Friday High School Football Scores (Updated Live)

Sports

October 5th, 2012 by Doug Evans

Class 3-A District 1 
*Atlantic (4-2, 1-2)  41  final
Perry (2-4, 1-3)  6
*Creston (5-1, 3-1)  14  final
Glenwood (2-4, 0-3)  0
*Lewis Central (5-1, 2-1)  10  final
Harlan (5-1, 2-1)  35
Newton (2-4)  17  final
ADM (5-1)  13
Class 3-A District 2
*Bishop Heelan Catholic (6-0, 3-0)  17  final
Carroll (2-4, 2-1)  14
*Denison ( 1-5, 1-2)  6  final
Spencer (3-3, 2-2)  28
Class 2-A District 8 
*Clarinda (1-5, 1-2)  21  final
Greene County (2-4, 1-2)  28
*Shenandoah (2-4, 1-2)  42  final
Clarinda Academy (0-6, 0-4)  0
*Kuemper Catholic (6-0, 3-0)  44  final
OA-BCIG (5-1, 4-0)  2
St. Albert (5-1)  62  final
Red Oak (2-4)  13
Class 1-A District 2
*IKM/Manning (6-0, 3-0)  42  final
Maple Valley-A-O (3-3, 0-3)  0
Class 1-A District 8  
*Tri-Center (4-2, 2-1)  61  final
Missouri Valley (2-4, 1-2)  6
*Nodaway Valley (0-6, 0-4)  36  final/2OT
Treynor (3-3, 0-3)  35
*West Central Valley (4-2, 3-1)  0  final
Panorama (4-2, 2-1)  46
Class A District 7
*Audubon (3-3, 2-2)  22  final
Woodward Academy (2-4, 2-2)  29
*Bedford (3-3, 3-1)  54  final
Earlham (1-5, 1-3)  42
*Woodward-Granger (6-0, 4-0)  52  final
Madrid (4-2, 3-1)  14
*Martensdale-St. Marys (3-3, 1-3)  14  final
Guthrie Center (0-6, 0-4)  28
Class A District 8 
*East Mills (3-3, 2-2)  10  final
A-H-S-T (4-2, 3-1)  24
*Riverside (1-5, 0-4)  7 final
Griswold (4-2, 3-1)  47
*Logan-Magnolia (5-1, 4-0)  48 final
Underwood (4-2, 4-0)  0
*West Monona (0-6, 0-4)  14 final
Westwood (0-6, 0-4)  20
8-Man District 6
*Murray (6-0, 4-0)  87   final
Colo-Nesco (5-2, 4-1)  44
*Mormon Trail (1-5, 0-4)  12  final
East Union (2-5, 1-3)  50
Grandview Park Baptist (2-4)  24 final
Tri-County (2-4)  16
8-Man District 7  
*West Harrison (2-4, 1-4)  52  final
Ar-We-Va (2-4, 2-3)  26
*Glidden-Ralston (5-2, 5-1)  76  final
Coon Rapids-Bayard (5-2, 4-2)  22
*Heartland Christian (0-7, 0-5)  20  final
Woodbine (2-4, 2-3)  72
Villisca (1-5)  18  final
Exira/EHK (6-0)  72
8-Man District 8
*Stanton (1-5, 1-4)  16  final
CAM (5-2, 4-1)  60
*Corning (3-3, 3-3)  20  final
Lenox (5-2, 4-2)  34
*Sidney (6-0, 5-0)  65  final
Essex (3-4, 1-4)  24
*Nishnabotna (1-5, 1-4)  6  final
Fremont-Mills (5-1, 4-1)  68