Saturday Boys State Track Results

Sports

May 24th, 2014 by Chris Parks

Boys 800 Meter Run Final

Class 1A

  • 4. TJ Bower, Nodaway Valley 2:01.03
  • 11. Jim Lake, Logan-Magnolia 2:05.05
  • 22. Jacob Bollinger, Lenox 2:10.09

Class 2A

  • 12. Kyle Lorenzen, Missouri Valley 2:00.00
  • 22. Mason Beezley, St. Albert 2:03.93

Class 3A

  • 1. Jay Wolfe, Creston 1:53.79
  • 13. Jacob Feldman, Harlan 2:02.05
  • 18. Nick Hough, Harlan 2:03.96

 

Boys 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Finals

Class 1A

  • 3. Underwood – Adian McKee, Nick Pedersen, Tyler Freese, Austin Konsor 59.64
  • 5. Audubon – Jake Mulford, Colby Rattenborg, Dylan Jensen, Mitchell Nelsen 1:00.72

Class 2A

  • 3. Panorama – Luke Webner, Gabe Richey, Chase Hennen, Josiah Moulds 59.21

Class 3A

  • 4. Glenwood – Tyler Moore, Carter Von Essen, Blaine Clark, Dane Kruse 59.05
  • 7. Carroll – Colton Thompson, Trent Lux, Nate O’Brien, Peyton Renning 59.20

Boys 100 Meter Run WC

  • 6. Wyatt Bargenquast, AHST 34.31

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals

Class 1A

  • Emmitt Wheatley, Adair-Casey False Start

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals

Class 1A

  • 1. Austin Konsor, Underwood :14.94

Boys 200 Meter Run WC

  • 6. Wyatt Bargenquast, AHST 1:24.48

Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals

Class 1A

  • 5. Emmitt Wheatley, Adair-Casey :22.87
  • 8. Travis Tupper, East Mills :23.38

Boys 1600 Meter Run

Class 1A

  •  8. Wyatt Schulz, Logan Magnolia 4:42.80

Class 2A

  •  13. Josh Sunberg, Red Oak 4:36.12
  • 23. Trey Castle, Treynor 4:40.54

Class 3A

  •  8. Brandon Phipps, Creston 4:33.31
  • 13. Chris Brace, Harlan 4:36.34
  • 24. Cooper McDermott, Creston 4:49.21

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Finals

Class 1A

  • 6. East Mills – Colton Story, Colby Jennings, Cavin Darnold, Travis Tupper 44.55

Class 2A

  • 5. Panorama – Matt Webner, Chase Hennen, Josiah Moulds, Luke Webner :44.25

Class 3A

  • 7. Glenwood – Dane Kruse, John Van Scoy, Spencer Smith, Mavrick Decker :44.29

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Finals

Class 1A

  • 5. Underwood – Mitch Forrester, Austin  Konsor, Remington Powell, Nick Pedersen 3:31.09
  • 7. Boyer Valley – Connor Green, Nathan Ambrose, Calvan Wood, Nathan Rudd 3:35.78

Class 2A

  • 4. St. Albert – Eric Johnson, Gus Doll, Glen Bertlesen, Tucker Culjat 3:24.33

Class 3A

  • 5. Creston-  Bryce Briley, Maxx Walters, Brandon Phipps, Jay Wolfe 3:27.19