Local State Track & Field Qualifiers

Sports

May 13th, 2013 by Jim Field

Click on the class listing to see the complete list.  CLICK HERE to see the state meet schedule.

GIRLS
Class 1-A
Adair-Casey (2)
Katie Clarke, 400
4×800 meter relay

A-H-S-T (2)
Shaila Bird, 400
800 sprint medley

Audubon (6)
Emma Konkler, 100, 200
Emily Nelson, 100
4×100 meter relay
4×800 meter relay
shuttle hurdle relay

Corning (6)
Tiffany Shepherd, 3000, 1500, 800
Andrea Boswell, high jump
Carly Pappas, discus
distance medley

Exira/EHK (2)
Jennifer Neville, 400
4×800 meter relay

Griswold (14)
Rebekah Topham, 3000, 1500, 800, 400 hurdles
Jordyn Sindt, 3000, 1500, 800, 400 hurdles
Larissa Backhaus, 200
4×200 meter relay
4×800 meter relay
shuttle hurdle relay
distance medley
800 sprint medley

Riverside (2)
4×100 meter relay
4×200 meter relay

Villisca (2)
Morganne Haer, 800, long jump

Class 2-A
IKM-Manning (5)
Sarah Schlichte, 400
Kaylee Blake, discus, shot put
Caitlyn Eischeid, shot put
shuttle hurdle relay

Missouri Valley (2)
Hailey Hellstrom, 100 hurdles
shuttle hurdle relay

Nodaway Valley (3)
Destiny Scar, 3000
Josie Carter, long jump
shuttle hurdle relay

Treynor (12)
Kaitlin Killinger, 3000
Chaley Rath, 100 hurdles, 400 hurdles, high jump
Callie Calfee, long jump
Paige Volkens, discus
shuttle hurdle relay
4×100 meter relay
4×200 meter relay
4×400 meter relay
4×800 meter relay
distance medley

Tri-Center (8)
Kari Witt, 200, 400
Michelle Mumm, 800
Alex Larsen, 1500
4×400 meter relay
4×800 meter relay
800 sprint medley
distance medley

Class 3-A
Atlantic (1)
Tiffany Williams, 3000

Creston (4)
4×800 meter relay
distance medley relay
Maria Mostek, 1500
Brianna Maitlen, long jump

Denison (5)
4×100 meter relay
4×200 meter relay
Megan Ellerbeck, 100
Alyssa Rihner, 400
Valerie Johnson, discus

Glenwood (13)
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
4×100 meter relay
4×200 meter relay
4×800 meter relay
800 meter medley relay
Kecia Caudill, 100
Courtney Magnussen, 100
Miranda Ruth, 100 hurdles, 400 hurdles
Molly Dean, 400 hurdles
Sarah Salerno, long jump
Bailey Starner, discus
Jacy Embray, shot put
Harlan (13)
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
4×200 meter relay
4×400 meter relay
4×800 meter relay
800 meter medley relay
distance medley relay
Mikayla Evers, 400
Jessica Feldman, 800
Bailey Kuhl, 800
Dena Baughman, 100 hurdles, high jump
Liz Riessen, high jump
Ashton Weyer, discus

BOYS
Class 1-A
A-H-S-T (2)
Tyler Robinson, 100, 200

Adair-Casey (3)
4×100 relay
Clayton Plowman, 100
Emmitt Wheatley, 200

Audubon (3)
4×200 relay
shuttle hurdle
Trevor Smith, 800

CAM (2)
4×400 relay
Trevor McKee, 400 hurdles

Corning (1)
Keegan Longabaugh, discus

Exira/EHK (1)
Cole Anderson, 400 hurdles

Griswold (6)
4×100 relay
4×200 relay
4×800 relay
distance medley
shuttle hurdle
Collin Fast, shot put

Riverside (4)
distance medley
Zach Morris, 400
Rick Williams, discus, shot put

Villisca (2)
Travis Herzberg, 400, 800

Class 2-A
Clarinda (4)
Justin Cabeen, 800 meter run
Noah Bix, high jump
Trent Aldrich, discus throw
Jared DeVoe, shot put

IKM-Manning (4)
Dillon Muhlbauer, 110 hurdles
Sam Wegner, high jump
Casey Berg, long jump
distance medley

Kuemper Catholic (4)
Dustin Werner, 1600
Chase Rupiper, high jump, long jump
Riley Bach, shot put

Missouri Valley (4)
Barron Norman, 100, 200
Michael West, 110 hurdles
distance medley

Nodaway Valley (4)
Colton Graham, 3200
Alex Welsch, 110 hurdles, high jump
Tim Hansen, discus

Red Oak (1)
Casey Dykes, 400

Shenandoah (4)
Joe Racine, 100
Sean Skillern, 1600
Kyle Hiser, 400 hurdles
4×200 meter relay

St. Albert (10)
Eric Johnson, 100
Ryan Wettengel, 200
Tucker Culjat, 400, 400 hurdles
Evan Siegrist, 3200
4×100 meter relay
4×200 meter relay
4×400 meter relay
4×800 meter relay
distance medley

Treynor (3)
Dane Livengood, 100, long jump
4×800 meter relay

Tri-Center (2)
Dog Hoke, 400
4×100 meter relay

Class 3-A
Atlantic (1)
Jake Auerbach, 400 hurdles

Creston (7)
4×400 meter relay
4×800 meter relay
Jay Wolfe, 400, 800
Brandon Phipps, 3200
Briar Evans, 400 hurdles
Luke Neitzel, long jump

Denison (2)
Andrew Overton, discus, shot put

Glenwood (19)
4×100 meter relay
4×200 meter relay
4×400 meter relay
4×800 meter relay
1600 meter medley relay
shuttle hurdle relay
Grant May, 200, long jump
Derek Jones, 400, 400 hurdles
Brogan Weddum, 400
Jared Cook, 800
Dane Kruse, 110 hurdles
Mitch Bowden, 110 hurdles, high jump
Brady Douma, long jump
Cameron Joy, discus
Connor Fikes, discus
JJ Hahn, shot put

Harlan (15)
4×100 meter relay
4×200 meter relay
4×400 meter relay
4×800 meter relay
shuttle hurdle relay
Joey Foss, 100, 200
Matt Evers, 200
Philip Sciranko, 1600, 3200
Austin Hess, 110 hurdles
Conner Clayton, 400 hurdles
Tony Dawson, high jump
Cale Stork, discus
Nic Kornischuk, shot put