January 2013

Birthday Club

January 2nd, 2013 by Stacie Linfor

  • January 1st:
  • Shirley Jensen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Dianne Lind of Atlantic

January 2nd:

  • Avis Mortensen of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Makena Harry of Lewis
  • John Oehletz of Avoca

January 3rd:

  • Darrell Kirchhoff of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Roger Blake of Walnut

January 4th:

  • Tyler Will of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Levi Butler of Atlantic
  • Linda Schmitt of Atlantic

January 5th:

  • Joan Mewhirter of Atlantic (Winner)

January 6th:

  • Mary Nelsen of Anita (Winner)
  • Kim Bagshaw of Cumberland
  • Cheryl Wahlert of Exira
  • Bob Camblin Atlantic
  • Tony Martens of Lewis
  • Mary Ellen Knop of Atlantic

January 7th:

  • Jenny Dolch of Wiota (Winner)
  • Jim Riggs of Lewis
  • Laura White of Kimballton

January 8th:

  • Alisa Partridge of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Ben Rihner of Shelby
  • Brody Langer of Walnut
  • Cheryl Workman of Atlantic
  • Deane Ericksen of Exira
  • Peggy Toft of Exira
  • Brad Madsen of Kimballton

January 9th:

  • Tanner Peck of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Mike Cook of Murdock, NE

 January 10th:

  • Jeanine Christensen of Wiota (Winner)
  • Terrie Cook-Thielen of Atlantic
  • Sonya Clausen of Atlantic
  • Merv Templeman of Atlantic

January 11th:

  • Connie Gebhardt of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jan Blake of Atlantic

January 12th:

  • Sandy Crocker of Exira (Winner)
  • Richard Parks of Glenwood

January 13th:

  • Neil Aupperle of Anita
  • Irene Baylor of Exira
  • Alma Tallman of Atlantic
  • Eunice Kemp of Atlantic
  • Roger Vincent of Cumberland
  • Liane Christensen of Kimballton
  • Evelyn Duskin of Atlantic

January 14th:

  • Dale Gross of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Pat Marshall of Atlantic

 January 15th:

  • Jeremy Butler of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Bill Stockwell of Elk Horn

January 16th:

  • Velma Smith of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Donnie Akers of Exira
  • Hollie Reilly of Massena
  • Kaley Miller of Atlantic
  • Zachary Mathisen of Atlantic

January 17th:

  • Nathan & Jacob Andersen of Guthrie Center (Winners)
  • Doug Parker of Elk Horn
  • Lisa Marek of Atlantic
  • Gerald “Jerry” Tibken of Exira
  • Jeffrey Pelzer of Atlantic
  • Adam Beschorner of Wiota
  • Lisa Shaver of Florida
  • Colleen Wheatley of Atlantic

 January 18th:

  • Blake Pelzer of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Peggy Mendenhall of Atlantic
  • Carol Finken of Atlantic
  • Terri Thielen of Atlantic
  • Courtney Blake of Walnut

January 19th:

  • Frankie Nickelson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Barbara Hughes of Lewis
  • Quinton White of Kimballtn

January 20th:

  • Lorane Smith of Lewis (Winner)
  • Dave Bock of Atlantic

January 21st:

  • Lenora Maas of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Jan Lauritsen of Audubon

January 22nd:

  • Jason Schulz of Elk Horn (Winner)
  • Dwaine Kirchhoff of Alantic
  • Kyra Cook of Atlantic
  • Lana Darling of Atlantic
  • Amy Jo Kern of Atlantic
  • LeRoy Schweake of Atlantic

 January 23rd:

  • Rich Anstey of Cumberland (Winner)
  • Daulton Parrott of Atlantic
  • James Kemp of Atlantic

January 24th:

  • Ruth Krummel of Avoca (Winner)
  • Jerry Jensen of Kimballton
  • Colleen Wheatley of Atlantic
  • Becky Riesgaard of Brayton
  • Brian Mewhirter of Atlantic

January 25th:

  • Gavin Anthofer of Exira (Winner)
  • Randy Pieken of Atlantic
  • Marsha Petty of Atlantic
  • Mary Ann Wulf of Exira

January 26th:

  • Dwight Carroll of Harlan (Winner)
  • Danielle Harry of Lewis
  • Sue Schwanke of Atlantic
  • Katie Johnson of Brayton
  • Tim Shaver of Florida
  • Benton Gearheart of Atlantic

January 27th:

  • Clayton Ellingson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Darrel Waggoner of Atlantic
  • Jan Snyder of Elk Horn
  • MaKenzie Ann Jensen

January 28th:

  • Pat Swanson of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Steve Darling of Atlantic
  • Liz Toft of Exira

January 29th:

  • Donnie Drennan of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Eddie Madsen of Exira
  • Samuel Winther of Anita
  • Kaele Lange of Elk Horn

January 30th:

  • Beckie Clarken of Atlantic (Winner)
  • Vera Nielsen of Exira
  • Sue Riggs of Lewis
  • Chad Fischer of Marne

January 31st:

  • Lotus Paulsen of Avoca (Winner)
  • Jane Mathisen of Atlantic
  • Paige Mewhirter of Atlantic
  • Dawn Brown of Atlantic
  • Lydia Madsen of Harlan