Regional High School Volleyball Scores

Sports

October 31st, 2012 by Ric Hanson

Class 3-A Regional Finals

  • (3-0) Red Oak 25-25-26, ADM 21-23-24
  • (3-0) Sioux Center 25-25-25, East Sac 19-23-15
  • (3-0) MOC-FV 25-25-25, Algona 14-11-11
  • (3-0) Mount Vernon 25-25-25, West Liberty 20-14-23
  • (3-0) Davenport Assumption 25-25-25, Cascade 18-22-13
  • (3-0) Union 25-25-25, Osage 21-18-17
  • (3-0) Mediapolis 25-25-25, Davis County 21-15-14
  • (3-1) Iowa Falls 19-25-25-25, Bondurant-Farrar 25-17-21-17

Class 4-A Regional Finals

  • (3-0) Harlan 25-25-25, Dallas Center-Grimes 9-14-15
  • (3-1) Bishop Heelan 20-25-25-25, Lewis Central 25-16-15-22
  • (3-2) West Delaware 27-19-25-25-15, Dubuque Wahlert 29-25-14-22-8
  • (3-2) North Scott 22-25-27-25-15, Maquoketa 25-23-29-23-12
  • (3-0) Waverly-Shell Rock 25-25-25, Grinnell 10-19-12
  • (3-0) Charles City 25-25-25, LeMars 17-21-16
  • (3-1) Solon 25-23-25-25, Oskaloosa 11-25-11-18
  • (3-0) Cedar Rapids Xavier 25-25-25, Fairfield 21-13-15

Class 5-A Regional Finals

  • (3-0) Ankeny 25-25-25, CB Abraham Lincoln 19-19-19
  • (3-2) Bettendorf 25-25-23-22-15, Clinton 20-18-25-25-11
  • (3-0) Urbandale 25-25-25, Sioux City North 14-11-19
  • (3-0) Iowa City High 25-25-25, Burlington 13-13-20
  • (3-1) Johnston 25-17-25-25, Cedar Falls 22-25-22-21
  • (3-1) Dubuque Hempstead 22-25-25-25, Cedar Rapids Kennedy 25-21-16-25
  • (3-2) Pleasant Valley 21-19-25-25-15, Cedar Rapids Washington 25-25-12-19-13
  • (3-2) Dowling Catholic 23-28-25-16-15, Southeast Polk 25-26-15-25-11

 

Wednesday’s Schedule: (7:00 p.m.)

Class 1-A Regional Finals

  • At Atlantic:  Ar-We-Va vs. Stanton
  • At Nevada:  Guthrie Center vs. Grundy Center
  • At Sioux Center: LeMars Gehlen Catholic vs. George-Little Rock
  • At Eagle Grove: Janesville vs. West Bend-Mallard
  • At Manchester:  Lisbon vs. Tripoli
  • At Marion:  Bellevue Marquette Marquette Catholic vs. Belle Plaine
  • At Mount Pleasant:  Winfield-Mount Union vs. Holy Trinity Catholic
  • At Truro:  East Union vs. Grandview Park Baptist

Class 2-A Regional Finals

  • At Denison: Hinton vs. St. Albert
  • At Greenfield: Treynor vs. Des Moines Christian
  • At Ogden: Kuemper Catholic vs. Woodward-Granger
  • At Orange City: Ridge View vs. Western Christian
  • At Arlington:  Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. Edgewood-Colesburg
  • At Grinnell:  Dike-New Hartford vs. Eddyville-Blakesburg
  • At Iowa City Regina:  Durant vs. West Branch
  • At Mason City:  Aplington-Parkersburg vs. Lake Mills