May 2014

Birthday Club

May 1st, 2014 by Stacie Linfor

May 1st:

  • Sheryl Miller of Adair (Winner)
  • Bill Paulsen of Exira

May 2nd:

  • Jason Ploen of Minden (Winner)
  • Evelyn Sager of Atlantic

May 3rd:

  • Linda Hemminger of Adair (Winner)

May 4th:

  • Sharon Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Michele Hays of Adair

May 5th:

  • Pat Becker of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Camilla Lawshe

May 6th:

  • Chanda Knight of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jan Mason of Atlantic
  • Mike Jensen of Atlantic
  • Jim Rodenburg of Glenwood
  • Barb Jessen of Ankeny

May 7th:

  • Violet Knight of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Carolyn Brockman of Marne

May 8th:

  • Norman Knight of Atlantic (Winner)

May 9th:

  • Faye Hardisty of Adair (Winner)
  • Donna Karwal of Atlantic
  • Joe Nelsen of Anita
  • Christie Wallace of Griswold

May 10th:

  • LeRoy Maas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dillion Maier of Atlantic

May 11th:

  • Grace Rathkamp of Griswold (Winner)

May 12th:

  • Jack Knight of Atlantic (Winner)

May 13th:

  • Leah Thomas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Bill Crees of Casey
  • Marla McLaren of Cumberland

May 14th:

  • Pauline Knudsen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lisa Sandbothe of Atlantic
  • Betty Zanders of Anita
  • John Yarger of Massena

May 15th:

  • Janet Ruhr of Atlantic
  • Errol Perdue of Griswold

May 16th:

  • Taylor Hastings of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Scott Westphalen of Brayton

May 17th:

  • Colleen Carroll of Harlan (Winner)
  • Samantha Halfun of Audubon
  • Crystal Jensen of Kimballton

May 18th:

  • Betty Harman of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Marilyn Hilyard of Cumberland

May 19th:

  • Jacque Wickey of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Don Jenkins of Atlantic

May 20th:

  • no birthdays

May 21st:

  • Cecil Denney, Sr. of Anita (Winner)
  • Jason Winther of Anita

May 22nd:

  • no birthdays

May 23rd:

  • Jo Ellen Arn of Atlantic (Winner)
  • David Krauth of Massena

May 24th:

  • Paul Schmidt of Harlan (Winner)
  • Rae Ome of Atlantic

May 25th:

  • no birthdays

May 26th:

  • Debbie Schuler of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Lynn Carroll of Avoca
  • Wanda Reed of Atlantic

May 27th:

  • Lyle Shaver of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Kyla Gurley of Adair

May 28th:

  • Emily Kennedy of Wiota (Winner)
  • Helen Gearhart of Atlantic

May 29th:

  • Jolene Johnson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Paul Brown of Atlantic
  • Dick Kanning

May 30th:

  • no birthdays

May 31st:

  • Marge Klindt of Atlantic (Winner)