Monday Girls First Round Regional Golf Results

Sports

May 13th, 2013 by Jim Field

Class 1-A @ Dunlap Golf Course

Team Results:

  1. Exira/EHK  453 (Regional Final Qualifier)
  2. Guthrie Center  487  (Regional Final Qualifier)
  3. Boyer Valley  495
  4. Coon Rapids-Bayard  503

Individual Qualifiers:

  1. Kara Collins, Exira/EHK  101
  2. Jessica Wood, Exira/EHK  104
  3. Mallory Osen, Guthrie Center  111
  4. Maria Ahrens, Guthrie Center  113
  5. Katie Cogdill, Coon Rapids-Bayard  114

Class 1-A @ Griswold Golf and Country Club

Team Results:

  1. Corning  416  (Regional Final Qualifier)
  2. Griswold  426  (Regional Final Qualifier)
  3. Earlham  453
  4. Villisca  453
  5. Lenox  639
  6. Bedford  685

Individual Qualifiers:

  1. Kaleigh Westlake, Corning  91
  2. Bailey Heaton, Corning  93
  3. Cassidy Legg, Griswold  97
  4. Alex Potzner, Earlham  102
  5. Serena Robinette, Griswold  103

Class 2-A @ Greenfield Golf Club

Team Results:

  1. Audubon  366  (Regional Final Qualifier)
  2. Central Decatur  376  (Regional Final Qualifier)
  3. Treynor  409
  4. Underwood  460
  5. St. Albert  527
  6. Southwest Iowa  531

Individual Qualifiers:

  1. Susie Bylund, Audubon  84
  2. Lexie Thygesen, Audubon  86
  3. Shelby Williams, CAM/AC  89
  4. Katie Havens, Central Decatur  92
  5. Sadie Greene, Central Decatur  92
  6. Rachel Flug, Audubon  92

Class 2-A @ Onawa Country Club

Team Results:

  1. Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  431  (Regional Final Qualifier)
  2. Ridge View  447  (Regional Final Qualifier)
  3. Missouri Valley  458
  4. Woodbury Central  460
  5. West Monona  470
  6. A-H-S-T  493
  7. Tri-Center  504
  8. IKM-Manning  572

Individual Qualifiers:

  1. Taylor Gardner, Missouri Valley  89
  2. Summer Beery, MVAO  102
  3. Katie Eckert, Woodbury Central  105
  4. Nicole Tiarks, A-H-S-T  107
  5. Cierra Boyer, MVAO  107

Class 3-A @ Shenandoah American Legion Country Club

Team Results:

  1. Atlantic  374  (Regional Final Qualifier)
  2. Clarinda  385  (Regional Final Qualifier)
  3. Shenandoah  428
  4. Chariton  447
  5. Clarke  460
  6. Greene County  491
  7. Red Oak  608

Individual Qualifiers:

  1. Brooke Fletcher, Atlantic  83
  2. Elie Shane, Clarinda  91
  3. Bailey Walter, Atlantic  92
  4. Shelby Worth, Atlantic  94
  5. Beth Anderson, Clarinda  96