Friday Football Schedule
August 31st, 2012 by Jim Field
Week 2 — August 31
Class 3-A District 1
- Atlantic (1-0) @ Carroll (0-1)
- Winterset (1-0) @ ADM (1-0)
- Creston (1-0) @ Clarinda (0-1)
- Thomas Jefferson (1-0) @ Glenwood (1-0)
- Harlan (1-0) @ Abraham Lincoln (0-1)
- Lewis Central (1-0) @ St. Albert (1-0)
- Boone (1-0) @ Perry (1-0)
Class 3-A District 2
- Kuemper Catholic (1-0) @ Denison (0-1)
Class 2-A District 8
- East Mills (0-1) @ Clarinda Academy (0-1)
- Grene County (0-1) @ North Polk (0-2)
- Cherokee Washington (0-1) @ OA-BCIG (0-1)
- Red Oak (0-1) @ Treynor (1-0)
- Shenandoah (1-0) @ Riverside (0-1)
Class 1-A District 2
- IKM/Manning (1-0) @ Logan-Magnolia (1-0)
Class 1-A District 8
- Missouri Valley (0-1) @ West Monona (0-1)
- West Marshall (2-0) @ Panorama (1-0)
- Underwood (0-1) @ Tri-Center (1-0)
Class A District 7
- Mount Ayr (1-0) @ Bedford (0-1)
- DM Christian (1-0) @ Woodward-Granger (1-0)
- West Central Valley (0-1) @ Earlham (0-1)
- Guthrie Center (0-1) @ Ogden (0-1)
- Van Meter (1-0) @ Madrid (0-1)
- Martensdale-St. Marys (1-0) @ Pleasantville (0-1)
- Woodward Academy (0-1) @ South Hamilton (1-0)
Class A District 8
- Audubon (1-0) @ A-H-S-T (0-1)
- East Mills (0-1) @ Clarinda Academy (0-1)
- Griswold (0-1) @ Nodaway Valley (0-1)
- Maple Valley (0-1) @ Westwood (0-1)
8-Man District 6
- *Adair-Casey (2-0, 1-0) @ East Union (1-1)
- *Murray (2-0, 1-0) @ Ankeny Christian (0-2)
- NE Hamilton (1-0) @ Colo-Nesco (0-2, 0-1)
- *Mormon Trail (1-1, 0-1) @ Grandview Park Baptist (0-2, 0-1)
8-Man District 7
- River Valley (0-1) @ Ar-We-Va (0-1, 0-1)
- *Boyer Valley (0-1, 0-1) @ Glidden-Ralston (1-1, 1-0)
- *West Harrison (0-1, 0-1) @ Charter Oak-Ute (1-0)
- *Coon Rapids-Bayard (2-0, 1-0) @ Heartland Christian (1-1, 0-1)
- *Woodbine (1-0, 1-0) @ Exira/EHK (1-0, 1-0)
8-Man District 8
- *Nishnabotna (0-1, 0-1) @ CAM (1-1)
- *Essex (1-1, 0-1) @ Corning (0-1, 0-1)
- Fremont-Mills (1-0, 1-0) @ Whiting (0-1)
- *Stanton (0-1, 0-1) @ Lenox (2-0, 1-0)
- *Sidney (1-0, 1-0) @ Villisca (1-0, 1-0)
*district game