54th Tournament of Champions Final Results

Sports

August 12th, 2012 by Jim Field

Championship Division                         Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Total
Jason Reynolds – Griswold (3rd title)            65     68    71    204 (-3)
Jared Cochran – Terrace Hills, Des Moines        66     71    68    205 (-2)
Aaron Ahrendson – Manning/Manilla GC             68     66    72    206 (-1)
Tim Murphy – Dunlap GC                           69     69    70    208 (+1)
Brad Hartkopf – Top 25, Atlantic                 73     68    67    208 (+1)
Brad Krohn – Council Bluffs CC                   72     67    69    208 (+1)
Chad Dryden – Crestmoor GC, Creston              73     69    68    210 (+3)
Ryan Huinker – Harlan G & CC                     71     70    69    210 (+3)
Rob Langfelt – Crestwood Hills                   72     70    70    212 (+5)
Alex Bireline – 5 X 80, Adair                    69     71    72    212 (+5)
Zach Christiansen – Atlantic G & CC              73     69    71    213 (+6)
Lance Halverson – Osceola CC                     71     71    71    213 (+6)            
Ryan Clark – Briarwood Club of Ankeny            73     69    71    213 (+6)
Darby McLaren – Atlantic G & CC                  71     70    72    213 (+6)
Chris Nelson – Atlantic G & CC                   74     70    71    215 (+8)
Barry Smith – Pine Knolls CC, Knoxville          71     69    75    215 (+8)
Ross Martens – Shelby County GC, Portsmouth      67     72    76    215 (+8)
Steve Davie – Dunlap GC, Logan                   69     70    77    216 (+9)
Andrew Martin – Nishna Hills GC                  76     67    73    216 (+9)
Cary Cochran – Quail Run GC, Council Bluffs      73     70    73    216 (+9)
Ron Peterson – Past Champion, Clive              72     71    73    216 (+9)
Jim Wood – Red Oak CC                            72     70    75    217 (+10)
Derek Jacobsen – Atlantic G & CC                 75     70    72    217 (+10)
Jeff Gude – Atlantic G & CC                      75     65    78    218 (+11)
Noah Simon -Leon G & CC, Lamoni                  74     74    71    219 (+12)
Jeremy Perkins – Oakland CC                      76     70    73    219 (+12)
Dan Conaway – Eagle Grove GC                     74     75    71    220 (+13)
Jeff Giza – Osceola GC                           72     72    76    220 (+13)
Isaac Rodenberg – Woodward GC, Johnston          70     78    73    221 (+14)
Matt Jones – Indianola CC                        73     77    72    222 (+15)
Alex Huyser – Diamond Trail GC, Sully            79     72    72    223 (+16)
John Hanks – Manson GC                           75     71    78    224 (+17)
Carl Eckenrod – Mason City CC                    75     71    78    224 (+17)
Bobby Rist – Lake City CC                        78     69    78    225 (+18)
Brad Bailey – Treynor Recreation                 76     67    82    225 (+18)
Jeff Buelt – Breda GC                            75     77    74    226 (+19)
Mark Rooney – Waveland GC, Des Moines            74     77    77    228 (+21)
Matt Gross – Nishna Hills GC                     77     74    78    229 (+22)
Keegan Bak – Deer Run GC, Hinton                 71     74    84    229 (+22)
Al Kingrey – Legacy GC, West Des Moines          74     76    80    230 (+23)
Wade Voith – Twin Lakes GC, Rockwell City        75     78    78    231 (+24)
Aaron Haleen – Honey Creek GC, Ames              74     80    77    231 (+24)
Phil Ruth – Lakeside Municipal GC, Ft. Dodge     78     76    78    232 (+25)
Tim Agan – Willow Creek GC, Waukee               77     78    78    233 (+26)
Manuel Smith – Copper Creek, West Des Moines     73     78    83    234 (+27)
Aaron King – Sac CC, Sac City                    78     78    78    234 (+27)
Ryan Sloth – Ballard CC                          81     74    79    234 (+27)
Jason Moores – Fremont County GC, Sidney         80     75    80    235 (+28)
Ryan Bernholtz – Majestic Hills GC               77     78    80    235 (+28)
Tad Olsen – Atlantic G & CC                      82     79    76    237 (+30)
Justin Eilers – Shadow Valley GC                 79     80    81    240 (+33)
Todd Sewick – River Road GC, Algona              83     77    80    240 (+33)
Ryan Kirchhoff – Griswold CC                     83     79    81    243 (+36)
Jason Calhoun – Crestwood Hills, Anita           80     82    81    243 (+36)
Cole Davis – Logan/Missouri Valley CC            74     82    87    243 (+36)
Cole Tackett – Fremont County GC, Sidney         81     83    83    247 (+40)
Tim Bryte – Hillcrest GC, Adel                   78     82    WD    WD
Matt Haley – Happy Hollow GC, Corning            77     72    WD    WD

Senior Division                             Rd 1   Rd 2  Rd 3  Total
Rick Carter (S) – Crestmoor GC, Creston          67     71    74    212 (+5)
George Gartelos (S) – Hunters Ridge GC, Marion   74     70    69    213 (+6)
Arnie Leistad (S) – Atlantic G & CC              73     72    70    215 (+8)
Kim Peters (S) – Crestwood Hills, Adair          71     73    72    216 (+9)
Terry Hannah (S) – Jester Park GC                71     69    78    218 (+11)
Del Miller (S) – West Liberty GC, West Branch    73     76    70    219 (+12)
Daryl Armstrong (S) – Top 6, Anita               74     72    73    219 (+12)
Jeff Morenz (S) – Atlantic G & CC                74     75    73    222 (+15)
Rick Thompson (S) – Fairfield GC, Libertyville   78     72    72    222 (+15)
Jim Campbell (S) – Albia CC                      75     72    77    224 (+17)
John Willmore (S) – Des Moines GC, Hubbard       76     76    74    226 (+19)
Chris Larson (S) – Atlantic G & CC               79     69    82    230 (+23)
Chris Meyers (S) – Honey Creek GC, Boone         77     73    80    230 (+23)
Randy Black (S) – Gateway Recreation, Pella      74     76    81    231 (+24)
Jim Turner (S) – Audubon GC                      76     76    79    231 (+24)
Dean Muhs (S) – Rosman Glendale GC, Minden       79     73    80    232 (+25)
Ken Portsche (S) – Beaver Creek GC, Johnston     78     75    79    232 (+25)
Ron Calhoun (S) – Crestwood Hills, Anita         78     75    80    233 (+26)
Dave Ross (S) – Atlantic G & CC                  78     78    80    236 (+29)            
Paul Huddleson (S) – Nishna Hills GC, Atlantic   79     78    80    237 (+30)    
Ken Hoogensen (S) – Willow Creek, W. Des Moines  79     80    79    238 (+31)
Blair Hoegh (S) – Ankeny                         79     80    82    241 (+34)
Scott Schoenrock (S) – Nishna Hills GC, Atlantic 82     80    83    245 (+38)
Jim Sachs (S) – Gruis Recreation, Lakota         79     83    83    245 (+38)
Mike Martin (S) – Nishna Hills GC, Walnut        83     80    83    246 (+39)
Victor Garza (S) – Buffalo Center                77     79    90    246 (+39)
Gregory Brown (S) – Indian Hills GC, Wapello     82     82    89    253 (+46)
Lyle Wittrock (S) – 5 X 80 GC, Adair             83     87    83    253 (+46)
Gary Meyers (S) – Humboldt CC                    80     87    93    260 (+53)
Mike Noble (S) – Indian Hills CC, Wapello        91     83    86    260 (+53)
Don Perrin (S) – Happy Hollow CC, Corning        90     85    89    264 (+57)
Neal Miller (S) – Manson GC                      89     97    91    277 (+70)
Jerry Hoff (S) – Oakland GC                      96     91    94    281 (+74)
Maurice Greenway (S) – Rockwell City             80     78    WD    WD