State Track Boys Team Results

Sports

May 24th, 2014 by Chris Parks

Class 1A

    1) Mount Ayr                   77        2) Madrid                     58
    3) Lynnville-Sully             49        4) W Lyon, Inwood             46
    5) Wapsie Val, F               44        6) AGWSR                      32
    7) Underwood                   31        8) Belle Plaine               26
    9) Lisbon                      22       10) WACO, Waylnd               17
   10) Denver                      17       10) Alta/Aurelia               17
   10) Pleasantville               17       14) Gladbrk-Reinbk             16
   15) BCLUW                       15       15) Lawton-Bronson             15
   17) Turkey Val, JJ              14       18) GMG, Garwin                12
   18) Audubon                     12       20) Pekin                      11
   20) Woodward-Grangr             11       20) Highland, R                11
   23) Central, Elkader            10       23) Danville                   10
   25) East Mills                   9       26) George-Little Rk            8
   26) Nwood-Kensett                8       26) Newman Catholic             8
   26) Nodaway Vall                 8       30) N Linn, TM                  7
   30) Postville                    7       32) N Tama, Traer               6
   33) Lone Tree                    5       34) Adair-Casey                 4
   34) Fremont-Mills                4       34) North Iowa, BC              4
   34) South Page, CS               4       34) Boyer Valley                4
   39) A-H-S-T, A                   3       39) Easton Valley               3
   39) Marquette Cath               3       39) Grundy Center               3
   43) Bishop Garrigan              2       43) Janesville                  2
   43) Melcher-Dallas               2       43) Jesup                       2
   43) Lamoni                       2       48) W Harrison, M               1
   48) Marc-Meri-Cleg               1       48) Logan-Magnolia              1

Class 2A

    1) Monticello                  92        2) W Burlington/ND            45
    3) Sioux Center                41        4) North Polk, A              32
    4) Cascade, WD                 32        6) Camanche                   31
    7) Dike-NH                     27        7) CMB, Baxter                27
    9) Panorama, P                 26       10) Hinton                     21
   10) Woodward Acad               21       12) Albia                      20
   12) Beckman, D                  20       14) KP-WC                      19
   15) St. Albert, CB              18       16) Northeast, GL              15
   16) Hudson                      15       18) South Cent Cal             14
   19) Clarion-Goldfd              13       20) S Hamilton, J              12
   20) W Marshall, SC              12       22) Manson NW Web              11
   22) Applntn-Parksbg             11       24) South Hardin               10
   25) Columbus Cath                9       26) W Christ, Hull              8
   26) South O'Brien, P             8       28) Saint Ansgar                7
   28) Estherville-LC               7       28) Okoboji, Milford            7
   31) New Hampton                  6       31) Ridge View                  6
   31) Mt Vernon                    6       34) Tipton                      5
   35) DSM Christian                4       35) MO Valley                   4
   35) Emmetsburg                   4       35) S Winn, Calmar              4
   39) Clayton Ridge                3       39) Louisa-Musc                 3
   39) Mediapolis                   3       39) West Fork, S                3
   39) N Fayette Val                3       39) Cardinal, Eldon             3
   45) Bellevue                     2       45) Roland-Story                2
   45) Forest City                  2       45) Treynor                     2
   45) OA-BCIG                      2       50) Van Meter                   1
   50) Alburnett                    1       50) Columbus, CJ                1

Class 3A

    1) Solon                       50        2) Center Point               42.25
    3) Algona                      40        4) Gilbert                    37   
    5) DC-Grimes                   34        5) Fort Madison               34   
    7) Bishop Heelan               33        8) Boone                      32   
    9) Waverly-SR                  26        9) Knoxville                  26   
   11) Pella                       23       12) S Tama Cty, Tama           22   
   13) Mt Pleasant                 21       14) Waukon                     20   
   15) Creston                     19       16) Clear Lake                 18   
   17) Boy-Hul/Rock Val            16       18) Williamsburg               14.25
   19) LeMars                      14       20) ADM, Adel                  12   
   20) Spencer                     12       22) Carlisle                   11   
   22) Greene County               11       22) Glenwood                   11   
   25) Epworth, WD                 10       25) Centerville                10   
   25) Wahlert, Dub                10       25) Oskaloosa                  10   
   29) W Delaware                   9.75    30) Spirit Lake Park            7   
   30) Vinton-Shellbrg              7       32) Carroll                     6.50
   33) Washington                   6       33) Webster City                6   
   33) Decorah                      6       36) Marion                      5   
   37) Perry                        4       37) Charles City                4   
   39) SB-Luton                     3.25    40) Clear Crk-Amana             3   
   40) Atlantic                     3       40) Xavier, CR                  3   
   43) Crestwood                    2       43) Harlan                      2   
   43) Bond-Farrar                  2       43) Nevada                      2   
   47) Assumption                   1

Class 4A

    1) Waukee                      80        2) Linn-Mar                   68
    3) CR Kennedy                  51.50     4) Dowling C, WDM             43
    5) IC, West                    39        6) Johnston                   36
    7) DSM, Roosevelt              34        8) Prairie, CR                32
    9) DSM Lincoln                 29       10) Clinton                    28
   11) Cedar Falls                 24       12) IC, City High              23
   13) SC, East                    22       13) Ames                       22
   15) Lewis Central               20       16) CR Jefferson               14
   16) WAT West                    14       18) Ankeny Cent                13
   19) DUB Senior                  11       19) Bettendorf                 11
   21) DUB Hempstead                9       21) DVPT, Central               9
   23) Pleasant Valley              8       23) CB, A Lincoln               8
   25) Urbandale                    7       25) SC, North                   7
   27) SE Polk                      6       27) CR Washington               6
   27) Valley, WDM                  6       30) Indianola                   4
   31) CB, T Jefferson              3       31) Norwalk                     3
   31) Muscatine                    3       31) Newton                      3
   35) Marshalltown                 2.50    36) Ankeny                      2
   37) Mason City                   1