High School Football Scores (Updated Live)

Sports

October 12th, 2012 by admin

Class 3-A District 1  
*Harlan (6-1, 3-1)  28 Final/OT
Atlantic (5-2, 2-2)  21
*Perry (2-5, 1-4)  13  final
ADM (5-2, 3-1)  28
*Glenwood (2-5, 0-4)  7  final
Lewis Central (5-2, 2-2)  20
Creston (6-1)  20  final
Winterset (5-2)  19
Class 3-A District 2
*Carroll (2-5, 2-2) 34  final
Sergeant Bluff-Luton (0-7, 0-4) 12
*Bishop Heelan Catholic (7-0, 4-0)  53  final
Denison (1-6, 1-3)  7
Class 2-A District 8  
*Clarinda (1-6, 1-3)  14  final
Shenandoah (3-4, 2-2)  36
*Greene County (3-4, 2-2)  54  final
Clarinda Academy (0-7, 0-5)  0
*Red Oak (2-5, 2-2)  0  final
Kuemper Catholic (7-0, 4-0)  45
OA-BCIG (5-2)  26  final
Ridge View (3-4)  28
Class 1-A District 2
*Pocahontas Area/P-P (4-3, 1-3)  13  final
IKM/Manning (7-0, 4-0)  29
Class 1-A District 8
*Missouri Valley (2-5, 1-3)  6  final
Treynor (3-4, 0-4)  51
*Nodaway Valley (1-6, 1-4)  7 final
St. Albert (6-1.4-0)  51
*Panorama (5-2, 3-1)  24  final
Tri-Center (5-2, 3-1)  34
West Central Valley (4-3)  7  final
Van Meter (5-2)  35
Class A District 7
*Audubon (3-4, 2-3)  33  final
Martensdale-St. Marys (3-4, 1-4)  13
*Madrid (4-3, 3-2)  38 final
Bedford (4-3, 4-1)  19
*Guthrie Center (1-6, 1-4)  49  final
Earlham (1-6, 1-4)  6
*Woodward Academy (3-4, 3-2)  6  final
Woodward-Granger (7-0, 5-0) 42
Class A District 8
*A-H-S-T (5-2, 4-1)  3  final
Logan-Magnolia (6-1, 5-0)  49
*Griswold (5-2, 4-1)  20  final
East Mills (3-4, 2-3)  14
*Riverside (1-6, 0-5)  35  final
West Monona (0-7, 0-5)  14
*Underwood (4-3, 4-1)  13  final
Westwood (1-6, 1-4)  14
8-Man District 6  
*Adair-Casey (6-1, 5-1)  72
Ankeny Christian (1-7, 0-5)  16
*Colo-Nesco (5-3, 4-2)  58 final
Grandview Park Baptist (3-4, 2-3)  31
*Mormon Trail (1-6, 0-5)  6  final
Lamoni (6-2, 3-2) 50
*East Union (3-5, 2-3) 22  final
Murray (7-0, 5-0)  76
8-Man District 7
*Ar-We-Va (2-5, 2-4)  14  final
Exira/EHK (7-0, 6-0)  49
*Woodbine (3-4, 3-3)  32  final
Boyer Valley (5-2, 4-2)  30
*Coon Rapids-Bayard (5-3, 4-3)  33 final
Charter Oak-Ute (2-5, 1-5)  12
*Heartland Christian (0-8, 0-6)  20  final
West Harrison (3-4, 2-4)  78
8-Man District 8
*CAM (6-2, 5-1)  44  final
Corning (3-4, 3-4)  30
*Essex (3-5, 1-5)  49 final
Nishnabotna (1-6, 1-5)  0
*Fremont-Mills (6-1, 5-1)  63 final
Villisca (1-6, 1-5)  19
*Sidney (7-0, 6-0)  66  final
Stanton (1-6, 1-5)  22
Lenox (6-2)  - cancelled
Melcher-Dallas (6-1)  -