Saturday Cross Country Results

Sports

October 15th, 2012 by Jim Field

Missouri Valley Invite

Girls Team:

  1. Griswold  26
  2. Tri-Center  39

Girls Top 10:

  1. Rebekah Topham, Griswold
  2. Alyx Flippin, Griswold
  3. Alex Larsen, Tri-Center
  4. Kaylee Grote, Tri-Center
  5. Michelle Mumm, Tri-Center
  6. Allison Young, Griswold
  7. Larissa Backhaus, Griswold
  8. Breezy Weaver, MoValley
  9. Sara Wede, Riverside
  10. Bridget Maurer, Griswold

Boys Team:

  1. St. Albert  30
  2. Riverside  65
  3. Missouri Valley  77
  4. Tri-Center  93
  5. Griswold  107

Boys Top 10:

  1. Josh Sindelar, St. Albert
  2. Scott Theylen, St. Albert
  3. Darrian Irlbeck, Tri-Center
  4. Caleb Wilson, MoValley
  5. Ean Patrick, Riverside
  6. Tim Brink, Riverside
  7. Max Ross, St. Albert
  8. Drew Pauley, MoValley
  9. Evan Siegrist, St. Albert
  10. Jared Smith, Clarinda Academy

Western Valley Conference Meet

Girls Team:

  1. Woodbine  58
  2. IKM-Manning  77
  3. West Harrison  83
  4. Woodbury Central  104
  5. OA-BCIG  109
  6. Maple Valley  124
  7. Logan-Magnolia  162
  8. Boyer Valley  199
  9. Ar-We-Va  205
  10. Ridge View  223

Girls Top 10:

  1. Megan Maaske, Woodbine
  2. Bailey Hare, OA-BCIG
  3. Danielle Marcoux, West Harrison
  4. Kendra Holcomb, Lo-Ma
  5. Maddie Bain, Woodbury Central
  6. Hana Berry, OA-BCIG
  7. Ellen Cox, Woodbine
  8. Michaela Foster, West Harrison
  9. Abbie Bornhoft, IKM-Manning
  10. Halle Still, Woodbury Central

Boys Team:

  1. OA-BCIG  63
  2. Logan-Magnolia  78
  3. Ridge View  81
  4. Woodbury Central  117
  5. Boyer Valley  124
  6. Maple Valley  170
  7. Westwood  173
  8. Woodbine  196
  9. IKM-Manning  206
  10. West Monona  256
  11. Lawton-Bronson  281

Boys Top 10:

  1. Jason Kenny, Ridge View
  2. Jake Weber, Boyer Valley
  3. Skylar Hostetler, Westwood
  4. Hunter Hostetler, Westwood
  5. TJ Pucelik, Woodbury Central
  6. Christian Egger, Ridge View
  7. Kaleb Young, OA-BCIG
  8. Lane Prather, OA-BCIG
  9. Ellis Johnson, Lo-Ma
  10. Wyatt Schulz, Lo-Ma