Tournament of Champions Round 1 Results

Sports

August 10th, 2012 by Jim Field

Championship Division                         Round 1    
Jason Reynolds – Past Champion, Griswold                31-34-65 (-4)
Jared Cochran – Terrace Hills, Des Moines               34-32-66 (-3)
Ross Martins – Shelby County GC, Portsmouth             35-32-67 (-2)
Aaron Ahrendson – Manning/Manilla GC                    32-36-68 (-1)
Alex Bireline – 5 X 80, Adair                           37-32-69 (E)
Tim Murphy – Dunlap GC                                  33-36-69 (E)
Steve Davie – Dunlap GC, Logan                          32-37-69 (E)
Isaac Rodenberg – Woodward GC, Johnston                 35-35-70 (+1)
Ryan Huinker – Harlan G & CC                            33-38-71 (+2)
Keegan Bak – Deer Run GC, Hinton                        36-35-71 (+2)        
Barry Smith – Pine Knolls CC, Knoxville                 34-37-71 (+2)
Darby McLaren – Atlantic G & CC                         35-36-71 (+2)
Lance Halverson – Osceola CC                            35-36-71 (+2)                    
Rob Langfelt – Crestwood Hills                          35-37-72 (+3)
Jim Wood – Red Oak CC                                   36-36-72 (+3)
Ron Peterson – Past Champion, Clive                     35-37-72 (+3)
Jeff Giza – Osceola GC                                  36-36-72 (+3)
Brad Krohn – Council Bluffs CC                          37-35-72 (+3)
Cary Cochran – Quail Run GC, Council Bluffs             38-35-73 (+4)
Brad Hartkopf – Top 25, Atlantic                        36-37-73 (+4)
Chad Dryden – Crestmoor GC, Creston                     37-36-73 (+4)
Manuel Smith – Copper Creek, West Des Moines            38-35-73 (+4)
Matt Jones – Indianola CC                               35-38-73 (+4)
Zach Christiansen – Atlantic G & CC                     32-41-73 (+4)
Ryan Clark – Briarwood Club of Ankeny                   36-37-73 (+4)
Aaron Haleen – Honey Creek GC, Ames                     38-36-74 (+5)
Noah Simon -Leon G & CC, Lamoni                         37-37-74 (+5)
Al Kingrey – Legacy GC, West Des Moines                 38-36-74 (+5)
Chris Nelson – Atlantic G & CC                          38-36-74 (+5)
Dan Conaway – Eagle Grove GC                            37-37-74 (+5)
Cole Davis – Logan/Missouri Valley CC                   35-39-74 (+5)
Mark Rooney – Waveland GC, Des Moines                   38-36-74 (+5)
Carl Eckenrod – Mason City CC                           37-37-75 (+6)
Jeff Gude – Atlantic G & CC                             40-35-75 (+6)
Derek Jacobsen – Atlantic G & CC                        37-38-75 (+6)
Jeff Buelt – Breda GC                                   36-39-75 (+6)
John Hanks – Manson GC                                  37-38-75 (+6)
Wade Voith – Twin Lakes GC, Rockwell City               35-40-75 (+6)
Andrew Martin – Nishna Hills GC                         37-39-76 (+7)
Brad Bailey – Treynor Recreation                        34-42-76 (+7)
Jeremy Perkins – Oakland CC                             38-38-76 (+7)
Matt Gross – Nishna Hills GC                            39-38-77 (+8)
Tim Agan – Willow Creek GC, Waukee                      39-38-77 (+8)
Ryan Bernholtz – Majestic Hills GC                      41-36-77 (+8)
Matt Haley – Happy Hollow GC, Corning                   39-38-77 (+8)
Phil Ruth – Lakeside Municipal GC, Ft. Dodge            40-38-78 (+9)
Bobby Rist – Lake City CC                               39-37-78 (+9)
Tim Byrte – Hillcrest GC, Adel                          39-39-78 (+9)
Aaron King – Sac CC, Sac City                           37-41-78 (+9)
Alex Huyser – Diamond Trail GC, Sully                   41-38-79 (+10)
Justin Eilers – Shadow Valley GC                        40-39-79 (+10)
Jason Calhoun – Crestwood Hills, Anita                  41-39-80 (+11)
Jason Moores – Fremont County GC, Sidney                39-41-80 (+11)
Cole Tackett – Fremont County GC, Sidney                40-41-81 (+12)
Ryan Sloth – Ballard CC                                 42-39-81 (+12)
Tad Olsen – Atlantic G & CC                             38-44-82 (+13)
Ryan Kirchhoff – Griswold CC                            42-41-83 (+14)
Todd Sewick – River Road GC, Algona                     43-40-83 (+14)

Senior Division                                        Round 1    
Rick Carter (S) – Crestmoor GC, Creston                32-35-67 (-2)
Kim Peters (S) – Crestwood Hills, Adair                34-37-71 (+2)
Terry Hannah (S) – Jester Park GC                      34-37-71 (+2)
Arnie Leistad (S) – Atlantic G & CC                    36-37-73 (+4)
Del Miller (S) – West Libery GC, West Branch           34-39-73 (+4)
Daryl Armstrong (S) – Top 6, Anita                     35-39-74 (+5)
George Gartellos (S) – Hunters Ridge GC, Marion        37-37-74 (+5)
Jeff Morenz (S) – Atlantic G & CC                      35-39-74 (+5)
Randy Black (S) – Gateway Recreation, Pella            38-36-74 (+5)
Jim Campbell (S) – Albia CC                            38-37-75 (+6)
Jim Turner (S) – Audubon GC                            37-39-76 (+7)
John Willmore (S) – Des Moines GC, Hubbard             37-39-76 (+7)
Victor Garza (S) – Gruis Recreation, Buffalo Center    37-40-77 (+8)
Chris Meyers (S) – Honey Creek GC, Boone               41-36-77 (+8)
Dave Ross (S) – Atlantic G & CC                        37-41-78 (+9)                    
Ron Calhoun (S) – Crestwood Hills, Anita               41-37-78 (+9)
Ken Portsche (S) – Beaver Creek GC, Johnston           37-41-78 (+9)
Rick Thompson (S) – Fairfield GC, Libertyville         41-37-78 (+9)
Blair Hoegh (S) – Ankeny                               37-42-79 (+10)
Dean Muhs (S) – Rosman Glendale GC, Minden             44-35-79 (+10)
Jim Sachs (S) – Gruis Recreation, Lakota               39-40-79 (+10)
Ken Hoogensen (S) – Willow Creek GC, West Des Moines   41-38-79 (+10)
Paul Huddleson (S) – Nishna Hills GC, Atlantic         38-41-79 (+10)
Chris Larson (S) – Atlantic G & CC                     44-35-79 (+10)
Maurice Greenway (S) – Twin Lakes GC, Rockwell City    42-38-80 (+11)
Gary Myers (S) – Humboldt CC                           39-41-80 (+11)
Gregory Brown (S) – Indian Hills GC, Wapello           38-44-82 (+13)
Scott Schoenrock (S) – Nishna Hills GC, Atlantic       40-42-82 (+13)
Mike Martin (S) – Nishna Hills GC, Walnut              45-38-83 (+14)
Lyle Wittrock (S) – 5 X 80 GC, Adair                   42-41-83 (+14)
Neal Miller (S) – Manson GC                            46-43-89 (+20)
Don Perrin (S) – Happy Hollow CC, Corning              45-45-90 (+21)
Mike Noble (S) – Indian Hills CC, Wapello              46-45-91 (+22)
Jerry Hoff (S) – Oakland GC                            45-51-96 (+27)