
Girls 2A
Rank | School |
1 | Mid-Prairie |
2 | Woodbury Central-KP |
3 | Crestwood |
4 | Monticello |
5 | Williamsburg |
6 | Cascade |
7 | Emmetsburg |
8 | Regina, Iowa City |
9 | Okoboji, Milford |
10 | Waukon |
11 | Unity Christian |
12 | Grundy Center |
13 | Aplington-Parkersburg |
14 | North Cedar |
15 | Shenandoah |
Boys 1A
Rank | School |
1 | Nodaway Valley |
2 | Bellevue |
3 | South Winneshiek |
4 | Starmont |
5 | Pekin |
6 | Newman |
7 | Denver |
8 | Hudson |
9 | Woodward Academy |
10 | Calamus Wheatland |
11 | Madrid |
12 | Tri Center |
13 | Maquoketa Valley |
14 | ACGC |
15 | Ogden |
Girls 1A
Rank | School |
1 | Kee Hgh |
2 | Hudson |
3 | South Winneshiek |
4 | Denver |
5 | Central Elkader |
6 | Pekin |
7 | Panorama |
8 | Marquette |
9 | St. Edmond |
10 | Alta Aurelia |
11 | ACGC |
12 | Newman |
13 | Springville Central City |
14 | Eagle Grove |
15 | North Linn |