High School Football Scores (Updated Live)

Sports

October 19th, 2012 by Doug Evans

Class 3-A District 1  
*Glenwood (2-6, 0-5)  28  final
Atlantic (5-3, 2-3)  21
*ADM (6-2, 4-1) 17  final/OT
Harlan (7-1, 4-1) 23
*Lewis Central (6-2, 3-2)  16  final
Creston (7-1, 4-1)  7
Perry (2-6)  27 final
Saydel (0-9)  8
Class 3-A District 2
*LeMars (6-2, 4-1)  10  final
Carroll (3-5, 3-2)  7
*Denison (1-7, 1-4)  20  final
Sergeant Bluff-Luton (0-8, 0-5)  12
Class 2-A District 8 
*Kuemper Catholic (8-0, 5-0)  63  final
Clarinda (1-7, 1-4)  14
*OA-BCIG (5-3, 4-1)  34 final
Greene County (4-4, 3-2)  28
*Shenandoah (4-4, 3-2)  6 final
Red Oak (2-6, 2-3)  34
Clarinda Academy (0-8)  36  final
Nodaway Valley (1-7)  42
Class 1-A District 2
*Ridge View (4-4, 3-2)  7  final
IKM/Manning (8-0, 5-0)  28
Class 1-A District 8 
*St. Albert (7-1, 5-0)  63 final
Missouri Valley (2-6, 1-4)  14
*Treynor (4-4, 1-4)  20  final
Panorama (5-3, 3-2)  60
*Tri-Center (6-2, 4-1)  53 final
West Central Valley (4-4, 3-2)  14
Class A District 7
*Earlham (1-7, 1-5)  21  final
Audubon (4-4, 3-3)  52
*Woodward-Granger (8-0, 6-0)  65  final
Bedford (4-4, 4-2)  25
*Madrid (5-3, 4-2)  22  final
Guthrie Center (2-6, 2-4)  26
*Martensdale-St. Marys (3-5, 1-5)  12  final
Woodward Academy (3-5, 3-3)  34
Class A District 8    
*Underwood (4-4, 4-2)  13 final
A-H-S-T (5-3, 4-2)  41
*East Mills (3-5, 2-4)  51  final
West Monona (0-8, 0-6)  6
*Logan-Magnolia (7-1, 6-0)  21 final
Griswold (6-2, 5-1)  7
*Westwood (2-6, 2-4)  12  final
Riverside (2-6, 1-5)  6
8-Man District 6 
*Ankeny Christian (1-8, 0-6)  18  final
Mormon Trail (1-7, 0-6)  60
*Lamoni (7-2, 4-2)  6 final
Murray (8-0, 6-0)  55
*Grandview Park Baptist (3-5, 2-4)  24  final
East Union (3-6, 2-4)  0
Coon Rapids-Bayard (6-3)  0  final
Adair-Casey (7-1)  44
8-Man District 7
*Exira/EHK (8-0, 7-0)  54 final
Heartland Christian (0-9, 0-7)  14
*Glidden-Ralston (6-2, 6-1)  44  final
Ar-We-Va (2-6, 2-5)  12
*Boyer Valley (5-3, 4-3)  42  final
West Harrison (4-4, 3-4)  64
*Charter Oak-Ute (2-6, 1-6) 36  final
Woodbine (4-4, 4-3)  63
8-Man District 8
*CAM (7-2, 6-1)  36  final
Sidney (8-0, 7-0)  38
*Fremont-Mills (7-1, 6-1)  42 final
Lenox (6-2, 5-2)  18
*Villisca (1-7, 1-6)  48  final/OT
Essex (4-5, 2-5)  46
*Stanton (1-7, 1-6)  66  final
Nishnabotna (1-7, 1-6)  32
Corning (3-5)  28  final
Wayne (6-2)  47