Friday HS Football Scores (Updated Live)
September 28th, 2012 by admin
– Record going into 9/28 – * District GameClass 3-A District 1 |
||
*ADM (5-0, 3-0) | 27 | final |
Atlantic (3-2, 0-2) | 28 | |
*Harlan (5-0, 2-0) | 14 | final |
Creston (4-1, 2-1) | 34 | |
*Perry (2-3, 1-2) | 0 | final |
Lewis Central (4-1, 1-1) | 21 | |
Sergeant Bluff-Luton (0-5, 0-3) | 15 | final |
Glenwood (1-4, 0-3) | 35 | |
Class 3-A District 2 | ||
*Spencer (3-2, 2-1) | 7 | final |
Carroll (1-4, 1-1) | 28 | |
*LeMars (4-1, 2-1) | 24 | final |
Denison (1-4, 1-1) | 21 | |
Class 2-A District 8 | ||
*Red Oak (1-4, 1-2) | 35 | final |
Clarinda (1-4, 1-1) | 7 | |
*Clarinda Academy (0-5, 0-3) | 20 | final |
OA-BCIG (4-1, 3-0) | 63 | |
*Kuemper Catholic (5-0, 2-0) | 55 | final |
Shenandoah (2-3, 1-1) | 0 | |
Greene County (1-4, 1-2) | 6 | final |
Roland-Story (1-4, 0-2) | 20 | |
Class 1-A District 2 | ||
*IKM/Manning (5-0, 2-0) | 7 | final |
FD St. Edmond (5-0, 3-0) | 6 | |
Class 1-A District 8 | ||
*Missouri Valley (2-3, 1-1) | 14 | final |
West Central Valley (3-2, 2-1) | 50 | |
*Tri-Center (3-2, 1-1) | 54 | final |
Nodaway Valley (0-5, 0-3) | 7 | |
*Treynor (3-2, 0-2) | 6 | final |
St. Albert (4-1, 3-0) | 44 | |
Des Moines Christian (1-4, 0-3) | 0 | final |
Panorama (3-2, 2-1) | 34 | |
Class A District 7 | ||
*Guthrie Center (0-5, 0-3) | 7 | final |
Audubon (2-3, 1-2) | 32 | |
*Bedford (2-3, 2-1) | 20 | final/OT |
Martensdale-St. Marys (3-2, 1-2) | 13 | |
*Earlham (1-4, 1-2) | 14 | final |
Woodward-Granger (5-0, 3-0) | 49 | |
*Woodward Academy (1-4, 1-2) | 33 | final |
Madrid (4-1, 3-0) | 24 | |
Class A District 8 | ||
*A-H-S-T (3-2, 2-1) | 21 | final |
Riverside (1-4, 0-3) | 6 | |
*East Mills (3-2, 2-1) | 19 | final |
Underwood (3-2, 3-0) | 28 | |
*Griswold (3-2, 2-1) | 48 | final |
West Monona (0-5, 0-3) | 0 | |
*Westwood (0-5, 0-3) | 6 | final |
Logan-Magnolia (4-1, 3-0) | 49 | |
8-Man District 6 | ||
*Grandview Park Baptist (2-3, 2-2) | 6 | final |
Adair-Casey (5-1, 4-1) | 64 | |
*Colo-Nesco (4-2, 3-1) | 73 | final |
Mormon Trail (1-4, 0-3) | 14 | |
*East Union (2-4, 1-2) | 48 | final |
Lamoni (4-2, 1-2) | 50 | |
Moravia (0-6, 0-4) | 6 | final |
Murray (5-0, 4-0) | 64 | |
8-Man District 7 | ||
*Woodbine (1-4, 1-3) | 12 | final |
Ar-We-Va (2-3, 2-2) | 49 | |
*Boyer Valley (3-2, 2-2) | 72 | final |
Heartland Christian (0-6, 0-4) | 0 | |
*Charter Oak-Ute (2-3, 1-3) | 12 | final |
Glidden-Ralston (4-2, 4-1) | 62 | |
*Exira/EHK (5-0, 5-0) | 63 | final |
Coon Rapids-Bayard (5-1, 4-1) | 35 | |
Nishnabotna (1-4, 1-4) | 24 | final |
West Harrison (1-4, 1-4) | 68 | |
8-Man District 8 | ||
*Lenox (5-1, 4-1) | 20 | final |
CAM (4-2, 3-1) | 60 | |
*Villisca (1-4, 1-4) | 32 | final |
Corning (2-3, 2-3) | 34 | |
*Essex (3-3, 1-3) | 16 | final |
Stanton (0-5, 0-4) | 20 | |
*Fremont-Mills (5-0, 4-0) | 30 | final |
Sidney (5-0, 4-0) | 31 |