State Track Girls Team Results

Sports

May 24th, 2014 by Chris Parks

Class 1A

    1) N Linn, TM                  57        2) Griswold                   43   
    3) Central, Elkader            42        4) Pekin                      40   
    5) Dunkerton                   33        6) Tri-Center, Neola          31   
    7) BCLUW                       30        8) B-G-M, Brook               26   
    8) Montezuma                   26       10) Earlham                    23.50
   11) Madrid                      20       11) Woodbine                   20   
   11) Bishop Garrigan             20       14) Wapsie Val, F              16   
   15) Fremont-Mills               15       16) Turkey Val, JJ             14   
   16) Prince of Peace             14       16) Nashua-Plainfld            14   
   19) Danville                    13       20) Jesup                      12   
   20) Springville                 12       20) Starmont                   12   
   23) Nwood-Kensett               11       23) Murray                     11   
   23) Underwood                   11       26) Gehlen Cath, L             10   
   26) Belle Plaine                10       26) GMG, Garwin                10   
   29) Iowa Valley, M               9.50    30) Woodward-Grangr             9   
   31) E Buchanan, W                8       31) W Lyon, Inwood              8   
   31) North Butler                 8       34) N Mahaska, NS               7   
   34) Edgewd-Colesburg             7       34) WB-Mallard                  7   
   37) Laurens-Mara                 6.50    38) Maquoketa Valley            6   
   38) Lenox                        6       38) N Tama, Traer               6   
   41) Marc-Meri-Cleg               5       42) George-Little Rk            4   
   42) North Union                  4       42) Lynnville-Sully             4   
   42) Winfield-Mt. U               4       42) Grundy Center               4   
   42) Janesville                   4       42) Highland, R                 4   
   49) West Hancock                 3.50    50) Cent Lyon, RR               3   
   51) Lisbon                       2       51) W Harrison, M               2   
   51) Lake Mills                   2       51) Sidney                      2   
   51) Stanton                      2       51) AGWSR                       2   
   57) Tripoli                      1       57) Audubon                     1   
   57) Lawton-Bronson               1       57) Adair-Casey                 1   
   57) Martndsl-StMarys             1

Class 2A

    1) Cascade, WD                 49        2) Hudson                     47   
    3) Davis County, B             45.20     4) Clayton Ridge              39   
    5) Saint Ansgar                32        6) Hinton                     24.50
    7) Mt Vernon                   24        7) Eagle Grove                24   
    7) Sibley-Ocheyedan            24       10) South Hardin               23   
   11) W Christ, Hull              22       12) Northeast, GL              19   
   12) Manson NW Web               19       14) Sioux Center               18   
   15) Garner-Hay/Vent             17       16) Union, LaPorte C           16   
   16) West Branch                 16       18) KP-WC                      15   
   18) Unity Chrst, OC             15       20) PCM, Monroe                14   
   20) OA-BCIG                     14       20) Eddyvl-Blakes/F            14   
   23) Shenandoah                  13       23) Regina, IC                 13   
   23) DSM Christian               13       26) Sioux Ctrl, SR             11   
   26) Dike-NH                     11       26) Sheldon                    11   
   29) Treynor                     10       29) Durant                     10   
   31) Roland-Story                 9.20    32) Ia Falls-Alden              9   
   33) Estherville-LC               8       34) St. Edmond, FD              7.20
   35) New Hampton                  6       35) W Marshall, SC              6   
   37) Mediapolis                   5       37) Clarinda                    5   
   37) Pocahon Area                 5       37) Osage                       5   
   37) I-35, Truro                  5       42) East Sac County             4.50
   43) Maple Valley-A-O             4       43) Monticello                  4   
   43) Albia                        4       46) Bellevue                    3   
   46) North Polk, A                3       46) Panorama, P                 3   
   46) Red Oak                      3       46) North Cedar, S              3   
   46) Clarion-Goldfd               3       52) Colfax-Mingo                2   
   52) Pella Christian              2       52) South O'Brien, P            2   
   52) Camanche                     2       56) E Marshall, L               1   
   56) Louisa-Musc                  1       56) MO Valley                   1   
   56) S Winn, Calmar               1       56) Hampton-Dumont              1   
   61) Clarke, O                    0.20    61) Van Meter                   0.20

Class 3A

    1) Assumption                 107        2) Mt Pleasant                77   
    3) Wahlert, Dub                68        4) Decorah                    49   
    5) Boone                       39        6) MOC-FV                     36   
    7) Pella                       32        8) Gilbert                    31   
    9) ADM, Adel                   29       10) DC-Grimes                  28   
   11) Waverly-SR                  24       11) Anamosa                    24   
   13) W Delaware                  22       14) Solon                      20   
   15) Spirit Lake Park            16       16) Clear Crk-Amana            15   
   17) Central Clinton             11       17) Oskaloosa                  11   
   19) Independence                 9       20) Bishop Heelan               8   
   20) Maquoketa                    8       22) Harlan                      7   
   22) Creston                      7       24) Glenwood                    6.50
   24) Carroll                      6.50    26) Ballard                     6   
   26) Spencer                      6       28) Webster City                5   
   28) S Tama Cty, Tama             5       30) Greene County               4   
   30) Xavier, CR                   4       32) Williamsburg                3   
   32) SB-Luton                     3       32) Algona                      3   
   32) Humboldt                     3       32) Grinnell                    3   
   37) Carlisle                     2       37) Epworth, WD                 2   
   39) Boy-Hul/Rock Val             1

Class 4A

    1) Pleasant Valley             82.50     2) Urbandale                  73.50
    3) DSM, Roosevelt              68        4) CR Jefferson               56   
    5) Dowling C, WDM              54        6) Linn-Mar                   49   
    7) Waukee                      48        8) IC, City High              31   
    9) Muscatine                   28        9) SE Polk                    28   
   11) Cedar Falls                 24       12) Newton                     22   
   13) Johnston                    20.50    14) IC, West                   20   
   15) Ames                        12       16) SC, East                   11   
   16) Ankeny Cent                 11       16) WAT West                   11   
   19) CR Kennedy                  10       19) DSM, East                  10   
   19) Clinton                     10       22) DUB Hempstead               9.50
   23) CR Washington                8       24) Ankeny                      7   
   25) Bettendorf                   6       26) Ottumwa                     5   
   26) Mason City                   5       28) Norwalk                     4   
   28) Valley, WDM                  4       30) DUB Senior                  2   
   30) Prairie, CR                  2       30) North Scott                 2   
   30) DVPT, Central                2       34) DVPT, North                 1