Thursday’s Drake Relays Results – Boys Long Jump (HIgh School)

Sports

April 25th, 2014 by Ric Hanson

Finals
1 Chandler Diercks, JR, Clear Lake, 23-10.00, 2.0, 7.26m, 23-10(2.0), FOUL, 23-00.25(1.9), 22-09.25(1.7), PASS, PASS.
2 Bryce Newcomb, JR, GMG- Garwin, 22-11.00, 3.4, 6.98m, 21-09.50(1.9), 22-11(3.4), 20-11.25(2.7), 21-08.50(2.4),
21-03(3.2), 20-08(2.0).
3 Famiek Cook, SR, CR Kennedy, 22-04.25, 1.7, 6.81m, 22-04.25(1.7), FOUL, FOUL, 20-11.75(2.4), 19-06(2.2), PASS.
4 Curtis McCrary, SR, Linn-Mar, 22-00.50, 1.7, 6.71m, 22-00.50(1.7), 21-07.50(2.2), 20-11.50(2.1), 20-08(2.2), FOUL, 20-01.75(2.4).
5 Tyler Cropley, SR, Bishop Heelan, 21-07.50, 2.4, 6.59m, 21-02(1.2), FOUL, 21-01.75(2.0), 20-11.75(3.0), 21-05(2.0), 21-07.50(2.4).
6 Colby Rattenborg, Audubon, 21-04.50, 2.5, 6.51m, 20-10.50(1.3), 21-01(2.3), 21-04.50(2.5), FOUL, 21-00.50(3.2), FOUL.
7 Derek Jacobus, SR, CR Kennedy, 21-02.25, 3.7, 6.45m, 21-02(2.2), 21-01.25(1.7), 21-01.50(3.8), 20-09.75(2.4), FOUL, 21-02.25(3.7).
8 Nick Stark, SO, Xavier- CR, 21-02.00, 1.9, 6.45m, 21-02(1.9), 19-10.75(1.5), 19-11.75(2.5), 19-00.25(2.1),
19-07.25(3.7), 19-09.75(2.7).
9 Rickey Rivers, SR, Columbus- CJ, 21-01.50, 1.9, 6.43m, 20-00.50(1.5), 21-01.50(1.9), 20-11(1.1), FOUL, 20-07.75(3.7), FOUL.
10 Alex Coker, SR, Washington HS, 20-11.50, 1.5, 6.38m, 20-07(2.5), 20-11.50(1.5), FOUL.
11 Cameron Williams, JR, DSM- Roosevelt, 20-07.25, 2.7, 6.28m, 20-02.50(1.9), 20-04(2.3), 20-07.25(2.7).
11 Will Whiton, JR, Perry, 20-07.25, 2.3, 6.28m, 20-07.25(2.3), FOUL, 19-11(1.6).
13 Brandt Seward, SR, Waverly-SR, 20-05.50, 2.0, 6.23m, 20-05.50(2.0), 20-05(3.0), 20-00.75(2.9).
14 Bret Puhrmann, SR, South O’Brien- P, 20-05.25, 2.5, 6.22m, 20-05.25(2.5), 20-01.75(1.7), 20-01.25(1.3).
15 CJ Carter, FR, Pleasant Valley, 20-04.25, 2.0, 6.20m, 20-04.25(2.0), 19-03(1.3), 19-07.50(2.4).
15 Trevor Larson, Jesup, 20-04.25, 2.2, 6.20m, 19-11.50(1.0), 20-04.25(2.2), FOUL.
17 Alexander Baller, SR, IC- West, 20-04.00, 2.2, 6.19m, 18-02.75(1.6), 20-04(2.2), 19-03.75(0.7).
18 Jordan Gronewold, JR, North Scott, 20-03.75, NWI, 6.19m, 20-03.75(1.9), 19-09.50(1.5), 20-02.75(3.3).
19 Riley Pfeiler, SR, Epworth- WD, 20-02.00, 1.5, 6.14m, 19-00.25(0.1), 18-09.50(1.1), 20-02(1.5).
20 Abdul Mansaray, JR, Urbandale, 20-01.00, 1.8, 6.12m, FOUL, 20-00(2.4), 20-01(1.8).
21 Jakahi Gregory, SR, CB- T Jefferson, 20-00.00, 2.1, 6.09m, 19-11(1.7), 20-00(2.1), 19-06.75(1.1).
22 Corderol Campbell, Maquoketa, 19-05.50, 1.0, 5.93m, 19.05.50(1.0), FOUL, 18-11.25(1.0).
23 Jalen Rima, SO, Prairie- CR, 19-04.50, 0.2, 5.90m, 19-04.50(0.2), 19-01.75(1.7), 18-10.50(1.4).
24 Zach Nunemaker, JR, Solon, 19-04.00, 2.2, 5.89m, FOUL, 19-04(2.2), FOUL.
25 Xavior Williams, SO, W Burlington/ND, 18-01.00, 2.6, 5.51m, FOUL, 18-01(2.6), FOUL.
– Ben Daniels, SR, Perry, DNS, NWI.