State Track Girls 1A Day 2 results 05/19/2017
May 19th, 2017 by admin
Distance Medley Finals
- 1st Maple Valley-A-O 4:12.28 3 10
1) JoHannah McKibben 11 2) Karlee Wolf 12
3) Jordyn Pester 11 4) Morgan Todd 12 - 2nd Logan-Magnolia 4:20.55 3 8
1) Kylan Straight 11 2) Olivia Diggins 09
3) Violet Lapke 09 4) Kylie Morrison 09 - 3rd East Mills 4:20.96 2 6
1) Madison Williams 10 2) Emmy Duysen 12
3) Zena Courtier 12 4) Janette Schraft 10 - 6th Nodaway Vall 4:24.80 3 3
1) Paige McElfish 12 2) Sadie Marnin 11
3) Rachel Scheel 12 4) Reagan Weinheimer 09 - 19th Essex 4:36.55 2
1) Daiton Martin 11 2) Devan Gray 12
3) Jescenia Mosley 12 4) Kelsi Leininger 11
100M Hurdles Prelims
5th Charissa Mogler 12 Bedford 16.03q 0.3 1 (Qualified)
8th Alyssa Johnson 11 Mount Ayr 16.50q 0.5 3 (Qualified)
13th Bailey Hauschild 11 Fremont-Mills 16.66 -2.6 2
16th Kylan Straight 11 Logan-Magnolia 16.86 -2.6 2
20th Jescenia Mosley 12 Essex 17.08 0.5 3
4x200M Relay Finals
- 20th Coon Rapids-Bayard 1:52.62 1
1) Sara Heck 12 2) Tianna Janssen 10
3) Emily Baker 11 4) Jade Hays 11 - 22nd St. Albert, CB 1:53.44 1
1) Khloe Niesen 11 2) Clara Genereux 11
3) Sophie Sykes 11 4) Jordyn Blaha 09 - 23rd Nodaway Valley 1:53.49 1
1) Paige McElfish 12 2) Riley Lonsdale 12
3) Rachel Scheel 12 4) Sadie Marnin 11 - 24th Mount Ayr 1:54.29 1
1) Ryann Martin 10 2) Sadie Frost 12
3) Caylie Hickman 11 4) Keirston Klommhaus 10
Discus
- 2nd Maryn Phillips 12 Sidney 123-03 37.56m 8
123-00 123-03 107-06 120-01 121-10 118-00 - 12th Delaney Ettleman 11 Logan-Magnolia 109-00 33.22m
102-06 FOUL 109-00 - 13th Sophie Phillips 10 Fremont-Mills 108-10 33.17m
FOUL FOUL 108-10 - 22nd Kendra Fichter 10 Fremont-Mills 102-02 31.14m
FOUL 102-02 FOUL
400M Hurdles Finals
8th Clara Schaaf 11 Fremont-Mills 1:09.23 2 1
14th Tianna Janssen 10 Coon Rapids-Bayard 1:10.75 1
18th Jocelyn Amos 09 Griswold 1:11.69 2
20th Makenzie Cunard 11 Logan-Magnolia 1:12.69 1
22nd Zena Courtier 12 East Mills 1:14.92 1
4x100M Relay Prelims
DQ– Woodbine DQ 3
1) Kerstyn Matusik 11 2) Jamie Heffernan 11
3) Cheyenne Watkins 12 4) Kerragen Hamblen 10
DQ– Fremont-Mills DQ 1
1) Bailey Hauschild 11 2) Kynzie Fichter 12
3) Mckayla Gartner 10 4) Clara Schaaf 11
High Jump
- 2nd Bailey Hauschild 11 Fremont-Mills J5-02.00 1.57m 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
O O O XO XXX - 7th Charissa Mogler 12 Bedford J5-00.00 1.52m 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
PPP XO O XXX - 8th Mackenzie Shields 10 Mount Ayr J5-00.00 1.52m 0.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX - 12th Sydney Obermeier 12 Audubon J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX - 15th Emma Hannasch 10 Glidden-Ralston 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
4x400M Relay Prelims
- 1st Maple Valley-A-O 4:05.07q 1 (Qualified)
1) JoHannah McKibben 11 2) Karlee Wolf 12
3) Jordyn Pester 11 4) Morgan Todd 12 - 7th Logan-Magnolia 4:13.18q 1 (Qualified)
1) Violet Lapke 09 2) Abby Goodrich 10
3) Kaelin Armstrong 10 4) Kylie Morrison 09 - 13th Mount Ayr 4:17.75 3
1) Keirston Klommhaus 10 2) Ryann Martin 10
3) Samantha Stewart 09 4) Bailey Anderson 11 - 24th Sidney 4:28.18 1
1) Maddy Duncan 09 2) Savannah Hall 09
3) Camryn McClintock 10 4) Caitlyn Ward 10