August 2014

Birthday Club

August 1st, 2014 by Stacie Linfor

August 1st:

  • Roger Lyons of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Trevor Gipple of Manning
  • Larry Jessen of Exira
  • Jody Parks of Glenwood

August 2nd:

  • Toby Thomas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mayne Jorgensen of Exira
  • June Lindeman of Lyman
  • Maxine Blunk of Atlantic

August 3rd:

  • Clarissa Terpstra of Exira (Winner)
  • Rachel Jensen of Brayton

August 4th:

  • Kelsey Temepleman of Wiota (Winner)
  • Linda Petersen of Exira
  • Clint Johnson of Exira
  • Chris Parks of Atlantic
  • Brad Johnson of Exira

August 5th:

  • Karen Kitelinger of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Bob Bebensee of Atlantic

August 6th:

  • Dwain Thompson of Exira (Winner)
  • Wendell Weideman of Atlantic
  • Roger Steffens of Atlantic

August 7th:

  • Danielle Albert of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Phyllis Kay of Atlantic
  • Delores Bice of Griswold
  • Linda Marek of Anita
  • Chuck Sorensen of Exira

August 8th:

  • LaVon Andersen of Elk Horn (Winner)

August 9th:

  • Linda¬†Eilts of Massena (Winner)
  • Ann Martin of Exira
  • Gloria Sutton of Audubon

August 10th:

  • Zoey Nielsen of¬†Exira (Winner)
  • Lois Nelson of Atlantic
  • Treva Pitka of Atlantic
  • Sharon Oles of Griswold
  • Jason Beymer of Atlantic

August 11th:

  • Robert O’ Neil of Avoca (Winner)

August 12th:

  • Swede Johnson of Exira (Winner)

August 13th:

  • Jack Carroll of Harlan (Winner)
  • Bob Dennis of Atlantic
  • Pat Dennis of Atlantic
  • Herb Wahlert of Exira

August 14th:

  • Denise Lowwary of Atlantic (Winner)

August 15th:

  • Irma Schaaf of Atlantic (Winner)

August 16th:

  • Viriginia Maas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Darcie Jorgensen of Exira
  • Mallory Pope of Harlan

August 17th:

  • Janice Peterson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Svannah Hays of Hamlin

August 18th:

  • Pat Saltmarsh of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Bobbie Davis of Atlantic
  • Colby Madsen of Kimballton

August 19th:

  • no birthdays

August 20th:

  • Sandra Schmelling of Casey (Winner)

August 21st:

  • Juliann Daniels of Atlantic (Winner)

August 22nd:

  • Dick Wright of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Margie Herbert of Atlantic
  • Todd Nielsen of Exira
  • Eugene Topolewski of Atlantic
  • Junette Kees of Atlantic

August 23rd:

  • Lori Sampson of Atlantic (Winner)

August 24th:

  • Tyler Mosier of Atlantic

August 25th:

  • Bud Petersen of Harlan (Winner)
  • Reverend Doctor Lanette Planbeck of Atlantic
  • Megan Potter of Griswold
  • Brenda Swope of Atlantic
  • Karen McFadden of Urbandale

August 26th:

  • Julie Mortensen of Kimballton (Winner)
  • Janice Kinnison of Atlantic

August 27th:

  • Chance Laurtisen of Exira (Winner)

August 28th:

  • Barb Lamp of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Juli Seemann of Atlantic
  • Madonna Nisson of Atlantic
  • Irene Rydl of Anita

August 29th:

  • Melanie Larsen of Audubon (Winner)

August 30th:

  • Fern Lindvall of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dennis Schwab of Audubon