Weekly IATC Cross Country Individual Rankings

Sports

October 4th, 2012 by Jim Field

4A BOYS

4A GIRLS

1 Ben Anderson     12 WDM VALLEY
2 Caleb Drake      12 PV
3 Dylan Eigenberger   12 DUBUQUE
4 Josh Evans        11 LINN-MAR
5 Brook Price      12 CITY HIGH
6 Spencer Clark    11 DOWLING
7 Etienne Nzoyisaba  12 WASHINGTON
8 Jeff DeRocher      12 DOWLING
9 Blake Whalen      12 DUBUQUE SR
10 Ben Forney      12 AMES
11 Jon Specht      11 HEMPSTEAD
12 Tyson Wieland     12 JOHNSTON
13 Jason Thomas      12 DOWLING
14 Jordan Schulze    12 INDIANOLA
15 Mitch Pritts        11 CR PRAIRIE
16 Emanuel Marcos-Teles 12 CLINTON
17 Chase Grabau     12 LINN-MAR
18 Joe Berry           12 WASHINGTON
19 Bailey Wetherell    12 IC WEST
20 Ryan Dorman         11 CITY HIGH
21 Daniel Gardarsson   11 IC WEST
22 Isaac Jensen      12 IC WEST
23 Daniel Lee       11 AMES
24 Daniel Soto     10 WDM VALLEY
25 Brian Wahlig     12 DOWLING
26 Chris Ohrt          11 CITY HIGH
27 Alex Hotttle      12 WATERLOO W
28 Mark Fairley     11 DUBUQUE SR
29 Anthony Ohl     11 WATERLOO W
30 Jaime Zarate     12 CEDAR FALLS
1. Stephanie Jenks  9 Linn Mar
2. Ashlynn Yokom 11 Iowa City West
3. Allison Gregg 12 Cedar Falls
4. Shannon Gorman 11 Cedar Rapids Washington
5. Katie Wampole 12 Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6. Maddie Reynolds 11 Pleasant Valley
7. McKenzie Yanek 9 Pleasant Valley
8. Kaarissa Schweizer 11 Dowling Catholic
9. Alyssa Averhoff 11 Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10. Allison Culver 11 Cedar Rapids Kennedy
11. Lauren Meyer 10 Cedar Rapisd Kennedy
12. Molly Leveille 12 Iowa City West
13. Brianna King 12 Cedar Falls
14. Jordan Kleve 11 Johnston
15. Claire Dupuis 9 Ames
16. Elly Tebon 9 Dubuque Senior
17. Anna Peer 12 Bettendorf
18. Maddie Saveille 10 Linn-Mar
19. Addie Royer 10 Pleasant Valley
20. Michelle Zikes 12 Cedar Rapids Jefferson
21. Kayla Sabotin 11 Waukee
22. Caroline Marnin 10 Ames
23. Ashley Norem 11 Urbandale
24. Molly Sheppard 11 City High
25. Amber Decker 9 Linn-Mar
26. Lindsey Bruns 12 City High
27. Alesha Duccini 9 Dubuuque Hempstead
28. Grace Gibbons10 Dowling Catholic
29. Lydia Saggau 12 West Des Moines Valley
30. Mahnee Watts 12 Bettendorf

 

3A BOYS

3A GIRLS

    1 Isaac Steffensmeier 12 FT MADISON
2 Chandler Austin    11 BOONE
3 Brien Nugent     12 WAHLERT
4 Albert Meier        11 BOONE
5 Wick Cunningham   12 KNOXVILLE
6 Evan Jones     12 PELLA
7 Dain Gerber     12 ANAMOSA
8 Alec DeVries      12 HEELAN
9 Tommy Thelen     12 HEELAN
10 Ryan Bauermeister   11 SPENCER
11 Jon Berland      ? CRESTWOOD
12 Sean Skillern    12 SHEN-ESSEX
13 Ethan Pankow      12 DECORAH
14 Thomas Knobbe     12 DECORAH
15 Kyle Hosting      12 DECORAH
16 Michael Schemm    12 PELLA
17 Skylar DeJong     10 OSKALOOSA
18 Alec Pavone     10 HEELAN
19 Wade Pingel    12 PELLA
20 Jacob Day        ? CHARLES CITY
21 Zac McCoy       12 SHEN-ESSEX
22 Matthew Klein    12 PELLA
23 Nick Guzman        ? FT MADISON
24 Michael Schemm    12 PELLA
25 Alex Bernt        12 COLUMBUS
26 Cole MCAllister      ? MOC FV
27 Ryan Seivers    12 PELLA
28 James Fuller    10 GLENWOOD
   29 Jeff Reeve      12 GLENWOOD
30 Wyatt Lyons        ?  VS
    1 Anna Holdiman      12 WAVERLY-SR
2 Madison Waymire    11 DC-G
3 Lauren Benzing     12 SOLON
4 Abby Kohut-Jackson  9 BALLARD
5 Maddie Hinsley     10 CCA
6 Alex Smith         10 SOLON
7 Bethany Dykstra    11 MOC-FY
8 Kenzie Theisen   10 LEMARS
9 Beth Mallon    11 ASSUMPTION
10 Lily Horst          9 VINTON
11 Brinn Anderson    12 DECORAH
12 Bailey Blythe       9 OSKALOOSA
13 Samantha Larson    11 HUMBOLDT
14 Sarah Stefensmeier  9 FT MADISON
15 Gabi Meirick       12 PELLA
16 Jessica Feldman    12 HARLAN
17 Cierra Guerrero    11 SPENCER
18 Olivia Gallo       10 GRINNELL
19 Shana Kelly        12 DECORAH
20 Molly Gilchrist    11 ASSUMPTION
21 Kendra Schmidt     10 MT VERNON
22 Gara Lonning       10 DECORAH
23 Jessica Lamb       12 FT MADISON
24 Kamille Kronemann  12 GARNER-HAYFIELD
25 Jenny Dickes      9 XAVIER
26 Emily Moes         11 WAHLERT
27 Brittany Swayers   11 WINTERSET
28 Danielle Moore     12 ASSUMPTION
29 Maria Mostek       10 CRESTON
30 Caitlyn Richards   12 WAHLERT

 

2A BOYS

2A GIRLS

    1 Will Norris      12 SPIRIT LAKE
2 Michael Melchert   11 MONTICELLO
3 Thomas Pollard     10 GILBERT
4 Brennan Bogert     12 IC REGINA
5 Seth Reel        12 ST EDMOND
6 Ben Ahlrichs     11 MONTICELLO
7 JJ Frawley       12 MONTICELLO
8 David Crompton    12 IC REGINA
9 Dallas Lumpa     12 MONTICELLO
10 Wesley Greder     10 GILBERT
11 Tanner Goetsch    11 SPIRIT LAKE
12 Tyler Randall     11 OSAGE
13 Nick Meyers     12 MONTICELLO
14 Josh Yeager      10 CPU
15 Eli Kaczinski        11 NE GOOSE LAKE
16 Dillon Timmerman   11 MEDIAPOLIS
17 Josh Schriever       11 G-L R
18 Ryley Sandburg     11 N POLK
19 Mark Norland      ? SPIRIT LAKE
20 Peter Smith      11 N POLK
21 Alan Perry    12 BONDURANT-FARRAR
22 Connor Soenksen   12 NE GOOSELAKE
23 Colton Dorpinghaus    ? ALBIA
24 Kevin Steiger       ? W CHRISTIAN
25 Neshamah Breashears   ? C DECATUR
26 Danny Halva        9 N FAYETTE
27 Christopher Welch   ? E-B
28 Michael Marshall    10 CPU
29 Preston Kauder    10 CASCADE
30 Eric Lenz        10 TIPTON
    1 Mariah Kauder          12 CASCADE
2 Sybbie Sears           10 NORTH POLK
3 Sadie Timms            11 GILBERT
4 Cassandra Stuflick     12 DANVILLE/N L
5 Kassidy DeJong        10 UNITY CHRISTIAN
6 Kylie Kelchen           9 CASCADE
7 Lydia Rose              9 S HARDIN
8 Emily Franks           12 NE GOOSE LAKE
9 Erika Douma            11 W CHRISTIAN
10 Chandra Smith          12 DAVIS COUNTY
11 Hayley Leonard         12 CMB
12 Dondi Schmidt          11 SPIRIT LAKE
13 Lauren Ronnfeldt        9 IC REGINA
14 Sarah Lunn             11 ROLAND-STORY
15 Addie McKee            10 DAVIS COUNTY
16 Miranda Moss           11 SIOUX CENTER
17 Angie Hoogland         12 SPRINGVILLE
18 Kelsey Feldman         12 N FAYETTE
19 Mariah Wills           12 SPIRIT LAKE
20 Clare Eckhard          11 OKOBOJI
21 Kori Schulte           12 GLR-CL
22 Grace Larew            11 REGINA
23 Eden DeWald            10 ROLAND STORY
24 Paige Gibson            9 N FAYETTE
25 Kayla Lucas            10 S HAMILTON
26 Jacki Hoogland        10 UNITY CHRISTIAN
27 Joyce Kaczinski        10 NE GOOSE
28 Bailey Hare            10 OA-BCIG
29 Ally McClure           11 DAVIS COUNTY
30 Karli Rastetter        10 GILBERT

 

1A BOYS

1A GIRL

    1 Josh Sindelar    12 ST ALBERT
2 Alex Van Ginkel   11 TRIN CHRISTIAN
3 Drew Schiltz       12 HINTON
  4 Spencer Rochholz   12 ADAIR CASEY
5 Micah Bajema       11 W LYON
6 Stephen Boonstra   11 TRIN CHRISTIAN
7 Chase Bruggeman    12 W LYON
8 Adam McNamara     11 WILTON
9 Matt Eden      12 HIGHLAND RIVERSIDE
10 Scott Theule   12 ST. ALBERT
11 John Crew      9  DIKE-NH
12 Kyle Kehoe     10 DENVER
13 Evan Mahler  10 HIGHLANd RIVERSIDE
14 Jason Bergan   12 CENTRAL ELKADER
15 T.J. Bower    12 NODAWAY VALLEY
16 Zach Marpe     12 LAKE MILLS
17 Jason McVay   11 ALBURNETT
18 Tucker Hall    9 HIGHLAND RIVERSIDE
19 Jake Weber    11 BOYER VALLEY
20 Andrew Meyer     12 BELLEVUE
21 Emmitt Wheatley    10 ADAIR CASEY
   22 Darrian Lrlbeck    11 TRI-CENTER
23 Dan Schroder    11 BELLEVUE
24 Austin Farriss     11 PEKIN
25 Daniel Patterson   12 S OBRIEN
26 Ellis Johnson    12 LOGAN MAGNOLA
   27 Gus Doll        12 ST ALBERT
28 Peyton Twedt       12 WEST FORK
29 Caleb Wedeking   10 N BUTLER
30 Ben Friedericks    12 GUTHRIE CENTER
    1 Rebekah Topham    10 GRISWOLD
2 Leah Seivert      11 S-O
3 Tiffany Christensen   11 EAGLE GROVE
4 Gwynne Wright      9 PEKIN
5 Emily Campbell    11 N BUTLER
6 Jasmine Staebler   10 CLAYTON RIDGE
7 Nicole Miller      10 NORTH-LINN
8 Kari Fitzpatrick    10 E-C
9 Jaclyn Rittgers     12 PRAIRIE VALLEY
10 Kelsey Kirchoff   12 DENVER
11 Abrah Meyer     12 WAPSIE VALLEY
12 Erin Reedy     12 GARRIGAN
13 Jordyn Sindt    12 GRISWOLD
   14 Alex Larson    12 TRI-CENTER
   15 Destiny Scar      9 NODAWAY VALLEY
16 Tiffany Shepherd   12 CORNING
17 Kendra Nolan     12 STARMONT
18 Elizabeth Henrich    9 NEWMAN
19 Haley Schroeder     9 C ELKADER
20 Kristen Weber     10 EARLHAM
21 Sarah Lampe     12 MAQUETTE
22 Abi Watson     10 N TAMA
23 Abbey Murphy   11 EARLHAM
24 Maleaha Earnest   12 PEKIN
25 Megan Deist      11 AUDUBON
   26 Therese Frels    12 GUTHRIE CENTER
27 Lauren Sharp   12 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD
28 Ella Feldman     12 LONE TREE
29 Jackie Kokjohn    11 PRINCE OF PEACE
30 Alyx Flippin       10 GRISWOLD